FINAL RESULTS

 

*UO-only results and notes included at end

 

Oregon Preview
Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon
Saturday, March 18, 2006
Conditions:
53, mostly sunny, breezy (5-10 mph)
Attendance: 4,291 (Meet Record, Old Mark: 3,367, 1987)


Women's Results

100 - Section 1: (w: 1.1) 1, Leah Worthen, Oregon, 12.56. 2, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 12.58. 3, Keyanna Jenkins, Western Oregon, 12.65. 4, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 12.65. 5, Ashley Bridenbeck, Oregon, 12.77. 6, Kelsi Haylett, Oregon Tech, 12.94. 7, Sarajane Rosenberg, Western Oregon, 13.13. Section 2: (w: 0.8) 1, Theresah Banful, Concordia (Or), 13.40. 2, Ashley Black, Southern Oregon, 14.02.

200 - Section 1: (w: 1.1) 1, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 25.33. 2, Leah Worthen, Oregon, 25.39. 3, Chantea Watson, Portland State, 25.47. 4, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 25.50. 5, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, 25.51. 6, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 25.63. 7, Ashley Quay, Portland State, 26.39. Section 2: (w: 1.5) 1, Brittany Grizzard, Concordia (Or), 25.82. 2, Emily McMahon, Eugene Health &, 25.94. 3, Ashley Bridenbeck, Oregon, 25.95. 4, Keyanna Jenkins, Western Oregon, 26.15. 5, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 26.27. 6, Mariah Hanson, Willamette, 26.55. 7, Zori Garasmichuck, Portland State, 26.83. 8, Brooke Barker, Pacific U., 27.60. Section 3: (w: 2.4) 1, Lindsey Patterson, Willamette, 26.84. 2, Suni Davis, Southern Oregon, 27.75. 3, Theresah Banful, Concordia (Or), 28.16.

400 - Section 1: 1, Emily McMahon, Eugene Health &, 56.05. 2, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 57.11. 3, Mariah Hanson, Willamette, 58.32. 4, Sascha Larsen-Helbing, Willamette, 1:01.00. 5, Julie Garcia, Oregon State, 1:02.10. 6, Brooke Barker, Pacific U., 1:02.78. Section 2: 1, Kristina Ely, Lane CC, 1:01.28. 2, Sharee Beckham, UO Running Club, 1:02.58. 3, Suni Davis, Southern Oregon, 1:02.59. 4, Rachel Hinze, Southern Oregon, 1:04.30. 5, Hannah Schultz, Pacific Lutheran, 1:04.84.

800 - 1, Amber McGown, Oregon, 2:13.00. 2, Erin Crotty, Portland, 2:15.68. 3, Adriane Wai, Portland State, 2:18.34. 4, Sarah Howell, Western Oregon, 2:18.58. 5, Noelle Harer, Oregon State, 2:18.85. 6, Tara Stirewalt, Oregon State, 2:22.97. 7, Rebecca Neilson, Southern Oregon, 2:23.42. 8, Katelyn Alley, Southern Oregon, 2:24.58. 9, Hadley Roe, Southern Oregon, 2:27.62. 10, Megan Confer, Southern Oregon, 2:30.59.

1,500 - 1, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 4:31.39. 2, Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Eugene Health &, 4:32.62. 3, Amanda Kamm, Portland State, 4:34.66. 4, Staci Bielenberg, Portland State, 4:34.82. 5, Kaitlin Poggi, Oregon State, 4:37.63. 6, Mandi Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 4:39.20. 7, Jean-Marie Peterson, Oregon State, 4:43.14. 8, Holly Thomson, Oregon State, 4:44.22. 9, Emily Mathis, Oregon, 4:45.18. 10, Lauren Denfeld, Oregon State, 4:47.39. 11, Sylvia Veal, Oregon State, 4:47.99. 12, Stephene Gaitan, Portland, 4:49.71. 13, Elise Megale, Oregon State, 4:49.93. 14, Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson, Unattached, 4:50.22. 15, Heather Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 4:55.43. 16, Sarah Smith, Pacific U., 5:03.44. 17, Sharon Kent, Southern Oregon, 5:12.26. 18, Amy Bricco, Oregon Tech, 5:13.56. 19, Noel Cameron, Concordia (Or), 5:26.43. 20, Courtney Olsen, Concordia (Or), 5:28.55.

3,000 - 1, Kara Goucher, Nike Oregon Proj, 9:26.83. 2, Ashlee Vincent, Portland, 9:36.19. 3, Dana Buchanan, Oregon, 9:38.09. 4, Sopagna Eap, Team Eugene, 9:41.45. 5, Tiffany Beechy, Team Eugene, 9:46.21. 6, Sarah Zerzan, Willamette, 9:47.55. 7, Jane Rudkin, Team XO, 9:52.07. 8, Ashley Younce, Oregon State, 9:52.37. 9, Sarah Pearson, Oregon, 9:59.25. 10, Amie Dahnke, Portland, 10:07.81. 11, Nicole Crawford, Oregon State, 10:15.87. 12, Bobeya Krishnek, Portland, 10:23.93. 13, Katie Dye, Oregon State, 10:25.64. 14, Janel Sislow, Portland, 10:26.98. 15, Molly Cole, Portland State, 10:29.78. 16, Ixel Sanchez, Southern Oregon, 10:35.32. 17, Liisa Heinonen, Oregon, 10:37.73. 18, Holly Cotterill, Portland State, 10:51.90. 19, Stacy Holtmann, Portland, 11:05.24. 20, Stephanie Carter, UO Running Club, 11:07.14. 21, Alicia Jeffers, Unattached, 11:12.86. 22, Amy Bricco, Oregon Tech, 11:16.26. 23, Mallory Moye', Portland State, 11:42.32. 24, Emily Hoover, Portland State, 12:14.93.

100 Hurdles - Section 1: (w: 2.6) 1, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 14.27. 2, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State, 14.62. 3, Emily Phillips, Portland State, 14.73. 4, Nini Callan, Western Oregon, 15.22. 5, Andrea May, Willamette, 15.36. 6, Cassie Arroyo, Pacific U., 15.41. --, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, FS. --, Bridget Johnson, Western Oregon, FS. Section 2: (w: 3.3) 1, Tiffany Campbell, Portland, 15.42. 2, Roseann Kassebaum, Willamette, 15.92. 3, Michelle Klaja, Oregon Tech, 15.96. 4, Jessie Gallaher, Concordia (Or), 16.14. 5, Ashley Quay, Portland State, 16.34. 6, Jessa Fairbanks, Southern Oregon, 16.60. --, Mary Persons, Portland, DNF.

400 Hurdles - Section 1: 1, Kasey Harwood, Oregon, 1:02.90. 2, Emily Phillips, Portland State, 1:03.88. 3, Roseann Kassebaum, Willamette, 1:04.19. 4, Cassie Arroyo, Pacific U., 1:07.82. 5, Kara Jackson, Portland, 1:08.90. 6, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 1:09.17. 7, Krystal Lonien, Oregon Tech, 1:09.19. --, Andrea May, Willamette, DNF. Section 2: 1, Jennie Rummell, Western Oregon, 1:06.52. 2, Natalie Nash, Western Oregon, 1:08.54. 3, Sarah Barker, Western Oregon, 1:09.42. 4, Jessa Fairbanks, Southern Oregon, 1:10.77.

4x100 - 1, Portland State University 'A' 48.60. 2, Western Oregon University 'A' 49.19. 3, Southern Oregon University 'A' 50.26. 4, Concordia University 'A' 50.75.

4x400 - 1, University of Oregon 'A' 3:48.51. 2, Portland State University 'A' 4:00.34. 3, Oregon State University 'A' 4:13.10. 4, University of Portland 'A' 4:13.74. 5, Southern Oregon University 'A' 4:16.01.

High Jump - 1, Alanna Pledger, Willamette, 1.67m, (5-05.75). 2, Michelle Klaja, Oregon Tech, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 3, Christine deGaede, Valley Royals Po, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 4, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 4, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 6, Bailey Stokes, Unattached, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 7, Erika Schmid, Concordia (Or), 1.57m, (5-01.75). --, Jordan Schmidt, Valley Royals Po, NH. --, Damaris Tucker, Portland State, NH. --, Antoinette Payne, Portland State, NH. --, Joyce Oniah, Concordia (Or), NH.

Pole Vault - 1, Emily Enders, Oregon, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 2, Erika Stratton, Lane CC, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 3, Ester Kamphuis, Valley Royals Po, 3.10m, (10-02). --, Jessie Gallaher, Concordia (Or), NH. --, Leanne Hildenbrandt, Valley Royals Po, NH. --, Hannah Moore, Oregon, NH. --, Tara Rhein, Oregon, NH. --, Sara de Bit, Lane CC, NH.

Long Jump - 1, Lindsey Patterson, Willamette, 5.45m, w:3.6 (17-10.75). 2, Jacque Postlewait, Western Oregon, 5.30m, w:1.4 (17-04.75). 3, Damaris Tucker, Portland State, 5.27m, w:4.0 (17-03.50). 4, Amy Sticka, Oregon Tech, 5.24m, w:1.4 (17-02.25). 5, Brittany Lawson, Southern Oregon, 4.45m, w:2.1 (14-07.25).

Triple Jump - 1, Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO, 12.94m, w:1.9 (42-05.50). 2, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 12.51m, w:2.1 (41-00.50). 3, Bailey Stokes, Unattached, 11.55m, w:1.1 (37-10.75). 4, Amy Sticka, Oregon Tech, 11.14m, w:1.4 (36-06.75). 5, Nini Callan, Western Oregon, 10.80m, w:1.3 (35-05.25). --, Kari Adkins, SW Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Sarajane Rosenberg, Western Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Jessica Morrison, SW Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Erika Pajunen, Concordia (Or), FOUL, w:NWI. --, Joyce Oniah, Concordia (Or), FOUL, w:NWI. --, Bree Myers, Southern Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Erika Schmid, Concordia (Or), FOUL, w:NWI.

Shot Put - 1, Joni Claypool, Linfield College, 14.14m, (46-04.75). 2, Judith Burnett, Portland State, 13.18m, (43-03). 3, Danielle Bielenberg, Linfield College, 13.03m, (42-09). 4, Annie Hess, Concordia (Or), 12.30m, (40-04.25). 5, Katie Rice, Concordia (Or), 12.20m, (40-00.50). 6, Alicia VanderVelden, Western Oregon, 12.00m, (39-04.50). 7, Roslyn Lundeen, Oregon, 11.95m, (39-02.50). 8, Vanessa Johnson, Portland State, 11.93m, (39-01.75). 9, Caressa Sims, Portland State, 11.87m, (38-11.50). 10, Chevonna Lynch, Western Oregon, 11.83m, (38-09.75). 11, Nini Callan, Western Oregon, 11.77m, (38-07.50). 12, Charlene Moody, Lane CC, 11.65m, (38-02.75). 13, Jennifer Greenspan, Oregon, 11.57m, (37-11.50). 14, Tiffany Bigham, Portland State, 11.45m, (37-06.75). 15, Bridget Johnson, Western Oregon, 11.41m, (37-05.25). 16, Katy Parker, Portland State, 10.75m, (35-03.25). 17, Andrea Frogge, Portland State, 10.51m, (34-05.75). 18, Jackie Eskeberg, Portland, 10.40m, (34-01.50). 19, Cassandra Huston, SW Oregon, 10.34m, (33-11.25). 20, Kathryn Keefe, Portland State, 9.58m, (31-05.25). --, Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran, ND.

Discus Throw - 1, Annie Hess, Concordia (Or), 43.19m, (141-08). 2, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon, 42.21m, (138-06). 3, Breanne Cochran, Southern Oregon, 41.79m, (137-01). 4, Judith Burnett, Portland State, 41.28m, (135-05). 5, Lucy Cridland, Oregon, 40.35m, (132-04). 6, Emily Brown, Team XO, 39.89m, (130-10). 7, Alicia VanderVelden, Western Oregon, 37.99m, (124-08).

Hammer - 1, Britney Kay Henry, Oregon, 63.56m, (208-06). 2, Cari Soong, Team XO, 62.51m, (205-01). 3, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon, 60.73m, (199-03). 4, Megan Maloney, Oregon, 51.23m, (168-01). 5, Emily Brown, Team XO, 50.59m, (166-00). 6, Lindsey Blankenship, George Fox, 48.51m, (159-02). 7, Caressa Sims, Portland State, 46.52m, (152-07). 8, Judith Burnett, Portland State, 44.92m, (147-04). 9, Megan Wocknick, Pacific Lutheran, 43.64m, (143-02). 10, Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran, 40.21m, (131-11). --, Annie Hess, Concordia (Or), FOUL. --, Heather Sam, Southern Oregon, FOUL. --, Becky Schwartz, Oregon Tech, FOUL. --, Julie Richard, Pacific Lutheran, FOUL. --, Lauren Sexton, Concordia (Or), FOUL.

Javelin - 1, Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon, 54.82m, (179-10). 2, Ashley McCrea, Oregon, 45.23m, (148-05). 3, Whitney Harris, Lane CC, 41.75m, (137-00). 4, Kelsey Stolz, Oregon Tech, 40.98m, (134-05). 5, Lauren Sexton, Concordia (Or), 40.95m, (134-04). 6, Elisa Reynoso, Oregon, 39.69m, (130-02). 7, Tia Parsons, Portland State, 39.06m, (128-02). 8, Jodi Symonds, Portland State, 38.79m, (127-03). 9, Dee Dee Arnall, Pacific U., 37.82m, (124-01). --, Stephanie Jensen, Oregon Tech, ND.


Men's Results

100 - (w: 2.3) 1, Kenneth Mackins, Portland State, 10.91. 2, Jeremiah Lewman, Southern Oregon, 11.05. 3, Kirk Tyner, Unattached, 11.05. 4, Peter Jason Tait, Portland State, 11.11. 5, Gordon Grochowsky, Southern Oregon, 11.39. 6, Micheal Shum, Valley Royals Po, 11.64. 7, Andrew Albrecht, Pacific Lutheran, 11.69.

200 - (w: 2.5) 1, Phil Alexander, Team XO, 21.31. 2, Kirk Tyner, Unattached, 22.06. 3, Nathan Ingrao, Lane CC, 22.10. 4, Paris Ramsey, Team XO, 22.14. 5, Brandon Sears, Portland State, 22.84. 6, Derek Gitts, Western Oregon, 22.86. Section 2: (w: 1.4) 1, Steve Wilbon, Willamette, 23.23. 2, Gordon Grochowsky, Southern Oregon, 23.55.

400 - 1, Richard Del Rincon, Oregon, 49.13. 2, Nate Boyer, Portland State, 49.83. 3, Jason McGhee, Lane CC, 49.87. 4, Dan Martin, Southern Oregon, 50.86. 5, Rick Anderson, Concordia (Or), 53.11. 6, Adrian Doughty, Concordia (Or), 53.78.

800 - Section 1: 1, Nick Symmonds, Willamette, 1:49.57. 2, Matt Scherer, Oregon, 1:51.89. 3, Ross Krempley, Team XO, 1:53.61. 4, Trevor Palmer, Southern Oregon, 1:53.63. 5, Travis Anderson, Oregon, 1:55.30. 6, A.J. Casteel, Lane CC, 1:55.58. 7, Everett Thomas, Willamette, 1:56.00. 8, Brendan Robinson, Portland, 1:57.15. 9, Travis Floeck, Team XO, 1:58.06. 10, Ben Decherd, Willamette, 2:02.89. Section 2: 1, Leland Fulton, Lane CC, 1:58.26. 2, Cameron Kreuz, Southern Oregon, 1:58.48. 3, Scott Knackstedt, Portland, 1:59.96. 4, Joel Sauvain, Oregon, 2:01.97. 5, Chris Ledford, Unattached, 2:02.15. 6, Caleb Renno, Southern Oregon, 2:02.63. Section 3: 1, Adam Meyer, Oregon, 1:59.01. 2, Robert Gillespie, Oregon, 1:59.26. 3, Jeff Erb, Oregon, 2:01.66. 4, Benjamin Hollander, Pacific Lutheran, 2:03.80. 5, Kevin Carlson, SW Oregon, 2:05.73. 6, Mark Manske, Pacific Lutheran, 2:11.26. --, Spencer Biasi, SW Oregon, DNF.

1,500 - Section 1: 1, Adam Goucher, Nike Oregon Proj, 3:45.95. 2, Michael McGrath, Oregon, 3:46.82. 3, Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott, Unattached, 3:49.07. 4, Julius Achon, Nike, 3:49.60. 5, Trevor Palmer, Southern Oregon, 3:50.98. 6, Chuck McKenzie, Portland, 3:52.76. 7, Chris Winter, Oregon, 3:53.25. 8, Brandon Lopez, Portland State, 3:53.94. 9, Blake Flanders, Oregon, 3:55.41. 10, Kevin Ullman, Team XO, 3:58.96. 11, Julio Vieyra, Willamette, 3:59.57. 12, Chris Ledford, Unattached, 4:00.44. 13, Ross Dexter, Southern Oregon, 4:05.06. 14, Jeff Olsen, Southern Oregon, 4:10.88. Section 2: 1, Carlos Trujillo, Oregon, 3:58.33. 2, Adam Pino, Lane CC, 4:02.30. 3, Cameron Kreuz, Southern Oregon, 4:02.56. 4, Lucas Nebert, Willamette, 4:03.83. 5, Esteban Trujillo, Oregon, 4:06.53. 6, Justin Samudio, UO Running Club, 4:06.68. 7, Martin Romero-Clark, Concordia (Or), 4:07.11. 8, Josh Clough, Willamette, 4:09.61. 9, Kellen Peters, Pacific U., 4:09.91. 10, Derek Mandell, Portland, 4:10.09. 11, Ben Baker, Oregon Tech, 4:16.38. 12, JJ McCool, SW Oregon, 4:22.26. 13, Charlie Goman, Portland State, 4:26.84. --, Duke Wasteney, Unattached, DNF.

3,000 - Section 1: 1, Dan Browne, Nike Oregon Proj, 8:13.00. 2, Thomas Brooks, Unattached, 8:13.13. 3, Eric Logsdon, Team XO, 8:13.45. 4, Galen Rupp, Oregon, 8:14.20. 5, Will Viviani, Team Eugene, 8:16.44. 6, Steve Laurie, Team Eugene, 8:16.84. 7, Kevin Jeffers, Southern Oregon, 8:28.60. 8, Trevor Coolidge, Portland, 8:29.29. 9, Steven Ault, Portland, 8:29.48. 10, Nick Crawford, Western Oregon, 8:30.25. 11, Jason Walker, Team Eugene, 8:31.05. 12, John Mackay, Unattached, 8:34.31. 13, Pat Werhane, Oregon, 8:39.10. 14, Justin Houck, Portland, 8:42.16. 15, Colin Longmuir, Portland, 8:49.97. 16, James Longoria, Team Eugene, 8:53.88. 17, Kevin Krohn, Portland, 8:54.20. 18, Mike Quackenbush, Portland, 9:07.73. Section 2: 1, Vertin Alvarez, Oregon, 8:37.70. 2, Dylan Mason, Team XO, 8:38.20. 3, Jake Hansen, Portland State, 8:47.10. 4, Tim Badley, Concordia (Or), 8:47.90. 5, Josh Edson, Unattached, 8:48.90. 6, Nik Karr, Western Oregon, 8:51.00. 7, Brad Brolin, Western Oregon A, 8:53.80. 8, Michael Haugen, Portland, 8:56.70. 9, Ryan Pfeil, Southern Oregon, 8:59.10. 10, David Reid, UO Running Club, 8:59.60. 11, Andrew Gorder, Portland, 9:00.20. 12, Keith Laverty, Oregon, 9:01.00. 13, Jacob Kaemmer, Unattached, 9:01.60. 14, Rob Schlegel, Portland, 9:02.60. 15, Kyle Gillette, Southern Oregon, 9:03.50. 16, Jeff Gill, Portland, 9:06.80. 17, Colin Cowger, Corvallis Runnin, 9:31.20.

110 Hurdles - Section 1: (w: 1.9) 1, Eric Mitchum, Oregon, 13.78. 2, Walter Thurmond, Oregon, 14.72. 3, Tyler May, Team XO, 14.82. 4, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, 15.02. 5, Brennan Garrelts, Willamette, 15.31. 6, Peter Jason Tait, Portland State, 15.94. 7, Jon Hill, Portland State, 16.00. Section 2: (w: 3.8) 1, Collin Cram, Lane CC, 15.31. 2, Nich Best, Oregon Tech, 15.37. 3, Matt Fitzgerald, Lane CC, 15.92. 4, Vince Kinney, Portland State, 16.50. --, Brett Hopt, Southern Oregon, DNF.

400 Hurdles - Section 1: 1, Jordan Hamblen, Concordia (Or), 54.04. 2, Trevor Rollinger, Portland State, 54.92. 3, Lucas Setere, Pacific U., 55.06. 4, Jeremiah Lewman, Southern Oregon, 55.73. 5, Jared Huske, Oregon, 56.06. 6, Nich Best, Oregon Tech, 56.51. 7, Dan Stowers, Lane CC, 58.29. 8, Brett Hopt, Southern Oregon, 1:01.00. Section 2: 1, Edward O'Grady, Gtrc, 59.00. 2, Luke Weinbrecht, Pacific Lutheran, 1:00.97. 3, Jeff Hadley, Oregon Tech, 1:02.69. 4, Trevor Wight, Valley Royals Po, 1:06.19. 5, Joey Waters, Valley Royals Po, 1:08.21.

4x100 - 1, Southern Oregon University 'A' 43.15. 2, Lane Community College 'A' 43.15. 3, Western Oregon University 'A' 44.06. 4, Concordia University 'A' 45.55. --, Portland State University 'A' DQ.

4x400 - 1, Team XO 'A' 3:17.23. 2, Portland State University 'A' 3:19.65. 3, Willamette University 'A' 3:20.64. 4, Lane Community College 'A' 3:24.02. 5, Portland State University 'B' 3:29.32. 6, Southern Oregon University 'A' 3:30.82. 7, Concordia University 'A' 3:32.32.

High Jump - 1, Kyley Johnson, Team XO, 2.14m, (7-00.25). 2, Jason Boness, Team XO, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 3, Jeff Lindsey, Oregon, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 3, Adam O'Connell, Oregon, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 5, Vince Kinney, Portland State, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 5, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 5, Jack Jensen, Oregon, 1.87m, (6-01.50). --, Ian Millar, Valley Royals Po, NH. --, Danny Cosgrove, Portland, NH. --, Ryan Johnson, Oregon Tech, NH. --, Jim Kasserman, Concordia (Or), NH.

Pole Vault - 1, Tommy Skipper, Oregon, 5.79m, (19-00). 2, Jon Derby, Oregon, 5.10m, (16-08.75). 3, Andy Millar, Valley Royals Po, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 4, Andy Young, Oregon, 4.80m, (15-09). 5, Ryan Musselman, Unattached, 4.65m, (15-03). 6, Grant Brannaman, Southern Oregon, 4.50m, (14-09). --, Robbie Johnston, Southern Oregon, NH. --, Seth Cordell, SW Oregon, NH. --, Keegan Burnett, Oregon, NH. --, Darryl Evans, Lane CC, NH. --, David Moore, Oregon, NH. --, Collin Cram, Lane CC, NH. --, Chris Voogd, Lane CC, NH.

Long Jump - 1, Colin McArthur, Team XO, 6.85m, w:1.8 (22-05.75). 2, Steve Wilbon, Willamette, 6.47m, w:2.4 (21-02.75). 3, Jacob Tolbert, Oregon, 6.45m, w:1.9 (21-02). 4, Andrew Greif, Oregon, 6.39m, w:0.9 (20-11.75). 5, Matthew Welch, Oregon, 6.35m, w:3.1 (20-10). 6, Cameron Federline, Lane CC, 6.02m, w:2.6 (19-09). 7, Patrick Foster, Southern Oregon, 5.95m, w:2.6 (19-06.25). 8, Bret Johnson, Oregon, 5.78m, w:1.6 (18-11.75). 9, Tyson Barkman, Valley Royals Po, 5.66m, w:1.9 (18-07). 10, DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Or), 5.51m, w:1.0 (18-01). 11, Chris Garza, SW Oregon, 5.05m, w:2.1 (16-07).

Triple Jump - 1, Joel Matchett, Oregon Tech, 13.60m, w:1.7 (44-07.50). 2, DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Or), 13.47m, w:2.6 (44-02.50). 3, Nikolai Hristov, Portland State, 13.28m, w:1.5 (43-07). 4, Matt Chapdelaine, Valley Royals Po, 13.04m, w:2.8 (42-09.50). 5, Robbie Champion, SW Oregon, 11.07m, w:0.8 (36-04). --, Jacob Tolbert, Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Matthew Welch, Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI.

Shot Put - 1, Scott Myers, Southern Oregon, 17.46m, (57-03.50). 2, Mark Lewis, Oregon, 15.19m, (49-10). 3, Chris Samuels, Team XO, 14.84m, (48-08.25). 4, Brian Wuerthrich, Lane CC, 14.65m, (48-00.75). 5, Adam Kriz, Team XO, 14.47m, (47-05.75). 6, Robert Bolliger, Portland State, 14.44m, (47-04.50). 7, Jason Mentzer, Lane CC, 13.67m, (44-10.25). 8, Leon Carl, Concordia (Or), 13.65m, (44-09.50). 9, Chris Miles, Linfield College, 13.26m, (43-06). 10, Nate Morrical, Oregon Tech, 13.24m, (43-05.25). 11, Ian Reynoso, Oregon, 13.22m, (43-04.50). 12, Robert Barrett, Western Oregon, 13.07m, (42-10.75). 13, Michael Johnson, Pacific Lutheran, 13.01m, (42-08.25). 14, Santiago Lorenzo, Nike, 12.53m, (41-01.50). 15, Derek Furgason, Concordia (Or), 12.43m, (40-09.50). 16, Tyler May, Team XO, 11.69m, (38-04.25). 17, Vince Kinney, Portland State, 11.16m, (36-07.50).

Discus - 1, Colin Veldman, Oregon, 54.64m, (179-03). 2, Scott Myers, Southern Oregon, 48.87m, (160-04). 3, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 44.06m, (144-07). 4, Michael Johnson, Pacific Lutheran, 43.98m, (144-03). 5, Chris Samuels, Team XO, 43.46m, (142-07). 6, Justin Kline, Western Oregon, 43.22m, (141-09). 7, Brandon Jasmin, Western Oregon, 42.47m, (139-04). 8, Michael Wright, Concordia (Or), 42.37m, (139-00). 9, Leon Carl, Concordia (Or), 41.27m, (135-05). 10, Tyler May, Team XO, 41.07m, (134-09). 11, Santiago Lorenzo, Nike, 40.79m, (133-10). 12, Anthony Marin, Western Oregon, 40.44m, (132-08). --, Nate Morrical, Oregon Tech, ND. --, Derek Furgason, Concordia (Or), ND.

Hammer - 1, Colin Veldman, Oregon, 58.20m, (190-11). 2, Dan Haakenson, Unattached, 54.42m, (178-06). 3, Mike Hill, Oregon, 51.75m, (169-09). 4, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 50.21m, (164-09). 5, Michael Johnson, Pacific Lutheran, 49.08m, (161-00). 6, Matthew Maloney, Oregon, 48.86m, (160-04). 7, Greg Schultz, Concordia (Or), 48.71m, (159-10). 8, Kjetil Aasen, Pacific Lutheran, 48.05m, (157-08). --, Anthony Marin, Western Oregon, FOUL. --, Michael Wright, Concordia (Or), FOUL.

Javelin - 1, Scott Halley, Concordia (Or), 62.28m, (204-04). 2, Corey Swim, Unattached, 62.19m, (204-00). 3, Ryan Brandel, Oregon, 61.75m, (202-07). 4, Matthew Maloney, Oregon, 61.36m, (201-04). 5, Alex Wolff, Unattached, 58.91m, (193-03). 6, Cyrus Hostetler, Unattached, 56.46m, (185-03). 7, Westin Morill, Portland State, 55.64m, (182-06). 8, Jordan Senn, Portland State, 55.01m, (180-06). 9, Brian Mahoney, Oregon Tech, 53.70m, (176-02). 10, Mat Hutchinson, Western Oregon, 52.46m, (172-01). --, Steve Carter, Oregon Tech, ND. --, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, ND.

 

 

Oregon Women's Results & Notes

Women 100 Meter Dash (w: 1.1)
1, Leah Worthen, Fr., Oregon, 12.56.
4, Irie Searcy, RSo., Oregon, 12.65. (*PR*, Old PR 12.94, ‘05)
5, Ashley Bridenbeck, So., Oregon, 12.77.

Women 200 Meter Dash
UNATTACHED - (w: 1.1) 1, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 25.33. (*PR*, Old PR 25.42, ‘05)
2, Leah Worthen, Fr., Oregon, 25.39, w:1.1.
4, Irie Searcy, RSo., Oregon, 25.50, w:1.1. (*PR*, Old PR 25.76, ‘05)
5, Kalindra McFadden, RFr., Oregon, 25.51, w:1.1.
9, Ashley Bridenbeck, So., Oregon, 25.95, w:1.5.

Women 800 Meter Run
1, Amber McGown, RSr., Oregon, 2:13.00. (*PR*, Old PR 2:14, ‘05)

Women 1500 Meter Run
1, Sara Schaaf, RSr., Oregon, 4:31.39. (*PR*, Old PR 4:38.04, Reg. Stand. 4:27.80)
6, Amanda Fitz-Gustafson, RSr., Oregon, 4:39.20.
9, Emily Mathis, RJr., Oregon, 4:45.18.
UNATTACHED - 14, Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson, Unattached, 4:50.22. (*PR*, Old PR 4:51 (‘05))
15, Heather Fitz-Gustafson, RFr., Oregon, 4:55.43.

Women 3000 Meter Run
3, Dana Buchanan, Jr., Oregon, 9:38.09. (*PR*, Old PR 9:53.08 indoors, ‘05)
9, Sarah Pearson, So., Oregon, 9:59.25.
17, Liisa Heinonen, RSo., Oregon, 10:37.73.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles (w: 2.6)
UNATTACHED - (w: 2.6) 1, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 14.27. (*PR*, Old PR 14.53, ‘05, UO #10=14.12)
FS - Kalindra McFadden, RFr., Oregon, FS.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
1, Kasey Harwood, So., Oregon, 62.90.
8, Amanda Santana, RSo., Oregon, 69.17

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, University of Oregon 'A' 3:48.51

Women High Jump
2, Kalindra McFadden, RFr., Oregon, 1.62m, (5-03.75).

Women Pole Vault
1, Emily Enders, Jr., Oregon, 3.80m, (12-05.50). (PR 13-2 1/4, ‘04) (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 12-5 1/2))
NH - Hannah Moore, RSr., Oregon
NH - Tara Rhein, Fr., Oregon

Women Triple Jump
UNATTACHED - 2, Lauryn Jordan, Unattached, 12.51m, w:2.1 (PR 41-00.50). (Old PR 40-11 1/2, ‘05, UO#4)

Women Shot Put
7, Roslyn Lundeen, RSr., . Oregon, 11.95m, (39-02.50)
13, Jennifer Greenspan, Fr., Oregon, 11.57m, (37-11.50)

Women Discus Throw
2, Brittany Hinchcliffe, RSr., Oregon, 42.21m, (138-06).
5, Lucy Cridland, Fr., Oregon, 40.35m, (132-04). (*PR*, Old PR 125-0 (HS))

Women Hammer Throw
1, Britney Kay Henry, RJr., Oregon, 63.57m, (208-07). (School Record, Old Record 199-2, Hinchcliffe, ‘05, Regional Qualifier (Stand. 177-7))
3, Brittany Hinchcliffe, RSr., Oregon, 60.73m, (199-03). (*UO Best*, Old UO Best 199-2, ‘05, PR 200-3 ,'04, Regional Qualifier (Stand. 177-7))
4, Megan Maloney, Fr., Oregon, 51.23m, (168-01).

Women Javelin Throw
1, Rachel Yurkovich, Fr., Oregon, 54.82m, (179-10). (*PR* Old PR 176-5, ‘05, UO #2 All-Time behind Sarah Malone 186-10, ‘05, Regional Qualifier (Stand. 142-6))
2, Ashley McCrea, Fr., Oregon, 45.23m, (148-05). (PR 158-6 (HS), UO #8 All-Time, Regional Qualifier (Stand. 142-6))
6, Elisa Reynoso, RSr., Oregon, 39.69m, (130-02). (PR 169-7, ‘02, UO#3)


Oregon Men's Results & Notes

Men 400 Meter Dash
1, Richard Del Rincon, Sr., Oregon, 49.13.

Men 800 Meter Run
2, Matt Scherer, Sr., Oregon, 1:51.89. (*PR*, Indoor PR 1:54.25, ‘05)
5, Travis Anderson, Sr., Oregon, 1:55.30. (*PR*, Indoor PR 1:54.65, ‘06)
12, Adam Meyer, Fr., Oregon, 1:59.01.
13, Robert Gillespie, So., Oregon, 1:59.26.
15, Jeff  Erb, RFr., Oregon, 2:01.66.
16, Joel Sauvain, RFr., Oregon, 2:01.97.

Men 1500 Meter Run
2, Michael McGrath, Oregon, 3:46.82. (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 3:47.80))
UNATTACHED - 3, Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott, Unattached, 3:49.07.
7, Chris Winter, RFr., Oregon, 3:53.25.
9, Blake Flanders, Sr., Oregon, 3:55.41.
10, Carlos Trujillo, RSo., Oregon, 3:58.33.
18, Esteban Trujillo, RSo., Oregon, 4:06.53.

Men 3000 Meter Run
4, Galen Rupp, So., Oregon, 8:14.20.
13, Pat Werhane, RSo., Oregon, 8:39.10.

Men 3000 Meter Run B Section
1, Vertin Alvarez, RFr., Oregon, 8:37.70. (*PR*, Old PR 8:39)
12, Keith Laverty, Fr., Oregon, 9:01.00.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (w: 1.9)
1, Eric Mitchum, Sr., Oregon, 13.78. (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 14.30))
2, Walter Thurmond, Fr., Oregon, 14.72
4, Alexey Shkuratov, Fr., Oregon, 15.02.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
5, Jared Huske, Fr., Oregon, 56.06.

Men High Jump
3, Adam O'Connell, Fr., Oregon, 1.92m, (6-03.50).
3, Jeff Lindsey, Sr., Oregon, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 
5, Jack Jensen, Fr., Oregon, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 
5, Alexey Shkuratov, RFr., Oregon, 1.87m, (6-01.50).

Men Pole Vault
1, Tommy Skipper, Jr., Oregon, 5.79m, (19-00). (*PR*/School/Pac-10 Record, Old Mark 18-10 1/4, ‘04, Regional Qualifier (Stand. 16-6 3/4))
2, Jon Derby, RSr., Oregon, 5.10m, (16-08.75). (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 16-6 3/4))
4, Andy Young, RSr., Oregon, 4.80m, (15-09).
NH - Keegan Burnett, Jr., Oregon, (PR 16-5 1/4, ‘05)
NH - David Moore, RJr., Oregon. (PR 16-8 3/4, ‘03)

Men Long Jump
3, Jacob Tolbert, RSo., Oregon, 6.45m, w:1.9 (21-02).
4, Andrew Greif, Fr., Oregon, 6.39m, w:0.9 (20-11.75).
5, Matthew Welch, Fr., Oregon, 6.35m, w:3.1 (20-10).
8, Bret Johnson, Fr., Oregon, 5.78m, w:1.6 (18-11.75)

Men Triple Jump
F - Matthew Welch, Fr., Oregon
F - Jacob Tolbert, RSo., Oregon 
 
Men Shot Put
2, Mark Lewis, RFr., Oregon, 15.19m, (49-10).
11, Ian Reynoso, RSr., Oregon, 13.22m, (43-04.50).

Men Discus Throw
1, Colin Veldman, RJr., Oregon, 54.64m, (179-03). (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 169-7))
3, Steven Johnson, Fr., Oregon, 44.06m, (144-07).

Men Hammer Throw
1, Colin Veldman, RJr., Oregon, 58.20m, (190-11). (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 182-5))
3, Mike Hill, RJr., Oregon, 51.75m, (169-09). (*PR*, Old PR 169-1, ‘05)
4, Steven Johnson, Fr., Oregon, 50.21m, (164-09).
6, Matthew Maloney, Fr., Oregon, 48.86m, (160-04).

Men Javelin Throw
3, Ryan Brandel, Jr., Oregon, 61.75m, (202-07). (Regional Qualifier (Stand. 202-1))
4, Matthew Maloney, Fr., Oregon, 61.36m, (201-04). 
UNATTACHED - 5, Alex Wolff, Unattached, 58.91m, (193-03). 
 

 

 

- www.GoDucks.com -