SALEM, Ore. – Freshmen Zoe Nelson and Galen Rupp led the University of Oregon women’s and men’s cross country teams to second- and fourth-place finishes Saturday at Willamette University’s 31st annual Charles Bowles Invitational at Bush Park.

 

Nelson led the Duck women for the second straight race and took fourth in the 5K (17:14), behind Idaho’s Dee Olson (first, 17:02), Iowa’s Meghan Armstrong (second, 17:05) and San Diego State’s Lital Azulay (third, 17:11).

 

The Kalispell, Mont., native Nelson ran up front through a 5:26 first mile with Olson. Olson moved into the lead near the second mile as Nelson managed a 11:07 split, and the Vandal extended her lead slightly in the third mile en route to a three-second victory.

 

“Collegiate racing still feels a little new, but I’m starting to get a little more comfortable,” Nelson said. “The level of talent was higher this time, and there were a lot more people to run with today, so I wasn’t really worried about the pace or splits. I didn’t have much of a strategy, more just run my own race and try to finish top five. I felt pretty good throughout, although I was a little concerned at the end because I don’t have the best foot speed and didn’t want anyone to pass me. I did my best to pick it up the last 300 meters on the track, and I finished OK.”

 

Oregon redshirt freshman Katie Leary boosted the Duck scoring as the top second runner from any team Saturday (sixth, 17:17). Other top-five finishers for UO included sophomore Sarah Pearson (ninth, 17:28), and a pair of transfer newcomers and Canadians – senior Amber McGown (19th, 17:47) and Dana Buchanan (20th, 17:48). Overall, the Duck top five featured a narrow 34-second gap, as the whole group averaged paces between 5:33 and 5:44 per mile.

 

“This was a nice confidence booster,” Leary said. “I haven’t PR’ed since my senior season, so this was exciting. I’m still getting back into racing mode and getting my skills back, but I felt strong the whole way. It was nice to have Zoe up front so I could work off her. I know I need to work on my foot speed, since my foot turnover didn’t feel very good at the end.”

 

Other Duck women’s competitors included redshirt senior Sara Schaaf (38th, 18:19), junior Emily Mathis (50th, 18:31), sophomore Heather Fitz-Gustafson (65th, 18:46), senior Meriel Hartling (85th, 19:08) and redshirt sophomore Liisa Heinonen (94th, 19:18).

 

In the team race, Oregon took second with 58 points, only three points behind No. 30 Washington (first, 55). Iowa followed in third place (112), ahead of UC Irvine (fourth, 115), San Diego State (fifth, 120), Idaho (sixth, 151), Oregon State (seventh, 166), UC Davis (eighth, 205), Air Force (ninth, 242), Boise State (10th, 277), Portland (11th, 281), San Francisco (12th, 319), Portland State (13th, 334), Gonzaga (14th, 416) and St. Mary’s (15th, 460).

 

“The women ran tough today and to come within a couple of points against a very good Washington team proves that they ran well,” Oregon director of cross country and track and field Vin Lananna said. “Individually, I was happy with everyone, and Katie Leary in particular showed well today.”

 

For the ‘Men of Oregon’, freshman Galen Rupp made his collegiate cross country debut and finished sixth overall (23:58) as he averaged 4:49 pace on the 8K course. 

 

The Portland, Ore., native ran up front among the leaders until a last mile surge by Washington senior Mark Mandi who won in 23:45. Air Force’s Nick Wilson followed in second place (23:54), ahead of Portland’s John Moore (third, 23:56) and Micah Rolfe (fourth, 23:56) and Boise State’s Typhus Axtman (fifth, 23:57).

 

“I felt pretty good considering it’s my first race of the season,” Rupp said. “This was a good opportunity for the team to begin to gauge where we’re at and against some good teams. Personally, I know I have a ways to go. The pace felt pretty comfortable early, and I tried to hang with guys on the team the first few miles and just run the race. Mark (Mandi, Washington, first place) deserves credit. He surged a lot in the middle and at the end and deserved the win. Considering the rain the course got yesterday, the conditions were pretty good. It was a mix of grass, trails and concrete, so I wore some small spikes that helped a little, although it was a little soft in spots.”

 

Other Duck men’s scorers included sophomores Carlos Trujillo (13th, 24:13) and J.K. Withers (17th, 24:20), junior Patrick Werhane (24th, 24:39) and sophomore Chris Winter (26th, 24:34).  Other Duck entries included freshman Scott Wall (31st, 24:46), junior Zach Done (41st, 24:56), and sophomores Esteban Trujillo (53rd, 25:18) and Vertin Alvarez (56th, 25:25).  The UO front five featured a 36-second spread and averaged between 4:49 and 4:56 miles, while the Duck 1-7 spread was 58 seconds.

 

Team-wise, the Ducks placed fourth with 82 points, behind No. 22 Portland (first, 36), Washington (second, 47) and Air Force (third, 75). Other teams in the university race included UC Davis (fifth, 160), UC Irvine (sixth, 191), Boise State (seventh, 215), Idaho (eighth, 222), San Francisco (ninth, 239), Portland State (10th, 319) and St. Mary’s (11th, 330).

 

“The men have been training really hard the past month, and basically placed where I expected them to,” Oregon director of cross country and track and field Vin Lananna said. “I’m glad we had a meet with this level of competition early so we could identify what we need to work on. Galen had a good opener and has had a hard training cycle. We flagged him to back off the last mile to be a little cautious since it’s his first race.”

 

In the early afternoon, a quartet of Duck freshmen ran unattached in the 8K men’s open race and included Jon Thomas (sixth, 24:42.30), Stephen Oliver (40th, 25:59.65), Keith Laverty (47th, 26:05.10) and Chris Cherry (73rd, 26:50.35).

 

Complete meet results are available at Willamette University’s athletic department website at the http://www.willamette.edu/athletics/xcountry URL address.

 

Looking ahead, the Ducks next take on many of the nation’s best teams in the Pre-NCAA Invitational Sat., Oct. 15 in Terre Haute, Ind., on the LaVern Gibson Championship Course – also the site of the NCAA Championships on Mon., Nov. 21.  More info on the meet is available at Indiana State’s athletic department website at the http://www.indstate.edu/athletics/cross/championship/2005ncaa.html URL address.

 

The championship circuit is now a month away with the Pacific-10 Championships at Tucson, Ariz., Oct. 29, followed by the NCAA West Regional at Stanford, Nov. 12.

 

 

 

  

-          www.GoDucks.com –

 

 

Charles Bowles Invitational

Willamette University

Bush Park, Salem, Ore.,

Sat., Oct. 1

Conditions: 54 degrees, no wind, cloudy, occasional light rain, soft footing (grass, woodchip/dirt trail, some concrete).

 

 

Women’s Team Results – 1, Washington, 55. 2, Oregon, 58. 3, Iowa, 112. 4, UC Irvine 115. 5, San Diego State, 120. 6, Idaho, 151. 7, Oregon State, 166. 8, UC Davis, 205. 9, Air Force, 242. 10, Boise State, 277. 11, Portland, 281. 12, San Francisco, 319. 13, Portland State, 334. 14, Gonzaga, 416. 15, St. Mary’s, 460.

 

Women’s Individual Results (5K) – 1, Dee Olson, Idaho, 17:02. 2, Meghan Armstrong, 17:05. 3, Lital Azulay, San Diego State, 17:11. 4, Zoe Nelson, Oregon, 17:14. 5, Brooke Lademan, 6, Katie Leary, Oregon, 17:17. 7, Tory Tyler, Washington, 17:20. 8, Ashley Younce, Oregon State, 17:24. 9, Sarah Pearson, Oregon, 17:28. 10, Nicole Graham, Air Force, 17:31.

 

Other Oregon Women’s Finishers – 19, Amber McGown, 17:47. 20, Dana Buchanan, 17:48. 38, Sara Schaaf, 18:19. 50, Emily Mathis, 18:31. 65, Heather Fitz-Gustafson, 18:46. 85, Meriel Hartling, 19:08. 94, Liisa Heinonen, 19:18.

 

 

Men’s Team Results – 1, Portland, 36. 2, Washington, 47. 3, Air Force, 75. 4, Oregon, 82. 5, UC Davis, 160. 6, UC Irvine, 191. 7, Boise State, 215. 8, Idaho, 222. 9, San Francisco, 239. 10, Portland State, 319. 11, St. Mary’s, 330.

 

Men’s Individual Results (8K) – 1, Mark Mandi, Washington, 23:45. 2, Nick Wilson, Air Force, 23:54. 3, John Moore, Portland, 23:56. 4, Micah Rolfe, Portland, 23:56. 5, Typhus Axtman, Boise State, 23:57. 6, Galen Rupp, Oregon, 23:58. 7, Michael Kilburg, Portland, 23:58. 8, Jordan McNamara, 24:04. 9, Jeremy Mineau, Washington, 24:05. 10, Chuck McKenzie, Portland, 24:08.

 

Other Oregon Men’s Results – 13, Carlos Trujillo, 24:13. 17, J.K. Withers, 24:20. 24, Patrick Werhane, 24:39. 26, Chris Winter, 24:34. 31, Scott Wall, 24:46. 41, Zach Done, 24:56. 53, Esteban Trujillo, 25:18., 56, Vertin Alvarez, 25:25.  

 

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

 

 

* Complete results courtesy of Willamette University athletic department website.

 

http://www.willamette.edu/athletics/xcountry

 

 

 

UNIVERSITY DIVISION RESULTS

 

                             
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC University
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Mandi, Mark                  Washington            23:44.70    1            
  2 Wilson, Nick                 Air Force             23:53.80    2            
  3 Moore, John                  Portland              23:55.40    3            
  4 Rolfe, Micah                 Portland              23:55.90    4            
  5 Axtman, Typhus               Boise State           23:56.70    5            
  6 Rupp, Galen                  Oregon                23:57.40    6            
  7 Kilburg, Michael             Portland              23:57.80    7            
  8 McNamara, Jordan             Washington            24:03.50    8            
  9 Mineau, Jeremy               Washington            24:04.50    9            
 10 McKenzie, Chuck              Portland              24:08.00   10            
 11 Walter, Mark                 Air Force             24:08.70   11            
 12 Kinsella, David              Portland              24:11.80   12            
 13 Trujillo, Carlos             Oregon                24:12.00   13            
 14 Harding, Jon                 Washington            24:13.20   14            
 15 Fader, Andy                  Washington            24:14.30   15            
 16 Moe, Carl                    Washington            24:18.80   16            
 17 Withers, James               Oregon                24:19.50   17            
 18 Gosselin, Jeff               Air Force             24:23.40   18            
 19 Sayenko, Mike                Washington            24:24.10   19            
 20 Boyd, Travis                 Washington            24:24.90                 
 21 Ferren-Cirino, Chris         Uc-Davis              24:26.00   20            
 22 Patterson, Travis            Air Force             24:28.10   21            
 23 Peters, Kevin                Washington            24:28.20                 
 24 Werhane, Pat                 Oregon                24:29.60   22            
 25 Houseworth, Sean             Air Force             24:30.50   23            
 26 Winter, Chris                Oregon                24:33.80   24            
 27 Shimer, Adam                 Unattached            24:35.80                 
 28 Owen, Matt                   Washington            24:36.20                 
 29 Carter, Brett                Portland              24:36.50   25            
 30 Friesen, Kevin               University of Idaho   24:44.60   26            
 31 Wall, Scott                  Oregon                24:45.10   27            
 32 Elmore, Richard              Air Force             24:45.60   28            
 33 Mosey, Nick                  UC Irvine             24:46.20   29            
 34 Hickey, Jonathan             Unattached            24:47.50                 
 35 Van Wyngaarden, Josh         Air Force             24:47.80   30            
 36 Sheeks, Matt                 Portland              24:47.90   31            
 37 Parsel, Patrick              Uc-Davis              24:48.00   32            
 38 Wilson, James                Unattached            24:49.50                 
 39 D'Amato, Tony                Air Force             24:51.30                 
 40 Ahr, Tony                    Uc-Davis              24:53.20   33            
 41 Done, Zach                   Oregon                24:55.80   34            
 42 Johnson, Sky                 UC Irvine             24:57.10   35            
 43 Murillo, Jorge               Uc-Davis              24:57.50   36            
 44 Perez, Matt                  Portland              24:58.60                 
 45 Glass, Calvin                Air Force             25:01.50                 
 46 Hellier, Matt                Air Force             25:03.20                 
 47 Trammell, Chad               Unattached            25:07.70                 
 48 Krohn, Kevin                 Portland              25:08.70                 
 49 Inman, Cheyne                San Francisco         25:13.10   37            
 50 Robinson, Brendan            Portland              25:14.30                 
 51 Doty, Adrian                 UC Irvine             25:15.40   38            
 52 Cody, K.C.                   Uc-Davis              25:17.30   39            
 53 Trujillo, Esteban            Oregon                25:18.00                 
 54 Morris, George               UC Irvine             25:19.40   40            
 55 Longmuir, Colin              Portland              25:22.00                 
 56 Alvarez, Vertin              Oregon                25:24.90                 
 57 Spady, Kelly                 Unattached            25:29.00                 
 58 Beck, Jason                  Air Force             25:29.10                 
 59 Eaton, Cody                  Boise State           25:29.60   41            
 60 Jacobson, Chris              Portland              25:31.00                 
 61 Christoffersen, Brandon      Boise State           25:33.80   42            
 62 Engler, Dale                 University of Idaho   25:37.20   43            
 63 Pecot, Chris                 Uc-Davis              25:38.80   44            
 64 Fuller, Chris                Uc-Davis              25:39.40   45            
 65 Martinez, Jorge              San Francisco         25:40.90   46            
 66 Lopez, Brandon               Portland State        25:47.70   47            
 67 Williams, Matt               Air Force             25:54.10                 
 68 Laughlin, Derek              University of Idaho   25:56.70   48            
 69 Bush, Russell                UC Irvine             25:57.40   49            
 70 Knoff, Matthew               University of Idaho   25:57.90   50            
 71 Flemming, Eric               San Francisco         25:59.50   51            
 72 Musil, Lukas                 San Francisco         26:06.40   52            
 73 Fadgen, Dan                  Air Force             26:07.10                 
 74 Colby, Litzenberger          Gonzaga University    26:08.40                 
 75 Nelson, Alex                 San Francisco         26:13.90   53            
 76 Grilli, Matt                 UC Irvine             26:21.00   54            
 77 Racine, Matt                 University of Idaho   26:21.50   55            
 78 Parker, Keli                 Uc-Davis              26:24.80                 
 79 Potter, Kevin                University of Idaho   26:28.80   56            
 80 Hayden, Gabe                 Gonzaga University    26:30.30                 
 81 Whisman, Rusty               UC Irvine             26:32.00   57            
 82 Berrin, Sam                  San Francisco         26:37.50   58            
 83 Lonac, Mark                  Uc-Davis              26:39.00                 
 84 Thompson, Michael            University of Idaho   26:43.50   59            
 85 Merkling, Kevin              University of Idaho   26:48.70                 
 86 Chestnut, Ian                University of Idaho   26:51.00                 
 87 Hansen, Jake                 Portland State        26:51.50   60            
 88 Marx, Jacob                  San Francisco         26:59.90   61            
 89 Mendoza, Mario               Uc-Davis              27:38.10                 
 90 Creamer, David               Boise State           27:39.30   62            
 91 Yousfi, Driss                University of Idaho   27:42.20                 
 92 Kooda, Thor                  University of Idaho   27:43.40                 
 93 Degner, Peter                University of Idaho   27:48.50                 
 94 Biziorek, Travis             Saint Mary's          27:59.20   63            
 95 Bolger, James                Saint Mary's          28:02.50   64            
 96 Strong, Darren               Boise State           28:18.30   65            
 97 Kramer, Brian                Gonzaga University    28:25.10                 
 98 Hanley, Sean                 Saint Mary's          28:31.70   66            
 99 Goman, Charlie               Portland State        28:41.70   67            
100 Nabors, Alex                 Saint Mary's          29:41.30   68            
101 Chadd, Casey                 Saint Mary's          29:46.60   69            
102 Mathieu, Peter               Saint Mary's          29:51.00   70            
103 Truxton, Michael             Saint Mary's          30:37.00   71            
104 Morrill, Westin              Portland State        32:18.20   72            
105 Boyer, Nate                  Portland State        33:27.70   73            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 University of Portland       36    3    4    7   10   12   25   31         
      Total Time:  2:00:08.90                                                   
         Average:    24:01.78                                                   
   2 University of Washington     47    1    8    9   14   15   16   19         
      Total Time:  2:00:20.20                                                   
         Average:    24:04.04                                                   
   3 United States Air Force A    75    2   11   18   21   23   28   30         
      Total Time:  2:01:24.50                                                   
         Average:    24:16.90                                                   
   4 University of Oregon         82    6   13   17   22   24   27   34         
      Total Time:  2:01:32.30                                                   
         Average:    24:18.46                                                   
   5 University of California    160   20   32   33   36   39   44   45         
      Total Time:  2:04:22.00                                                   
         Average:    24:52.40                                                   
   6 University of California    191   29   35   38   40   49   54   57         
      Total Time:  2:06:15.50                                                   
         Average:    25:15.10                                                   
   7 Boise State University      215    5   41   42   62   65                   
      Total Time:  2:10:57.70                                                   
         Average:    26:11.54                                                   
   8 University of Idaho         222   26   43   48   50   55   56   59         
      Total Time:  2:08:37.90                                                   
         Average:    25:43.58                                                   
   9 University of San Francis   239   37   46   51   52   53   58   61         
      Total Time:  2:09:13.80                                                   
         Average:    25:50.76                                                   
  10 Portland State University   319   47   60   67   72   73                   
      Total Time:  2:27:06.80                                                   
         Average:    29:25.36                                                   
  11 Saint Mary's College        330   63   64   66   68   69   70   71         
      Total Time:  2:24:01.30                                                   
         Average:    28:48.26             
                              
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC University
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Olson, Dee                   University of Idaho   17:01.50    1            
  2 Armstrong, Meghan            University of Iowa    17:04.70    2            
  3 Azulay, Lital                Sdsu                  17:10.50    3            
  4 Nelson, Zoe                  Oregon                17:13.10    4            
  5 Lademan, Brooke              Washington            17:14.80    5            
  6 Leary, Katie                 Oregon                17:16.70    6            
  7 Tyler, Tori                  Washington            17:19.45    7            
  8 Younce, Ashley               Oregon State Uni      17:24.00    8            
  9 Pearson, Sarah               Oregon                17:27.05    9            
 10 Graham, Nicole               Air Force             17:30.20   10            
 11 Campbell, Anita              Washington            17:30.95   11            
 12 Crampton, Lisa               Sdsu                  17:32.60   12            
 13 Steen, Amber                 UC Irvine             17:36.90   13            
 14 Kennelly, Bevin              University of Idaho   17:37.60   14            
 15 Schuster, Danielle           Washington            17:37.90   15            
 16 Olvera, Laura                UC Irvine             17:38.50   16            
 17 Chapa, Annaliese             Washington            17:38.75   17            
 18 Macalister, Mandy            University of Idaho   17:44.70   18            
 19 McGown, Amber                Oregon                17:46.70   19            
 20 Buchanan, Dana               Oregon                17:47.65   20            
 21 Stanley, Shannon             University of Iowa    17:49.05   21            
 22 Proctor, Candice             UC Irvine             17:49.15   22            
 23 Cuadra, Christal             Sdsu                  17:54.60   23            
 24 Chapple, Nikki               University of Iowa    17:56.70   24            
 25 Conley, Kim                  Uc-Davis              18:04.40   25            
 26 Miller, Amanda               Washington            18:06.25   26            
 27 Hernandez, Kendra            Boise State           18:06.55   27            
 28 Poggi, Kaitlin               Oregon State Uni      18:09.20   28            
 29 Nguyen, Marie                UC Irvine             18:09.40   29            
 30 Naucler, Lisa                Sdsu                  18:09.50   30            
 31 Marchand, Racheal            University of Iowa    18:11.10   31            
 32 Cole, Molly                  Portland State        18:11.55   32            
 33 Frash, Margaret              Air Force             18:12.40   33            
 34 Esche, Molly                 University of Iowa    18:13.00   34            
 35 Kim, Erinn                   UC Irvine             18:14.65   35            
 36 Solone, Michelle             Uc-Davis              18:15.55   36            
 37 Yoshinaga, Sayaka            Washington            18:15.90   37            
 38 Schaaf, Sara                 Oregon                18:18.35   38            
 39 Ademe, Sifrash               Portland ''B''        18:19.15   39            
 40 Pinchak, Andrea              Air Force             18:19.70   40            
 41 Rasmussen, Trisha            Washington            18:19.95                 
 42 Linman, Julie                Oregon State Uni      18:20.40   41            
 43 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon State Uni      18:21.45   42            
 44 Ward-Guyette, Becky          Boise State           18:23.90   43            
 45 Sande, Breanna               Boise State           18:25.40   44            
 46 Scott, Lorin                 Uc-Davis              18:25.80   45            
 47 Beatty, Mandy                Uc-Davis              18:26.15   46            
 48 Francis, Ashley              Oregon State Uni      18:26.80   47            
 49 Murdoch, Alisha              University of Idaho   18:29.15   48            
 50 Mathis, Emily                Oregon                18:30.95   49            
 51 Sislow, Janel                Portland ''B''        18:31.20   50            
 52 Miller, Lucy                 San Francisco         18:31.55   51            
 53 Belger, Sarah                Sdsu                  18:32.00   52            
 54 Wilson, Jenny                Uc-Davis              18:33.90   53            
 55 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State Uni      18:36.50   54            
 56 Vanderburg, Kelli            UC Irvine             18:37.65   55            
 57 Cotterill, Holly             Portland State        18:38.90   56            
 58 Robinson, Amy                Uc-Davis              18:39.00   57            
 59 Stribling, Renee             San Francisco         18:39.35   58            
 60 Constantini, Samantha        UC Irvine             18:40.10   59            
 61 Buckingham, Kaitlin          Washington            18:40.40                 
 62 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State Uni      18:40.75   60            
 63 Nelson, Kendel               Portland ''B''        18:42.50   61            
 64 Tyson, Celeste               Sdsu                  18:43.70   62            
 65 Fitz-Gustafson, Heather      Oregon                18:45.40                 
 66 Ballou, Nellie               Gonzaga University    18:45.75   63            
 67 Holtmann, Stacy              Portland ''B''        18:46.35   64            
 68 Sharp, Laura                 Uc-Davis              18:48.25   65            
 69 Hartford, Jennifer           San Francisco         18:49.40   66            
 70 Gaitan, Stephene             Portland ''B''        18:51.05   67            
 71 Gordon, Amber                UC Irvine             18:52.10                 
 72 Schmidt, Jessica             University of Iowa    18:54.60   68            
 73 Bruton, Kendall              UC Irvine             18:54.95                 
 74 Born, Michelle               San Francisco         18:58.85   69            
 75 Ouwerkerk, Melinda           University of Idaho   18:59.55   70            
 76 Lee-Painter, Allix           University of Idaho   18:59.85   71            
 77 Pozun, Danielle              Air Force             19:00.55   72            
 78 Cates, Sara                  Sdsu                  19:02.30   73            
 79 Schwallie, Clare             Saint Mary's          19:02.50   74            
 80 Dye, Katie                   Oregon State Uni      19:02.65                 
 81 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State Uni      19:02.66                 
 82 Degyansky, Meredith          San Francisco         19:04.75   75            
 83 Gordon, Mallory              Portland State        19:05.30   76            
 84 Billhardt, Allison           University of Iowa    19:07.35   77            
 85 Hartling, Meriel             Oregon                19:07.95                 
 86 Gregg, Kaitlin               Uc-Davis              19:09.05                 
 87 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland ''B''        19:10.00   78            
 88 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State Uni      19:11.20                 
 89 Hover, Leah                  Boise State           19:14.00   79            
 90 Friend, Danielle             Portland ''B''        19:16.20   80            
 91 Bielenberg, Staci            Portland State        19:16.55   81            
 92 Noey, Elizabeth              San Francisco         19:16.65   82            
 93 Hetherington-Rauth, Mega     Uc-Davis              19:17.45                 
 94 Heinonen, Liisa              Oregon                19:17.75                 
 95 Garrow, Olivia               Unattached            19:20.75                 
 96 Buck, Emily                  Gonzaga University    19:22.80   83            
 97 Stacionis, Sarah             Uc-Davis              19:29.20                 
 98 Godfrey, Samantha            Oregon State Uni      19:29.75                 
 99 Pullen, Chelsea              Oregon State Uni      19:31.10                 
100 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State Uni      19:33.20                 
101 Laney, Jordan                University of Iowa    19:35.40                 
102 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State Uni      19:37.00                 
103 Rackliffe, Melinda           Boise State           19:38.10   84            
104 Young, Lorene                Oregon State Uni      19:39.30                 
105 Gall, Tina                   Unattached            19:39.50                 
106 Rasmussen, Kara              Gonzaga University    19:39.80   85            
107 LeSieur, Ashton              San Francisco         19:44.30   86            
108 Papenberg, Kate              Air Force             19:47.20   87            
109 Collins, Tess                Boise State           19:49.65   88            
110 Nova, Adrienne               Portland ''B''        19:52.65                 
111 Magnuson, Katie              Oregon State Uni      19:54.10                 
112 Wai, Adrianne                Portland State        19:57.25   89            
113 Trahin, Melissa              Oregon State Uni      19:58.25                 
114 Schiel, Jamie                Gonzaga University    19:58.85   90            
115 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State Uni      19:59.95                 
116 Kemp, Lindsey                Portland State        20:00.50   91            
117 Illig, Jamie                 Air Force             20:03.30   92            
118 Wilson, Michelle             Oregon State Uni      20:13.00                 
119 Baek, Honisty                Portland State        20:14.25   93            
120 Ashwanden, Elise             Oregon State Uni      20:15.40                 
121 Hagedron, karrie             Saint Mary's          20:20.60   94            
122 Moye, Mallory                Portland State        20:21.95                 
123 Mahan, Alyson                Gonzaga University    20:23.35   95            
124 Thomson, Jamee               Saint Mary's          20:25.50   96            
125 Price, Deanna                Saint Mary's          20:39.30   97            
126 Hallvik, Lindsay             Gonzaga University    20:42.20   98            
127 Hoover, Emily                Portland State        20:43.35                 
128 Stephenson, Tylar            Portland State        20:52.15                 
129 Fuller, Jaime                Oregon State Uni      20:53.40                 
130 Kimmey, Amanda               Saint Mary's          21:03.50   99            
131 Larson, Ashley               Oregon State Uni      21:08.00                 
132 Tuck, Chelsea                Portland ''B''        21:16.90                 
133 Foreman, Maria               University of Idaho   21:27.05  100            
134 Dobson, Martha               Gonzaga University    21:37.10  101            
135 Aguliera, Claudia            Saint Mary's          21:44.45  102            
136 Addison, Rachel              Oregon State Uni      22:24.00                 
137 Emery, Debra                 Gonzaga University    24:26.75                 
138 Gillman, Amanda              Gonzaga University    25:02.00                 
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 University of Washington     55    5    7   11   15   17   26   37         
      Total Time:  1:27:21.85                                                   
         Average:    17:28.37                                                   
   2 University of Oregon         58    4    6    9   19   20   38   49         
      Total Time:  1:27:31.20                                                   
         Average:    17:30.24                                                   
   3 University of Iowa          112    2   21   24   31   34   68   77         
      Total Time:  1:29:14.55                                                   
         Average:    17:50.91                                                   
   4 University of California    115   13   16   22   29   35   55   59         
      Total Time:  1:29:28.60                                                   
         Average:    17:53.72                                                   
   5 San Diego State Universit   120    3   12   23   30   52   62   73         
      Total Time:  1:29:19.20                                                   
         Average:    17:51.84                                                   
   6 University of Idaho         151    1   14   18   48   70   71  100         
      Total Time:  1:29:52.50                                                   
         Average:    17:58.50                                                   
   7 Oregon State University     166    8   28   41   42   47   54   60         
      Total Time:  1:30:41.85                                                   
         Average:    18:08.37                                                   
   8 University of California    205   25   36   45   46   53   57   65         
      Total Time:  1:31:45.80                                                   
         Average:    18:21.16                                                   
   9 United States Air Force A   242   10   33   40   72   87   92              
      Total Time:  1:32:50.05                                                   
         Average:    18:34.01                                                   
  10 Boise State University      277   27   43   44   79   84   88              
      Total Time:  1:33:47.95                                                   
         Average:    18:45.59                                                   
  11 University of Portland ''   281   39   50   61   64   67   78   80         
      Total Time:  1:33:10.25                                                   
         Average:    18:38.05                                                   
  12 University of San Francis   319   51   58   66   69   75   82   86         
      Total Time:  1:34:03.90                                                   
         Average:    18:48.78                                                   
  13 Portland State University   334   32   56   76   81   89   91   93         
      Total Time:  1:35:09.55                                                   
         Average:    19:01.91                                                   
  14 Gonzaga University          416   63   83   85   90   95   98  101         
      Total Time:  1:38:10.55                                                   
         Average:    19:38.11                                                   
  15 Saint Mary's College        460   74   94   96   97   99  102              
      Total Time:  1:41:31.40                                                   
         Average:    20:18.28                                                     

 

 Willamette University                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           31stAnnual Willamette Invitational - 10/1/2005 to 10/3/2005          
                             10/1/2005 to 10/3/2005                             
                              Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 5  Men 8k Run CC Open
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Kezes, Paul                  Team XO               23:26.40    1            
  2 Braden, Forest               Unattached            23:37.15                 
  3 McLean, Dan                  Rrs - Mizuno          24:22.00                 
  4 Laurie, Steve                Team Eugene           24:28.30                 
  5 Stout, Jake                  Greater Boise Ru      24:38.10                 
  6 Thomas, Jon                  Unattached            24:42.30                 
  7 Morgan, David                Lane Community C      24:54.60    2            
  8 Riley, Tim                   Eastside Track Club   24:57.70    3            
  9 Griffiths, Eric              Eastside Track Club   25:04.00    4            
 10 McCurry, Patrick             Eastside Track Club   25:05.70    5            
 11 Gonzales, Danny              Unattached            25:06.15                 
 12 Hemlock, Clay                Unattached            25:09.80                 
 13 Brashers, Preston            Unattached            25:11.95                 
 14 Mangrum, Ben                 Team XO               25:12.60    6            
 15 Fuller, Andrew               Spokane CC            25:12.90    7            
 16 Williams, Sean               Eastside Track Club   25:13.15    8            
 17 Barnhart, Matt               Lane Community C      25:14.45    9            
 18 Santos, Manuel               Clark College         25:16.45   10            
 19 Bauman, Ahrlin               Club Northwest        25:17.40                 
 20 Peach, Jasper                Humboldt State        25:18.65                 
 21 Bromka, Alec                 Unattached            25:18.95                 
 22 Johnson, Destry              Team XO               25:22.65   11            
 23 Hollingshead, Aaron          Unattached            25:26.50                 
 24 Coolidge, Trevor             Portland              25:29.50   12            
 25 Vandenberg, Steve            Portland              25:32.10   13            
 26 Haugen, Michael              Portland              25:32.30   14            
 27 Culver, Justin               Unattached            25:39.35                 
 28 Day, Shawn                   Team Eugene           25:39.75                 
 29 Gorder, Andy                 Portland              25:45.35   15            
 30 Knackstedt, Scott            Portland              25:47.20   16            
 31 Darda, Joe                   Unattached            25:47.25                 
 32 Workman, Brandon             Team XO               25:49.55   17            
 33 Wyatt, Tom                   Unattached            25:50.70                 
 34 Juarez, Jose                 Spokane CC            25:51.45   18            
 35 Michael, Brandon             UO Running Club       25:53.65   19            
 36 Ault, Steven                 Portland              25:54.75   20            
 37 Thompson, Lance              Team XO               25:56.30   21            
 38 Drouet, Jeff                 Team XO               25:57.20   22            
 39 Peterson, Tom                Unattached            25:59.55                 
 40 Oliver, Stephen              Unattached            25:59.65                 
 41 Lehman, JT                   Portland              26:00.10   23            
 42 Roulston, David              Unattached            26:00.30                 
 43 Wilson, Jeffrey              Chico State Univ      26:00.95                 
 44 Poffenroth, Ben              Lane Community C      26:01.70   24            
 45 Schlegel, Rob                Portland              26:02.30                 
 46 Serna, Eduardo               Unattached            26:03.45                 
 47 Laverty, Keith               Unattached            26:05.10                 
 48 Bellisario, Nick             Portland              26:05.70                 
 49 Burck, Eric                  Spokane CC            26:07.30   25            
 50 Welsh, Mark                  Unattached            26:09.45                 
 51 Marquez, Angel               Chico State Univ      26:13.25                 
 52 Limon, Omar                  Unattached            26:16.30                 
 53 Anderson, Mike               Eastside Track Club   26:18.90   26            
 54 Binschus, Chris              Unattached            26:20.40                 
 55 Nasim, Niwar                 Unattached Clan       26:23.50                 
 56 Casteel, A.J.                Lane Community C      26:23.65   27            
 57 Mantalas, John               Team XO               26:25.00   28            
 58 Garrison, Perry              Treasure Valley       26:26.10   29            
 59 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas CC          26:26.25   30            
 60 Gill, Jeff                   Portland              26:26.50                 
 61 Deshazo, Matt                Unattached            26:27.30                 
 62 Moeller, Mark                Spokane CC            26:28.40   31            
 63 Rath, Joseph                 Unattached            26:30.15                 
 64 Duenas, Alex                 Chico State Univ      26:33.00                 
 65 Finney, Grant                Bruin TC              26:37.70                 
 66 Reid, David                  UO Running Club       26:38.15   32            
 67 Gall, Ben                    Eastside Track Club   26:40.60   33            
 68 Fulton, Leland               Lane Community C      26:43.30   34            
 69 Anderson, Kyle               Spokane CC            26:44.00   35            
 70 Moorman, Anthony             Spokane CC            26:46.15   36            
 71 Benson, Doug                 Clackamas CC          26:49.10   37            
 72 Khalif, Hassan               Highline CC           26:50.05   38            
 73 Cherry, Chris                Unattached            26:50.35                 
 74 Siebert, Nick                Unattached            26:50.85                 
 75 Ullman, Kevin                Team XO               26:51.20                 
 76 Kulvi, Trevor                Unattached            26:54.90                 
 77 Pino, Adam                   Lane Community C      26:55.05   39            
 78 Cowger, Colin                Corvallis Runnin      26:55.80   40            
 79 Schroeder, Ian               Eastside Track Club   26:56.65   41            
 80 Hulst, Josh                  UO Running Club       26:57.00   42            
 81 Saltenberger, Morgan         Spokane CC            26:57.25   43            
 82 Mandell, Derek               Portland              27:04.50                 
 83 Stephenson, Corey            Spokane CC            27:05.70                 
 84 Sully, Kevin                 UO Running Club       27:12.15   44            
 85 Schenck, Justin              Clackamas CC          27:14.95   45            
 86 Coleman, Sean                Clark College         27:16.90   46            
 87 Pletscher, Graeme            UO Running Club       27:17.30   47            
 88 Greenleaf, Cory              Clark College         27:19.45   48            
 89 Senner, Nathan               Team XO               27:20.00                 
 90 Bautista, Juan               Clark College         27:22.20   49            
 91 McDonald-Robbins, Noah       Highline CC           27:25.40   50            
 92 Nakata, Greg                 Clackamas CC          27:31.10   51            
 93 Haddow, Nick                 Unattached            27:32.55                 
 94 Cooper, Julian               Unattached            27:32.70                 
 95 Wedam, Brandon               Portland              27:35.50                 
 96 Hurlburt, John               Highline CC           27:37.90   52            
 97 Essig, Mike                  Highline CC           27:39.35   53            
 98 Lynch, Russ                  Unattached            27:44.85                 
 99 Frisbey, Riley               Treasure Valley       27:47.15   54            
100 Peterman, Matt               Clackamas CC          27:48.50   55            
101 Domiquez-Morales, Alejan     Mount Hood            27:52.60   56            
102 Burg, Matt                   Bruin TC              27:53.60                 
103 Carman, Jeff                 Unattached            28:00.10                 
104 Rutter, Alex                 Unattached            28:00.35                 
105 Eklund, Erik                 Treasure Valley       28:05.65   57            
106 McLoughlin, Larry            Clark College         28:12.05   58            
107 Nickelson, Matt              Lane Community C      28:12.65   59            
108 Nakano, Cam                  Puget Sound           28:16.50   60            
109 Harmon, Blake                Unattached            28:20.05                 
110 Blount, Kevin                Spokane CC            28:25.05                 
111 Graves, Johnathan            Clark College         28:26.65   61            
112 Stevens, James               Clackamas CC          28:29.75   62            
113 Boyles, Alejandro            Mount Hood            28:32.85   63            
114 Terry, Dave                  Eastside Track Club   28:43.90                 
115 Holderith, Torey             Puget Sound           28:45.20   64            
116 Ney, Jim                     Unattached            28:48.30                 
117 Monteleone, Anthony          Unattached            28:50.20                 
118 Kimuhu, Victor               Highline CC           28:52.40   65            
119 Dickson, Perry               Lane Community C      28:56.10                 
120 McNUTT, Isaac                Mount Hood            29:02.40   66            
121 Anderson, Darin              Treasure Valley       29:02.80   67            
122 Cruz, Orlando                Mount Hood            29:05.75   68            
123 Casados, Pat                 Puget Sound           29:11.10   69            
124 Johnson, DJ                  Clackamas CC          29:13.15   70            
125 Kinch, Dallas                Eastside Track Club   29:16.05                 
126 Davis, Kenny                 Clark College         29:18.65   71            
127 Moe, Jared                   SW Oregon             29:20.55   72            
128 noble, Philip                Treasure Valley       29:21.40   73            
129 Boat, Ryan                   Corvallis Runnin      29:22.85   74            
130 Kerth, Brett                 Clark College         29:29.10                 
131 Hensley, Aaron               Mount Hood            29:33.50   75            
132 Lindsay, Patrick             Seattle Running       29:42.45                 
133 Nakagawa, Eisaku             Bellevue CC           29:44.60                 
134 Kratzer, Josh                Bellevue CC           29:55.85                 
135 Bell, Eric                   Clark College         30:04.15                 
136 Crouch, Nick                 Clark College         30:05.50                 
137 Reese, Nate                  Corvallis Runnin      30:10.95   76            
138 Galvin, Andrew               Puget Sound           30:12.50   77            
139 Bynum, Cammeron              SW Oregon             30:24.65   78            
140 Gerry, Bryan                 Unattached Clan       30:25.20                 
141 Tanner, Michael              Corvallis Runnin      30:33.95   79            
142 Jewell, Travis               Everett CC            30:40.40                 
143 Baker, Andrew                Clackamas CC          30:46.40                 
144 Carlson, Kevin               SW Oregon             30:48.00   80            
145 Trenkel, Josh                Treasure Valley       30:56.20   81            
146 Sandoval, Juan               Treasure Valley       30:56.21   82            
147 Gargallo, Jose               Unattached            30:59.05                 
148 Johns, Jeremy                Clark College         31:02.40                 
149 Moore, Walter                SW Oregon             31:07.40   83            
150 Powers, Tyler                SW Oregon             31:08.00   84            
151 Ulrich, Leonard              Eastside Track Club   31:23.20                 
152 Pryce, Cord                  Unattached Clan       31:34.80                 
153 Rivera, Jose                 Treasure Valley       31:48.50                 
154 Blevins, Ryan                Lane Community C      31:59.65                 
155 Root, Kyle                   Treasure Valley       32:10.35                 
156 Weaver, Darin                Puget Sound           32:11.70   85            
157 Reynolds, Shawn              Treasure Valley       32:15.80                 
158 Spinney, Nate                UO Running Club       33:01.80   86            
159 Julian, Kevin                Corvallis Runnin      33:12.80   87            
160 Hickernell, Stephen          Mount Hood            33:14.00   88            
161 Benham, Joshua               Everett CC            34:45.95                 
162 Ust, Chris                   Bellevue CC           34:59.35                 
163 Shipp, Eric                  SW Oregon             36:02.30   89            
164 Kapil, Peter                 Everett CC            36:57.80                 
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Eastside Track Club          46    3    4    5    8   26   33   41         
      Total Time:  2:06:39.45                                                   
         Average:    25:19.89                                                   
   2 Team XO                      56    1    6   11   17   21   22   28         
      Total Time:  2:05:47.50                                                   
         Average:    25:09.50                                                   
   3 University of Portland       70   12   13   14   15   16   20   23         
      Total Time:  2:08:06.45                                                   
         Average:    25:37.29                                                   
   4 Lane Community College       96    2    9   24   27   34   39   59         
      Total Time:  2:09:17.70                                                   
         Average:    25:51.54                                                   
   5 Spokane Community College   116    7   18   25   31   35   36   43         
      Total Time:  2:10:24.05                                                   
         Average:    26:04.81                                                   
   6 UO Running Club             184   19   32   42   44   47   86              
      Total Time:  2:13:58.25                                                   
         Average:    26:47.65                                                   
   7 Clark College               211   10   46   48   49   58   61   71         
      Total Time:  2:15:27.05                                                   
         Average:    27:05.41                                                   
   8 Clackamas Community Colle   218   30   37   45   51   55   62   70         
      Total Time:  2:15:49.90                                                   
         Average:    27:09.98                                                   
   9 Highline Community Colleg   258   38   50   52   53   65                   
      Total Time:  2:18:25.11                                                   
         Average:    27:41.02                                                   
  10 Treasure Valley Community   280   29   54   57   67   73   81   82         
      Total Time:  2:20:43.11                                                   
         Average:    28:08.62                                                   
  11 Mount Hood Community Coll   328   56   63   66   68   75   88              
      Total Time:  2:24:07.10                                                   
         Average:    28:49.42                                                   
  12 University of Puget Sound   355   60   64   69   77   85                   
      Total Time:  2:28:37.00                                                   
         Average:    29:43.40                                                   
  13 Corvallis Running Project   356   40   74   76   79   87                   
      Total Time:  2:30:16.35                                                   
         Average:    30:03.27                                                   
  14 Southwestern Oregon Commu   397   72   78   80   83   84   89              
      Total Time:  2:32:48.60                                                   
         Average:    30:33.72                                                   

Event 6  Women 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Vander Meulen, Tania         Unattached            17:35.00                 
  2 Wemple, Robin                Unattached            17:49.05                 
  3 Beechy, Tiffany              UO Running Club       17:59.30    1            
  4 Jones, Kelsey                Eastside Track Club   18:08.00    2            
  5 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem        18:49.85    3            
  6 Carpenter, Kristin           British Columbia      18:54.15                 
  7 Mullen, Lindy                Unattached            18:54.60                 
  8 Wegman, Karina               Unattached            18:55.75                 
  9 Hooks, Amy                   Eastside Track Club   18:58.20    4            
 10 Ivie, Allison                Unattached            19:00.60                 
 11 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Eastside Track Club   19:01.65    5            
 12 Collins, Emily               Unattached            19:02.00                 
 13 Compton, Jenifer             Unattached            19:02.45                 
 14 White, Kendel                Unattached            19:07.25                 
 15 Gilbert, Katie               Lane Community C      19:18.75    6            
 16 Lutz, Tonya                  Team Gfr Salem        19:20.20    7            
 17 Ulrich, Lindsey              Eastside Track Club   19:21.40    8            
 18 Turner, Kelly                Spokane CC            19:22.80    9            
 19 Moran, Dinora                Chico State Univ      19:24.40   10            
 20 Piazza, Sarah                UO Running Club       19:29.45   11            
 21 Matsen, Laura                Fit Right NW          19:30.70                 
 22 Finney, Rian                 Eastern Oregon        19:34.10                 
 23 Wright, Lindy                Unattached            19:36.90                 
 24 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas CC          19:38.75                 
 25 Murray, Ellen                Bellevue CC           19:41.70   12            
 26 Brown, Lindsey               Chico State Univ      19:45.05   13            
 27 McCaslin, Amy                Unattached            19:46.25                 
 28 Howlan, Denise               Team Gfr Salem        19:47.30   14            
 29 Johnson, Crystal             Unattached            19:47.45                 
 30 Ripple, Leah                 Tacoma CC             19:55.45                 
 31 Barbour, Sheree              Highline CC           20:00.30   15            
 32 Mahtala, Jaclyn              Unattached            20:01.05                 
 33 Miles, Alexandra             Unattached            20:01.20                 
 34 Shipman, Taylor              Unattached Clan       20:04.25                 
 35 Mercer, Breanna              Clark College         20:05.25   16            
 36 Harper, Jessica              Clackamas CC          20:05.30                 
 37 Cavaletto, Nancy             Chico State Univ      20:10.10   17            
 38 Stephens, Kellie             Chico State Univ      20:15.60   18            
 39 Wilson, Mercedes             Spokane CC            20:18.15   19            
 40 Compogno, Katie              Spokane CC            20:20.10   20            
 41 Bradshaw, Carley             UO Running Club       20:21.75   21            
 42 McNally, Audra               Clark College         20:22.85   22            
 43 Lukashova, Luda              Clackamas CC          20:23.90                 
 44 Starodubtseva, Toma          Lane Community C      20:28.30   23            
 45 Fine, Shalene                Lane Community C      20:33.85   24            
 46 McCanick, Ann                Unattached Clan       20:40.50                 
 47 Barker, Jessyca              Eastside Track Club   20:44.30   25            
 48 Baker, Leslie                Spokane CC            20:45.55   26            
 49 Enfield, Katie               Chico State Univ      20:46.80   27            
 50 Foster, Ondi                 Chico State Univ      20:50.40   28            
 51 Rutter, Taebrooke            Spokane CC            20:50.85   29            
 52 Meyer, Sarah                 Unattached            20:51.15                 
 53 zusman, kelly                Prc                   20:54.50                 
 54 Gibson, Tiffany              Lane Community C      20:55.65   30            
 55 Rutter, Chelsea              Spokane CC            21:03.35   31            
 56 Ochse, Shelista              Tacoma CC             21:07.00                 
 57 Garner, Chelsea              Spokane CC            21:08.25   32            
 58 Fayant, Tammy                Spokane CC            21:09.90                 
 59 Brainard, Susan              Team Gfr Salem        21:16.10   33            
 60 Fielder, Charlonda           Clark College         21:18.30   34            
 61 Wilson, Hannah               UO Running Club       21:22.50   35            
 62 Robinson, Dena               Bellevue CC           21:24.55   36            
 63 Brandjord, Annie             UO Running Club       21:24.90   37            
 64 Better, Melissa              Highline CC           21:25.30   38            
 65 Ward, Pamila                 Treasure Valley       21:31.85   39            
 66 Newman, Liz                  Clark College         21:36.00   40            
 67 Vesey, Robin                 Unattached            21:41.30                 
 68 McKenny, Cassie              Highline CC           21:46.75   41            
 69 Montez, Sarah                Unattached            21:48.75                 
 70 Ulrich, Sister               Eastside Track Club   21:55.65   42            
 71 Schmidt, Sue                 Team Gfr Salem        22:00.15   43            
 72 Sims, Sherri                 Unattached            22:01.85                 
 73 Kawasaki-Bauman, Annie       Club Northwest        22:02.80                 
 74 Moore, Emilee                Lane Community C      22:03.30   44            
 75 Nelson, Andrea               Lane Community C      22:04.50   45            
 76 Yarranton, Rachel            Lewis & Clark Co      22:07.15   46            
 77 Kress, Nicole                Treasure Valley       22:07.45   47            
 78 Farah, Lyndsey               Highline CC           22:13.30   48            
 79 Crager, Julia                Lewis & Clark Co      22:13.60   49            
 80 Querna, Paige                Spokane CC            22:13.90                 
 81 Patterson, Katie             Treasure Valley       22:23.90   50            
 82 Glendill, Nikki              Lane Community C      22:25.05   51            
 83 Baird, Hilary                Spokane CC            22:30.15                 
 84 Cranford, Amy                Unattached            22:33.20                 
 85 Stevens, Cori                Lewis & Clark Co      22:33.40   52            
 86 Meeker, Rosie                Highline CC           22:39.45   53            
 87 Pedersen, Ivy                Lewis & Clark Co      22:40.80   54            
 88 Kiehl, Kate                  Lewis & Clark Co      23:05.10   55            
 89 Coe Smith, Sage              Lewis & Clark Co      23:05.45   56            
 90 Underwood, Jenna             SW Oregon             23:21.75                 
 91 Glenn, Cindy                 Unattached            23:31.60                 
 92 Pecora, Haley                Unattached            23:40.20                 
 93 Powell, Jenine               Bellevue CC           23:40.25   57            
 94 Wright, Teresa               Everett CC            23:43.60                 
 95 Emmel, Jessica               Treasure Valley       23:44.00   58            
 96 Green, Shante                Treasure Valley       23:50.55   59            
 97 Yeh, Christine               Bellevue CC           23:53.70   60            
 98 Wirtz, Rebekah               Bellevue CC           23:54.70   61            
 99 Gilligan, Mallorie           Clark College         24:00.40   62            
100 Olsen, Chelsea               Lewis & Clark Co      24:31.20   63            
101 Quichocho, Dee Dee           Tacoma CC             24:45.80                 
102 Pacha, Shannon               Unattached            24:55.90                 
103 Bilte, Stacey                Spokane CC            25:35.10                 
104 Pefley, Sarah                Bellevue CC           25:56.15   64            
105 White, Heather               Everett CC            26:04.35                 
106 Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark College         26:10.45   65            
107 Waite, Ariel                 Treasure Valley       29:02.40   66            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Eastside Track Club          44    2    4    5    8   25   42              
      Total Time:  1:36:13.55                                                   
         Average:    19:14.71                                                   
   2 Chico State University       85   10   13   17   18   27   28              
      Total Time:  1:40:21.95                                                   
         Average:    20:04.39                                                   
   3 Team Gfr Salem              100    3    7   14   33   43                   
      Total Time:  1:41:13.60                                                   
         Average:    20:14.72                                                   
   4 Spokane Community College   103    9   19   20   26   29   31   32         
      Total Time:  1:41:37.46                                                   
         Average:    20:19.49                                                   
   5 UO Running Club             105    1   11   21   35   37                   
      Total Time:  1:40:37.90                                                   
         Average:    20:07.58                                                   
   6 Lane Community College      127    6   23   24   30   44   45   51         
      Total Time:  1:43:19.85                                                   
         Average:    20:39.97                                                   
   7 Clark College               174   16   22   34   40   62   65              
      Total Time:  1:47:22.80                                                   
         Average:    21:28.56                                                   
   8 Highline Community Colleg   195   15   38   41   48   53                   
      Total Time:  1:48:05.11                                                   
         Average:    21:37.02                                                   
   9 Bellevue Community Colleg   226   12   36   57   60   61   64              
      Total Time:  1:52:34.90                                                   
         Average:    22:30.98                                                   
  10 Treasure Valley Community   253   39   47   50   58   59   66              
      Total Time:  1:53:37.75                                                   
         Average:    22:43.55                                                   
  11 Lewis & Clark College       256   46   49   52   54   55   56   63         
      Total Time:  1:52:40.05                                                   
         Average:    22:32.01                                                   
 

 Willamette University                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           31stAnnual Willamette Invitational - 10/1/2005 to 10/3/2005          
                             10/1/2005 to 10/3/2005                             
                              Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 3  Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Serrano, Charlie             Chico State Univ      24:22.55    1            
  2 Bettinger, Beau              Chico State Univ      24:27.75    2            
  3 Miramontes, Antonio          Chico State Univ      24:29.15    3            
  4 Boivin, Patrick              Chico State Univ      24:34.70    4            
  5 Ivie, Kyle                   Chico State Univ      24:45.20    5            
  6 Bauhs, Scott                 Chico State Univ      24:45.25    6            
  7 Rojas, Humberto              Vanguard University   24:47.40    7            
  8 Palmer, Trevor               Southern Oregon       24:47.95    8            
  9 Prince, Frank                Puget Sound           24:48.35    9            
 10 Overby, Scott                Willamette            24:52.60   10            
 11 may, nathan                  Corban College        24:56.70   11            
 12 Murenbeeld, Steven           U. of Victoria        24:58.65   12            
 13 Symmonds, Nick               Willamette            25:04.45   13            
 14 Blackburn, Doug              Whitworth College     25:09.80   14            
 15 Smit, Tim                    St. John's (Mn)       25:10.30   15            
 16 Batch, Ian                   Willamette            25:11.70   16            
 17 Riak, John                   St. Martin's Col      25:12.40   17            
 18 Tollefson, Tim               Chico State Univ      25:12.85   18            
 19 Hayman, Dan                  Cms                   25:13.60   19            
 20 Peters, Kellen               Pacific University    25:14.40   20            
 21 Badley, Tim                  Concordia Univer      25:15.00   21            
 22 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette            25:15.90   22            
 23 Kostock, Brian               Humboldt State        25:17.60   23            
 24 Swanson, Kris                U. of Victoria        25:18.40   24            
 25 Fluckiger, David             Albertson Colleg      25:19.95   25            
 26 VanBruggen, Mitch            St. John's (Mn)       25:20.45   26            
 27 Erichsen, Chris              St. John's (Mn)       25:21.40   27            
 28 Pfeil, Ryan                  Southern Oregon       25:25.80   28            
 29 Burke, Logan                 U. of Victoria        25:26.00   29            
 30 Randall, Leonard             Northwest U.          25:26.10   30            
 31 Kuykendall, Rory             Chico State Univ      25:28.65                 
 32 Haas, Jacob                  Albertson Colleg      25:29.45   31            
 33 Symonds, Jeff                British Columbia      25:31.40   32            
 34 Reichart, Kota               Puget Sound           25:32.30   33            
 35 Vinge, Derek                 British Columbia      25:34.00   34            
 36 Torres, Aaron                Chico State Univ      25:37.90                 
 37 Meyer, Matt                  Vanguard University   25:40.20   35            
 38 Mallie, Daniel               U. of Victoria        25:40.75   36            
 39 Boggs, Julian                Colorado College      25:41.00   37            
 40 Chlebeck, Jesse              Albertson Colleg      25:41.05   38            
 41 Hill, Graeme                 U. of Victoria        25:41.10   39            
 42 Ruiz, Carlos                 Willamette            25:42.05   40            
 43 Lehman, Richard              U. of Victoria        25:44.80   41            
 44 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            25:47.40   42            
 45 Edson, Josh                  Willamette            25:48.40   43            
 46 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette            25:48.85                 
 47 DiMeo, Danny                 Chico State Univ      25:49.60                 
 48 Harris, Travis               Willamette            25:50.30                 
 49 Hanlin, Trevor               Puget Sound           25:50.55   44            
 50 Larsen, Darren               St. John's (Mn)       25:51.50   45            
 51 Dexter, Ross                 Southern Oregon       25:51.95   46            
 52 Castaneda, Daniel            Colorado College      25:52.70   47            
 53 Martinson, Geoff             U. of Victoria        25:53.55   48            
 54 Elam, Jimmy                  Humboldt State        25:54.70   49            
 55 Lim, Jeff                    Chaminade Univer      25:57.50   50            
 56 Gillette, Kyle               Southern Oregon       25:57.60   51            
 57 Brandt, Justin               Linfield College      25:59.10   52            
 58 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette            25:59.70                 
 59 Hartanov, Travis             Vanguard University   26:00.65   53            
 60 Jensen, Daniel               Cms                   26:00.90   54            
 61 Hopper, Tyler                Albertson Colleg      26:02.70   55            
 62 Tibbetts, Eric               Humboldt State        26:03.90   56            
 63 Moe, Jake                    George Fox            26:05.05                 
 64 Rollin, Shea                 Chico State Univ      26:06.75                 
 65 Ego, Josh                    Eastern Oregon        26:07.10   57            
 66 Grever, Chris                Concordia Univer      26:08.45   58            
 67 Griffiths, Jason             Eastern Oregon        26:08.75   59            
 68 Hoaglund, Jordan             St. John's (Mn)       26:09.75   60            
 69 Sasaki, Kent                 Linfield College      26:10.05   61            
 70 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth College     26:11.70   62            
 71 Triggs, Kyle                 St. John's (Mn)       26:13.90   63            
 72 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia Univer      26:14.35   64            
 73 Van Antwerp, Mike            Cms                   26:16.35   65            
 74 Millard, Steven              Willamette            26:16.75                 
 75 Nelsen, Eric                 St. John's (Mn)       26:17.10   66            
 76 Kruese, Cameron              Southern Oregon       26:17.35   67            
 77 Pollard, Dan                 Puget Sound           26:20.50   68            
 78 Gehringer, Jeff              Cal St. Hayward       26:20.60   69            
 79 Simpson, Tristen             British Columbia      26:21.80   70            
 80 Gurney, Chris                Cms                   26:24.35   71            
 81 Hunter, Zach                 St. John's (Mn)       26:25.00                 
 82 Clinton, Nick                Chico State Univ      26:26.20                 
 83 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            26:26.95                 
 84 Waldeck, Robert              Colorado College      26:28.35   72            
 85 Augustus, Gray               Westminster College   26:28.65   73            
 86 Krieger, Erin                Cascade College       26:28.80                 
 87 Tirado, Efren                Notre Dame de Na      26:31.65   74            
 88 Henry, Alex                  Lewis & Clark Co      26:31.95   75            
 89 Coleman, Adam                Cms                   26:31.96   76            
 90 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette            26:34.50                 
 91 bernard, jason               Corban College        26:36.00   77            
 92 Deitz, Jacob                 Whitworth College     26:37.20   78            
 93 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette            26:39.50                 
 94 Moore, James                 Cms                   26:40.00   79            
 95 Landsman, Ben                Colorado College      26:41.45   80            
 96 Klimek, Josh                 Evergreen State       26:43.00   81            
 97 Moses, JJ                    Southern Oregon       26:44.25   82            
 98 snell, ben                   Corban College        26:44.35   83            
 99 Ames, Jason                  Willamette            26:44.90                 
100 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield College      26:47.30   84            
101 Goulet, Adam                 Eastern Oregon        26:47.40   85            
102 Peacock, Steve               Puget Sound           26:49.20   86            
103 Hunsaker, Ben                Cms                   26:49.95   87            
104 Bonica, Andrew               Puget Sound           26:52.60   88            
105 Hardy, Sam                   Albertson Colleg      26:53.45   89            
106 Conrad, Ed                   Westminster College   26:54.35   90            
107 Sipko, Daniel                Eastern Oregon        26:54.85   91            
108 Chilcoat, Kenneth            Pacific Lutheran      26:56.80   92            
109 Pineda, Miguel               Evergreen State       26:57.95   93            
110 Alva, Leo                    Cal St. Hayward       26:58.40   94            
111 O'Bluck, Tristan             St. Martin's Col      26:59.35   95            
112 Yow, Lawson                  Colorado College      27:00.25   96            
113 Jeffers, Kevin               Southern Oregon       27:00.60   97            
114 Valdez, Daniel               Concordia Univer      27:01.50   98            
115 Woods, Brain                 Whitman College       27:01.80   99            
116 Castro, Alex                 Vanguard University   27:04.20  100            
117 Sagers, Dan                  Linfield College      27:04.75  101            
118 Libecap, Chris               Puget Sound           27:05.05  102            
119 Mora, Ruben                  Notre Dame de Na      27:05.40  103            
120 Mudry, Martin                Colorado College      27:05.50  104            
121 Restad, Adam                 Puget Sound           27:06.30                 
122 Clark, Samuel                Whitman College       27:07.05  105            
123 Delmore, David               George Fox            27:07.90                 
124 May, Lucas                   Willamette            27:08.90                 
125 Croutworst, Alex             Northwest U.          27:09.70  106            
126 Rowland, Clare               Cms                   27:10.10                 
127 Kuhn, Cameron                British Columbia      27:10.80  107            
128 Campbell, Nicholas           Colorado College      27:11.70  108            
129 Quintana, Justin             Colorado College      27:12.35                 
130 Heath, Zach                  Eastern Oregon        27:14.00  109            
131 Hudson, James                Evergreen State       27:14.30  110            
132 Whitwam, Amos                Concordia Univer      27:15.15  111            
133 Gunn, Jamie                  Cms                   27:16.10                 
134 Taylor, Richard              British Columbia      27:18.20  112            
135 Foster, Nicholas             Whitworth College     27:18.21  113            
136 McDuff, Daniel               Lewis & Clark Co      27:18.55  114            
137 Stoddard, Zach               Puget Sound           27:18.80                 
138 Zehe, Jon                    Southern Oregon       27:19.35                 
139 Wilbur, Robbie               St. Martin's Col      27:20.30  115            
140 Fisher, Ricky                Southern Oregon       27:21.75                 
141 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth College     27:23.15  116            
142 Sheldon, Matt                Colorado College      27:23.50                 
143 Chong, Andrew                Humboldt State        27:24.80  117            
144 Klein, Chad                  Linfield College      27:25.50  118            
145 Savala, Travis               Pacific Lutheran      27:25.55  119            
146 Stewart, Will                British Columbia      27:26.30  120            
147 Hunsucker, Chad              Corban College        27:27.15  121            
148 Spofford, Fred               Linfield College      27:27.80  122            
149 Taiebbrahim, Mehdi           Notre Dame de Na      27:28.90  123            
150 Woods, Seth                  St. Martin's Col      27:30.30  124            
151 Wilkie, Mark                 British Columbia      27:30.45  125            
152 Mangan, Sean                 U. of Victoria        27:31.05                 
153 Krupicka, Tony               Colorado College      27:32.00                 
154 Aquirre, John                Eastern Oregon        27:32.75  126            
155 Ottinger, Everett            Willamette            27:34.35                 
156 Grahlfs, Phil                Whitworth College     27:36.15  127            
157 Cooper, Brooks               Whitworth College     27:36.45  128            
158 Giovannetti, Craig           Humboldt State        27:36.65  129            
159 Van Meter, Kevin             Whitman College       27:38.55  130            
160 Pearson, Joel                Evergreen State       27:39.90  131            
161 Beach, Tristan               St. Martin's Col      27:39.95  132            
162 Paine, Devin                 Oregon Tech           27:41.35  133            
163 Bernstein, Asaf              Cms                   27:42.25                 
164 McCartney, Andrew            U. of Victoria        27:43.45                 
165 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            27:43.75                 
166 Molinaro, Gabe               Northwest U.          27:44.25  134            
167 Bullock, Leif                Lewis & Clark Co      27:44.55  135            
168 Largent, Elliott             Puget Sound           27:44.75                 
169 Carlos, Luke                 British Columbia      27:45.95                 
170 Warren, Kelly                Linfield College      27:46.10  136            
171 Thomas, Jason                Vanguard University   27:46.20  137            
172 Daniels-Hall, Joe            Willamette            27:47.50                 
173 Lyon, Reed                   Cms                   27:48.15                 
174 Thomas, Rich                 St. Martin's Col      27:50.00  138            
175 Jones, Bryan                 Whitworth College     27:51.40                 
176 Giem, Mason                  Eastern Oregon        27:52.30  139            
177 Burns, Kerry                 Humboldt State        27:52.60  140            
178 Rosales, Oliver              Albertson Colleg      27:53.10  141            
179 Gross, Tyler                 Albertson Colleg      27:54.40  142            
180 Shipley, Adrian              Pacific University    27:56.35  143            
181 Gomez, Francisco             Cal St. Hayward       27:57.05  144            
182 Asch, Elias                  Whitman College       27:57.35  145            
183 Kniep, Cory                  Albertson Colleg      27:57.45                 
184 Blackburn, Troy              Eastern Oregon        27:57.90                 
185 Berney, Thomas               Corban College        27:59.85  146            
186 Thissell, Kenny              Eastern Oregon        28:00.00                 
187 Timmer, Caleb                St. Martin's Col      28:01.25  147            
188 Garcia, George               Eastern Oregon        28:01.55                 
189 Peterson, Jake               Eastern Oregon        28:01.85                 
190 Harris, Kirk                 Whitworth College     28:02.15                 
191 Imholte, Clint               Chaminade Univer      28:05.35  148            
192 Stuart, Tyson                Concordia Univer      28:05.50  149            
193 Ellis, Kyle                  Cascade College       28:05.85                 
194 Britton, Zach                Whitman College       28:06.85  150            
195 Rifer, Chris                 Albertson Colleg      28:08.40                 
196 Lefkowitz, Jonah             Humboldt State        28:09.80  151            
197 Olschner, Alec               Whitworth College     28:10.80                 
198 Mandsager, Paul              Lewis & Clark Co      28:13.15  152            
199 Hickey, Sergio               Pacific University    28:14.15  153            
200 Sharp, Richard               Corban College        28:14.16  154            
201 Matsumoto, Keiichi           Chaminade Univer      28:17.90  155            
202 Marrinan, Tim                Whitman College       28:22.00  156            
203 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth College     28:22.90                 
204 Lawrence, Yancey             Lewis & Clark Co      28:23.50  157            
205 Hackett, Zach                Pacific University    28:24.50  158            
206 Rebol, Nathan                Willamette            28:24.95                 
207 Howard, Philip               Oregon Tech           28:25.45  159            
208 Long, Paul                   Whitworth College     28:27.15                 
209 Koide, Jason                 Chaminade Univer      28:29.15  160            
210 Johnson, Ben                 Pacific Lutheran      28:30.75  161            
211 Eberhardt, Brian             Corban College        28:31.80  162            
212 beeson, brian                Corban College        28:32.20                 
213 Wiens, Justin                George Fox            28:33.50                 
214 Lalonde, Steven              St. Martin's Col      28:34.40                 
215 Miller, Shaun                Oregon Tech           28:36.10  163            
216 Wright, Andrew               Humboldt State        28:36.70                 
217 Adam, Goff                   St. Martin's Col      28:38.65                 
218 Rotunda, Grant               Westminster College   28:40.25  164            
219 Hollander, Ben               Pacific Lutheran      28:43.20  165            
220 Fox, Randy                   Oregon Tech           28:45.20  166            
221 Byl, Jeremy                  British Columbia      28:46.70                 
222 McQueen, Wes                 Lewis & Clark Co      28:50.80  167            
223 Baker, Ben                   Oregon Tech           28:52.20  168            
224 Klym, Peter                  Lewis & Clark Co      28:52.55  169            
225 Scoggins, Trevor             Humboldt State        28:52.80                 
226 Tamen, Tedras                Cal St. Hayward       28:54.65  170            
227 Roisom, Justin               Linfield College      28:55.65                 
228 Jorgenson, Mike              Pacific Lutheran      28:56.45  171            
229 Littman, Nick                Whitman College       29:01.35  172            
230 Murphy, Patrick              Evergreen State       29:04.20  173            
231 Kopet, Adam                  Whitman College       29:07.45                 
232 Stein, Kevin                 Puget Sound           29:08.35                 
233 Bell, Ian                    Whitman College       29:12.00                 
234 Van Otterloo, Josh           Lewis & Clark Co      29:12.40                 
235 Lowe, Nate                   Northwest U.          29:12.45  174            
236 Gale, William                Willamette            29:16.90                 
237 Tipping, Craig               U. of Victoria        29:23.30                 
238 Knight, Jacob                Oregon Tech           29:26.70  175            
239 Maritz, Francois             Notre Dame de Na      29:29.65  176            
240 McConnell, Jason             Evergreen State       29:30.25  177            
241 Campbell, Stephen            Concordia Univer      29:34.10  178            
242 Whitaker, Matt               Pacific University    29:43.35  179            
243 Collett, Brian               Cal St. Hayward       29:48.10  180            
244 Anderson, Tom                Lewis & Clark Co      29:50.05                 
245 Robinson, Mitch              Northwest U.          29:55.75  181            
246 Ramirez, Chris               Pacific Lutheran      29:59.00  182            
247 Garcia, John                 Notre Dame de Na      30:03.40  183            
248 burns, brandon               Corban College        30:08.50                 
249 Goertz, Jon                  Corban College        30:11.10                 
250 Magee, Shawn                 Concordia Univer      30:14.10                 
251 Klein, John                  Whitman College       30:18.70                 
252 Barich, Michael              Pacific Lutheran      30:25.15  184            
253 Tyler, Mohoric               St. Martin's Col      30:26.50                 
254 Trautman, Adam               Oregon Tech           30:27.10  185            
255 Rosales, Alejandro           Albertson Colleg      30:31.70                 
256 Bennett, Jesse               Humboldt State        30:32.80                 
257 Mandel, Aaron                Whitman College       30:34.35                 
258 Olds, Tyson                  Pacific University    30:34.65  186            
259 Arias, Gerardo               Southern Oregon       30:35.90                 
260 Ching, Ehren                 St. Martin's Col      30:51.00                 
261 Mancillas, Blaze             Chaminade Univer      31:00.60  187            
262 Price, Mike                  Humboldt State        31:08.85                 
263 Artz, Jacob                  Pacific University    32:30.45  188            
264 Torian, Brian                Evergreen State       32:35.80  189            
265 Miller, Joel                 Westminster College   32:53.20  190            
266 Riche, Adam                  Westminster College   33:03.55  191            
267 Malone, Julius               Cal St. Hayward       33:11.80  192            
268 Tober, Kevin                 St. Martin's Col      33:34.00                 
269 Howard, Ethan                Oregon Tech           33:34.05                 
270 Hines, Brandon               Westminster College   33:43.55  193            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico State University       15    1    2    3    4    5    6   18         
      Total Time:  2:02:39.36                                                   
         Average:    24:31.87                                                   
   2 Willamette University       101   10   13   16   22   40   42   43         
      Total Time:  2:06:06.70                                                   
         Average:    25:13.34                                                   
   3 University of Victoria      140   12   24   29   36   39   41   48         
      Total Time:  2:07:04.90                                                   
         Average:    25:24.98                                                   
   4 St. John's University (Mn   173   15   26   27   45   60   63   66         
      Total Time:  2:07:53.40                                                   
         Average:    25:34.68                                                   
   5 Southern Oregon Universit   200    8   28   46   51   67   82   97         
      Total Time:  2:08:20.65                                                   
         Average:    25:40.13                                                   
   6 Albertson College of Idah   238   25   31   38   55   89  141  142         
      Total Time:  2:09:26.61                                                   
         Average:    25:53.32                                                   
   7 University of Puget Sound   240    9   33   44   68   86   88  102         
      Total Time:  2:09:20.90                                                   
         Average:    25:52.18                                                   
   8 Claremont Mudd Scripps      285   19   54   65   71   76   79   87         
      Total Time:  2:10:27.16                                                   
         Average:    26:05.44                                                   
   9 Colorado College            332   37   47   72   80   96  104  108         
      Total Time:  2:11:43.75                                                   
         Average:    26:20.75                                                   
   9 Vanguard University         332    7   35   53  100  137                   
      Total Time:  2:11:18.65                                                   
         Average:    26:15.73                                                   
  11 Concordia University - OR   352   21   58   64   98  111  149  178         
      Total Time:  2:11:54.45                                                   
         Average:    26:22.89                                                   
  12 University of British Col   355   32   34   70  107  112  120  125         
      Total Time:  2:11:56.20                                                   
         Average:    26:23.24                                                   
  13 Humboldt State University   374   23   49   56  117  129  140  151         
      Total Time:  2:12:17.65                                                   
         Average:    26:27.53                                                   
  14 Whitworth College           383   14   62   78  113  116  127  128         
      Total Time:  2:12:40.06                                                   
         Average:    26:32.02                                                   
  15 Eastern Oregon University   401   57   59   85   91  109  126  139         
      Total Time:  2:13:12.10                                                   
         Average:    26:38.42                                                   
  16 Linfield College            416   52   61   84  101  118  122  136         
      Total Time:  2:13:26.70                                                   
         Average:    26:41.34                                                   
  17 Corban College              438   11   77   83  121  146  154  162         
      Total Time:  2:13:44.05                                                   
         Average:    26:44.81                                                   
  18 St. Martin's College        483   17   95  115  124  132  138  147         
      Total Time:  2:14:42.30                                                   
         Average:    26:56.46                                                   
  19 Evergreen State College     588   81   93  110  131  173  177  189         
      Total Time:  2:17:39.35                                                   
         Average:    27:31.87                                                   
  20 Northwest University        625   30  106  134  174  181                   
      Total Time:  2:19:28.25                                                   
         Average:    27:53.65                                                   
  21 Whitman College             629   99  105  130  145  150  156  172         
      Total Time:  2:17:51.61                                                   
         Average:    27:34.32                                                   
  22 Lewis & Clark College       633   75  114  135  152  157  167  169         
      Total Time:  2:18:11.70                                                   
         Average:    27:38.34                                                   
  23 Pacific University          653   20  143  153  158  179  186  188         
      Total Time:  2:19:32.75                                                   
         Average:    27:54.55                                                   
  24 California State Universi   657   69   94  144  170  180  192              
      Total Time:  2:19:58.80                                                   
         Average:    27:59.76                                                   
  25 Notre Dame de Namur Unive   659   74  103  123  176  183                   
      Total Time:  2:20:39.00                                                   
         Average:    28:07.80                                                   
  26 Chaminade University        700   50  148  155  160  187                   
      Total Time:  2:21:50.50                                                   
         Average:    28:22.10                                                   
  27 Pacific Lutheran Universi   708   92  119  161  165  171  182  184         
      Total Time:  2:20:32.75                                                   
         Average:    28:06.55                                                   
  27 Westminster College         708   73   90  164  190  191  193              
      Total Time:  2:28:00.00                                                   
         Average:    29:36.00                                                   
  29 Oregon Institute of Techn   789  133  159  163  166  168  175  185         
      Total Time:  2:22:20.30                                                   
         Average:    28:28.06   
                         
 
Event 4  Women 5k Run CC College
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 James, Jennifer              Chico State Univ      17:49.75    1            
  2 Lendl, Missy                 Chico State Univ      17:52.25    2            
  3 Lee, Katie                   Chico State Univ      17:58.00    3            
  4 Elmer, Shannon               British Columbia      18:00.45    4            
  5 Harvey, Ciara                Chico State Univ      18:02.90    5            
  6 Jepngetich, Grace            Vanguard University   18:04.70    6            
  7 Sonne, Kim                   Cms                   18:06.20    7            
  8 Nelson, Lindsay              Chico State Univ      18:18.95    8            
  9 Colkitt, Stephanie           Eastern Oregon        18:19.90    9            
 10 Carleton, Tamma              Lewis & Clark Co      18:20.65   10            
 11 McFadden, Sarah              Cms                   18:23.50   11            
 12 Smith, Sarah                 Pacific University    18:27.85   12            
 13 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette            18:29.40   13            
 14 Burley, Leah                 U. of Victoria        18:29.60   14            
 15 Anderson, Brandy             Central Washingt      18:30.15   15            
 16 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield College      18:30.60   16            
 17 Heisterman, Christina        U. of Victoria        18:32.20   17            
 18 McHattie, Carla              Lewis & Clark Co      18:34.80   18            
 19 Shaw, Julie                  Chico State Univ      18:35.25   19            
 20 Bailey, Kjerstein            Northwest U.          18:35.70   20            
 21 Sopp, Rebecca                Vanguard University   18:37.65   21            
 22 Edwards, Shannon             Albertson Colleg      18:39.40   22            
 23 Stewart, Jeanine             Colorado College      18:40.90   23            
 24 Bailey, Rachel               Central Washingt      18:42.50   24            
 25 Scott, Dallase               Chico State Univ      18:45.70   25            
 26 Shosky, Shana                Pacific University    18:46.35   26            
 27 Orzell, Sarah                Puget Sound           18:48.65   27            
 28 Murphy, Sheena               British Columbia      18:51.10   28            
 29 Maki, Alison                 Willamette            18:51.60   29            
 30 Hayes, Piper                 British Columbia      18:51.65   30            
 31 Sbordone, Laura              Lewis & Clark Co      18:51.95   31            
 32 Roessler, Krista             Chico State Univ      18:52.75                 
 33 Puga, Ashley                 NW Nazarene           18:54.55   32            
 34 Rendon, Jessica              Humboldt State        18:55.00   33            
 35 Probst, Janelle              St. Martin's Col      18:55.90   34            
 36 McLain, Anna                 George Fox            18:56.70   35            
 37 Mentaberry, Whitney          Linfield College      18:56.80   36            
 38 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette            18:57.85   37            
 39 Taylor, Kimmy                British Columbia      18:58.90   38            
 40 Nisley, Melanie              NW Nazarene           18:59.10   39            
 41 Zelinski, Danielle           Uc-Santa Cruz         18:59.60   40            
 42 Berg, Amy                    Cms                   19:00.41   41            
 43 Jamieson, Ashley             Pacific Lutheran      19:00.95   42            
 44 Bowman, Laura                Vanguard University   19:01.70   43            
 45 Roberts, Liana               Puget Sound           19:02.10   44            
 46 Benson, Sarah                Central Washingt      19:03.00   45            
 47 Kremer, Angela               Colorado College      19:03.50   46            
 48 Woitovitch, Nicole           Eastern Oregon        19:04.90   47            
 49 Akeroyd, Nicole              British Columbia      19:05.60   48            
 50 Sherwood, Lauren             Willamette            19:06.40   49            
 51 Burley, Heather              U. of Victoria        19:06.70   50            
 52 Mullen, Marcie               Central Washingt      19:07.35   51            
 53 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            19:07.90   52            
 54 Williams, Megan              Chico State Univ      19:08.80                 
 55 Bosch, Marcella              Eastern Oregon        19:10.15   53            
 56 Warren, Whittney             George Fox            19:10.80   54            
 57 Torlakson, Tamara            Uc-Santa Cruz         19:12.30   55            
 58 DeHaas, Amanda               Linfield College      19:12.80   56            
 59 Hart, Elizabeth              Willamette            19:13.25   57            
 60 Oppido, Hilary               Chico State Univ      19:14.15                 
 61 MacCormick, Maggie           U. of Victoria        19:15.70   58            
 62 Lynch, Meaghan               Colorado College      19:17.20   59            
 63 Klauder, Jasmine             Linfield College      19:19.50   60            
 64 Crissinger, Sarah            Northwest U.          19:21.50   61            
 65 Ross, Evelyn                 Cms                   19:22.05   62            
 66 Bricco, Amy                  Oregon Tech           19:24.25                 
 67 Belikoff, Cara               Concordia Univer      19:25.15   63            
 68 Muchow, Shawna               Eastern Oregon        19:25.65   64            
 69 Tedsen, Elizabeth            Cms                   19:26.60   65            
 70 Sweaney, Christy             Colorado College      19:26.70   66            
 71 McCaffrey, Therese           Lewis & Clark Co      19:28.15   67            
 72 Acford, Kylie                U. of Victoria        19:29.10   68            
 73 Ring, Andrea                 Central Washingt      19:30.40   69            
 74 Fischer, Leighann            George Fox            19:31.85   70            
 75 McDonald, Christol           Vanguard University   19:32.70   71            
 76 Jenks, Jocelyn               Colorado College      19:33.30   72            
 77 Amstad, Olivia               Vanguard University   19:33.55   73            
 78 Brown, Erica                 British Columbia      19:35.80   74            
 79 Hegg, Michelle               Pacific Lutheran      19:36.75   75            
 80 Clift, Justine               British Columbia      19:37.65   76            
 81 Wilcox, Lael                 Puget Sound           19:38.10   77            
 82 Engle, Mara                  Willamette            19:39.85   78            
 83 Blaine, Macey                NW Nazarene           19:40.45   79            
 84 Wright, Bobbi                Willamette            19:41.25                 
 85 Perozzi, Megan               Oregon Tech           19:41.70                 
 86 Polanco, Edith               Willamette            19:41.80                 
 87 Burt, Lindsay                Cms                   19:42.70   80            
 88 Ceronsky, Kate               Whitman College       19:44.05   81            
 89 Gray, Ariel                  Humboldt State        19:44.70   82            
 90 Todd, Lacy                   Pacific University    19:46.15   83            
 91 ballin, brittney             Notre Dame de Na      19:47.10   84            
 92 MacKillop, Cayenne           Evergreen State       19:49.20   85            
 93 Krampf, Nicole               Uc-Santa Cruz         19:51.00   86            
 94 Deane, Besha                 Colorado College      19:52.30   87            
 95 Bates, Sara                  Eastern Oregon        19:52.50   88            
 96 Schultz, Anne                Uc-Santa Cruz         19:54.00   89            
 97 Mishler, Rebecca             NW Nazarene           19:54.30   90            
 98 Adams, Bethany               George Fox            19:55.05   91            
 99 Gandrud, Harlan              Lewis & Clark Co      19:55.55   92            
100 Farr, Emily                  Pacific Lutheran      19:55.80   93            
101 Gallo, Kaylynn               Vanguard University   19:56.20   94            
102 Burnet, Kyla                 Puget Sound           19:56.75   95            
103 Bishop, Kaleigh              St. Martin's Col      19:57.35   96            
104 Scott, Becky                 Concordia Univer      19:57.40   97            
105 Zaranek, Megan               Colorado College      19:57.50   98            
106 Olsen, Courtney              Concordia Univer      19:58.15   99            
107 Pfeiffer-Hoyt, Megan         Lewis & Clark Co      19:58.50  100            
108 McConnell, Sarah             Whitman College       19:58.75  101            
109 Beare, Nicole                Humboldt State        19:59.10  102            
110 Doyle, Molly                 Cms                   20:00.03  103            
111 Hendricks, Carina            Uc-Santa Cruz         20:00.20  104            
112 Coulter, Amy                 Albertson Colleg      20:01.20  105            
113 Bartling, Jillian            Pacific Lutheran      20:01.25  106            
114 Strack, Aria                 Lewis & Clark Co      20:01.85  107            
115 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            20:02.60                 
116 Mullen, Kelsey               Pacific Lutheran      20:03.40  108            
117 Miller, Kim                  U. of Victoria        20:03.80  109            
118 McDonald, Lauren             Pacific Lutheran      20:06.20  110            
119 Hatch, Natalie               Albertson Colleg      20:06.55  111            
120 Janssen, Kyle                Eastern Oregon        20:08.15  112            
121 Wageman, Renee               Northwest U.          20:08.30  113            
122 Mielke, Becca                Eastern Oregon        20:08.40  114            
123 Mortensen, Brooke            George Fox            20:09.70  115            
124 Joyce-Summerfeld, Ashley     Whitman College       20:11.55  116            
125 Williams, Rachel             Evergreen State       20:11.80  117            
126 Graham, Lindsey              NW Nazarene           20:12.30  118            
127 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark Co      20:14.20                 
128 Moulton, Heather             Humboldt State        20:15.40  119            
129 McLaughlin, Lauren           British Columbia      20:17.00                 
130 Green, Amber                 Central Washingt      20:17.40  120            
131 Mishler, Holly               NW Nazarene           20:17.85  121            
132 Riddell, Sarah               U. of Victoria        20:18.40  122            
133 Bassett, Maddy               Puget Sound           20:19.65  123            
134 Clayton, Laura               Eastern Oregon        20:19.90                 
135 Nielsen, Jill                Corban College        20:20.45  124            
136 Weaver, Jen                  Lewis & Clark Co      20:20.60                 
137 Neilson, Becca               Southern Oregon       20:21.15  125            
138 Orme, Devon                  Uc-Santa Cruz         20:21.35  126            
139 Jessica, Pendon              St. Martin's Col      20:22.10  127            
140 Gubler, Crystal              Northwest U.          20:22.40  128            
141 Uhlig, Emily                 Central Washingt      20:23.70  129            
142 Mouzakis, Katie              Cms                   20:23.80                 
143 Parady, Katelyn              Lewis & Clark Co      20:25.20                 
144 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            20:25.30                 
145 Nunnink, Brittany            Cms                   20:25.40                 
146 Alley, Katlyn                Southern Oregon       20:25.80  130            
147 Godfrey, Colleen             Puget Sound           20:26.25  131            
148 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            20:27.30                 
149 Lovio, Andrea                Humboldt State        20:28.50  132            
150 Vanzandt, Marie              Cal St. Hayward       20:30.15  133            
151 Bradshaw, April              Southern Oregon       20:30.30  134            
152 Davis, Reanne                Pacific University    20:30.65  135            
153 Lloyd, Kristen               Cms                   20:31.25                 
154 Walter, Danielle             Lewis & Clark Co      20:31.70                 
155 Franco, Roxanne              Cms                   20:32.25                 
156 Beatty, Nicole               St. Martin's Col      20:33.20  136            
157 VanSteenberghe, Mary         George Fox            20:33.45  137            
158 Glaser, Marion               Colorado College      20:33.65                 
159 Kearney, Caitlin             Whitman College       20:34.10  138            
160 Wynkoop, Christy             NW Nazarene           20:34.40  139            
161 Davis, Katrina               Corban College        20:36.25  140            
162 Buckley, Shannon             Willamette            20:38.40                 
163 Masurat, Cristina            Cms                   20:38.90                 
164 DeBoer, Shannon              NW Nazarene           20:39.85                 
165 Hague, Alysha                U. of Victoria        20:40.50                 
166 Grizzard, Brittany           Concordia Univer      20:41.65  141            
167 Streuli, Autumn              Eastern Oregon        20:42.45                 
168 Talbert, Susie               Southern Oregon       20:42.75  142            
169 Mills-Novoa, Megan           Lewis & Clark Co      20:43.60                 
170 Sell, Courtney               George Fox            20:44.00  143            
171 Dobos, Marika                Eastern Oregon        20:46.35                 
172 Nugent, Erin                 Puget Sound           20:47.15  144            
173 Poland, Ashley               Colorado College      20:49.70                 
174 Magid, Kat                   Whitman College       20:51.40  145            
175 Mobarez, Jennifer            Notre Dame de Na      20:51.85  146            
176 Peterson, Betsy              Humboldt State        20:52.25  147            
177 Soon, Deanne                 Chaminade Univer      20:52.45  148            
178 Rodrigues, Nicole            Uc-Santa Cruz         20:52.60  149            
179 Salvador, Annzen             Chaminade Univer      20:53.35  150            
180 Lee, Michelle                Pacific University    20:53.95  151            
181 Rico, Rena                   Cal St. Hayward       20:54.45  152            
182 Dawkins, Stephanie           Linfield College      20:55.30  153            
183 Newell, Christy              Willamette            20:55.85                 
184 West, Stacy                  Willamette            20:56.65                 
185 Chelsi, Claussen             St. Martin's Col      20:59.15  154            
186 Shives, Alison               Willamette            21:04.35                 
187 Gerke, Genny                 Albertson Colleg      21:07.05  155            
188 Yancey, Feona                George Fox            21:07.10                 
189 Savage, Ashleigh             NW Nazarene           21:07.90                 
190 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific University    21:08.40  156            
191 Kahn, Amanda                 Cal St. Hayward       21:11.25  157            
192 Larkin, Hannah               NW Nazarene           21:12.60                 
193 Castle, Lisa                 Chaminade Univer      21:16.50  158            
194 Haynes, Katy                 Uc-Santa Cruz         21:18.35                 
195 Playdon, Jennifer            Pacific University    21:19.35  159            
196 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox            21:19.75                 
197 Waiss, Melissa               Willamette            21:21.10                 
198 cuellar, monique             Notre Dame de Na      21:22.55  160            
199 Berdahl, Chelsea             Pacific Lutheran      21:24.80  161            
200 Garcia, Amanda               Humboldt State        21:25.50  162            
201 Matzinger, Gia               Whitman College       21:25.60  163            
202 McCall, Alison               Humboldt State        21:33.40                 
203 Peltier, Jolaina             Southern Oregon       21:40.10  164            
204 Davignon, Kristin            Pacific Lutheran      21:41.35                 
205 Wilson, Mailee               Concordia Univer      21:42.10  165            
206 Fuller, Lauren               Westminster College   21:45.00  166            
207 Aikin, Sara                  Corban College        21:45.30  167            
208 Brookshire, Kirsten          Willamette            21:47.65                 
209 Van Batavia, Lianna          Corban College        21:49.50  168            
210 Blair, Kelsey                Evergreen State       21:52.55  169            
211 Barker, Brooke               Pacific University    21:56.20                 
212 Fippinger, Michelle          Chaminade Univer      21:58.00  170            
213 Medlen, Sara Ann             Vanguard University   21:58.40  171            
214 Kjerulf, Lisa                Linfield College      21:58.90  172            
215 Green, Hannah                Westminster College   22:03.80  173            
216 Dilley, Melissa              Albertson Colleg      22:08.55  174            
217 Jertberg, Beth               George Fox            22:11.80                 
218 Pratt, Suzi                  Puget Sound           22:14.55                 
219 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran      22:28.05                 
220 Parks, Allison               Westminster College   22:34.40  175            
221 Maier, Monika                Pacific Lutheran      22:34.90                 
222 Helfer, Amanda               Willamette            22:36.25                 
223 Smith, Carly                 Willamette            22:40.15                 
224 Kinuthia, Judy               Northwest U.          22:40.20  176            
225 schwabauer, shelby           Notre Dame de Na      22:45.40  177            
226 Plomski, Liesl               Evergreen State       22:45.60  178            
227 Darlow, Nora                 Puget Sound           22:46.10                 
228 Harteloo, Michelle           Linfield College      22:46.80  179            
229 Kirklin, Amanda              Evergreen State       22:49.40  180            
230 Simon, Amy                   Northwest U.          22:51.00  181            
231 Foster, Anatasia             Oregon Tech           23:01.05                 
232 Lohr, Emma                   Whitman College       23:02.55  182            
233 Lesher, Jennifer             Vanguard University   23:03.40                 
234 Ansari, Laura                Linfield College      23:05.95                 
235 Walker, Juline               Willamette            23:08.20                 
236 Blume, Katelynn              St. Martin's Col      23:11.60  183            
237 Gast, Stephanie              Cal St. Hayward       23:18.70  184            
238 Smith, Emily                 Puget Sound           23:20.70                 
239 Correia, Heather             Linfield College      23:22.40                 
240 Weseman, Crystal             Chaminade Univer      23:24.10  185            
241 manhart, caitlyn             Notre Dame de Na      23:29.60  186            
242 Hayes, Christine             Corban College        23:30.35  187            
243 Higa, Kelly                  Puget Sound           23:35.50                 
244 Sien, Annie                  Cal St. Hayward       23:38.35  188            
245 Jensen, Amanda               Westminster College   23:51.50  189            
246 Hulbert, Annette             Willamette            24:01.10                 
247 Valaas, Laura                Whitman College       24:02.90                 
248 Smallwood, Kristine          Chaminade Univer      24:08.20  190            
249 Knaus, Jamie                 Chaminade Univer      24:25.40  191            
250 Swanick, Andrea              Corban College        24:30.10  192            
251 Lilley, Miranda              Corban College        24:30.60  193            
252 Longo, Megan                 Albertson Colleg      25:14.55  194            
253 Ludwig, Brynn                Concordia Univer      25:32.80  195            
254 Haenszel, Megan              Albertson Colleg      26:02.95  196            
255 Abell, Ellen                 George Fox            27:08.90                 
256 Christensen, Alissa          Westminster College   27:41.10  197            
257 Beagley, Kathy               Westminster College   28:32.95  198            
258 Ball, Amanda                 Evergreen State       31:54.20  199            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico State University       19    1    2    3    5    8   19   25         
      Total Time:  1:30:01.85                                                   
         Average:    18:00.37                                                   
   2 University of British Col   148    4   28   30   38   48   74   76         
      Total Time:  1:33:47.70                                                   
         Average:    18:45.54                                                   
   3 Willamette University       180   13   29   37   49   52   57   78         
      Total Time:  1:34:33.15                                                   
         Average:    18:54.63                                                   
   4 Claremont Mudd Scripps      186    7   11   41   62   65   80  103         
      Total Time:  1:34:18.76                                                   
         Average:    18:51.76                                                   
   5 Central Washington Univer   204   15   24   45   51   69  120  129         
      Total Time:  1:34:53.40                                                   
         Average:    18:58.68                                                   
   6 University of Victoria      207   14   17   50   58   68  109  122         
      Total Time:  1:34:53.30                                                   
         Average:    18:58.66                                                   
   7 Vanguard University         214    6   21   43   71   73   94  171         
      Total Time:  1:34:50.30                                                   
         Average:    18:58.06                                                   
   8 Lewis & Clark College       218   10   18   31   67   92  100  107         
      Total Time:  1:35:11.11                                                   
         Average:    19:02.22                                                   
   9 Eastern Oregon University   261    9   47   53   64   88  112  114         
      Total Time:  1:35:53.10                                                   
         Average:    19:10.62                                                   
  10 Colorado College            266   23   46   59   66   72   87   98         
      Total Time:  1:36:01.60                                                   
         Average:    19:12.32                                                   
  11 Linfield College            321   16   36   56   60  153  172  179         
      Total Time:  1:36:55.00                                                   
         Average:    19:23.00                                                   
  12 Northwest Nazarene Univer   358   32   39   79   90  118  121  139         
      Total Time:  1:37:40.70                                                   
         Average:    19:32.14                                                   
  13 George Fox University       365   35   54   70   91  115  137  143         
      Total Time:  1:37:44.11                                                   
         Average:    19:32.82                                                   
  14 University of Puget Sound   366   27   44   77   95  123  131  144         
      Total Time:  1:37:45.25                                                   
         Average:    19:33.05                                                   
  15 University of California    374   40   55   86   89  104  126  149         
      Total Time:  1:37:57.10                                                   
         Average:    19:35.42                                                   
  16 Pacific University          407   12   26   83  135  151  156  159         
      Total Time:  1:38:24.95                                                   
         Average:    19:40.99                                                   
  17 Pacific Lutheran Universi   424   42   75   93  106  108  110  161         
      Total Time:  1:38:38.15                                                   
         Average:    19:43.63                                                   
  18 Humboldt State University   468   33   82  102  119  132  147  162         
      Total Time:  1:39:22.70                                                   
         Average:    19:52.54                                                   
  19 Northwest University        498   20   61  113  128  176  181              
      Total Time:  1:41:08.10                                                   
         Average:    20:13.62                                                   
  20 St. Martin's College        547   34   96  127  136  154  183              
      Total Time:  1:40:47.70                                                   
         Average:    20:09.54                                                   
  21 Concordia University - OR   565   63   97   99  141  165  195              
      Total Time:  1:41:44.45                                                   
         Average:    20:20.89                                                   
  22 Albertson College of Idah   567   22  105  111  155  174  194  196         
      Total Time:  1:42:02.75                                                   
         Average:    20:24.55                                                   
  23 Whitman College             581   81  101  116  138  145  163  182         
      Total Time:  1:41:19.85                                                   
         Average:    20:15.97                                                   
  24 Southern Oregon Universit   695  125  130  134  142  164                   
      Total Time:  1:43:40.10                                                   
         Average:    20:44.02                                                   
  25 Evergreen State College     729   85  117  169  178  180  199              
      Total Time:  1:47:28.55                                                   
         Average:    21:29.71                                                   
  26 Notre Dame de Namur Unive   753   84  146  160  177  186                   
      Total Time:  1:48:16.50                                                   
         Average:    21:39.30                                                   
  27 Corban College              786  124  140  167  168  187  192  193         
      Total Time:  1:48:01.85                                                   
         Average:    21:36.37                                                   
  28 Chaminade University        811  148  150  158  170  185  190  191         
      Total Time:  1:48:24.40                                                   
         Average:    21:40.88                                                   
  29 California State Universi   814  133  152  157  184  188                   
      Total Time:  1:49:32.90                                                   
         Average:    21:54.58                                                   
  30 Westminster College         900  166  173  175  189  197  198              
      Total Time:  1:57:55.80                                                   
         Average:    23:35.16