Below are the accepted entries for Saturday's Oregon Twilight. Click the PDF for a printable version.

Check back on Thursday for an updated meet schedule.


Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Michele             JR Oregon                     
  2  Davidson, Alexandria          FR Oregon                     
  3  James, Chanel                 SO Spokane CC                 
  4  Cunliffe, Hannah                 Seattle Spee               
  5  Nida, Nicole                  SO Spokane CC                 
  6  Luecht, Jennifer              SR Willamette                 
  7  Dinsmore, Jaela               SO Willamette                 
  8  Redberg, McKenzie             FR W. Oregon                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Davidson, Alexandria          FR Oregon                     
  2  Dinsmore, Jaela               SO Willamette                 
  3  Luecht, Jennifer              SR Willamette                 
  4  Nida, Nicole                  SO Spokane CC                 
  5  Valentine, Myisha             SO Spokane CC                 
  6  Lawhead, Chelsea              SO Spokane CC                 
  7  Spaulding, Tiffany            SR Portland                   
  8  Borsch, Carolyn               SR Portland                   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  MacLean, Leanna                  Phoenix Athl               
  2  Puga, Ashley                     Unattached                 
  3  McGown, Amber                    Speed River                
  4  Moore, Cori                   JR Portland                   
  5  McMahon, Emily                   Eugene H&P                 
  6  Johnson, Lauren                  Unattached                 
  7  Steinbeck, Chloe              FR Oregon                     
  8  Friday, Becca                 FR Oregon                     
  9  Everetts, Janelle             FR W. Oregon                  
 10  Henderson, Brittany           SO Unattached                 
 11  Hunt, Taylor                  FR OSU                        
 12  Berry, Ashley                 SO OSU                        
 13  McDaniel, Rachel              FR Spokane CC                 
 14  Mayfield, Ashley              FR OSU                        
 15  Salyer, Angelyn                  Lane CC                    
 16  Butcher, Meryl                SO W. Oregon                  
 17  Botsford, Mary                FR Clackamas CC               
 18  Copenhagen, Laura             FR Clackamas CC               
 19  Santana, Marissa              FR Clackamas CC               
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Cummins, Dianne                  Mountain Wes               
  2  Buckman, Zoe                  SR Oregon                     
  3  Nosenko, Dina                 SO Wake Forest                
  4  Cliff, Rachel                    Speed River                
  5  Kesselring, Anne              FR Oregon                     
  6  Blood, Nicole                 SR Oregon                     
  7  Dimoff, Carrie                   Bowerman AC                
  8  Nosenko, Anna                 JR Wake Forest                
  9  Kosinski, Alex                JR Oregon                     
 10  Anderson-Gregg, Brianna          Eugene H&P                 
 11  MacLean, Leanna                  Phoenix Athl               
 12  Carlyle, Laura                SO OSU                        
 13  Bridgmon, Mattie              SR Oregon                     
 14  Wallace, Taylor               FR Oregon                     
 15  Hemphill, Natalie             JR Portland                   
 16  Zaludek, Lauren               SR Oregon                     
 17  Crossman, Bronwyn             SO Oregon                     
 18  Wetsch, Bria                  JR Oregon                     
 19  Tegelaar, Marit               FR Portland                   
 20  Mattox, Kimber                SO Willamette                 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Nosenko, Anna                 JR Wake Forest                
  2  Blancett, Janel               SR Georgia Stat               
  3  Lerch, Meg                       Mountain Wes               
  4  Barker-McCurry, Andrija          Oiselle Runn               
  5  Houser, Kellie                FR Portland                   
  6  Donnelly, Brenn               SO Gonzaga                    
  7  O'Regan, Brittany             JR Gonzaga                    
  8  Volcheff, Laura               JR Gonzaga                    
  9  Keaveny, Elizabeth            SO Portland                   
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Pearson, Lyndsay              SO Oregon                     
  2  McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached                 
  3  Rhodes, Rebecca               SO Oregon                     
  4  Williams, Kiyah               FR Portland                   
  5  Reid, Kaitlyn                 JR W. Oregon                  
  6  Leighty, Melissa              JR George Fox                 
  7  Vander Meulen, Janna          SO W. Oregon                  
  8  Mahaffie, Livia               FR Clackamas CC               
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Pearson, Lyndsay              SO Oregon                     
  2  Williams, Kiyah               FR Portland                   
  3  Reid, Kaitlyn                 JR W. Oregon                  
  4  Turner, Alyssa                FR George Fox                 
  5  Mahaffie, Livia               FR Clackamas CC               
  6  Martin, Elizabeth                Lane CC                    
  7  Santana, Marissa              FR Clackamas CC               
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  MacGregor, Meredith              Valley Royal               
  2  Rudkin, Jane                     Unattached                 
  3  Kennelly, Bevin                  Boulder Expr               
  4  Buchanan, Dana                   Speed River                
  5  Wallace, Taylor               FR Oregon                     
  6  Hemphill, Natalie             JR Portland                   
  7  Macias, Jennifer              SO OSU                        
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                
===============================================================================
  1  Oregon                                                      
  2  Spokane CC                                                  
  3  Clackamas CC                                                
  4  Lane CC                                                     
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly, Jasmine                SR Oregon                     
  2  Machida, Chelsea              JR Linfield                   
  3  Forbes, Michelle              SR Unattached                 
  4  Oenning, Kristin              FR OSU                        
  5  Reuben, Sasha                 SO Spokane CC                 
  6  Nogle, Bailey                 SO Clackamas CC               
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Demo, Brooke                     Unattached                 
  2  Roskelley, Jordan             JR Oregon                     
  3  Street, Catherine             SO Linfield                   
  4  Montorola, Keisa                 Will Striders              
  5  Audia, Tayler                 FR Lane CC                    
  6  Corwin, Misty                 SO Linfield                   
  7  Carlton, Tara                    Lane CC                    
  8  Williams, Amber                  Lane CC                    
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Youngblood, Jamesha           JR Oregon                     
  2  Rhodes, Rebecca               SO Oregon                     
  3  Miller, Angie                 JR George Fox                 
  4  Walsh, Cindy                  SR George Fox                 
  5  Skofstad, Amy                 JR Oregon                     
  6  Leighty, Melissa              JR George Fox                 
  7  Kameni, Floriane                 Seattle Spee               
 
Event 26  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Potter, Ashley                SO W. Oregon                  
  2  Wilson, Kim                      Lane CC                    
  3  Pietka, Maggie                FR Oregon                     
  4  Harris, Vanessa               SO Spokane CC                 
  5  Davis, Katie                     Lane CC                    
  6  Siebuhr, Rachel               FR Willamette                 
  7  Retherford, Jacee                Lane CC                    
  8  Scott, McKenzie                  Lane CC                    
  9  McVicker, Jayme                  Lane CC                    
 10  Filipetti, Erica              SO Clackamas CC               
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Northover, Zara               SR Unattached                 
  2  Santibanez, Rita              SR Oregon                     
  3  George, Anna                  SO Spokane CC                 
  4  McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached                 
  5  Dixson, Gabriella             FR Concordia (O               
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Redmayne-Titley, Emily        SO Concordia (O               
  2  Dixson, Gabriella             FR Concordia (O               
  3  Wentz, Breezy                 FR Concordia (O               
  4  Grizzel-Hardie, Christina        Lane CC                    
  5  Santibanez, Rita              SR Oregon                     
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Loree                     NYAC                       
  2  Henry, Britney                   Unattached                 
  3  Hinchcliffe, Brittany            Unattached                 
  4  Horne, Brittany               SR Detroit Merc               
  5  Sims, Caressa                    Unattached                 
  6  Hern, Kimery                     Club NWest                 
  7  Wordell, Chelsea              SO Unattached                 
  8  Cole, Sara                    JR Oregon                     
  9  Dixson, Gabriella             FR Concordia (O               
 10  Zakrevsky, Marlee             JR George Fox                 
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Yurkovich, Rachel                Nike                       
  2  Brooks, Anna                  FR Spokane CC                 
  3  Grizzel-Hardie, Christina        Lane CC                    
  4  Schmidt, Kai                  SO Concordia (O               
  5  Randall, Brook                FR Spokane CC                 
  6  Stam, Beth                    SO George Fox                 
  7  McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached                 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Kongela, Dakarai              SR George Fox                 
  2  James, LaMichael              FR Oregon                     
  3  Barner, Kenjon                FR Oregon                     
  4  Vetter, Michael               SO Spokane CC                 
  5  Crockett, De'Eric             FR JP Striders                
  6  Reynolds, Rashaad             FR OSU                        
  7  Peterson, Cody                FR Spokane CC                 
  8  Jarvis, Dusty                    Lane CC                    
  9  Schnell, Garrett              SO Unattached                 
 10  Victor, Austin                SO Spokane CC                 
 11  Acosta, Patrick                  Unattached                 
 12  Tolento, Eric                 SO Clackamas CC               
 13  Martin, Malik                 FR Spokane CC                 
 14  Wilson, Kenny                    Lane CC                    
 15  Taylor, Casey                 SO George Fox                 
 16  Burningham, Landon            SR Unattached                 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Butcher, Matt                 SO Oregon                     
  2  Vetter, Michael               SO Spokane CC                 
  3  Barlow, Chad                  SR Oregon                     
  4  Thompson, Travis              JR Oregon                     
  5  Harper, Bryan                 JR Unattached                 
  6  Burningham, Landon            SR Unattached                 
  7  Schnell, Garrett              SO Unattached                 
  8  Tolento, Eric                 SO Clackamas CC               
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Ryan                     Nike                       
  2  Stubbs, Chris                    Unattached                 
  3  Butcher, Matt                 SO Oregon                     
  4  Harper, Bryan                 JR Unattached                 
  5  Tchabo, C.J.                     Lane CC                    
  6  Garner, Demarcus              SO Clackamas CC               
  7  Nokes, Jason                  FR Spokane CC                 
  8  Ramos, Jimmy                  FR Spokane CC                 
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run B section
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, Jasen                  SO Unattached                 
  2  Guyota, Boru                  SR Unattached                 
  3  Schmidt, Mike                 SR W. Oregon                  
  4  Smith, Matt                   JR Unattached                 
  5  Shirley, Tyler                SO Spokane CC                 
  6  Long, Jeff                    SR W. Oregon                  
  7  McLaughlin, Ryan              JR Willamette                 
  8  Larson, Kyle                  JR W. Oregon                  
  9  Mahler, Matthew               JR Detroit Merc               
 10  Brown, Michael                SO W. Oregon                  
 11  Maxwell, Lester               FR Linfield                   
 12  Olsen, Chris                  FR Clackamas CC               
 13  Rose, Chris                   SO Spokane CC                 
 14  Wozniak, Kevin                SR Detroit Merc               
 15  Rhein, Nick                      Unattached                 
 16  Owen, Tyler                   FR UO RC                      
 17  Hernandez, Freddy             SO Unattached                 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Scherer, Matt                 SR OTC                        
  2  Koech, Elias                  SR OTC                        
  3  Smith, Christian              SR OTC                        
  4  Smith, Kyle                      Phoenix Athl               
  5  Fitts, Wil                       Unattached                 
  6  Pifer, Stephen                   OTC                        
  7  Hairston, Adam                   Unattached                 
  8  Bofa, Emmanuel                SR Whitworth                  
  9  Cronin, Ian                      Unattached                 
 10  Kisorio, Silas                JR Oklahoma Chr               
 11  Pena, Cory                       Unattached                 
 12  Head, Spencer                 FR Unattached                 
 13  Caseria, Dusty                SR Whitworth                  
 14  Stanford, Travis              JR Unattached                 
 15  Morrison, Hank                FR Oregon                     
 16  O'Brien, Carson               SR W. Oregon                  
 17  Smith, Nick                   JR Unattached                 
 18  Legesse, Frezer               SO Oklahoma Chr               
 19  Carter, Cameron               JR Oregon                     
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run B section
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Gould, Alex                   SR Detroit Merc               
  2  Hagmeier, Hans                SO Gonzaga                    
  3  Cronrath, Matt                FR Unattached                 
  4  Legesse, Frezer               SO Oklahoma Chr               
  5  Reed, Chris                   JR W. Oregon                  
  6  Bondi, David                  JR Oregon                     
  7  Augustyniak, Walker           FR Oregon                     
  8  Costin, Tim                   FR Unattached                 
  9  Brown, Anthony                FR Spokane CC                 
 10  Kutsch, Steven                FR Unattached                 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Downin, Matthew                  Team Strands               
  2  Liederbach, Patrick           JR Detroit Merc               
  3  Mercado, Danny                JR Oregon                     
  4  Lopez, Brandon                SR Robotron9000               
  5  Benson, Doug                  SR Unattached                 
  6  Scoggin, Ken                  JR Oregon                     
  7  Mercado, Diego                JR Oregon                     
  8  Kipchumba, Alfred             SO Portland                   
  9  Kilburg, Michael                 Team Strands               
 10  Parry, Trey                   FR Portland                   
 11  Hunt, Mitchell                FR Oregon                     
 12  Smyth, Alex                   JR E. Wash                    
 13  Burgess, Bryce                FR Oregon                     
 14  Wells, Cody                   FR Portland                   
 
Event 23  Men 1 Mile Run Twilight
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Kisorio, Silas                JR Oklahoma Chr               
  2  Brown, Russell                   OTC                        
  3  Maag, Michael                 SR Oregon                     
  4  Centrowitz, Matthew           SO Oregon                     
  5  Fleet, Mac                    FR Oregon                     
  6  Cronin, Ian                      Unattached                 
  7  Morgan, Patrick               SR Unattached                 
  8  Dech, Samuel                     OKCTC                      
  9  Greer, Elijah                 FR Oregon                     
 10  Dunbar, Trevor                NA Unattached                 
 11  Klotz, Kenny                  SR Unattached                 
 12  Dejarnette, Ben               FR Oregon                     
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Dobson, Ian                      OTC                        
  2  Chelimo, Kevin                   OTC                        
  3  Bruce, Ben                       OTC                        
  4  True, Benjamin                   OTC                        
  5  Nelson, Billy                    OTC                        
  6  Winter, Chris                    Speed River                
  7  Biwott, Shadrack                 OTC                        
  8  Cruz, Edwin                   SO Adams State                
  9  Birdsong, Brandon             SR Adams State                
 10  Rowe, Aaron                      Edinboro TC                
 11  Olinger, Chris                   Run Portland               
 12  Reed, Chris                   JR W. Oregon                  
 13  Mackey, Danny                 SR Run Portland               
 14  Withers, Brett                JR Gonzaga                    
 15  Boyle, Chris                  SO Gonzaga                    
 16  Harris, Alexander             JR Detroit Merc               
 17  Ayala, Ryan                   JR Detroit Merc               
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Hersey, Eric                  SO Oregon                     
  2  Klech, David                  JR Oregon                     
  3  Cross, Justin                 JR Oregon                     
  4  Victor, Austin                SO Spokane CC                 
  5  Burbank, Bruce                   Unattached                 
  6  Werner, Jordan                JR W. Oregon                  
  7  Dillow, Nate                  JR George Fox                 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Bruce, Ben                       OTC                        
  2  Nelson, Billy                    OTC                        
  3  Tisia, Kiplingat              SO Youngstown S               
  4  Dillon, Marcus                SR Wake Forest                
  5  Acosta, A.J.                  JR Oregon                     
  6  Bassett, Jared                SO Portland                   
  7  Carter, Spencer               SO Oregon                     
  8  McNally, Kevin                SR Oregon                     
  9  Costin, Tim                   FR Unattached                 
 10  McIsaac, Chris                SR Linfield                   
 11  Eberhart, Cameron             SR George Fox                 
 12  Dudley, Tyler                 SO Whitworth                  
 13  Smalley, Kevin                JR Detroit Merc               
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                
===============================================================================
  1  JP Striders                                                 
  2  Oregon                                                      
  3  Spokane CC                                                  
  4  Clackamas CC                                                
  5  Lane CC                                                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                
===============================================================================
  1  OTC                                                         
  2  Oregon                                                      
  3  Western Oregon                                              
  4  Spokane CC                                                  
  5  Clackamas CC                                                
  6  Lane CC                                                     
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Marconi, Danny                SO Oregon                     
  2  Lindsey, Grant                   Unattached                 
  3  Klech, David                  JR Oregon                     
  4  Warren, Vernell               JR Oregon                     
  5  Wright, C.J.                     Unattached                 
  6  Ojala, Kai                    JR George Fox                 
  7  Lampe, Jacob                  SO Portland                   
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Witter-Tilton, Colin          SR Oregon                     
  2  McGinty, Brian                SR Oregon                     
  3  Fegles, Robby                 SO Lane CC                    
  4  Hippler, Jared                FR Clackamas CC               
  5  Ouderkirk, Austin             FR Oregon                     
  6  Trump, Jordan                 SR Concordia (O               
  7  Parker, Jordan                   Lane CC                    
  8  Elliott, Scott                   Unattached                 
  9  Pruitt, Garrett                  Unattached                 
 10  Tomeo, Chibron                FR Spokane CC                 
 11  Vaughn, KC                    SO Concordia (O               
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Warren, Vernell               JR Oregon                     
  2  Weber, Jake                   JR George Fox                 
  3  Lovell, Jeremy                SR Linfield                   
  4  Burbank, Bruce                   Unattached                 
  5  Moore, Ethan                  SO Clackamas CC               
  6  Wilson, Kenny                    Lane CC                    
  7  Lundgren, Justin              FR Clackamas CC               
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Gwacham, Obum                 FR OSU                        
  2  Schaudt, Brian                SO Oregon                     
  3  Hardie, Matson                FR W. Oregon                  
  4  Kruce, Caleb                     Unattached                 
  5  Seals, Lane                   SO Oregon                     
  6  Cobbs, Evander                FR Spokane CC                 
  7  Pinkney, Tyler                FR Oregon                     
  8  Norris, Terry                    Lane CC                    
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Nichols, David                   Unattached                 
  2  Whalen, Eric                  SO Concordia (O               
  3  Slowey, Jason                 JR W. Oregon                  
  4  VanDoren, Michael             FR Oregon                     
  5  Oppat, David                  JR Willamette                 
  6  Clothier, Josh                JR Willamette                 
  7  Horn, Randall                 SO Oregon                     
  8  Sanford, Josh                 JR Unattached                 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Dixon, Jason                     Unattached                 
  2  Kuster, Erik                  SO Concordia (O               
  3  Slowey, Jason                 JR W. Oregon                  
  4  Furgason, Derek               SR Concordia (O               
  5  Moore, Clint                  SR Linfield                   
  6  VanDoren, Michael             FR Oregon                     
  7  Horn, Randall                 SO Oregon                     
  8  Sanford, Josh                 JR Unattached                 
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Paul, David                      TBD!                       
  2  Stray, Jordan                 JR Oregon                     
  3  Penny, Scott                  JR Oregon                     
  4  Clowe, Tyree                  FR Spokane CC                 
  5  Norris, Cam                   SO Oregon                     
  6  Johnson, Bo                   FR Concordia (O               
  7  Bassett-Smith, Trevor         SR Willamette                 
  8  Schryvers, Matt               SO W. Oregon                  
  9  Collins, Steve                JR Willamette                 
 10  Harris, Tanner                FR Unattached                 
 11  Sanford, Josh                 JR Unattached                 
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                               
===============================================================================
  1  Weidman, Ryan                    Bas/Bigfoot                
  2  Brandel, Ryan                    Unattached                 
  3  Roshau, Paul                  SR Concordia (O               
  4  Kirkwood, Chris                  Team Atlas                 
  5  Thompson, Michael             FR Oregon                     
  6  Nelson, Britton               JR Oregon                     
  7  Powell, Ethan                 FR Unattached                 
  8  Whalen, Eric                  SO Concordia (O               
  9  Morrill, Westin                 Unattached