Alphabetically | By Year

TEAMS | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

Athlete/Team Sports Participated Year Inducteed
Teams
1916 Football Team   1992
1929 Men's Tennis Team   1996
1933 Football Team   1999
1938-39 Men's Basketball Team   1992
1948 Football Team   1993
1954 Baseball Team   2008
1957 Football Team   1994
1959-60 Men's Basketball Team   1997
1962 Men's Track Team   1992
1964 Men's Track & Field Team   2009
1965 Men's Track & Field Team   2009
1970 Men's Track & Field Team   2011
1970 Women's Volleyball Team   2000
1971, 1972, 1973 Men's Cross Country Teams   2012
1974-75 Men's Basketball Team   1996
1977 Men's Cross Country Team   1998
1978-79 Women's Basketball Team   2004
1979-80 Men's Gymnastics Team   1993
1983 Women’s Cross Country Team   2006
1984 Men's Track & Field Team   2010
1985 Women's Track Team   1999
1994 Football Team   2005
A
Adams, Debbie Women's Basketball & Track 2003
Anet, Bobby Basketball 1996
Averill, Earl Baseball 1997
B
Bailey, Jim Track 1993
Ballard, Greg Basketball 1993
Ballester, Bill
Men’s Gymnastics Coach 2006
Barnett, Jim Basketball 1994
Barnett, Steve Football 2000
Barnes, Emery
Football/Track & Field 2008
Batiste, Melanie Women's Track 1994
Beckett, John Football 1992
Bell, Wade Track 1998
Bellisimo, Lou Bowling Coach 1999
Berry, Bob Football 1992
Berry, Paula Women's Track 2003
Berwick, Jim Football 2000
Bezdek, Hugo Football Coach 2002
Blair, Kelly Women's Track 2004
Bowerman, Bill Track Coach 1992
Boyd, Dick Swimming 2005
Brandon, Terrell

Basketball

2001

Brooks, Rich Football Coach 2007
Brorby, Mary Softball & Volleyball 1997
Brown, Boyd Track 1996
Bubalo, John Baseball 2001
Burleson, Dyrol Track 1993
Byrne, Bill Athletic Director 2002
C
Cavanaugh, Julie Softball 2006
Carter, Sr., Ross Football 1995
Casanova, Len Football Coach 1992
Chapa, Rudy Track 1999
Charroin, Dawnn Women's Volleyball 2008
Christensen, George Football 1996
Cook, Roscoe Men's Track & Field 2010
Chad Cota Football 2012
Crabtree, Jack Football 2002
Crouser, Brian Track 2001
Crouser, Dean Track 2003
Cruz, Joaquim Track 1995
Cundari, Jerry Golf 1998
D
Dallas, Jack Swimming/Diving 1994
Dames, George Football 2000
Davis, Otis Track 1992
Dellinger, Bill Track 1993
Dick, John Basketball 1993
Dirksen, Michael Swimming 2011
Divine, Roscoe Track 2003
Drougas, Tom Football 2010
Durno, Edwin Basketball 1992
E
Ecklund, Brad Football 1999
Edstrom, Dave Track 1999
F
Flax, Ken Men's Track & Field 2010
Fouts, Dan Football 1992
G
Gale, Laddie Basketball 1993
Gibson, Greg Wrestling 1993
Goldsmith, Vince Football 2002
Gordon, Joe Baseball 1992
Graham, Tom Football 2001
Graybeal, Jay Football 2000
Grelle, Jim Track 1994
Groenendaal, Claudette Track 1997
H
Hanson, Larry Baseball 2000
Harbour, Sue Volleyball 1995
Harmon, Sally Track 1999
Joey Harrington Football 2012
Harris, Leo Athletic Director 1992
Harter, Dick Basketball Coach 2001
Hawkins, Martin Track 1997
Hayward, Bill Track Coach 1992
Heiny, Elwin Women's Basketball Coach 2011
Herrmann, Kathy Hayes Track & Field 1996
Hill, Ralph Track 1993
Hobson, Howard Basketball Coach 1992
Holland, Barney Basketball/Football 2003
Huntington, Hollis Football 1994
Huntington, Charles "Shy" Football 1993
J
Jacobsen, Peter Golf 1993
James, Dick Football 1992
Jerome, Harry Track 1993
Johansen, Wally Basketball 1996
Jones, Camara Women's Track & Field 2008
Jones, Steve Basketball 2003
K
Kasperski, Stefanie Women's Basketball 2000
Kelly, Dan Track 1992
Kirsch, Don Baseball & Coach 1993
Kitzmiller, John Football 1992
Philip Knight Benefactor 2012
Kramer, Terri (Huff) Volleyball 2003
Krause, Mel
Basketball/Baseball/Baseball Coach 2001
Kvalheim, Arne Track/Cross Country 2007
L
Landerholm, Lauri Women's Basketball 2001
Hugh Latham Men's Basketball 2012
Lee, Ron Basketball 1992
Leicht, Jake Football 1998
Lewis, Woodley Football 1999
Loscutoff, Jim Basketball 1995
Love, Stan Basketball 1994
Loville, Derek Football 2000
M
Maddox, Terry Baseball 2006
Martin, Lisa Track & Field 2006
McArthur, Clifton 'Pat' Administrator 1999
McChesney, Bill Track 2002
McEldowney, Scott Men's Gymnastics 2010
McHugh, Phil Football 2004
McKay, John Football 1995
Meats, Karen Field Hockey, Track, Basketball, Softball 2002
Menkens, Michelle Swimming 1993
Mikulak, Mike Football 1994
Miller, Chris Football 1999
Miller, John Wrestling 1992
Molden, Alex
Football 2008
Moore, Kenny Track 1997
Morris, Jack Football/Track 2005
Morse, Raymond "Butch" Football 1997
Musgrave, Bill Football 2000
N
Newland, Bob Football 1994
Newman, Anthony Football 2006
O
Officer, Bob Trainer 2002
Officer, Mary Track 1993
P
Patera, Jack Football 2000
Patterson, Charles Basketball 1995
Patterson, Paula Women's Golf 2009
Peters, Annette Hand Women's Track 1998
Potestio, Michele Soccer 2011
Prefontaine, Steve Track 1992
R
Rashad, Ahmad Football 1992
Rask, Chuck Basketball 1996
Rasmussen, Blair Basketball 2002
Rasmussen, George Swimming 2006
Reinhart, Billy Basketball Coach 1994
Renfro, Mel Football 1992
Reynolds, Don Football & Baseball 1993
Rice, Karla Volleyball Coach 2009
Roberts, Dave Baseball 1994
Robertson, Allison Lang Basketball 1996
Robinson, Mack Track 1995
Roche, Jr., Jack Football Coach 1997
S
Salazar, Alberto Track 1994
Sanders, Bob Football 1997
Shanley, Jim Football 1994
Shaw, George Football 1992
Shaw, Tom Golf 1997
Snidow, Ron Football 2009
Sisley, Becky Coach/Women's Director of Athletics 1998
Smith, Bev Women's Basketball 1992
Smith, Jim Football 1998
Smith, Richard Shore Football 1998
Spearow, Ralph Track 2001
Sporcich, Debbie Women's Basketball 2007
Stahl, Stahl Softball 2010
Steers, Bill Football 1996
Steers, Les Track 1992
Kim Manning Strahm Softball 2012
Steinhauer, Neal Track 1995
T
Tarr, Jerry Track 1992
Taylor, Anthony Basketball 2004
Tipton, Les Track 1998
V
Van Brocklin, Norm Football 1992
Van Rossen, Donald Swimming Coach 2011
Varoff, George Track 1994
W
Warren, Charlie Basketball 1992
Warren, John Basketball Coach 1993
Warren, Leann Track 1995
West, Willie Football 2007
Westergren, Algot Basketball 1995
Wheaton, Kenny Football 2011
Whitman, Dick Baseball 2004
Wilcox, Dave Football 1993
Wilkins, Dick Basketball & Football 1998
Wilkins, Kenya Basketball 2009
Wilkins, Mac Track 1992
Winbigler, Lynn Women's Track 1992
Wintermute, Urgel "Slim" Basketball 1994
Woodruff, Janet Field Hockey Coach 2003
Y    
Yamanaka, Herb Administration 2009
Yuhashi, James Gymnastics 2007
Z
Zimmerman, Gary Football 1993