MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Revised Oregon Invitational Heat Sheets & Start Lists
Courtesy: GoDucks.com
Release Date: 04/19/2006
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

EUGENE- Tentative heat sheets for the Oregon Invitational are attaced as a PDF file in this link, and were posted Thu., at 4 pm.

Included below is the original HTML posting on Wednesday afternoon.

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
Original Tentative Start Lists for the Oregon Invitational
(As of Wednesday, April 19 at 3:50pm)
 
 
 
 
Event  1   Women 100 Meter Dash
      Name                           School                   
  1   Amber Plowden                  Indiana Invaders
  2   Jenna Harris                   Ohio State U
  3   Gayle Imran-Sideris            Portland State U
  4   Haley Heater                   East Washington U
  5   Christable Nettey              Kajaks T&F
  6   Paulina Kisielewska            Kajaks T&F
  7   Alyssa Tibbs                   Portland State U
  8   Michelle VanRuyven             Kajaks T&F
  9   Christine Stewart              Simon Fraser U
  10  Nesha Simeon                   Boise State University
  11  Sara Frey                      East Washington U
  12  Patrice Pierre                 U of Portland
  13  Toni Qunell                    Montana State U
  14  Claudia Richard                U of British Columbia
  15  Bonnie Galloway                W Oregon U
  16  Keyanna Jenkins                W Oregon U
Event  2   Women 100 Meter Dash B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Chelsi Claussen                Saint Martin's U
  2   Ashley Bridenbeck              U of Oregon
  3   Emily Johnson                  Simon Fraser U
  4   Cindy Onyjeweke                Simon Fraser U
  5   Nicole Brown                   Warner Pacific College
  6   Emily Dunn                     So Oregon U
  7   Sarah Peoples                  Northwest University
  8   Lakita Burr                    Saint Martin's U
  9   Hannah Nash                    Clackamas CC
  10  Shayla Richards                SW Oregon CC
  11  Joanna Burkhalter              SW Oregon CC
  12  Tiffany Thomas                 SW Oregon CC
  13  Theresah Banful                Concordia U
Event  3   Men 100 Meter Dash
      Name                           School                   
  1   Johnie Drake                   Cent Michigan U
  2   Kevin Devine                   Unattached
  3   Del Bates                      Unattached
  4   Pierre Vinson                  Cent Michigan U
  5   Todd Dutch                     Ohio State U
  6   Andre' Summers                 Boise State University
  7   Kenjamine Jackson              Highline CC
  8   Anthony Cole                   Ohio State U
  9   Bruce Hubbard                  Highline CC
  10  Raphael McFarlane              Sacramento St
  11  Kenneth Mackins                Portland State U
  12  Steve Heberly                  Montana State U
  13  Shaun Bodiford                 Portland State U
  14  Paris Ramsey                   Team XO
  15  Arsenio Corbin                 Sacramento St
  16  Kirk Tyner                     Unattached
Event  4   Men 100 Meter Dash B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Peter Jason Tait               Portland State U
  2   Justin Kripps                  Simon Fraser U
  3   Dan Johnson                    Montana State U
  4   Adam Street                    Vancouver Olympic Club
  5   Quinten Jones                  Boise State University
  6   Leo Murray                     Kajaks T&F
  7   Matt Rogstad                   Cent Washington U
  8   Michael Lay                    Concordia U
  9   Brett Robinson                 Simon Fraser U
  10  Derek Gitts                    W Oregon U
  11  Tom Chang                      U of British Columbia
  12  Jeremiah Lewman                So Oregon U
  13  Matt Jirges                    W Oregon U
  14  Tyler Wilson                   W Oregon U
  15  Gordon Grochowsky              So Oregon U
Event  5   Women 200 Meter Dash
      Name                           School                   
  1   Jenna Harris                   Ohio State U
  2   Kylie McCuen                   UC Santa Barbara
  3   Jasmine Winfield               Long Beach St
  4   Utica Edgecombe                Portland State U
  5   Lauren Seibel                  Vancouver Olympic Club
  6   Maria North                    Weber State U
  7   Patrice Pierre                 U of Portland
  8   Elise Geiger                   UC Santa Barbara
  9   Lauran Dignam                  U of Washington
  10  Irie Searcy                    U of Oregon
  11  Leah Worthen                   U of Oregon
  12  Ashley Bridenbeck              U of Oregon
  13  Paige Olivetti                 Boise State University
  14  Paulina Kisielewska            Kajaks T&F
  15  Christine Stewart              Simon Fraser U
  16  Bonnie Galloway                W Oregon U
Event  6   Women 200 Meter Dash B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Chantea Watson                 Portland State U
  2   Ashley Quay                    Portland State U
  3   Michelle VanRuyven             Kajaks T&F
  4   Grace Dunnigan                 Simon Fraser U
  5   Emily Johnson                  Simon Fraser U
  6   Janessa Chin Aleong            U of British Columbia
  7   Keyanna Jenkins                W Oregon U
  8   Brittany Grizzard              Concordia U
  9   Sara Frey                      East Washington U
  10  Nesha Simeon                   Boise State University
  11  Lauren Welch                   U of British Columbia
  12  Emily Hannah                   East Washington U
  13  Emily Dunn                     So Oregon U
  14  Crystal Gubler                 Northwest University
  15  Joyce Oniah                    Concordia U
  16  Lindsey Buttrey                Clark College
  17  Leada Berkey                   W Oregon U
  18  Kristi Skreen                  Clark College
  19  Sarah Peoples                  Northwest University
  20  Rachel Hinze                   So Oregon U
  21  Joanna Burkhalter              SW Oregon CC
  22  Shayla Richards                SW Oregon CC
  23  Brittany Smith                 Highline CC
  24  Sharee Beckham                 UO Running Club
Event  7   Men 200 Meter Dash
      Name                           School                   
  1   Kevin Devine                   Unattached
  2   Jordan Kent                    U of Oregon
  3   Todd Dutch                     Ohio State U
  4   Del Bates                      Unattached
  5   Phil Alexander                 Team XO
  6   Pierre Vinson                  Cent Michigan U
  7   Antoine Echols                 Boise State University
  8   Andre' Summers                 Boise State University
  9   Charles Lewis                  Long Beach St
  10  Steve Heberly                  Montana State U
  11  Anthony Cole                   Ohio State U
  12  Drisan James                   Boise State University
  13  Ryan Donnelly                  UC Santa Barbara
  14  Nathan Ingrao                  Lane CC
  15  Arsenio Corbin                 Sacramento St
  16  Dan Johnson                    Montana State U
Event  8   Men 200 Meter Dash B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Kirk Tyner                     Unattached
  2   Kenjamine Jackson              Highline CC
  3   Paris Ramsey                   Team XO
  4   Neil Hurtubise                 Simon Fraser U
  5   Ira Thompson                   U of British Columbia
  6   Max Bellissimo                 UC Santa Barbara
  7   Chad Butorac                   East Washington U
  8   Raphael McFarlane              Sacramento St
  9   Kris Shirley                   UC Santa Barbara
  10  Bruce Hubbard                  Highline CC
  11  Matt Rogstad                   Cent Washington U
  12  Leo Murray                     Kajaks T&F
  13  Joel Halcro                    Vancouver City College
  14  Cresap Watson                  Cent Washington U
  15  Jason Kirk                     East Washington U
  16  Phil Carr                      East Washington U
  17  Brandon Sears                  Portland State U
  18  Derek Gitts                    W Oregon U
  19  Brett Robinson                 Simon Fraser U
  20  Rob Drapala                    Simon Fraser U
  21  Shaun Bodiford                 Portland State U
  22  Jon Hill                       Portland State U
  23  David Johnson                  W Oregon U
  24  Adam Street                    Vancouver Olympic Club
Event  9   Women 400 Meter Dash
      Name                           School                   
  1   Rebekah Noble                  U of Oregon
  2   Ayrizanna Favours              Ohio State U
  3   Jackieann Morain               Boise State University
  4   Kim Gildersleeve               South Bay TC
  5   Lauran Dignam                  U of Washington
  6   Kylie McCuen                   UC Santa Barbara
  7   Lauren Seibel                  Vancouver Olympic Club
  8   Jasmine Winfield               Long Beach St
  9   Chantea Watson                 Portland State U
  10  Elise Geiger                   UC Santa Barbara
  11  Kerry Gamble                   UC Santa Barbara
  12  Irie Searcy                    U of Oregon
  13  Leah Worthen                   U of Oregon
  14  Maria North                    Weber State U
  15  Grace Dunnigan                 Simon Fraser U
  16  Nataucha Lowry                 Boise State University
Event  10   Women 400 Meter Dash B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Torey Scheafer                 Montana State U
  2   Paige Olivetti                 Boise State University
  3   Zori Garasmichuck              Portland State U
  4   Julia Cooper                   Boise State University
  5   Autumn Domitrovich             Montana State U
  6   Sara Frey                      East Washington U
  7   Brittany Grizzard              Concordia U
  8   Faith Smith                    Boise State University
  9   Crystal Gubler                 Northwest University
  10  Syretta Martin                 U of Washington
  11  Alena Stewart                  U of British Columbia
  12  Emily Hannah                   East Washington U
  13  Krista Roumeliotis             U of Portland
  14  Kristen Glanville              U of Portland
  15  Kristina Ely                   Lane CC
  16  Rachel Hinze                   So Oregon U
  17  Leada Berkey                   W Oregon U
  18  Sharee Beckham                 UO Running Club
  19  Suni Davis                     So Oregon U
  20  Cece Nixon                     Clark College
  21  Jessica Coyle                  Mount Hood CC
Event  11   Men 400 Meter Dash
      Name                           School                   
  1   Matt Scherer                   U of Oregon
  2   Marcus Dillon                  Lane CC
  3   Steve Wezner                   Cent Michigan U
  4   Charles Lewis                  Long Beach St
  5   Travis Anderson                U of Oregon
  6   Neil Hurtubise                 Simon Fraser U
  7   Ty Norris                      Montana State U
  8   Antoine Echols                 Boise State University
  9   Kyle Christoffersen            Boise State University
  10  Phil Alexander                 Team XO
  11  Matt Lane                      East Oregon U
  12  Bahnsen Miller                 Rice University
  13  Max Bellissimo                 UC Santa Barbara
  14  Michael Novotny                Montana State U
  15  Chad Butorac                   East Washington U
  16  Kris Shirley                   UC Santa Barbara
Event  12   Men 400 Meter Dash B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Ross Krempley                  Team XO
  2   Graeme Pitches                 Spikesandcleats.com
  3   Rob Drapala                    Simon Fraser U
  4   Ryan Donnelly                  UC Santa Barbara
  5   Marcus Whitehead               East Washington U
  6   Joel Halcro                    Vancouver City College
  7   Jason McGhee                   Lane CC
  8   Mike Kelley                    Cent Washington U
  9   Jason Kirk                     East Washington U
  10  Drisan James                   Boise State University
  11  Jon Brown                      Clark College
  12  Phil Carr                      East Washington U
  13  Ira Thompson                   U of British Columbia
  14  Kyle Ulrey                     Clark College
  15  James Hardy                    Clark College
  16  Dallas Beaty                   W Oregon U
  17  Mike Jenkins                   Clackamas CC
  18  Damon Britton                  W Oregon U
  19  Rick Anderson                  Concordia U
  20  Keyth Bauer                    East Oregon U
  21  Adrian Doughty                 Concordia U
  22  Franky Preciado                Mount Hood CC
Event  14   Women 800 Meter Run
      Name                           School                   
  1   Krista Ferrara                 Nike Farm Team
  2   Rebekah Noble                  U of Oregon
  3   Julia Howard                   Simon Fraser U
  4   Eri MacDonald                  Nike Farm Team
  5   Sherron Rhetta                 South Bay TC
  6   Tyrona Heath                   Nike Farm Team
  7   Elin Wiik                      N Arizona U
  8   Christol McDonald              South Bay TC
  9   Michelle Lindsay               Brigham Young U
  10  Darolyn Trembath               Bison Track Club
  11  Alexandra Krasovska            Simon Fraser U
  12  Alisha Williams                Big Sur Distance Project
  13  Diljeet Mendoza                Nike Farm Team
  14  Ali Hudson                     Simon Fraser U
  15  Sara Schaaf                    U of Oregon
  16  Kayleen McDowell               Boise State University
  17  Jamie Stubbs                   Weber State U
  18  Annaliese Chapa                U of Washington
  19  Lindsey Schnell                Arizona Elite
  20  Kelsey Metcalfe                U of Portland
  21  Amanda Kamm                    Portland State U
  22  Staci Bielenberg               Portland State U
Event  15   Women 800 Meter Run B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Erin Crotty                    U of Portland
  2   Noelle Harer                   Oregon State U
  3   Nora Narloch                   N Dakota State U
  4   Janett Ern                     U of Utah
  5   Kasey Harwood                  U of Oregon
  6   Emily Collins                  U of Washington
  7   Sarah Kraybill                 Club Northwest
  8   Adriane Wai                    Portland State U
  9   Lindsey Barnes                 Boise State University
  10  Sarah Howell                   W Oregon U
  11  Lindy Mullen                   Cent Washington U
  12  Adrienne Nova                  U of Portland
  13  Jessica Pendon                 Saint Martin's U
  14  Katherine Archambault          Seattle University
  15  Lindsey Kemp                   Clark College
  16  Julie Garcia                   Oregon State U
  17  Tara Stirewalt                 Oregon State U
  18  Luda Lukashova                 Clackamas CC
  19  Leslie Baldus                  Montana State U
  20  Alisha Baldwin                 Northwest University
  21  Katelyn Alley                  So Oregon U
  22  Kyle Janssen                   East Oregon U
  23  Sheree Barbour                 Highline CC
  24  Maria Gomulkiewicz             Unattached
  25  Rebecca Neilson                So Oregon U
  26  Noel Cameron                   Concordia U
  27  Megan Confer                   So Oregon U
  28  Charlonda Fielder              Clark College
Event  16   Men 800 Meter Run
      Name                           School                   
  1   Elkana Chepsiror               Virginia Intermont College
  2   Richard Smith                  Nike Oregon Project
  3   Simon Kimata                   SportHill TC
  4   Thomas Chamney                 U of Notre Dame
  5   Jon Rankin                     Nike
  6   Andrew Krumins                 Australia
  7   Michael McGrath                U of Oregon
  8   Ryan Brown                     U of Washington
  9   Brandon Shaw                   Nike Farm Team
  10  Kevin Elliott                  Nike Farm Team
  11  Ricardo Bell                   Indiana Invaders
  12  Abraham Mach                   Cent Michigan U
  13  Jason Morgan                   Nike Farm Team
  14  Mark Sylvester                 Nike Farm Team
  15  Trent Riter                    U of Minnesota
  16  Ross Ridgewell                 Australia
  17  Brad Osguthorp                 Weber State U
  18  Pablo Solares                  Rice University
  19  Brandon Lopez                  Portland State U
  20  Brendon Mahoney                Nike Farm Team
  21  James Hatch                    Nike Farm Team
  22  Ferman Tate                    Cent Michigan U
  23  Ben Gregory                    U of Wisconsin
  24  Hunter Spencer                 Indiana Invaders
Event  17   Men 800 Meter Run B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Nate Boyer                     Portland State U
  2   Jedd Danielson                 N Dakota State U
  3   Mark Wilkie                    U of British Columbia
  4   Ryan Flaherty                  U of Montana
  5   Ryan Waite                     Unattached
  6   Vincent Blair                  Sacramento St
  7   Kevin Ullman                   Team XO
  8   Cory Olson                     N Dakota State U
  9   A.J. Casteel                   Lane CC
  10  Nate Appel                     U of Portland
  11  Steve Scherer                  Nike Farm Team
  12  Trevor Snook                   Clackamas CC
  13  Ben Johnson                    Cal Davis
  14  Todd Schmidt                   N Dakota State U
  15  Travis Floeck                  Team XO
  16  Leland Fulton                  Lane CC
  17  Tyler Hopper                   Albertson C of Idaho
  18  Chris Fuller                   Cal Davis
  19  Nicholas Dols                  Seattle University
  20  Anton Stupnitskiy              Warner Pacific College
  21  Caleb Cazier                   Boise State University
  22  Seth Fraser                    Simon Fraser U
  23  Martin Romero-Clark            Concordia U
  24  Matt Schmasow                  Boise State University
  25  Craig Dye                      U of Arizona
  26  Cameron Swift                  Simon Fraser U
  27  Brendan Cleary                 Simon Fraser U
  28  Russ Lynch                     Clackamas CC
  29  Jeff Gill                      U of Portland
  30  Jeff Erb                       U of Oregon
  31  Robert Gillespie               U of Oregon
  32  David Creamer                  Boise State University
  33  Curt Lockard                   Warner Pacific College
  34  Mason Giem                     East Oregon U
  35  Tyson Stuart                   Concordia U
  36  Josh Vrendenburg               W Oregon U
  37  Adam Meyer                     U of Oregon
  38  Gabe Molinaro                  Northwest University
  39  Caleb Renno                    So Oregon U
  40  Rolando Cruz                   Mount Hood CC
  41  Ryan Nichols                   UO Running Club
  42  Rick Fischer                   So Oregon U
  43  Asiki Ayume                    Saint Martin's U
  44  Charlie Goman                  Portland State U
Event  18   Women 1500 Meter Run
      Name                           School                   
  1   Sara Schaaf                    U of Oregon
  2   Lindsey Gallo                  Unattached
  3   Nanae Kuwashiro                A C O M
  4   Chise Miyazaki                 A C O M
  5   Alisha Williams                Big Sur Distance Project
  6   Darolyn Trembath               Bison Track Club
  7   Kara Goucher                   Nike Oregon Project
  8   Amy Lia                        U of Washington
  9   Amber McGown                   U of Oregon
  10  Rebecca Johnstone              Simon Fraser U
  11  Vicky Fleschner                Unattached
  12  Dee Olson                      U of Idaho
  13  Dana Buchanan                  U of Oregon
  14  Michelle Lindsay               Brigham Young U
  15  Kelsey Metcalfe                U of Portland
  16  Annaliese Chapa                U of Washington
  17  Katja Rosenplaenter            N Arizona U
  18  Amanda Kamm                    Portland State U
  19  Staci Bielenberg               Portland State U
  20  Jamie Stubbs                   Weber State U
  21  Hadas Moser                    UC Santa Barbara
  22  Dani Schuster                  U of Washington
  23  Kristen Kolstad                Simon Fraser U
  24  Brianna McLeod                 U of Washington
  25  Heather Mancell                Simon Fraser U
  26  Shannon Elmer                  U of British Columbia
  27  Mackenzie Edwards              U of Arizona
  28  Angelina Cabrera               U of Arizona
  29  Christol McDonald              South Bay TC
  30  Brianna Anderson-Gregg         Unattached
  31  Jean-Marie Peterson            Oregon State U
  32  Shannon Johnson                U of Montana
  33  Breanna Sande                  Boise State University
  34  Celia Maclean                  U of Montana
  35  Leah Boekermann                Simon Fraser U
  36  Chelsea Tuck                   U of Portland
  37  Seanna Martin                  UC Santa Barbara
  38  Kendra Hernandez               Boise State University
  39  Nicki Hugie                    U of Utah
  40  Camille Gibb                   East Washington U
  41  Holly Thomson                  Oregon State U
  42  Zoe Nelson                     U of Oregon
Event  19   Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Stephene Gaitan                U of Portland
  2   Kelsey Jones                   Eastside Track Club
  3   Jessica Harper                 W Oregon U
  4   Shannon Edwards                Albertson C of Idaho
  5   Lindy Mullen                   Cent Washington U
  6   Katie Dye                      Oregon State U
  7   Sylvia Veal                    Oregon State U
  8   Molly Cole                     Portland State U
  9   Caitlin Prunty                 East Washington U
  10  Elise Megale                   Oregon State U
  11  Johanna Symmes                 Simon Fraser U
  12  Sariah St Laurent              Weber State U
  13  Stephanie Upshaw               W Oregon U
  14  Emily Buck                     Gonzaga University
  15  Amy Blodgett                   Weber State U
  16  Katie Ball                     Albertson C of Idaho
  17  Elise Aschwanden               Oregon State U
  18  Jayme Larson                   Montana State U
  19  Lora Maes                      Impala Racing Team
  20  Charisse Arce                  Seattle University
  21  Heather Fitz-Gustafson         U of Oregon
  22  Samantha Godfrey               Oregon State U
  23  Lyndsey McKillip               Clackamas CC
  24  Stephanie Carter               UO Running Club
  25  Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson       Unattached
  26  Nicolle Buchholtz              East Washington U
  27  Kristin Wheeler                UO Running Club
  28  Shannon Stone                  UO Running Club
  29  Sharon Kent                    So Oregon U
  30  Sheree Barbour                 Highline CC
Event  20   Men 1500 Meter Run
      Name                           School                   
  1   Julius Achon                   Nike
  2   Cornelius Chirchir             Nike
  3   Bernard Kiptum                 Nike
  4   Justus Koech                   Nike
  5   Bryan Lindsay                  New Balance
  6   Paul Hoffman                   Australia
  7   Thomas Morgan                  Zap Fitness
  8   Stephen Pifer                  U of Colorado
  9   Collis Birmingham              Australia
  10  Michael McGrath                U of Oregon
  11  Elliott Blount                 Nike Farm Team
  12  James Hatch                    Nike Farm Team
  13  Mitch Kealey                   Australia
  14  Ben Gregory                    U of Wisconsin
  15  Jonah Maiyo                    U of Arizona
  16  Riley Cook                     Weber State U
  17  Hunter Spencer                 Indiana Invaders
  18  Austin Abbott                  U of Washington
  19  Bret Schoolmeester             U of Colorado
  20  Kyle Perry                     Brigham Young U
  21  David Fluckiger                Albertson C of Idaho
  22  Lopez Lomong                   N Arizona U
  23  Clay Schwabe                   U.S. Army
  24  Steve Scherer                  Nike Farm Team
  25  Duke Wasteney                  U of Oregon
  26  Dustin Bybee                   Brigham Young U
  27  Simon Kimata                   SportHill TC
  28  Pablo Solares                  Rice University
  29  Ben Hanson                     U of Minnesota
  30  Bradley Woods                  Australia
  31  Tyrel Jensen                   Brigham Young U
  32  Scott McConville               UC Santa Barbara
  33  Brandon Lopez                  Portland State U
  34  Blake Flanders                 U of Oregon
  35  Ben Porter                     U of Wisconsin
  36  Mike Chavez                    UC Santa Barbara
  37  Matt Owen                      U of Washington
  38  Michael VanBeusekom            U of Minnesota
  39  Jason Lewis                    Virginia Intermont College
  40  Brendan Robinson               U of Portland
  41  Jonathon Hickey                U of Washington
  42  Kenny Frank                    U of Arizona
  43  Carlos Trujillo                U of Oregon
  44  Kenyon Neuman                  U of Colorado
Event  21   Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Duke Wasteney                  U of Oregon
  2   Sean Williams                  Eastside Track Club
  3   Russ Neff                      Virginia Intermont College
  4   John Mackay                    Unattached
  5   Ross Dexter                    So Oregon U
  6   Andrew Perri                   U of Oregon
  7   Andrew Fuller                  Unattached
  8   Esteban Trujillo               U of Oregon
  9   Eric Palmquist                 N Dakota State U
  10  Tom Wyatt                      U of Washington
  11  Medi Ahrari                    Simon Fraser U
  12  Scott Knackstedt               U of Portland
  13  Cody Eaton                     Boise State University
  14  Dylan Gant                     Simon Fraser U
  15  Dan Bingham                    U of Montana
  16  Caleb Knox                     U of Washington
  17  James Wilson                   U of Washington
  18  Martin Romero-Clark            Concordia U
  19  Hayden Prosser                 Simon Fraser U
  20  Derek Mandell                  U of Portland
  21  Rick Bogatay                   Spokane CC
  22  Bryan Rodie                    Boise State University
  23  Chad Fraser                    Simon Fraser U
  24  Josh Cobb                      Clackamas CC
  25  Cameron Kreuz                  So Oregon U
  26  Joel Sauvain                   U of Oregon
  27  Greg Smith                     Montana State U
  28  Justin Samudio                 UO Running Club
  29  Gabe Molinaro                  Northwest University
  30  Zach Done                      Unattached
  31  Bryan Dibos                    W Oregon U
  32  Miguel Pineda                  Evergreen State
  33  David Reid                     UO Running Club
  34  Dustin Moore                   UO Running Club
  35  Kevin Sully                    UO Running Club
  36  Larry McLoughlin               Clark College
  37  Charlie Goman                  Portland State U
  38  Johnathan Graves               Clark College
  39  Ian Terpin                     Unattached
  40  Vertin Alvarez                 U of Oregon
  41  Keith Laverty                  U of Oregon
Event  22   Men 1 Mile Run McChesney
      Name                           School                   
  1   Austin Abbott                  U of Washington
  2   Julius Achon                   Nike
  3   Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott         Unattached
  4   Jason Jabaut                   Nike Farm Team
  5   Galen Rupp                     U of Oregon
  6   Brian Olinger                  Ohio State U
  7   Corey Duquette                 Virginia Intermont College
  8   Dan Browne                     Nike Oregon Project
  9   Jeff See                       Ohio State U
  10  Carl Moe                       U of Washington
  11  Gabe Jennings               Team Running USA
  12  Trevor Palmer                  So Oregon U
  13  Brad Liber                     U of Washington
Event  23   Women 5000 Meter Run Section A
      Name                           School                   
  1   Rosemary Ryan                  Greater Boise RC
  2   Christina Doherty              Team Eugene
  3   Stephanie Rothstein            UC Santa Barbara
  4   Megan Lewis                    UC Santa Barbara
  5   Sopagna Eap                    Team Eugene
  6   Anita Campbell                 U of Washington
  7   Nicole Gueldemeister           N Arizona U
  8   Ashlee Vincent                 U of Portland
  9   Erin Dromgoole                 Reebok Boston
  10  Jocelyn Gardner                Brigham Young U
  11  Tiffany Beechy                 Team Eugene
  12  Jenna Taylor                   Brigham Young U
  13  Becky Guyette                  Boise State University
  14  Sarah Hansen                   Brigham Young U
  15  Charlyn Hefflinger             Greater Boise RC
  16  Ashley Younce                  Oregon State U
  17  Allie Brosh                    U of Montana
  18  Meredith Kramon                Long Beach St
  19  Brooke Lademan                 U of Washington
  20  Kaitlin Poggi                  Oregon State U
  21  Julie Fisher                   N Arizona U
  22  Kelsey Jones                   Eastside Track Club
  23  Petra Staskova                 Unattached
  24  Trisha Rasmussen               U of Washington
  25  Carrie Mueller                 N Dakota State U
  26  Ronnie Nagel                   N Dakota State U
Event  24   Women 5000 Meter Run Section B
      Name                           School                   
  1   Nicole Crawford                Oregon State U
  2   Caroline Berry                 Utah State University
  3   Jill Semenza                   Gonzaga University
  4   Michelle Solone                Cal Davis
  5   Piper Hayes                    U of British Columbia
  6   Neoma Palmer                   Oregon State U
  7   Bobeya Krishnek                U of Portland
  8   Mary Torres                    Chico State
  9   Shannon Edwards                Albertson C of Idaho
  10  Justine Boulin                 Simon Fraser U
  11  Caroline Gottschalk            Montana State U
  12  Rachel Bailey                  Cent Washington U
  13  Marcie Mullen                  Cent Washington U
  14  Katie Hansen                   Seattle University
  15  Amy Robinson                   Cal Davis
  16  Kimmy Taylor                   U of British Columbia
  17  Marcella Bosch                 East Oregon U
  18  Stacy Holtmann                 U of Portland
  19  Kendel Nelson                  Unattached
  20  Kristen Rohde                  Unattached
  21  Kjerstein Bailey               Northwest University
  22  Holly Cotterill                Portland State U
  23  Liisa Heinonen                 U of Oregon
Event  25   Men 5000 Meter Run Section A
      Name                           School                   
  1   Julius Achon                   Nike
  2   Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott         Unattached
  3   Dathan Ritzenhein              Nike
  4   Matthew Tegenkamp              Nike
  5   Monder Rizki                   Unattached
  6   Jonathon Riley                 Nike Farm Team
  7   Kurt Benninger                 U of Notre Dame
  8   Chris Estwanik                 Nike Farm Team
  9   Jason Hartmann                 Nike
  10  Chris Solinsky                 U of Wisconsin
  11  Lyle Weese                     Big Sur Distance Project
  12  Eric Logsdon                   Team XO
  13  Christian Wagner               U of Wisconsin
  14  Scott Overall                  Butler University
  15  Max King                       Team XO
  16  John Moore                     U of Portland
  17  Steve Sundell                  Nike Farm Team
  18  Trever Ball                    Utah State University
  19  Seth Watkins                   N Arizona U
  20  Matt Withrow                   U of Wisconsin
  21  Michael Hanlon                 Colgate U
  22  Jeremy Cadle                   Virginia Intermont College
  23  Jim Grabow                     Long Beach St
  24  Bret Ferrier                   Weber State U
Event  26   Men 5000 Meter Run Section B
      Name                           School                   
  1   David Pomies                   Okla State U
  2   Chris Ashley                   UC Santa Barbara
  3   Patrick Smyth                  U of Notre Dame
  4   Luke Meyer                     Nike Farm Team
  5   Chuck McKenzie                 U of Portland
  6   John Timeus                    East Washington U
  7   Wijnand Rikenberg              Boise State University
  8   Chris Ferren-Cirino            Cal Davis
  9   Micah Tyhurst                  UC Santa Barbara
  10  Miles Batty                    Brigham Young U
  11  Kevin Peters                   U of Washington
  12  Thomas Carey                   Greater Boise RC
  13  Mark Mandi                     U of Washington
  14  Kyle Alcorn                    Unattached
  15  Paul Limpf                     East Washington U
  16  Mike Sayenko                   U of Washington
  17  Alejandro Ruiz                 Okla State U
  18  Chris Pannone                  U of Colorado
  19  Angel Marquez                  Chico State
  20  J.D. Krawczyk                  UC Santa Barbara
  21  Moses Mpanga                   U of Arizona
  22  Gregory Liebl                  N Dakota State U
  23  Jon Thomas                     U of Oregon
  24  Kyle Ivie                      Chico State
  25  Justin Grunewald               U of Minnesota
  26  Donnie Richmond                Cent Michigan U
  27  Erik Heinonen                  U of Colorado
Event  27   Men 5000 Meter Run Section C
      Name                           School                   
  1   Shane Carlos                   U of British Columbia
  2   James Schanandore              N Dakota State U
  3   Brian Gosnell                  Okla State U
  4   David VanOrsdel                U of Minnesota
  5   Tommy Betterbed                Unattached
  6   Mike Heidt                     Washington State U
  7   Chris Ahl                      U of Washington
  8   Justin Houck                   U of Portland
  9   David Wambui                   Simon Fraser U
  10  Kalen Abbott                   Warner Pacific College
  11  Dominic Vogl                   Sacramento St
  12  Nick Crawford                  W Oregon U
  13  Kelly Fulton                   Montana State U
  14  Seth DeMoor                    U of Colorado
  15  Robert Renninger               Seattle University
  16  Kurt Michels                   Montana State U
  17  John Riak                      Saint Martin's U
  18  Jake Hansen                    Portland State U
  19  Jeff Symonds                   U of British Columbia
  20  Jacob Haas                     Albertson C of Idaho
  21  Jesse Chlebeck                 Albertson C of Idaho
  22  Scott Loftin                   Rice University
  23  Pat Werhane                    U of Oregon
  24  Tim Badley                     Concordia U
  25  Colby Keithan                  Rice University
  26  Brett Olson                    Rice University
  27  Brian Kostock                  Humboldt State U
  28  Leonard Randall                Northwest University
  29  Matt Adams-Atkinson            Montana State U
Event  28   Women 10000 Meter Run
      Name                           School                   
  1   Kara Goucher                   Nike Oregon Project
  2   Marla Runyan                   Team Eug / Nike
  3   Chelsea McKell                 Brigham Young U
  4   Erin Nehus                     Indiana Invaders
  5   Stephanie Dueringer            Indiana Invaders
  6   Heather Hanscom                Nike Farm Team
  7   Stephanie Bylander             Reebok
  8   Nicole Feest                   Unattached
  9   Sarah Pearson                  U of Oregon
  10  Kayte Tranel                   U of Nebraska
  11  Lindsey Nelson                 Chico State
  12  Camille Herron                 Unattached
Event  29   Men 10000 Meter Run
      Name                           School                   
  1   *Adam Goucher                  Nike (*Race Pacer)
  2   Robert Cheseret                U of Arizona
  3   Tim Nelson                     U of Wisconsin
  4   Fernando Cabada                Virginia Intermont College
  5   Simon Bairu                    U of Wisconsin
  6   Stuart Eagon                   U of Wisconsin
  7   Antony Ford                    U of Wisconsin
  8   Jeff Powers                    Cent Michigan U
  9   Bobby Lockhart                 U of Wisconsin
  10  Antonio Vega                   U of Minnesota
  11  Kaleb Van Ort                  U of Notre Dame
  12  Mark Korir                     U of Wyoming
  13  Steve Laurie                   Team Eugene
  14  John Ealy                      Ohio State U
  15  Oscar Ponce                    Boston AA
  16  Nick McCombs                   Brigham Young U
  17  Carlos Trujillo                U of Oregon
  18  Patrick Parsel                 Cal Davis
  19  Brandon Reiff                  Unattached
  20  Jorge Murillo                  Cal Davis
  21  Dylan Mason                    Team XO
  22  Travis Boyd                    U of Washington
  23  Mark Currell                   Spokane CC
  24  Antonio Miramontes             Chico State
  25  Colin Longmuir                 U of Portland
  26  Mike Quackenbush               U of Portland
  27  Kevin Krohn                    U of Portland
  28  David Morgan                   Lane CC
  29  Steven Schenck                 Sacramento St
  30  Sam Scotchmer                  Cent Washington U
  31  Rory Kuykendall                Chico State
Event  30   Women 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                           School                   
  1   Catherine Crawford             Sacramento St
  2   Ruky Abdulai                   Simon Fraser U
  3   Kerry-Ann Blackwood            Portland State U
  4   Erin Jones-Graf                Montana State U
  5   Emily Phillips                 Portland State U
  6   Jessica Olfert                 U of British Columbia
  7   Falesha Ankton                 U of Washington
  8   Kalindra McFadden              U of Oregon
  9   Megan Olivetti                 Boise State University
  10  Adriana Friezen                Unattached
  11  Zaria Stoffman                 Unattached
  12  Carlyn Whitney                 Sacramento St
  13  Tiffany Campbell               U of Portland
  14  Hali Wong                      Simon Fraser U
  15  Nini Callan                    W Oregon U
  16  Heather Frigaard               Lane CC
Event  31   Women 100 Meter Hurdles B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Ashley Quay                    Portland State U
  2   Erin Kinney                    Warner Pacific College
  3   Sarah Barker                   W Oregon U
  4   Jessa Fairbanks                So Oregon U
  5   Kasey Harwood                  U of Oregon
  6   Mary Persons                   U of Portland
  7   Lindsey Buttrey                Clark College
Event  32   Men 110 Meter Hurdles Valley River
      Name                           School                   
  1   Eric Mitchum                   U of Oregon
  2   David Oliver                   Unattached
  3   Dominique DeGrammont           South Bay TC
  4   Dexter Faulk                   Unattached
  5   Clarence Glenn                 Cent Michigan U
  6   Akobundu Ikwuakor              U of Oregon
  7   Walter Thurmond                U of Oregon
  8   Andre Wright                   Sacramento St
  9   Jared Huske                    U of Oregon
  10  Tyler Whitham                  Rice University
  11  Michael Mateljan               U of Washington
  12  Arsenio Corbin                 Sacramento St
  13  Robert Edwards                 Cent Washington U
  14  Collin Cram                    Lane CC
  15  Peter Jason Tait               Portland State U
  16  L'Shawn Dennis                 East Washington U
Event  33   Women 400 Meter Hurdles
      Name                           School                   
  1   Lauren Welch                   U of British Columbia
  2   Kasey Harwood                  U of Oregon
  3   Kalindra McFadden              U of Oregon
  4   Melissa Tracey                 Sacramento St
  5   Stellamarie Hall               UC Santa Barbara
  6   Haley Heater                   East Washington U
  7   Amanda Santana                 U of Oregon
  8   Falesha Ankton                 U of Washington
  9   Lyndsey Johnson                East Washington U
  10  Emily Phillips                 Portland State U
  11  Jayne Saunders                 Albertson C of Idaho
  12  Chelsi Claussen                Saint Martin's U
  13  Megan Olivetti                 Boise State University
  14  Jennie Rummell                 W Oregon U
  15  Fawn Kirkpatrick               Montana State U
  16  Nerisha Phillip                Boise State University
Event  34   Women 400 Meter Hurdles B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Kristi Hertzler                Butler University
  2   Adriana Friezen                Unattached
  3   Kara Jackson                   U of Portland
  4   Megan Steube                   Lane CC
  5   Aspen Clontz                   Boise State University
  6   Heather Frigaard               Lane CC
  7   Lakita Burr                    Saint Martin's U
  8   Sarah Barker                   W Oregon U
  9   Toni Qunell                    Montana State U
  10  Natalie Nash                   W Oregon U
  11  Jessa Fairbanks                So Oregon U
  12  Liz Newman                     Clark College
  13  Hannah Gustafson               Mount Hood CC
  14  Ashley Mulvaney                Mount Hood CC
Event  35   Men 400 Meter Hurdles
      Name                           School                   
  1   Akobundu Ikwuakor              U of Oregon
  2   Marcus Crepaz                  Italy
  3   Aaron Lacy                     Unattached
  4   Sterling Small                 Boise State University
  5   Sean Williams                  Unattached
  6   Alex Moon                      East Washington U
  7   Andrew Cooke                   Unattached
  8   Stephone Paige                 Sacramento St
  9   Clarence Glenn                 Cent Michigan U
  10  Kyle Still                     U of Washington
  11  Jared Huske                    U of Oregon
  12  Phillip McCary                 U of Washington
  13  Eric Spear                     Rice University
  14  L'Shawn Dennis                 East Washington U
  15  Jordan Hamblen                 Concordia U
  16  Graeme Pitches                 Spikesandcleats.com
Event  36   Men 400 Meter Hurdles B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Jeremiah Lewman                So Oregon U
  2   Jacob Laune                    Portland State U
  3   Dan Stowers                    Lane CC
  4   Ryan Browne                    East Oregon U
  5   Jordan Shimmell                Simon Fraser U
  6   Todd Penman                    Warner Pacific College
  7   Lee Clarkson                   W Oregon U
  8   Brett Hopt                     So Oregon U
Event  37   Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
      Name                           School                   
  1   Carrie Messner                 Asics
  2   Masako Hirata                  A C O M
  3   Kelly Strong                   Asics
  4   Rena Chesser                   Brigham Young U
  5   Jane Rudkin                    Team XO
  6   Brianna Dahm                   Nike Farm Team
  7   Amy Fowler                     Brigham Young U
  8   Lindsey Anderson               Weber State U
  9   Tiffany Strickland             Utah State University
  10  Sariah St Laurent              Weber State U
  11  Bethany Nickless               UC Santa Barbara
  12  Meredith MacGregor             Simon Fraser U
  13  Amy Blodgett                   Weber State U
  14  Mandi Fitz-Gustafson           U of Oregon
  15  Ashley Ippolito                U of Arizona
  16  Lauren Denfeld                 Oregon State U
  17  Emily Mathis                   U of Oregon
  18  Kayla Larson                   Montana State U
Event  38   Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section A
      Name                           School                   
  1   David Cheromei                 Virginia Intermont College
  2   Thomas Brooks                  Unattached
  3   Josh McAdams                   Brigham Young U
  4   Thomas Chorny                  Eugene R Co
  5   Matt Loiselle                  Cent Michigan U
  6   Chandler Goodwin               Brigham Young U
  7   Chris Ogle                     U of Arizona
  8   Aaron Harding                  Indiana Invaders
  9   Chris Winter                   U of Oregon
  10  David Axel                     Rice University
  11  Ryan Malmin                    U of Minnesota
  12  Ty Axtman                      Boise State University
  13  Seth Steed                     Weber State U
  14  Erik Grumstrup                 U of Minnesota
Event  38   Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section B
  15  Steven Ault                    U of Portland
  16  Jonathan Gibson                Unattached
  17  Jake Stout                     Greater Boise RC
  18  Jason Walker                   Team Eugene
  19  Jeremy Tolman                  Team XO
  20  Charles Hampton                Rice University
  21  Mohamed Trafeh                 U of Arizona
  22  Scott Brandos                  UC Santa Barbara
  23  Codie See                      U of Wisconsin
  24  Dan Bingham                    U of Montana
  25  Jake Januszewski               N Dakota State U
  26  Chris Jacobson                 U of Portland
  27  Matt DeShazo                   Humboldt State U
  28  Josh Adams                     Brigham Young U
  29  Ryan Ludwig                    U of Arizona
Event  38   Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section C
  30  Alex Grant                     Unattached
  31  Brandon Christoffersen         Boise State University
  32  Ben Puhl                       U of Minnesota
  33  Brett Carter                   U of Portland
  34  Trevor Coolidge                U of Portland
  35  Tim Tollefson                  Chico State
  36  Mark Welsh                     Boise State University
  37  Dylan Gant                     Simon Fraser U
  38  Kyle Anderson                  Spokane CC
  39  Jasper Peach                   Humboldt State U
  40  Warren Davis                   Brigham Young U
  41  Kevin Jeffers                  So Oregon U
  42  Chris Concha                   Unattached
  43  Geoff Anderson                 Cent Washington U
  44  Troy Blackburn                 East Oregon U
  45  Adam Pino                      Lane CC
Event  39   Women 4x100 Meter Relay
      Team                           Relay                    
  1   Simon Fraser U
  2   Portland State U
  3   Sacramento St
  4   Boise State University
  5   Montana State U
  6   W Oregon U
  7   U of Portland
  8   Concordia U
  9   Northwest University
  10  So Oregon U
  11  Warner Pacific College
Event  40   Men 4x100 Meter Relay
      Team                           Relay                    
  1   U of Oregon
  2   Cent Michigan U
  3   Simon Fraser U
  4   Lane CC
  5   Boise State University
  6   Montana State U
  7   Rice University
  8   Cent Washington U
  9   Clark College
  10  Portland State U
  11  W Oregon U
  12  Clackamas CC
  13  So Oregon U
  14  Concordia U
  15  Warner Pacific College
Event  41   Women 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                           Relay                    
  1   U of Oregon
  2   Boise State University
  3   Portland State U
  4   UC Santa Barbara
  5   Nike Farm Team
  6   Montana State U
  7   W Oregon U
  8   U of Portland
  9   Northwest University
  10  Clackamas CC
  11  Concordia U
  12  So Oregon U
  13  Mount Hood CC
Event  42   Men 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                           Relay                    
  1   U of Oregon
  2   Cent Michigan U
  3   Montana State U
  4   Nike Farm Team
  5   Boise State University
  6   East Washington U
  7   Rice University
  8   Portland State U
  9   Team XO
  10  Lane CC
  11  N Dakota State U
  12  Cent Washington U
  13  Clark College
  14  East Oregon U
  15  W Oregon U
  16  Clackamas CC
Event  43   Women Long Jump
      Name                           School                   
  1   Ruky Abdulai                   Simon Fraser U
  2   Kerry-Ann Blackwood            Portland State U
  3   Gayle Imran-Sideris            Portland State U
  4   Lori Vaught                    Sacramento St
  5   Carlyn Whitney                 Sacramento St
  6   Christable Nettey              Kajaks T&F
  7   Erin Jones-Graf                Montana State U
  8   Michelle VanRuyven             Kajaks T&F
  9   Jacque Postlewait              W Oregon U
Event  44   Women Long Jump B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Lakeesha Cadogan               Clark College
  2   Sarajane Rosenberg             W Oregon U
  3   Brittany Smith                 Highline CC
  4   Emma Ward                      Clackamas CC
  5   Kristi Skreen                  Clark College
  6   Kamisha Abrahm                 SW Oregon CC
  7   Tif Ellison                    Unattached
  8   Joyce Oniah                    Concordia U
  9   Angela Scott                   Mount Hood CC
Event  45   Men Long Jump
      Name                           School                   
  1   Leonidas Watson                Team XO
  2   Ryan Donnelly                  UC Santa Barbara
  3   Raphael McFarlane              Sacramento St
  4   Colin McArthur                 Team XO
  5   Shaun Bodiford                 Portland State U
  6   Ashton Eaton                   Unattached
  7   Leo Murray                     Kajaks T&F
  8   Geoff Penrod                   East Washington U
  9   Steve Bacon                    East Washington U
  10  JR Wolfork                     U of Washington
Event  46   Men Long Jump B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Collin Cram                    Lane CC
  2   Jason Buckmier                 W Oregon U
  3   Sean Nacoste                   Clackamas CC
  4   Cameron Federline              Lane CC
  5   Jacob Tolbert                  U of Oregon
  6   Matthew Crumedy                Seattle University
  7   Brock Jahner                   Seattle University
  8   Devon Fanfair                  Rice University
  9   Andrew Greif                   U of Oregon
  10  Mike Jenkins                   Clackamas CC
  11  Bret Johnson                   U of Oregon
  12  Matthew Welch                  U of Oregon
Event  47   Women Triple Jump
      Name                           School                   
  1   Simidele Adeagbo               Team XO
  2   Erin Jones-Graf                Montana State U
  3   Lauryn Jordan                  U of Oregon
  4   Lori Vaught                    Sacramento St
  5   Teanna Meinhold                East Washington U
  6   Tif Ellison                    Unattached
  7   Candice Nell                   East Washington U
  8   Lakeesha Cadogan               Clark College
  9   Sarajane Rosenberg             W Oregon U
Event  48   Women Triple Jump B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Brittany Smith                 Highline CC
  2   Nini Callan                    W Oregon U
  3   Sharelle Wells                 W Oregon U
  4   Bree Myers                     So Oregon U
  5   Jessica Morrison               SW Oregon CC
  6   Joyce Oniah                    Concordia U
  7   Erika Pajunen                  Concordia U
  8   Angela Scott                   Mount Hood CC
Event  49   Men Triple Jump
      Name                           School                   
  1   Leonidas Watson                Team XO
  2   Jason Powell                   Rice University
  3   Brandon Cathcart               Ohio State U
  4   Devon Fanfair                  Rice University
  5   Kreig Holland                  Clackamas CC
  6   Ryan Grinnell                  U of Montana
  7   Jacob Tolbert                  U of Oregon
  8   Blake Herrington               W Oregon U
  9   Matt Lariza                    Mount Hood CC
  10  Dustin Cichosz                 Montana State U
Event  50   Men Triple Jump B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Brock Jahner                   Seattle University
  2   DeAndre Burton                 Concordia U
  3   Matthew Crumedy                Seattle University
  4   Rick Anderson                  Concordia U
  5   Matthew Welch                  U of Oregon
  6   Andrew Greif                   U of Oregon
Event  51   Women High Jump
      Name                           School                   
  1   Ruky Abdulai                   Simon Fraser U
  2   Jessie Stringer                Ohio State U
  3   Rachael Hendricks              U of Montana
  4   Natalie Pagnucco               Simon Fraser U
  5   Lindsey Crawford               U of Montana
  6   Kalindra McFadden              U of Oregon
  7   Roslyn Lundeen                 U of Oregon
  8   Laurie Roberts                 U of Washington
  9   Sara Fouts                     East Washington U
  10  Lindsay Todd                   U of Washington
  11  Damaris Tucker                 Portland State U
  12  Erika Schmid                   Concordia U
Event  52   Men High Jump
      Name                           School                   
  1   Jason Boness                   Team XO
  2   Chris Nelson                   Team XO
  3   Michael Mason                  U of British Columbia
  4   Jas Gill                       U of Montana
  5   Kyley Johnson                  Team XO
  6   Warren Eickhoff                U of Washington
  7   Omar Wright                    Rice University
  8   Jacob Maus                     UC Santa Barbara
  9   Cresap Watson                  Cent Washington U
  10  Jacob Smith                    Mount Hood CC
  11  Brett Pflugrath                Northwest University
  12  Jeff Lindsey                   U of Oregon
  13  Ryan Grinnell                  U of Montana
  14  Cameron Federline              Lane CC
  15  A.J. O'Connell                 U of Oregon
  16  Danny Cosgrove                 U of Portland
  17  Alex Hartman                   Concordia U
  18  Jack Jensen                    U of Oregon
Event  53   Women Pole Vault
      Name                           School                   
  1   Becky Holliday                 New Balance
  2   Niki McEwen                    Team XO
  3   Kate Soma                      Unattached
  4   Ashley Wildhaber               U of Washington
  5   Emily Enders                   U of Oregon
  6   Elouise Rudy                   Montana State U
  7   Carly Dockendorf               U of Washington
  8   Sarah Hegna                    East Washington U
  9   Jessie Gallaher                Concordia U
  10  Hannah Moore                   U of Oregon
  11  Kelley DiVesta                 U of Washington
  12  Brittany Speirs                Montana State U
  13  Allison Moore                  U of Washington
  14  Erika Stratton                 Lane CC
  15  Haley Amos                     Cent Washington U
  16  Rebecca Cooper                 Montana State U
  17  Tara Rhein                     U of Oregon
Event  54   Men Pole Vault
      Name                           School                   
  1   Dan Imlach                     Sacramento St
  2   Sam Roberts                    U of Washington
  3   Seth Perrins                   U of Washington
  4   David Moore                    U of Oregon
  5   Ryan Musselman                 So Oregon U
  6   Marcus Briedinger              Cent Michigan U
  7   Thomas Seely                   Montana State U
  8   Mike Uhlenkott                 East Washington U
  9   Ryan Walsh                     Rice University
  10  Darryl Evans                   Lane CC
  11  Tyler Whitham                  Rice University
  12  Keegan Burnett                 U of Oregon
  13  Grant Brannaman                So Oregon U
  14  Nick Morrow                    Montana State U
  15  Collin Cram                    Lane CC
Event  55   Men Pole Vault Valley River Inn Invitational
This event will open at 5.05 meters.
      Name                           School                   
  1   Brad Walker                    Nike
  2   Tye Harvey                     New Balance
  3   Piotr Buciarski                Unattached
  4   Jon Derby                      U of Oregon
  5   David Jones                    Cent Michigan U
  6   Robbie Johnston                So Oregon U
Event  56   Women Shot Put
      Name                           School                   
  1   Kylee Zent                     Montana State U
  2   Hannah Furlong                 Montana State U
  3   AJ Roby                        U of Utah
  4   Judith Burnett                 Portland State U
  5   Carra Greyn                    Montana State U
  6   Megan Lee                      Montana State U
  7   Charlene Heaston               UC Santa Barbara
  8   Krissy Tandle                  Cent Washington U
  9   Amanda Faire                   East Washington U
  10  Jamie Schwarzbach              UC Santa Barbara
Event  57   Women Shot Put B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Ann-Erica Whitemarsh           Warner Pacific College
  2   Anna Woelk                     East Washington U
  3   Annie Hess                     Concordia U
  4   Caressa Sims                   Portland State U
  5   Jennifer Greenspan             U of Oregon
  6   Vanessa Johnson                Portland State U
  7   Alicia VanderVelden            W Oregon U
  8   Chevonna Lynch                 W Oregon U
  9   Roslyn Lundeen                 U of Oregon
  10  Katie Rice                     Concordia U
Event  58   Men Shot Put
      Name                           School                   
  1   Dave Nichols                   Sacramento St
  2   Colin Veldman                  U of Oregon
  3   Jesse Allen                    Montana State U
  4   Scott Myers                    So Oregon U
  5   Matt Barkley                   UC Santa Barbara
  6   Erik Whittsett                 Boise State University
  7   Mark Lewis                     U of Oregon
  8   Jeff Stewart                   UC Santa Barbara
  9   Justin Kline                   W Oregon U
  10  Chris Samuels                  Team XO
Event  59   Men Shot Put B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Adam Lovik                     East Washington U
  2   Ian Reynoso                    U of Oregon
  3   Leon Carl                      Concordia U
  4   Brian Wuerthrich               Lane CC
  5   Rhys Perkins                   Clackamas CC
  6   Jacob Olson                    Lane CC
  7   Nick Shekeryck                 Seattle University
  8   Robert Barrett                 W Oregon U
Event  60   Women Discus Throw
      Name                           School                   
  1   AJ Roby                        U of Utah
  2   Keturah Lofton                 Ohio State U
  3   Jessica Telleria               W  Washington U
  4   Annie Hess                     Concordia U
  5   Judith Burnett                 Portland State U
  6   Kylee Zent                     Montana State U
  7   Brittany Hinchcliffe           U of Oregon
  8   Lucy Cridland                  U of Oregon
  9   Charlene Heaston               UC Santa Barbara
  10  Carolee Geaudreau              East Washington U
Event  61   Women Discus Throw B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Megan Lee                      Montana State U
  2   Alicia VanderVelden            W Oregon U
  3   Karen Helvey                   Montana State U
  4   Valerie Bertsch                East Washington U
  5   Krissy Tandle                  Cent Washington U
  6   Erika Kirley                   East Washington U
  7   Breanne Cochran                So Oregon U
  8   Katie Lodato                   Sacramento St
Event  62   Men Discus Throw
      Name                           School                   
  1   Colin Veldman                  U of Oregon
  2   Greg Pilling                   Cent Michigan U
  3   David Paul                     East Washington U
  4   Scott Myers                    So Oregon U
  5   Dave Nichols                   Sacramento St
  6   Cameron Neel                   Cent Washington U
  7   Corey Lehosky                  East Washington U
  8   Chris Samuels                  Team XO
  9   Anthony Marin                  W Oregon U
Event  63   Men Discus Throw B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Leon Carl                      Concordia U
  2   Steven Johnson                 U of Oregon
  3   Jesse Allen                    Montana State U
  4   Josh Holloway                  W Oregon U
  5   Michael Wright                 Concordia U
  6   Matt Webb                      Clark College
  7   Derek Furgason                 Concordia U
Event  64   Women Javelin Throw
      Name                           School                   
  1   Rachel Yurkovich               U of Oregon
  2   Roslyn Lundeen                 U of Oregon
  3   Stephanie Ulmer                East Washington U
  4   Jordan Baughan                 East Washington U
  5   Tia Parsons                    Portland State U
  6   Tiffany Zahn                   U of Washington
  7   Ashley McCrea                  U of Oregon
  8   Elisa Reynoso                  U of Oregon
  9   Lauren Sexton                  Concordia U
  10  Kelli Phillip                  Montana State U
Event  65   Women Javelin Throw B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Jeeni Schantin                 Clackamas CC
  2   Whitney Harris                 Lane CC
  3   Katie McMeel                   Cent Washington U
  4   Chelsea Johnson                N Arizona U
  5   Nini Callan                    W Oregon U
  6   Lynique Oveson                 U of Portland
  7   Jodi Symonds                   Portland State U
  8   Chelsea Glavin                 W Oregon U
  9   Val Groshong                   W Oregon U
Event  66   Men Javelin Throw
      Name                           School                   
  1   Scott Halley                   Concordia U
  2   Curtis Moss                    Simon Fraser U
  3   Gabe Mann                      UC Santa Barbara
  4   Mike Simmons                   Clackamas CC
  5   Jeff Wheeler                   N Arizona U
  6   Joel Walthall                  Montana State U
  7   Chris Kirkwood                 Sacramento St
  8   Matthew Maloney                U of Oregon
  9   Ryan Brandel                   U of Oregon
  10  Vince Werner                   Allegheny College
  11  Dustin Degen                   Montana State U
Event  67   Men Javelin Throw B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Westin Morrill                 Portland State U
  2   Adam Pankratz                  Simon Fraser U
  3   Brian Wuerthrich               Lane CC
  4   Mat Hutchinson                 W Oregon U
  5   Ryan Wall                      W Oregon U
  6   Tyler Hensen                   Montana State U
  7   Dan van Swearingen             Montana State U
  8   Cody Irby                      East Washington U
  9   Paul Roshau                    Concordia U
  10  Greg Pilling                   Cent Michigan U
Event  68   Women Hammer Throw
      Name                           School                   
  1   Britney Henry                  U of Oregon
  2   Cari Soong                     Team XO
  3   Keturah Lofton                 Ohio State U
  4   Ashley Jones                   Montana State U
  5   Brittany Hinchcliffe           U of Oregon
  6   April Phillips                 Unattached
  7   Vanessa Mortensen              U of Utah
  8   Caressa Sims                   Portland State U
  9   Annika Hjelm                   Boise State University
  10  Megan Maloney                  U of Oregon
Event  69   Men Hammer Throw
      Name                           School                   
  1   Mattias Jons                   Boise State University
  2   Adam Kriz                      Team XO
  3   Colin Veldman                  U of Oregon
  4   David Paul                     East Washington U
  5   Martin Bingisser               U of Washington
  6   Simon Wardhaugh                Boise State University
  7   David Stallworth               Cent Michigan U
  8   Nathan Palmer                  Montana State U
Event  70   Women Hammer Throw B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Laura Cadranel                 Sacramento St
  2   Mary Jo Kraft                  Montana State U
  3   Karen Helvey                   Montana State U
  4   Megan Lee                      Montana State U
  5   Carolee Geaudreau              East Washington U
  6   Emily Brown                    Team XO
  7   Katie Lodato                   Sacramento St
  8   Cari Gunstream                 Boise State University
Event  71   Men Hammer Throw B Section
      Name                           School                   
  1   Anthony Marin                  W Oregon U
  2   Jeff Stewart                   UC Santa Barbara
  3   Steven Johnson                 U of Oregon
  4   Greg Schultz                   Concordia U
  5   Mike Hill                      U of Oregon
  6   Jesse Allen                    Montana State U
  7   Matthew Maloney                U of Oregon
  8   Rhys Perkins                   Clackamas CC
  9   Jeremiah Drelleshak            Mount Hood CC
  10  Quinten Baxter                 Clackamas CC
Event  72   Men Decathlon
   1  Santiago Lorenzo               Nike
   2  Ben Roland                     Wisconsin
   3  Tyler May                      Team XO
   4  Brennan Boettcher              Wisconsin
   5  Cody Fleming                   Oregon
   6  Alexey Shkuratov               Oregon
   7  Peter Dykstra                  Wisconsin
   8  Daniel Rennich                 Sacramento State

 

Ducks On Pac-12 Networks