MEN'S SEASON PERFORMANCE LISTS 2003

(still need Preview and Icebreaker for non-qualifiers, otherwise everything else done)
* - Pac-10 Qualifier
^ - Regional Qualifier        
** - NCAA Provisional Qualifier (10k/Decathlon only)
*** - NCAA Automatic Qualifier (10k/Decathlon only)

 

Foluso Akinradewo, Sr., Fresno, Calif.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Triple Jump
*^50-11 1/2 (15.53m) w:1.6, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^51-2 3/4 (15.61m) w:2.0, 3rd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^52-0 1/2 (15.86m) w:1.8, 1st, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^50-2 3/4 (15.31m) w:-0.2, 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Travis Anderson, Fr., Arvada, Colo.; Pac-10 Qualifier
200 meters
22.14, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
400 meters
*47.48-f, 8th, USA Jr. Champs, 6/22
*47.63-p, 6th overall (fourth-heat), USA Jr. Champs, 6/21
*47.49-p, 9th overall (4th-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*47.80, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*47.54, 3rd, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
47.93, 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Ryan Andrus, RJr., Orem, Utah; Pac-10, and NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3,000 meters
8:16.78, 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
8:22.18, 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
5,000 meters
*14:29.74, 10th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
10,000 meters
**29:11.04, 13th , NCAA Champs, 6/12
30:01.85, 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
**29:12.02, 14th, Stanford Invitational, 3/28

Adam Bailey, Jr.-TR, Aloha, Ore.
200 meters
23.76, 8th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
400 meters
50.63, 7th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
800 meters
1:55.97, 13th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26

Chad Clason, Fr., Bend, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
NH (6-8), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^6-10 1/4 (2.09m), 7th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
6-4 3/4 (1.95m), 3rd, Cardinal Qual., 5/2
*^6-10 3/4 (2.10m), 3rd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
6-6 3/4 (2.00m), 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
6-3 1/2 (1.92m), 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22


Teddy Davis, Fr., White Salmon, Wash.; Pac-10 Qualifier
High Jump
*6-8 1/4 (2.04m), 10th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*6-8 3/4 (2.05m), 1st, Cardinal Qual., 5/2
6-5 1/2 (1.97m), 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
6-4 3/4 (1.95m), 9th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
6-6 3/4 (2.00m), 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Jon Derby, RFr., North Bend, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Pole Vault
*16-2 3/4, 3rd, Cardinal Qualifier, 5/9
*^16-6 3/4 (5.05m), 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
15-11 (4.85m), 4th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
15-11 (4.85m), 1st-t, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
15-11 (4.85m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Javelin Throw
189-9 (57.84m), 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3

Terry Ellis, Sr., Los Angeles, Calif.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
110 Hurdles
? Regional Champs
*14.13w-f (w:3.8), 5th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*13.93-p (w:1.1), 5th overall (3rd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*14.13w (w:4.7), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^14.30w (w:2.6), 3rd, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*14.65, 16th, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
*14.51 (w:-0.9), 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*14.71 (w:-1.3), 11th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/18

Tomas Finol, Fr., Spring, Tex.
400 meters
50.59, 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
51.50, 6th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
800 meters
1:55.31, 11th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
1:54.00, 9th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Ryan Flaherty, Fr., Bend, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
800 meters
*^1:53.47-f, 8th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^1:50.02-p, 4th overall (2nd-heat) West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^1:50.36-f, 3rd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
1:52.10-p, 4th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^1:49.65, 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
1:52.10, 2nd, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
1:52.51, 38th, Mt. SAC Relays, 4/18
1:51.64, 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Erik Heinonen, RFr., Eugene, Ore.
5,000 meters
14:58.00-injured, 22nd, Cardinal Qualifier, 5/9

Jason Hartmann, RJr., Rockford, Mich.; Pac-10 and NCAA Automatic Qualifier
10,000 meters
***28:31.96, 4th , NCAA Champs, 6/12
**29:18.00, 2nd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
***28:52.03, 2nd, Mt. SAC Relays, 4/17
3,000 meters
8:02.39, 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
5,000 meters
14:17.04, 8th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18

Brandon Holliday, Jr., Beaverton, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
400 Hurdles
52.38-p, 24th overall (6th-heat),, NCAA Champs, 6/11
50.79-f, 5th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
51.47-p, 3rd overall (1st-heat),, West Regional Champs, 5/30
56.29, 17th overall (4th-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*52.27, 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^51.18, 1st, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*53.17, 24th, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
*^51.63, 2nd, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/18
*^51.65, 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
55.14, 7th-heat, Texas Relays, 4/3
*53.21, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Brett Holts, RSo., Bend, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Steeplechase
*^8:54.07-p, 22nd (11th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^8:50.70, 5th overall (5th-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^8:55.00, 2nd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^8:48.81, 10th, Cardinal Qualifier, 5/2
*^8:52.41, 6th, Stanford Invitational >A= section, 3/28
5,000 meters
14:44.42, 12th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18

Adam Jenkins, Jr., Gladstone, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Javelin
*^222-4 (67.78m), 7th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^217-9 (66.38m), 1st, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
 
*^219-9 (66.97m), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^221-4 (67.47m), 2nd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^214-9 (65.45m), 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^200-4 (61.06m), 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Jordan Kent, Fr., Eugene, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
100 meters
*10.57w-f (w:3.7), 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^10.46-p (w:0.9), 5th overall (3rd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*10.54w, 1st, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
200 meters
21.55-f (w:-1.8), 5th, USA Champs, 6/21
21.60-p (w:-1.1), 5th overall (2nd heat), USA Jr. Champs, 6/21
21.50-p (w:-0.8), 20th overall (6th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/12
20.99-f (w:+0.8), 1st, West Regional Champs, 5/31
21.47-f (w:-0.3), 5th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*21.27-p (w:0.4), 4th overall (2nd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^21.09 (w:1.4), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
Long Jump
*^24-0 3/4 (7.33m), nwi, 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
23-11W (7.29m), w:5.3, 3rd, Oregon Invite, 4/26

Adam Kriz, RSr., Toledo, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Hammer
*^202-9 (61.81m), 18th, USA Champs, 6/20
*^220-2-f (67.10m), 5th , NCAA Champs, 6/13
*^213-11-p (65.20m), 7th , NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^207-7 (63.28m), 2nd , West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^221-3 (67.45m), 1st, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^213-11 (65.21m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^219-9 (66.99m), 2nd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^206-9, 14th, Mt. SAC Relays Invitational section,4/19
*^217-10 (66.40m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^211-0, 9th, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
*^206-9 (63.02m), 4th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Shot Put
48-3 1/2 (14.72m), 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
Discus
145-8 (44.39m), 7th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Gabriel LeMay, Jr., Eugene, Ore.
Pole Vault
14-11 (4.55m), 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Long Jump
21-0 1/2 (6.41m) w:3.4, 4th, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Jeff Lindsey, Fr., Mansfield, Tex.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
6-8 (2.03m), 9th-t, West Regional Champs, 5/30
*6-8 3/4 (2.05m), 2nd, Cardinal Qual., 5/2
*^6-9 1/2 (2.07m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
6-6 3/4 (2.00m), 5th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
6-6 3/4 (2.00m), 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
6-6 3/4 (2.00m), 14th-t, Texas Relays, 4/5
6-3 1/2 (1.92.m), 3rd-t, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Eric Logsdon, RSo., Canby, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
1,500 meters
*^3:48.51, 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
3:50.93, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
3,000 meters
8:25.93, 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
5,000 meters
*^13:59.00-f, 8th, NCAA Champs, 6/14
*^14:02.66-p, 9th overall (5th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^13:54.28, 3rd,  West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^14:15.05, 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^13:52.62, 5th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26

John Lucas, RJr., Eagle Point, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
3,000 meters
8:32.57, 11th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
8:29.41, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
5,000 meters
*^14:19.65, 18th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26

Santiago Lorenzo, RSr., Buenos Aires, Argentina; Pac-10, Regional, and NCAA Automatic Qualifier
110 Hurdles
14.90w (w:+3.0), 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
400 Hurdles
*^51.62-f, 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^52.64-p, 6th overall (2nd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^52.26, 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
Long Jump
23-6 (7.16m) w:0.0, 9th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
Pole Vault
NH, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Decathlon
withdrew, NCAA, 6/11 (100-11.27 (w:-1.2); LJ-17-5 1/2 (w:+3.0))
7,911 points, 2nd, Texas Relays, 4/3 (100-10.87(w:+5.0); LJ-24-3 1/2 (w:+4.9); SP-47-5; HJ-6-4 3/4; 400-50.10; 110H-14.83 (w:+3.1); Discus-145-8; PV-15-9; Javelin-199-2; 1,500-4:32.58
***7,564, 1st, Pac-10 Championships, 5/11
100 - 11.09 (w:0.5), LJ - 22-11 3/4, SP - 44-11 3/4, HJ - 5-10 3/4, 400 - 48.96, 110H - 14.97, DISC - 132-6, PV - 15-7, JAV - 187-4, 1,500 - 4:44.02.

James March, Sr., Hillsboro, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Discus
169-5 (51.64m), 11th , West Regional Champs, 5/30
150-2 (45.77m), 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
147-10 (45.06m), 11th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^171-10 (52.38m), 4th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/18
163-6 (49.85m), 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
157-2 (47.90m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Shot Put
54-10 1/4 (16.72m), 13th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
51-4 1/2 (15.66m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
^53-10 1/2 (16.42m), 5th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
51-9, 10th, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
^54-10 (16.71m), 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
^53-7, 9th, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
^55-7 (16.94m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Hammer
155-2 (47.30m), 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Jesse Mays, RFr., Lake Oswego, Ore.
Long Jump
22-4 1/4 (6.81m) w:2.0, 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
22-1 (6.73m), 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
21-4 3/4 (6.52m) w:1.7, 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Triple Jump
46-0 1/2 (14.03m) w:0.0, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Eric Mitchum, Fr., Calumet City, Ill.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
110 Hurdles
*^13.81-f (w:-0.4), 3rd, USA Jr. Champs, 6/22
*^14.18-p (w:-1.7), 2nd overall (1st-heat), USA Jr. Champs, 6/21
*^13.89-s (w:+0.6), 12th overall (5th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/12
*^13.94-p (w:-1.2), 16th overall (4th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^13.95-f (w:-0.9), 3rd, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^13.95-p (w:-2.1), 3rd overall (1st-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^13.84 (w:+1.0), 8th, Pre Classic, 5/24 (top & only collegian)
*^13.73-f (w:3.8), 2nd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^13.75-p (w:1.1), 2nd overall (1st-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*14.04w (w:4.7), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^13.87w (w:2.6), 1st, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*^14.23 (w:-0.9), 6th, Mt. SAC Relays Olympic Devlopment section, 4/19
*^14.02 (w:-0.9), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^13.98w (w:+2.4), 4th, Texas Relays Invitational section, 4/5
*^14.29, 2nd-heat, Texas Relays, 4/4
*^14.07w (w:+3.0), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
400 Hurdles
*^52.60-p, 9th overall (3rd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
54.22, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^52.55, 4th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*^52.12, 4th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/18
*^52.51, 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*53.08, 2nd-heat, Texas Relays, 4/3
53.81, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
 
David Moore, Fr., Orinda, Calif.
Pole Vault
NH, USA Jr. Champs, 6/21
16-8 3/4 (5.10m), 1st, Cardinal Invite, 5/9-UNAT
16-0 3/4 (4.90m), 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3-UNAT

Jan Olszowy, Fr., Eugene, Ore.; Pac-10 Qualifier
800 meters
1:52.32, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
1:53.12, 7th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*1:51.28, 19th, Mt. SAC Relays, 4/18
1:52.54, 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
400 meters
49.74, 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Bobby Owen, Fr., Mansfield, Tex.

Samie Parker, Sr., Long Beach, Calif.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
100 meters
*^10.41-f (w:2.0), 5th, NCAA Champs, 6/13
*^10.44-s (w:0.0), 6th overall (3rd-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/11
*10.53-p (w:-0.4), 5th overall (2nd-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^10.25-f (w:+2.8), 1st, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^10.34-p (w:+1.5), 1st overall (1st-heat) West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^10.21w-f (w:3.7), 3rd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^10.18-p (w:0.9), 1st overall (1st-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*10.34w (w:4.6), 1st, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*^10.43 (w:+0.5), 6th, Mt. SAC Relays Olympic Development section, 4/19
*10.72 (w:-2.5), 6th, Mt. SAC Relays Open section, 4/19
*10.65 (w:+0.3), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Noel Paulson, RSo., Aumsville, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
1,500 meters
3:52.62, 5th (section), Mt. SAC Relays, 4/18
3:50.57, 9th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^3:48.21, 15th, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
3:51.15, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Matthew Scherer, Fr., Sumner, Ill.; Pac-10 Qualifier
400 meters
*^46.47-p, 18th overall (5th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/12
*^46.59-f, 4th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^46.85-p, 1st overall (1st-heat) West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^46.87-f, 7th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^47.09-p, 7th overall (3rd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
48.54, 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*47.59, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
400 Hurdles
*53.33, 2nd, Oregon Invite day section, 4/26
*53.21, 12th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/18
*53.35, 4th-heat, Texas Relays, 4/3

Doug Sells, RJr., Shelton, Wash.
Shot Put
47-4 1/2 (14.44m), 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
48-11 (14.91m), 10th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
47-7 1/4 (14.51m), 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Discus Throw
117-5 (35.79m), 9th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
128-6 (39.18m), 7th, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Jason Slye, RSr., Keizer, Ore.; Pac-10, Regional, and NCAA Provisional Qualifier
Pole Vault
*16-1 3/4 (4.91m), 16th-t, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^16-6 3/4 (5.05m), 8th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
^16-0 3/4 (4.90m), 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
15-11 (4.85m), 1st-t, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
NH, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Decathlon
**7,078, 4th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/11
100 - 10.94w (w:4.4), LJ - 21-0 3/4, SP - 38-9, HJ - 5-10 3/4, 400 - 49.03, 110H - 15.14 (w:-0.4), Disc - 96-10, PV - 16-10 3/4, JAV - 153-10, 1,500 - 4:43.99.

John Stiegeler, RSr., Coos Bay, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Javelin
*^234-5 (71.45m), 9th, USA Champs, 6/21
*^241-5-f (73.58m), 4th , NCAA Champs, 6/13
*^228-6-p (69.65m), 9th, NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^228-2 (69.55m), 4th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^212-0 (64.92m), 3rd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^216-3 (65.91m), 3rd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^220-0 (67.07m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^219-11 (67.04m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Derek Strubel, So., Lakeview, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Triple Jump
*48-9 (14.86m) w:0.7, 13th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^49-8 1/2w (15.15m) w:2.9, 7th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^50-3 1/2w (15.33m) w:2.3, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^50-0 1/2w (15.25m) w:2.2, 4th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*48-10 (14.88m) w:-1.1, 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*48-4 3/4w w:+2.2, 16th, Texas Relays, 4/4
*^49-5 1/2 (15.07m) w:1.0, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Long Jump
21-11 1/2 (6.69m), 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Will Viviani, RFr., Arlington, Va.
3,000 meters
8:33.22, 7th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
8:32.92, 12th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
8:40.46, 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
5,000 meters
15:09.74, 14th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26

Jason Willis, Sr., Los Angeles, Calif.
100 meters
10.95 (w:0.3), 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
200 meters
21.65 (w:2.6), 3rd, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
21.72 (w:1.0), 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12

Trevor Woods, Jr., Coos Bay, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Pole Vault
*^16-10 3/4-f (5.15m), 8th-t , NCAA Champs, 6/13
*^16-10 3/4-p (5.15m), 1st-t, , NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^16-10 3/4 (5.15m), 5th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^17-6 1/2 (5.35m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^16-10 3/4 (5.15m), 2nd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
15-11 (4.85m), 1st -t, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^17-8 1/2 (5.40m), 4th, Texas Relays, 4/5
NH, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Andy Young, RFr., Newberg, Ore.; Pac-10 and NCAA Provisional Qualifier
110 Hurdles
15.03w (w:4.7), 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
15.13w (w:4.2), 10th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
15.14w (w:3.0), 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
1,500 meters
4:13.83-p, 18th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
Pole Vault
NH, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
15-7 (4.75m), 1st, Oregon Invite lower section, 4/26
15-11 (4.85m), 1st-t, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
14-5 1/4 (4.40m), 4th-t, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Discus
116-10 (35.61m), 8th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Javelin
149-8 (45.62m), 7th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Decathlon
6,948 points, 11th, Texas Relays, 4/3 (100-11.38 (w:+4.5); LJ-21-8 3/4 (w:+2.0); SP-33-8 3/4; HJ-6-1 1/4; 400- 51.81; 110H-15.39 (w:+4.4); Discus-106-11; PV-15-9; Javelin-170-10; 1,500-4:30.16)
**7,017, 5th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/11
100 - 11.31w (w:4.4), LJ - 21-2 1/2, SP - 35-3 3/4, HJ - 5-9 3/4, 400 - 50.28, 110H - 15.14 (w0.4), Disc - 127-5, PV - 14-11, JAV - 156-11, 1,500 - 4:22.49.

 
4x100
Willis, Anderson, Scherer, Parker - 40.95-p, 5th overall (3rd-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30

4x400
Anderson, Scherer, Kent, Holliday - 3:06.73-p, 11th overall (4th-heat), NCAA Champs, 6/12

Anderson, Scherer, Kent, Holliday, 3:08.05, 2nd overall (1st-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/31

3:09.42, 6th overall (1st-heat), Pac-10 Champs, 5/18

 

 

 


 
 
WOMEN=S SEASON PERFORMANCE LISTS 2003


(still need Preview and Icebreaker for non-qualifiers, otherwise everything else done)
* - Pac-10 Qualifier
^ - Regional Qualifier        
** - NCAA Provisional Qualifier (10k/Heptathlon only)
*** - NCAA Automatic Qualifier (10k/Heptathlon only)

 

Abby Andrus, Jr-Tr, Peoria, Ariz.; Pac-10, Regional, and NCAA Provisional Qualifier
100 Hurdles
*^13.93 (w:2.6), 13th overall (6th-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*14.21 (w: 2.3), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
14.38 (w:-2.4), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*14.19 (w:2.2), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
400 Hurdles
*^60.22, 12th-t (3rd-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
62.22, 11th overall (5th-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^60.76, 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^59.90, 1st, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
64.35, 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^60.51, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
*^60.24, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
High Jump
5-5 (1.65m), 4th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
Long Jump
18-2 1/2 (5.55m) w:1.6, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
18-2 1/2 (5.55m) w:-0.9, 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
18-1 3/4, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Heptathlon
100H-14.86 (w:0.2)  860;  HJ-5-2 1/2  1.59m  724; SP 32-3  9.83m  518; 200 25.69 (w:0.0) 824; LJ 17-0 5.18m (w:+2.3) 609; JT 117-10 35.91m 589; 800 2:14.82 895
**5,303, 3rd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/11
100H - 13.99w (w:2.8), HJ - 5-3 3/4, SP - 33-6 3/4, 200 - 25.70 (w:0.7), LJ - 18-5 1/4, JAV - 113-10, 800 - 2:14.93.

Jenny Brogdon, Sr., La Grande, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
High Jump
*^5-9 1/4 (1.76m), 9th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^5-7 (1.70m), 8th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
5-6 (1.68m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
5-5 (1.65m), 2nd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^5-7 (1.70m), 2nd, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
*^5-7 (1.70m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
5-5, 8t, Texas Relays, 4/5
*^5-7 (1.70m), Stanford Invitational, 3/29
*^5-7 (1.70m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
4-11, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Amanda Brown, Sr., Eugene, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
100 meters
FS, Oregon Preview, 3/22
12.74, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
200 meters
26.84, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Triple Jump
*^40-1 1/2-p (12.23m) w:2.0, 23rd , NCAA Champs, 6/12
*^41-5w (12.62m) w:2.2, 2nd, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^40-6 (12.34m) w:1.8, 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^40-4 (12.29m) w:1.5, 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^40-9 (12.42m) w:4.1, 1st, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^40-7 3/4, 2nd, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
39-2 1/2 (11.95m) w:-0.2, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^40-9 1/2, 3rd, Texas Relays, 4/5
*^40-0 3/4, 5th, Stanford Invitational Elite section, 3/29
*^40-8 3/4 (12.41m) w:1.8, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Long Jump
*19-1 1/4 (5.82m) w:2.6, 10th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
18-11 3/4 (5.78m) w:0.8, 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
18-10 3/4 (5.76m) w:2.5, 2nd, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^19-4 1/4 (5.90m) w:1.1, 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
18-11 3/4 (w:+0.9), 5th, Stanford Invitational >A= section, 3/28
18-9 1/4 (5.72m) w:1.4, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Taylor Bryant, RSo, Ontario, Ore.
800 meters
2:33.00, 9th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
2:28.43, 9th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
1,500 meters
5:42.1h, 10th, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12

Elisa Crumley, So., Hillsboro, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Javelin
133-3 (40.61m), USA Champs, 6/20
*^153-5-p (46.77m), 13th, NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^157-11 (48.13m), 3rd , West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^154-7 (47.13m), 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^157-9 (48.09m), 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^151-8 (46.23m), 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^157-11, 3rd, Texas Relays, 4/5

Janette Davis, Sr., Medford, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
100 meters
12.3h (w:0.9), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
12.09 (w:3.0), 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
200 meters
24.76, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*24.64, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
25.13 (w:+1.9), 16th, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/28
24.69 (w:0.5), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
400 meters
*^55.00-p, 11th overall (4th-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*55.02-f, 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^53.90-p, 8th overall (3rd-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^53.87, 1st, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*^54.57, 1st-heat, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
*^54.11, 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
800 meters
2:12.17, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Michelle Donovan, So., West Linn, Ore.
400 meters
58.25, 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
56.72, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
57.99, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
800 meters
2:18.29, 3rd, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
2:18.38, 16th, Stanford Invite >B= section, 3/28
2:17.25, 4th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Mary Etter, Sr., Everett, Wash.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Shot Put
*44-8 (13.61m), 23rd , West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^48-2 (14.68m), 6th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^48-2 1/2 (14.69m), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^47-3 1/2 (14.41m), 4th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^46-2 (14.07m), 9th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/20
45-1 3/4, 15th, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
*^48-6 1/4 (14.79m), 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^49-2 1/4, 8th, Texas Relays University section, 4/5
F, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
*44-6 (13.56m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
*44-6 3/4, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Discus
*^154-11-p (47.21m), 17th, NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^179-7 (54.74m), 1st, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^177-1 (53.97m), 4th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
116-11 (35.65m), 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^163-2 (49.74m), 1st, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^172-10, 1st, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/20
*^169-2, 7th, Mt. SAC Relays Invitational section, 4/19
*^176-0 (53.65m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^166-0, 7th, Texas Relays, 4/5
 
*^169-7, 3rd, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
*^161-3 (49.16m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
*^160-5, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Hammer
*^165-8 (50.51m), 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
155-7 (47.29m), 13th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
165-10, 22nd, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/20
165-1 (50.31m), Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
161-9, 9th, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/28
165-11 (50.58m), 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
167-8, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Nicole Feest, Fr., Lombard, Ill.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
1,500 meters
4:43.21, 10th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
4:44.50, 16th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/20
4:48.49, 6th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
3,000 meters
9:54.87, 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
9:59.06, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
5,000 meters
*17:14.31, 17th , West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^16:57.94, 10th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*17:22.86, 17th, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/28
10,000 meters
37:15.47, 14th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17

Torkwase Fraser, Sr., Toronto, Ontario
100 meters
12.7h (w:0.9), 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
12.49w (w:5.5), 8th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
12.74 (w:0.0), 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
12.57 (w:3.0), 4th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
12.81, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
200 meters
26.76 (w:0.5), 6th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
27.10, 4th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Long Jump
16-9 1/4 (5.11m) w:-2.0, 9th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
16-6 1/2, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Erinn Gulbrandsen, RJr., Chico, Calif.; Pac-10 Qualifier
1,500 meters
*4:35.70, 14th-prelim, Pac-10 Champs, 517
4:41.75, 9th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
4:42.65, 9th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
*4:38.73, 8th, Pomona-Pitzer Invitational, 4/20
*4:39.54, 9th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
4:40.52, 13th, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/28
4:41.86, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Whitney Gum, Fr., Billings, Mont.
Shot Put
39-4 (11.99m), 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
42-7 (12.98m), 8th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
39-8 3/4 (12.11m), 8th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
40-4 3/4 (12.31m), 4th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
38-0, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Discus Throw
127-3 (38.80m), 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
38.75m, 3rd, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
129-4, 27th, Stanford Invite, 3/28
113-3 (34.52m), 9th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
97-7, 13th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Hammer Throw
Foul, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
40.67m, 5th, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
147-4, 30th, Stanford Invite >b= section, 3/28
135-11 (41.42m), 12th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
143-11, 4th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Laura Harmon, RSo., Vancouver, Wash.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
1,500 meters
*4:34.81, 13th overall (7th-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*4:35.96-f, 12th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*4:33.84-p, 12th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^4:30.50, 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*4:32.76, 12th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*4:31.31, 2nd, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
*4:36.73, 7th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
4:42.25, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
5,000 meters
*17:23.61, 24th, Stanford Invitational >A= section, 3/28

Clarice Hayward-Lee, So., Bellevue, Wash.; Pac-10 Qualifier
200 meters
27.96, 6th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Triple Jump
39-9 3/4 (12.13m) w:3.3, 8th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
38-7 1/2 (11.77m) w:2.6, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
39-3 1/4 (11.97m) w:3.7, 4th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*39-10 1/2 (w:+2.9), Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
37-8 3/4 (11.50m) w:-0.8, 6th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
37-11 1/4, 3rd, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/29
39-2 1/2 (11.95m) w:3.9, 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Long Jump
17-2 (w:+1.9), 19th, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/28
16-1 (4.90m) w:1.1, 7th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
16-7 3/4, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
High Jump
NH, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Becky Holliday, Sr., Sparks, Nev.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
200 meters
26.02 (w:0.5), 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Pole Vault
*^14-3 1/4 (4.35m), 3rd-t, USA Champs, 6/21
*^14-5 1/2-f (4.41m), 1st, NCAA Champs, 6/14
*^13-1 1/2-p (4.00m), 1st-t , NCAA Champs, 6/12
*^14-8 (4.47m), 1st , West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^14-6 (4.42m), 1st, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
NH, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^14-5 1/4, 2nd, Mt. SAC Relays Invitational section, 4/19
*^14-3 1/4 (4.35m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^13-5 1/4, 1st, Texas Relays University section, 4/5

Jill Hoxmeier, Jr., Aloha, Ore., Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Discus Throw
140-9 (42.90m), 27th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^151-9 (46.25m), 6th, Cardinal Qual., 5/2
128-3 (39.09m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
146-1 (44.54m), 4th, Oregon Invite, 5/3
143-4 (43.71m), 2nd, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
143-0 (43.58m), 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
140-8, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Hammer Throw
162-6 (49.54m), 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
157-8 (48.07m), 8th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
44.73m, 3rd, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
148-1, 28th, Stanford Invite >B= section, 3/28
149-10 (45.66m), 10th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
160-2, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Beth Jackson, Rso, Buffalo, Minn.
800 meters
2:17.30, 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
2:18.92, 8th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
2:20.4h, 1st, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
2:23.45, 8th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
2:30.04, 9th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Dani Keyser, Jr., Hillsboro, Ore.
Shot Put
37-3 (11.35m), 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
39-2 1/2 (11.95m), 14th, Oregon Invite, 5/3
37-2 1/4 (11.33m), 10th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
35-8 3/4 (10.89m), 7th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
37-9 1/4, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Hammer Throw
160-6 (48.93m), 6th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
 
155-10 (47.50m), 12th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
153-7 (46.82m), 2nd, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
159-1, 12th, Stanford Invite >B= section, 3/28
152-5 (46.46m), 8th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
146-11, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Haripurkh Khalsa, Rfr., Los Angeles, Calif.
1,500 meters
5:05.78, 15th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
3,000 meters
10:40.31, 4th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
5,000 meters
18:58.88, 23rd, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26

Rachael Kriz, Jr., Toledo, Ore.
High Jump
5-3 (1.60m), 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Javelin
145-9 (44.43m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
145-3 (44.27m), 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3

Roslyn Lundeen, So., Victoria, British Columbia; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Javelin
155-1, (52.43m), 3rd, Canadian National Champs, 7/18-20
*^159-0-f (48.47m), 8th , NCAA Champs, 6/13
*^161-10-p (49.33m), 5th , NCAA Champs, 6/11
*^157-3 (47.94m), 4th, West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^159-8 (48.66m), 2nd, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^158-3 (48.23m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^157-7 (48.04m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^152-1, 6th, Texas Relays, 4/5
*^155-9, 3rd, Stanford Invitational, 3/28

Eri Macdonald, Sr., Honolulu, Hawaii; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
800 meters
*^2:08.28, 9th overall (3rd-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*2:10.87-f, 7th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^2:08.21-p, 5th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^2:08.71, 7th, Cardinal Qualifier, 5/2
2:11.46, 7th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*^2:07.40, 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
2:12.72, 16th, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
2:12.46, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
1,500 meters
*^4:25.18, 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*4:34.72, 3rd, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
*4:37.66, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Chelsea Manesh, Fr., Portland, Ore.
800 meters
2:21.82, 12th, Oregon Invite Day section
2:22.2h, 2nd, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
2:20.62, 6th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Emily Marsh, Fr., Pullman, Wash.
400 hurdles
64.57, 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
64.52, 3rd, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
65.9h, 2nd, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12
66.06, 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
66.22, 6th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

C=Rel McAllister, Rjr., Portland, Ore.
400 hurdles
65.27, 8th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
63.40, 2nd, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
63.70, 4th, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
65.34, 29th, Stanford Invite, 3/28
65.23, 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
65.47, 5th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Niki McEwen, Rsr., Newport, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Pole Vault
*^13-7 1/4 (4.15m), 11th-t, USA Champs, 6/21
*^13-5 1/4 (4.10m), 5th , NCAA Champs, 6/14
*^13-1 1/2-p (4.00m), 1st-t , NCAA Champs, 6/12
*^13-6 1/4 (4.12m), 3rd-t, West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^13-3 1/2 (4.05m), 2nd-t, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^13-1 1/2 (4.00m), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^13-1 1/2 (4.00m), 1st, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^13-5 1/4, 6th-t, Mt. SAC Relays Invitational section, 4/19
*^13-11 1/4, 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
NH, Texas Relays, 4/5
NH, Stanford Invitational, 3/29

Kayla Mellott, So., Bellingham, Wash.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
400 Hurdles
61.90, 21st overall (4th-heat), West Regional Champs, 5/30
*61.76, 10th overall (6th-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*61.83, 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^61.30, 2nd, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
*^62.11, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
62.81, 15th, Stanford Invitational, 3/28
62.73, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
63.88, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
400 meters
58.56, 1st, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26

Hannah Moore, So., Eugene, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
*^12-6 1/4 (3.82m), 16th-t , West Regional Champs, 5/30
NH (12-7 1/2, 3.75m), Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
^12-0 (3.66m), Oregon Twilight, 5/3
^12-0 (3.66m), Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^12-5 1/2, _____, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
10-6 (3.20m), 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Georgette Moyle, Rsr., Beaverton, Ore.; Pac-10 and dRegional Qualifier
*12-0 1/2 (3.67m), 24th-t , West Regional Champs, 5/30
NH (12-7 1/2, 3.75m), Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^12-5 1/2 (3.80m), 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
^12-0 (3.66m), 4th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
^12-0 (3.66m), 7th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
^12-1 1/2, 3rd, Texas Relays, 4/4
^12-0, 3rd, Stanford Invite, 3/28
10-11 3/4 (3.35m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22

Mary Murphy, Sr., Sherwood, Ore.
200 meters
26.71 (w:2.4), 12th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
26.63, 2nd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
Long Jump
16-6 (5.03m) w:-1.9, 10th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
High Jump
5-5, 26th, Stanford Invite, 3/29
5-3 (1.60m), 5th-t, Oregon Preview, 3/22
4-11, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Heather Murtaugh, Sr., Danville, Calif.; Pac-10 Qualifier
100 meters
12.12-p (w:0.4), 17th overall (5th-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
12.0h (w:0.9), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*11.96w (w:2.9), 2nd, Oregon Invite twilight section, 4/26
12.13w, 15th, Mt. SAC Relays University/Open section, 4/19
12.11w (w:+2.7), 5th, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
12.09 (w:0.0), 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
12.17, 5th-heat, Texas Relays, 4/5
12.27, 4th-heat, Stanford Invitational, 3/28
*11.93 (w:3.0), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
200 meters
24.68-p (w:1.7), 13th overall (4th-heat), Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
24.72 (w:1.6), 1st, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*24.34 (w:1.9), 2nd, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*24.57, 2nd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*24.53w (w:+3.1), 3rd, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/28
24.72 (w:0.5), 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
400 meters
58.09, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

 
Kirsten Riley, Jr., Eugene, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Pole Vault
*^12-6 1/2 (3.82m), 16th-t, West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^12-11 1/2 (3.95m), 7th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*^12-9 1/2 (3.90m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
*^ 12-9 1/2 (3.90m), 3rd, Oregon Invitational, 4/26
*^12-7 1/2, 11th-t, Mt. SAC Relays Invitational section, 4/19
*^12-5 1/2, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^12-1 1/2, 8th, Texas Relays Invitational section, 4/5
*^12-11 3/4, 1st, Stanford Invitational, 3/29

Magdalena Sandoval, Rso., Los Alamos, N.M.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
1,500 meters
4:40.82, 8th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
4:42.43, 2nd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
3000 meters
9:51.10, 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
5000 meters
*^16:45.91, 11th, West Regional Championships, 5/30
*^16:43.94, 16th, Stanford Invitational >A= section, 3/28
10,000 meters
36:30.65, 10th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17

Jordan Sauvage, Sr., North Bend, Wash.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
Hammer
*^180-2-p (54.93m), 25th , NCAA Champs, 6/12
*^183-11 (56.07m), 5th, West Regional Champs, 5/31
*^176-6 (53.81m), 7th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^182-4 (55.59m), 2nd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
155-2 (47.29m), 14th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
*^185-0 (56.38m), 1st, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
*^191-4, 4th, Texas Relays, 4/5
*^184-2, 5th, Stanford Invitational, 3/29
*^184-6, 3rd, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
*^188-3 (57.37m), 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Discus
123-11 (37.78m), 5th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
143-4 (43.68m), 5th, Oregon Invite, 4/26
148-9, 3rd, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
147-3, 8th, Stanford Invitational, 3/28
133-3, 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
123-1, 4th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Sara Schaaf, RFr., Klamath Falls, Ore.
200 meters
25.67, 4th, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
400 meters
57.14, 3rd, Long Beach State Invitational, 4/18
57.46, 1st, Oregon Preview, 3/22
800 meters
2:15.64, 10th, Cardinal Qualifier, 5/2
2:13.02, 3rd, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
2:12.87, 9th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
2:13.42, 5th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
2:17.16, 14th, Stanford Invite AB@ section, 3/28


Alicia Snyder-Carlson, Sr., Kihei, Hawaii; Pac-10 Qualifier
800 meters
2:14.68, 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
2:14.65, 8th, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
2:15.79, 3rd, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
1,500 meters
4:45.18, 3rd, Oregon Preview, 3/22
Steeplechase
*11:04.46, 8th-heat/25th overall, West Regional, 5/31
11:10.15, 9th, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*10:57.72, 10th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26
*11:08.10, 6th, Stanford Invitational >B= section, 3/29

Krissy Sonniksen, Fr., Portland, Ore.
1,500 meters
4:59.59, 15th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
4:56.09, 8th, Willamette 6-way, 3/1
3,000 meters
10:50.87, 5th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
5,000 meters
19:23.01, 28th, Oregon Invite Day section, 4/26
20:51.3h, 1st, Pepsi Invite Mini-Meet, 4/12

Maegan Traver, So., Coos Bay, Ore.
Triple Jump
37-4 1/2 (11.39m) w:1.5, 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
FOUL, Pepsi Team Invite, 4/12
36-10 1/2, 9th, Stanford Invite Elite Section, 3/29
37-9 1/2 (11.52m) w:2.3, 4th, Oregon Preview, 3/22
36-5 1/2, 1st, Willamette 6-way, 3/1

Carrie Zografos, Sr., Portland, Ore.; Pac-10 and Regional Qualifier
1,500 meters
*^4:31.53-f, 11th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/18
*4:32.18-p, 11th overall, Pac-10 Championships, 5/17
*^4:26.09, 4th, Oregon Twilight, 5/3
5,000 meters
*17:04.57, 13th , West Regional Champs, 5/30
*^16:51.10, 6th, Cardinal Qualifier, 5/9
*17:01.93, 13th, Oregon Invite Twilight section, 4/26