Kansas City, Kan.- Junior defender Scout Libke can add NSCAA All-Region to the list of awards she has earned since the conclusion of the 2011 season.

Libke was selected to the second team of the All-Pacific Region, becoming the second Duck to pick up an all-regional selection from the organization since Nicole Garbin was named to the All-West Region Second Team in 2006.

Libke, a Portland native, played every minute of every Oregon match this season and added a team-high four goals into the offensive mix.  The defender, who was second on the team in shots taken with 21, got three of her goals off penalty kicks, while the other was earned in UO's 1-1 tie with Washington on Oct. 21 at Pape' Field.

Libke has already been named to the Pac-12 All-Conference First team, the second appointment of her career, and was also named to the conference's academic squad.

The Ducks finished the 2011 campaign with an 8-9-3 overall mark.

First Team

  

 

  

   

Pos.

Player

  

Class

  

School

Hometown

K

Emily Oliver


So.


Stanford

Flossmoor, Ill.

D

Abigail Dahlkemper


Fr.


UCLA

Menlo Park, Calif.

D

Alina Garciamendez-Rowold


Jr.


Stanford

Fairview, Texas

D

Camille Levin


Sr.


Stanford

Newport, Calif.

M

Kate Deines


Sr.


Washington

Issaquah, Wash.

M

Samantha Mewis


Fr.


UCLA

Hanson, Mass.

M

Teresa Noyola


Sr.


Stanford

Palo Alto, Calif.

F

Chelsea Buckland


Jr.


Oregon State

Vancouver, B.C.

F

Zaykiya Bywaters


Jr.


UCLA

Las Vegas, Nev.

F

Sydney Leroux


Sr.


UCLA

Vancouver, B.C.

F

Lindsey Taylor


Sr.


Stanford

Los Altos, Calif.

   


 


   

Second Team


 


   

K

Colleen Boyd


Sr.


Oregon State

La Canada, Calif.

D

Danielle Brunache


Sr.


California

Belmont, Calif.

D

Scout Libke

  

Jr.

  

Oregon

Portland, Ore.

D

Aundreaha Martinez


Jr.


Northern Colorado

Olympia, Wash.

M

Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick


So.


California

Pleasanton, Calif.

M

Betsy Hassett


Jr.


California

Auckland, New Zealand

M

Nicole Setterlund


Fr.


Washington State

Surrey, B.C.

F

Jenna Richardson


So.


Oregon State

Surrey, B.C.

F

Chioma Ubogagu


Fr.


Stanford

Coppell,Texas

F

Brandi Vega


Jr.


Washington State

Carson City, Nev.

F

Jennifer Williams


Sr.


New Mexico

Albuquerque, N.M.

   


 


   

Third Team


 


   

K

Kirstin Salminen


Sr.


Northern Colorado

Lynden, Wash.

D

Brittany Galindo


Sr.


Oregon State

Phoenix, Ariz.

D

Jordan Salisbury


Sr.


Seattle University

Federal Way, Wash.

D

Ashley Seal


Sr.


Oregon State

Williams, Ore.

M

Julia Besagno


So.


Seattle University

Maple Valley, Wash.

M

Taylor McCarter


Jr.


Arizona State

Tucson, Ariz.

M

Allison Masumiya


Sr.


Wyoming

Lakewood, Calif.

F

Lauren Battung


Jr.


California

Simi Valley, Calif.

F

Erin Dalley


Sr.


Utah

Centerville, Utah

F

Bridgett Murphy


Sr.


Air Force

Melbourne Beach, Fla.

F

Sara Paul


Fr.


Wyoming

Calgary, Alb.