Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2009 08:19 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field West Regional                          
                     Eugene, OR  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region: R 11.15  5/26/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 11.41Q 
  2 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               11.45q 
  3 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               11.46q 
  4 Precious Watkins          FR Northridge               11.64q 
  5 Mandy White               SO Oregon                   11.70  
  6 Yasmin Woodruff           FR UCLA                     11.78   11.771
  7 Judith Onyepunuka         JR USC                      11.78   11.777
  8 Sharae Hill               SR S. Utah                  11.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.40Q 
  2 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             11.43q 
  3 LeKeisha Lawson           SR UNLV                     11.62q 
  4 Shataya Hendricks         FR Stanford                 11.65q 
  5 Griffin Matthew           JR Stanford                 11.68  
  6 Jernise Saunders          SR Portland St.             11.69  
  7 Princess Joy Griffey      JR WSU                      11.78   11.775
  8 Mindy Neeley              JR BYU                      11.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 West Region: R 50.65  5/29/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   53.42Q 
  2 Ciara Short               SO Fullerton                53.90q 
  3 Kandi Bonty               SR California               53.92q 
  4 Natalie Stewart           FR BYU                      54.27q 
  5 Tiera Hilliard            SO Fresno St.               55.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brook Turner              SR California               53.34Q 
  2 Krystin Lacy              SR UCLA                     53.75q 
  3 Myra Hasson               JR USC                      54.68  
  4 Ashlea McLaughlin         SO UCLA                     54.74  
  5 Elizabeth Olear           JR USC                      54.94  
  6 Ugo Eke                   JR Davis                    55.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shelese Ruffin            JR Northridge               54.03Q 
  2 Nicole Stone              JR San Diego St             54.19q 
  3 Nachelle Stewart          FR BYU                      54.97  
  4 Jeavon Benjamin           SR Az State                 55.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 West Region: R 2:00.77  5/31/2008   Alysia Johnson, California                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:07.18Q 
  2 Lea Wallace               SO Sac State              2:07.77Q 
  3 Renisha Robinson          SO Sac State              2:09.01q 
  4 Frida Flodstrom           FR USC                    2:09.44q 
  5 Claire Cormier-Thielke    SR Stanford               2:10.12  
  6 Sarah Yingling            FR BYU                    2:11.22  
  7 Sandra Mazan              JR BYU                    2:14.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:06.43Q 
  2 Krishna Curry             JR UCLA                   2:07.55Q 
  3 Ashley Williams           SR Riverside              2:07.73q 
  4 Camilla Dencer            FR UCLA                   2:08.01q 
  5 Elaine Connally           SR Utah State             2:12.48  
  6 Kayleen McDowell          SR Boise State            2:25.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 West Region: R 4:12.79  5/29/2004   Iryna Vashchuk, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lisa Egami                JR WSU                    4:23.34Q 
  2 Alicia Follmar            SR Stanford               4:23.78Q 
  3 Lauren Centrowitz         SR Stanford               4:23.79Q 
  4 Christine Babcock         FR Washington             4:24.03Q 
  5 Casey Masterson           FR Oregon St.             4:25.02q 
  6 Lauren Mulkey             SR Cal Poly-SLO           4:25.28q 
  7 Nicole Bowler             SO San Francisco          4:27.80q 
  8 Chelsea DiGrazia          SR Utah                   4:27.86  
  9 Danielle Evans            SR Riverside              4:33.97  
 10 Sarah Edwards             FR BYU                    4:34.97  
 11 Missy Barclay             JR Long Beach             4:44.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Martinez           JR Riverside              4:22.16Q 
  2 Alexandra Kosinski        SO Oregon                 4:22.44Q 
  3 Katie Palmer              SO BYU                    4:22.52Q 
  4 Kailey Campbell           JR Washington             4:23.58Q 
  5 Madeline Duhon            SO Stanford               4:27.80q 
  6 Erin Stratton             JR Utah State             4:27.98  
  7 Haley Lawrence            SO N. Arizona             4:28.76  
  8 Roxanne Sellick           JR Fresno St.             4:28.94  
  9 Shannon Murakami          SO UCLA                   4:34.74  
 10 Christa Avena             SR Nevada                 4:36.73  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One section final.   Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 16.
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 West Region: R 16:04.92  5/25/2007   Teresa McWalters, Stanford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Brenda Martinez           JR Riverside                  SCR  
 -- Lindsey Scherf            SR Oregon                     SCR  
 -- Kristina Holtz            SR Sac State                  SCR  
 -- Carly Harris              SR Long Beach                 SCR  
 -- Nell Rojas                JR N. Arizona                 SCR  
 -- Alex Gits                 SO Stanford                   SCR  
 -- Lauren Centrowitz         SR Stanford                   SCR  
 -- Mel Lawrence              FR Washington                 SCR  
 -- Sharla Manuele            JR S. Utah                    SCR  
 -- Emilie Amaro              FR Stanford                   SCR  
 -- Juliane Masciana          SR Fullerton                  SCR  
 -- Deborah Maier             FR California                 SCR  
 -- Margaret Callahan         SO Arizona                    SCR  
 -- Candice Chavez            SR Irvine                     SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                16:19.14  
  2 Katie Follett             JR Washington            16:24.52  
  3 Cecily Lemmon             SO BYU                   16:24.93  
  4 Anita Campbell            JR Washington            16:25.49  
  5 Laurynne Chetelat         FR Stanford              16:26.68  
  6 Kate Niehaus              SO Stanford              16:30.64  
  7 Mattie Bridgmon           JR Oregon                16:31.96  
  8 Veronica Pohl             JR N. Arizona            16:42.55  
  9 Irine Lagat               SR Arizona               16:48.05  
 10 Stephanie Marcy           SO Stanford              16:53.54  
 11 Georgia Griffin           FR Stanford              16:56.99  
 12 Lauren Saylor             SO Washington            17:02.12  
 13 Lorin Scott               SR Davis                 17:03.65  
 14 Tara Erdmann              SO Loyola Marymount      17:09.22  
 15 Jenna Kingma              SR Az State              17:09.52  
 16 Michelly Foley            FR WSU                   17:10.15  
 17 Katy Andrews              FR BYU                   17:11.90  
 18 Zoe Nelson                SR Oregon                17:15.34  
 19 Kenna Patrick             SO Washington            17:15.40  
 20 Diana Medina              SO S. Utah               17:17.68  
 21 Rachel Williams           JR San Diego St          17:47.03  
 22 Katja Goldring            FR UCLA                  17:56.33  
 23 Isley Gonzalez            SR WSU                   18:06.77  
 -- Amanda Moreno             SO Nevada                     DNF  
 -- Michelle Born             SR San Francisco              DNF  
 -- Kim Conley                SR Davis                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 West Region: R 12.61  5/27/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Lauren Williams           SO Fullerton                13.22Q 
  2 Sirena Williams           JR Davis                    13.50q 
  3 Lindsay Rowe              SO UCLA                     13.51q 
  4 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   13.56q 
  5 Annimari Korte            FR San Diego St             13.67   13.662
  6 Dahyls Marshall           FR Arizona                  13.67   13.664
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Candise Maxwell           JR UNLV                     13.62Q  13.612
  2 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     13.62   13.615
  3 Golde Ibia                FR Irvine                   13.67   13.663
  4 Analisa Serrano           SR Nevada                   13.78   13.771
  5 Kimyon Broom              JR California               13.78   13,780
  6 Sakya Bolton              FR Sac State                14.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Shalina Clarke            JR USC                      13.26Q  13.252
  2 Jasmine Chaney            SO Az State                 13.26q  13.259
  3 LaTisha Holden            SO Arizona                  13.42q 
  4 Falesha Ankton            JR Washington               13.62   13.612
  5 Briana Johnson            SO San Diego St             13.79  
  6 Ashlee Cannon             JR Utah State               13.81  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 West Region: R 54.91  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach              SR UCLA                     57.38Q 
  2 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     59.63q 
  3 Ally Dean                 JR Weber St.                59.87q 
  4 Katie Thatcher            SR Utah State             1:01.32  
  5 Jhana Samuels             SR Cal Poly-SLO           1:05.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          FR USC                      59.34Q 
  2 Idara Otu                 SR Stanford               1:00.08  
  3 Uchechi Egeonuigwe        SR Riverside              1:01.59  
  4 Polly Smith               SR Nevada                 1:01.62  
 -- Chelsey Kaplar            JR Utah                        DQ   Violation rule 5.6a
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Shapard           SR Utah                     58.54Q 
  2 Jasmine Chaney            SO Az State                 58.71q 
  3 Lyndsay Pearson           FR Oregon                 1:00.91  
  4 Christine Lowe            FR UNLV                   1:01.01  
  5 Morinsola Keshinro        SR Sac State              1:02.33  
  6 Evelyn Smith              SR California             1:07.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St.               58.99Q 
  2 Lorraine King             SR WSU                      59.82q 
  3 Kayla Sanchez             FR Az State               1:01.41  
  4 Diane Stewart             JR BYU                    1:02.50  
  5 Heidi Hopkins             SO Utah State             1:04.13  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 West Region: R 43.59  5/27/2006   USC                                         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona State                                         43.81Q 
     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Kayla Sanchez FR               
     3) Jasmine Chaney SO               4) Charonda Williams SR           
  2 Oregon                                                44.17q 
     1) Mandy White SO                  2) Amber Purvis FR                
     3) Keshia Baker JR                 4) Jamesha Youngblood SO          
  3 Cal State-Northridge                                  44.73q 
     1) Precious Watkins FR             2) Sherrina Lofton JR             
     3) Dominique Calvin SR             4) Tara Prier SO                  
  4 San Diego State                                       44.74q 
     1) Alicia King SO                  2) Karoline Koehler JR            
     3) Jessika Hornsby SO              4) Nicole Stone JR                
  5 Southern Utah                                         47.79  
     1) Sharae Hill SR                  2) Neosha Smith SO                
     3) Christina Day SO                4) Chelsey Allen JR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Southern California                                   44.76Q 
     1) Ericka Alexander FR             2) Shalina Clarke JR              
     3) Judith Onyepunuka JR            4) Aareon Payne FR                
  2 California                                            44.87q 
     1) Kimyon Broom JR                 2) Kandi Bonty SR                 
     3) Kayla Dixon SO                  4) Cherrelle Garrett SO           
  3 Nevada-Las Vegas                                      45.63q 
     1) Zadia Bryant FR                 2) LeKeisha Lawson SR             
     3) Candise Maxwell JR              4) Shahnel Woodley JR             
  4 Eastern Washington                                    46.65q 
     1) Shene Davis SO                  2) Brianna Okoro FR               
     3) Shannon Long SR                 4) Krystal Deyo JR                
 -- UCLA                                                    DNF  
     1) Yasmin Woodruff FR              2) Nicole Leach SR                
     3) Rhonda Watkins SR               4) Krystin Lacy SR                
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66- 3.81- 3.91- 4.01- 4.11- 4.21- 4.31- 4.41 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 West Region: R 4.47m  5/30/2003   Becky Holiday, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Tori Pena                 JR UCLA                       SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Melissa Gergel            SO Oregon                   4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Andrea Peterson           SR Washington               4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kari Clark                JR BYU                      4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Katie Morgan              SR California               4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gabriella Duclos          JR Arizona                  4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Roskelley          SO Oregon                   4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lara Jones                SR Washington               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Katy Viuf                 JR UCLA                     4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        P    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Allison Stokke            SO California               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brysun Stately            JR USC                      4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        P    P   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Megan Jamerson            SR UCLA                     4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jacquelyn Perryman        SO Arizona                  3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alexa Huestis             SO WSU                      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Norvell         JR Sac State                3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Ericka Violett            JR Sac State                3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Christine Botteron        FR BYU                      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Cara Carpenter            FR Az State                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jenna Homes               JR Cal Poly-SLO             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Klaudia Rokossa           FR Utah                     3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Annelise Bertleson        JR Boise State              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Tori Anthony              SO UCLA                     3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 20 Kelly MacLean             SR Fullerton                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sonia Grabowska           SO Utah State                  NH            
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cyrena Giordano           SO California                  NH            
     3.66 3.81 
        P  XXX 
 -- Chelsi Friese             SO E. Washington               NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Shanie Bushman            FR BYU                         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Ehardt              FR BYU                         NH            
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jami Michaud              SO N. Arizona                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Katerina Stefanidi        FR Stanford                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Cara Montes               SO Fresno St.                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Custance          SR Hawaii-Manoa                NH            
     3.66 3.81 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 West Region: R 6.82m  5/25/2007   Rhonda Watkins, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Shana Woods               JR USC                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                     SCR   NWI           
 -- Charonda Williams         SR Az State                   SCR   NWI           
Flight  1  
  1 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      6.19m   1.4  20-03.75 
     6.16m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.07m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.19m(1.4) 6.05m(-0.0)
  2 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                 6.13m   3.1  20-01.50 
     6.13m(3.1) 6.07m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 5.73m(2.7) 5.95m(2.8) 6.10m(2.5)
  3 Brittni Dixon-Smith       SO Stanford                 5.99m   2.0  19-08.00 
     5.99m(2.0) 5.93m(2.4) FOUL(2.1)           
  4 Ericka Violett            JR Sac State                5.82m   3.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(3.6) 5.77m(4.4) FOUL(2.6)           
  5 Shelese Ruffin            JR Northridge               5.80m   2.8  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.77m(2.7)           
  6 Candyce Babb              SR Northridge               5.62m   2.6  18-05.25 
     5.62m(2.6) 5.57m(1.0) 5.59m(2.0)           
  7 Krystal Deyo              JR E. Washington            5.57m   3.0  18-03.25 
     5.48m(2.9) 5.28m(2.6) 5.57m(3.0)           
Flight  2  
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SR UCLA                     6.66m   2.6  21-10.25 
     6.41m(2.5) 6.39m(1.9) 6.66m(2.6) 5.99m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             6.64m   1.8  21-09.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 6.64m(1.8) 5.17m(1.8) 6.40m(2.2) 6.20m(1.3) 6.53m(2.1)
  3 Mindy Neeley              JR BYU                      6.46m   3.0  21-02.50 
     6.09m(0.5) 6.27m(4.3) FOUL(2.5) 6.46m(3.0) 6.40m(1.9) 6.39m(1.6)
  4 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                   6.40m   1.4  21-00.00 
     6.01m(1.3) 6.40m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Danielle Watson           JR UCLA                     6.30m   2.0  20-08.00 
     6.06m(2.5) 5.76m(1.9) 4.62m(2.0) 6.15m(2.8) 6.30m(2.0) 6.15m(3.4)
  6 Stephanie Garnett         SR Az State                 6.20m   3.4  20-04.25 
     6.16m(3.4) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(3.4) 6.08m(2.5) 6.18m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Griffin Matthew           JR Stanford                 6.19m   2.3  20-03.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.17m(1.9) 6.19m(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5)
  8 Arantxa King              SO Stanford                 6.01m   1.4  19-08.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 West Region: R 57.85m  5/28/2004   Rachel Varner, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Jennifer Onyeagbako       SR Long Beach                 SCR            
 -- Michelle Baltimore        JR N. Arizona                 SCR            
 -- Bonnie Berschied          SR E. Washington              SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Elisa Bryant              SO Washington              50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  50.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alana Faagai              SO Weber St.               49.52m     162-06 
      49.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Brittany Borman           FR UCLA                    46.44m     152-04 
      41.13m  46.03m  46.44m            
  4 Jeanette McConnell        SO San Diego St            45.09m     147-11 
      42.93m  44.72m  45.09m            
  5 Lindsey Spencer           SO Weber St.               44.96m     147-06 
      44.96m  FOUL  39.95m            
  6 Irene Kujore              FR Santa Barbara           44.51m     146-00 
      FOUL  44.51m  FOUL            
 -- Constance McAlman         JR Nevada                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Hearn              SO Davis                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jameena Hunt              JR Fullerton               52.97m     173-09 
      FOUL  50.65m  52.97m  51.85m  48.65m  FOUL
  2 Katalin Mate              SR USC                     50.55m     165-10 
      13.93m  FOUL  50.55m  FOUL  50.52m  FOUL
  3 Kristi Koplin             JR S. Utah                 50.31m     165-01 
      47.30m  50.31m  FOUL  46.40m  47.87m  48.47m
  4 Maria Braun               JR N. Arizona              48.59m     159-05 
      45.56m  48.59m  45.77m            
  5 Julie Dufresne            SR Cal Poly-SLO            47.65m     156-04 
      47.65m  FOUL  46.73m            
  6 Ashley Kenney             FR WSU                     46.68m     153-02 
      45.74m  46.68m  46.26m            
  7 Careena Onosai            SO Hawaii-Manoa            44.00m     144-04 
      FOUL  43.33m  44.00m            
  8 Kayla Xavier              SO Fresno St.              42.67m     140-00 
      42.67m  42.55m  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                55.02m     180-06 
      FOUL  48.31m  55.02m  FOUL  52.56m  53.88m
  2 Cj Navarro                FR Az State                51.46m     168-10 
      FOUL  49.17m  50.62m  49.03m  51.46m  FOUL
  3 Michaela Wallerstedt      SR Stanford                51.00m     167-04 
      51.00m  FOUL  50.64m  48.37m  49.88m  FOUL
  4 Lucy Cridland             SR Oregon                  50.89m     166-11 
      44.94m  47.73m  50.29m  47.22m  47.95m  50.89m
  5 Taylor Freeman            FR Arizona                 50.77m     166-07 
      50.77m  48.05m  47.83m  FOUL  49.21m  FOUL
  6 Leanne Taylor             JR San Diego St            47.81m     156-10 
      45.51m  47.81m  FOUL            
  7 TeRina Keenan             FR Hawaii-Manoa            47.36m     155-04 
      45.07m  FOUL  47.36m            
  8 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St.              46.84m     153-08 
      FOUL  39.45m  46.84m            
  9 Nicole Lloyd              SR Arizona                 45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  FOUL  39.93m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 West Region: R 69.10m  5/27/2006   Eva Orban, USC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Kayla Xavier              SO Fresno St.                 SCR            
 -- Jennifer Onyeagbako       SR Long Beach                 SCR            
 -- Grace Wiesmann            SR Fresno St.                 SCR            
 -- Melissa Minderler         SO USC                        SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Elisa Bryant              SO Washington              57.56m     188-10 
      FOUL  57.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.60m
  2 Megan Howard              SR Arizona                 57.48m     188-07 
      57.48m  53.98m  57.36m  55.97m  FOUL  56.71m
  3 Chid Onyewuenyi           JR Davis                   56.12m     184-01 
      52.78m  53.75m  56.12m  55.06m  FOUL  55.31m
  4 Megan Maloney             SR Oregon                  55.28m     181-04 
      55.28m  54.52m  50.97m            
  5 Kristi Koplin             JR S. Utah                 55.11m     180-10 
      55.11m  55.06m  FOUL            
  6 Ashley Morrison           JR S. Utah                 53.41m     175-03 
      51.29m  52.15m  53.41m            
  7 Kendra Walworth           JR Arizona                 51.89m     170-03 
      50.59m  51.89m  FOUL            
  8 Amanda Bingson            FR UNLV                    47.24m     155-00 
      47.24m  47.02m  FOUL            
  9 Mele Vaisima              SO Boise State             40.48m     132-10 
      40.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Eva Orban                 SR USC                     67.18m     220-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  62.39m  67.18m  FOUL  66.88m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                64.97m     213-02 
      64.97m  63.35m  64.95m  FOUL  64.16m  FOUL
  3 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St.              62.41m     204-09 
      59.22m  FOUL  61.32m  62.01m  FOUL  62.41m
  4 Jaynie Goodbody           JR Stanford                58.32m     191-04 
      56.65m  FOUL  56.25m  56.31m  58.32m  FOUL
  5 Constance McAlman         JR Nevada                  57.41m     188-04 
      FOUL  55.82m  56.61m  FOUL  57.41m  54.58m
  6 Josefin Berg              SR Utah                    57.11m     187-04 
      53.46m  57.11m  55.92m  56.00m  55.94m  57.03m
  7 Sarah Grimm               JR Utah                    55.78m     183-00 
      52.79m  54.71m  55.78m            
  8 Krista Larson             SR Utah State              55.62m     182-06 
      55.55m  55.62m  FOUL            
  9 Nicole Luckenbach         JR E. Washington           54.64m     179-03 
      FOUL  54.26m  54.64m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 West Region: R 10.23  5/27/2006   Garry Jones, USC                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.16Q 
  2 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 10.38q  10.379
  3 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               10.42q 
  4 Nick Porter               SO California               10.51q 
  5 Marlon Murray             SO WSU                      10.57q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      10.37Q 
  2 Marcus Duncan             SR Az State                 10.38q  10.377
  3 Kellan Patterson          SR California               10.55q 
  4 Jamal Alston              FR UCLA                     10.64  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 West Region: R 20.58  5/28/2005   Wes Felix, USC                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Marlon Murray             SO WSU                      20.99Q 
  2 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 21.20q 
  3 Sergio Jones              JR Idaho St.                21.42q  21.412
  4 Joe Turner                SR Washington               21.42   21.414
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Brock Rose                JR Weber St.                21.25Q 
  2 Zach Chandy               SO Stanford                 21.55  
  3 Xiong Xuehan              SR Arizona                  25.97  
 -- Marcus Duncan             SR Az State                   DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      20.85Q 
  2 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               21.07q 
  3 Karlton Rolle             FR UCLA                     21.16q 
  4 Stan Griffin              JR UCLA                     21.28q 
  5 Kyle Alston               SO Arizona                  21.56  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 West Region: R 44.89  5/29/2004   Craig Everhart, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nate Anderson             JR USC                      46.94Q 
  2 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               47.53q  47.524
  3 Jeff Gudaitis             JR Washington               47.60q 
  4 Chad Barlow               JR Oregon                   47.63q 
  5 Kevin Biesinger           JR BYU                      48.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joey Hughes               FR USC                      46.78Q 
  2 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   47.46q 
  3 Rhyan Atrice              FR BYU                      47.53q  47.528
  4 Elijah Wells              SR UCLA                     47.96q 
 -- Austin Hill               JR S. Utah                     DQ   out of lane 2nd turn
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 West Region: R 1:47.87  5/27/2006   Duane Soloman, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:48.40Q 
  2 Cory Primm                SO UCLA                   1:48.59Q 
  3 Sebastian Sam             FR California             1:48.82q 
  4 Joe Abbott                FR WSU                    1:48.97q 
  5 Travis Thompson           SO Oregon                 1:49.11  
  6 Justin Hedin              FR BYU                    1:49.80  
  7 Josh Dalton               SO Idaho                  1:50.97  
  8 Eric Strand               SO Idaho St.              1:52.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Irek Sekretarski          SR USC                    1:49.52Q 
  2 Blake Shaw                FR USC                    1:49.67Q 
  3 Charles Jock              FR Irvine                 1:49.69  
  4 James Eichberger          FR Arizona                1:50.59  
  5 Luke Lemenager            JR WSU                    1:50.60  
  6 Sean Carey                SR California             1:50.67  
  7 Nectaly Barbosa           SO Az State               1:52.57  
  8 Keith Jensen              SR BYU                    1:53.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francis Gadayan           SR California             1:50.04Q 
  2 Ryan Martin               FR Santa Barbara          1:50.23Q 
  3 Brian Weirich             JR BYU                    1:50.37  
  4 Mason McHenry             FR Az State               1:50.59  
  5 Alex Freitas              JR Long Beach             1:51.08  
  6 Drew Foster               JR BYU                    1:51.46  
  7 Dave Rabinowitz           JR Sac State              1:51.48  
  8 James Allred              SO Utah State             1:53.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 West Region: R 3:42.02  5/25/2007   Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Coe               SO California             3:44.35Q 
  2 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                 3:45.93Q 
  3 Austin Abbott             SR Washington             3:47.01Q 
  4 Derek Thomas              FR Cal Poly-SLO           3:47.33q 
  5 Laef Barnes               SR UCLA                   3:47.41q 
  6 Frank Sanders             JR Fresno St.             3:49.60  
  7 Travis Fuller             FR BYU                    3:50.06  
  8 Colin Hacker              SR Irvine                 3:50.93  
  9 Eric Lee                  SR California             3:51.29  
 10 Pedro Ramos               SR Riverside              4:01.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Centrowitz        FR Oregon                 3:48.10Q 
  2 Cameron Levins            SO S. Utah                3:48.48Q 
  3 Jordan McNamara           JR Oregon                 3:48.49Q 
  4 Chad Hall                 SO Riverside              3:48.57q 
  5 Jacob Gustafsson          SR BYU                    3:48.82  
  6 Scott Crawford            SO UCLA                   3:49.96  
  7 Joey Bywater              FR Washington             3:54.00  
  8 Jason Witt                FR BYU                    3:54.72  
  9 Joe Gatel                 SR Cal Poly-SLO           3:58.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Heath             SR Stanford               3:52.44Q 
  2 Abdi Hassan               FR Arizona                3:53.43Q 
  3 Marlon Patterson          JR UCLA                   3:53.49Q 
  4 Brandon Babiracki         SR BYU                    3:53.98  
  5 James Withers             SR Oregon                 3:54.06  
  6 Dylan Fitzpatrick         JR Arizona                3:54.74  
  7 Jacob Evans               SR Stanford               3:55.15  
  8 Chio Lopez                SO Utah State             3:55.83  
  9 Matthew Maldonado         FR Long Beach             3:56.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One section final.   Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on  Main waterfall.  Next 8 on the front waterfall.
 Remainder behind the first 16.
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 West Region: R 13:45.36  5/30/2003   Louis Luchini, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kyle Perry                SR BYU                        SCR  
 -- Miles Batty               SO BYU                        SCR  
 -- Matthew Centrowitz        FR Oregon                     SCR  
 -- Garrett Heath             SR Stanford                   SCR  
 -- Chad Hall                 SO Riverside                  SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                13:46.41  
  2 David McNeill             JR N. Arizona            13:49.77  
  3 Brandon Bethke            JR Az State              13:52.91  
  4 Chris Derrick             FR Stanford              13:53.81  
  5 Shadrack Biwott           SR Oregon                13:57.91  
  6 Elliott Heath             SO Stanford              14:01.47  
  7 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland              14:08.79  
  8 Stephan Shay              SR BYU                   14:12.28  
  9 Brandon Hebbert           SO BYU                   14:13.56  
 10 Diego Estrada             FR N. Arizona            14:16.20  
 11 Ahmed Osman               FR N. Arizona            14:18.20  
 12 Yosef Ghebray             JR California            14:19.41  
 13 Scott Wall                SR Oregon                14:20.58  
 14 Nate Jewkes               FR S. Utah               14:21.65  
 15 Ben Ashkettle             SO N. Arizona            14:22.77  
 16 Mark Fruin                SR N. Arizona            14:24.76  
 17 Kari Karlsson             SO California            14:25.59  
 18 Jeff Helmer               SO Az State              14:26.37  
 19 Jon Kotter                JR BYU                   14:26.49  
 20 Daniel Gonia              JR Cal Poly-SLO          14:32.47  
 21 Nathan Ogden              SO BYU                   14:41.32  
 22 Troy Swier                SR Cal Poly-SLO          14:42.92  
 23 Scott Smith               JR Santa Barbara         14:46.60  
 24 Tommy Gruenewald          SO BYU                   14:48.87  
 25 Jake Schmitt              JR Washington            14:49.96  
 26 Ulices Pina               SR Riverside             14:59.28  
 -- Nigal Sharp               FR S. Utah                    DNF  
 -- Hakon DeVries             SR Stanford                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 West Region: R 13.47  5/31/2008   Kevin Craddock, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Oscar Spurlock            SO USC                      13.60Q 
  2 Polly Gnepa               JR Davis                    13.69q 
  3 Jordan Paul               SR California               13.72q 
  4 Robert Williams           SR WSU                      13.98q  13.977
  5 Robert Robinson           JR Northridge               14.11  
  6 Christopher Titsworth     SR Arizona                  14.25  
 -- Dylan Nielson             JR Utah State                  DQ   Violation rule 5.6b
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Myles Bradley             SR Stanford                 13.65Q 
  2 Jazz Trice                JR Davis                    13.73q 
  3 Ronald Brookins           SO Sac State                13.95q 
  4 Paul Dittmer              SO Idaho                    13.98q  13.971
  5 Joseph Jackson            JR Stanford                 14.12  
  6 Eric Hersey               FR Oregon                   14.21  
  7 Nimrod Piggee             SO Long Beach               14.73  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 West Region: R 49.41  5/31/2008   Jeshua Anderson, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barry Leavitt             SR WSU                      51.15Q 
  2 Nick Karren               JR Utah State               51.28q 
  3 Jake Hanson               SR California               51.65q  51.649
  4 Taylor Pebley             JR Weber St.                52.21   52.207
  5 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   53.95  
  6 Keith Williams            SR Utah State               54.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amaechi Morton            FR Stanford                 50.37Q 
  2 Duane Walker              FR USC                      51.83  
  3 Val-Pierre Dai'Re         JR Fresno St.               52.37  
  4 Lance Walker              JR BYU                      52.43  
  5 Trevor Habberstad         SO WSU                      52.96  
  6 Durell Coleman            JR Stanford                 54.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilright             SO Davis                    50.95Q 
  2 Kendrick Young            SO Fresno St.               51.65q  51.641
  3 Bryan Payne               JR BYU                      52.21   52.209
  4 Kevin Ahlstrom            JR BYU                      52.85  
  5 Rob Skidmore              JR BYU                      53.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SO WSU                      50.51Q 
  2 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach               51.29q 
  3 Christopher Titsworth     SR Arizona                  51.66   51.658
  4 Thomas Phillips           SO Davis                    52.21   52.201
  5 Roberto Archibold         JR Az State                 52.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 West Region: R 38.92  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona State                                         40.06Q 
     1) Michael Stokes SO               2) Allante Battle FR              
     3) Lawrence Trice JR               4) Marcus Duncan SR               
  2 Cal State-Northridge                                  40.13q 
     1) Ben Santos JR                   2) DeShawn Waters JR              
     3) Nick Taylor JR                  4) Reindell Cole SO               
  3 California                                            40.77q 
     1) Kellan Patterson SR             2) Keagan Wethington SO           
     3) Nick Porter SO                  4) Shane Vereen FR                
  4 UCLA                                                  41.44  
     1) Jamal Alston FR                 2) Karlton Rolle FR               
     3) Stan Griffin JR                 4) Brandon Smith JR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Southern California                                   40.40Q 
     1) Jason Price JR                  2) Ahmad Rashad JR                
     3) Joey Hughes FR                  4) Matthew Palmer SR              
  2 Washington                                            40.49q 
     1) Jeff Gudaitis JR                2) Kenjamine Jackson SR           
     3) Randy Bacon SR                  4) Joe Turner SR                  
  3 Stanford                                              40.52q 
     1) Daniel Belch JR                 2) Tyrone McGraw SO               
     3) Zach Chandy SO                  4) Ryan Fisicaro SO               
  4 Arizona                                               40.88q  40.875
     1) Xiong Xuehan SR                 2) Christopher McSwain FR         
     3) Aaron Seminski SO               4) Kyle Alston SO                 
  5 Weber State                                           40.88q  40.878
     1) Tyler McBee SO                  2) Taylor Pebley JR               
     3) Brock Rose JR                   4) Chris Struckman FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 West Region: R 2.25m  5/27/2005   Jesse Williams, USC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Shawn Swartz              FR WSU                        SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Manjula Wijesekara        JR USC                      2.25mR   7-04.50 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnathan Goldan          SR Fullerton                2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Casey Parker              JR Utah State               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  5 Trent Arrivey             JR WSU                      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Ben Nelson                JR Davis                    2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Vernell Warren            SO Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Hobson             SO UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
  7 Julian Eison              SR Irvine                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
  7 Thomas Johnson            SO Northridge               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
 11 LaRon Brown               JR Fullerton                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Clint Silcock             SO Utah State               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Wade Nielson              SO S. Utah                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- John Strang               SR Utah State                  NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Praast            SO E. Washington               NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Tynan Murray              FR Cal Poly-SLO                NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Black                JR Long Beach                  NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 West Region: R 7.99m  5/30/2003   Juaune Armon, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                     SCR   NWI           
 -- Elvie Williams            SR Idaho                      SCR   NWI           
 -- Myles Bradley             SR Stanford                   SCR   NWI           
 -- Brendan Ames              SO USC                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Eetu Viitala              FR Boise State                SCR   NWI           
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan Powell             SR Arizona                  7.60m   2.1  24-11.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.54m(2.0) 7.33m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 7.60m(2.1) 7.33m(2.6)
  2 Desmond Hamilton          SR USC                      7.44m   4.0  24-05.00 
     7.39m(2.7) 7.35m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 7.44m(4.0) FOUL(2.4)
  3 Rolando Felizola          SR Northridge               7.40m   2.8  24-03.50 
     7.00m(2.5) 7.40m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.6) PASS      PASS     
  4 Christian Crain           FR WSU                      7.19m   2.9  23-07.25 
     6.94m(0.7) 7.19m(2.9) 7.12m(1.9)           
  5 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach               7.17m   2.0  23-06.25 
     6.75m(2.5) 6.93m(2.6) 7.17m(2.0)           
  6 Phillip Burks             FR Sac State                6.86m   2.2  22-06.25 
     6.86m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6)           
 -- Garrett Myers             SR Fullerton                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7)           
Flight  2  
  1 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                  7.86m   3.0  25-09.50 
     7.86m(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.70m(1.9) 7.73m(2.8) PASS      FOUL(1.9)
  2 Reindell Cole             SO Northridge               7.83m   4.5  25-08.25 
     7.83m(4.5) 7.45m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.7)
  3 Vernell Warren            SO Oregon                   7.62m   3.7  25-00.00 
     FOUL(3.6) 7.41m(2.1) 7.54m(1.3) 7.44m(3.3) 7.62m(3.7) FOUL(3.0)
  4 Nelson Rosario            FR UCLA                     7.52m   2.9  24-08.25 
     7.27m(1.5) 7.25m(1.1) 7.52m(2.9) 7.09m(4.0) 7.10m(2.4) 7.10m(2.4)
  5 Ronald Brookins           SO Sac State                7.47m   2.4  24-06.25 
     7.18m(1.8) 7.47m(2.4) 7.01m(3.4) 7.11m(1.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Taylor Hobson             SO UCLA                     7.45m   2.3  24-05.50 
     7.45m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 7.29m(1.6) 7.26m(-0.0)
  7 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              7.36m   2.1  24-01.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 7.36m(2.1) PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 West Region: R 20.60m  5/30/2008   Ryan Whiting, Az State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Nick Robinson             SO UCLA                       SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Bryce Hall                FR Utah State              17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Geoffrey Tabor            FR Stanford                16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  16.99m  16.84m  16.54m  16.45m  16.58m
  3 Daniel Lawson             JR BYU                     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Derek Cooper              JR Northridge              16.90m   55-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.90m            
  5 Patrick Kowalsky          SO California              16.67m   54-08.25 
      FOUL  16.67m  FOUL            
  6 Korion Morris             SO Arizona                 16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  16.51m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                20.99mR  68-10.50 
      19.70m  20.99m  FOUL  FOUL  20.37m  FOUL
  2 Zack Lloyd                SR Arizona                 20.09m   65-11.00 
      18.71m  20.09m  FOUL  19.51m  FOUL  19.43m
  3 Javier Villarreal         JR N. Arizona              18.24m   59-10.25 
      17.20m  17.93m  FOUL  18.00m  18.24m  18.23m
  4 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                18.13m   59-05.75 
      16.64m  16.77m  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bo Taylor                 SO UCLA                    18.09m   59-04.25 
      FOUL  17.74m  17.55m  FOUL  FOUL  18.09m
  6 Scott Anderson            SR Santa Barbara           17.75m   58-03.00 
      16.98m  17.25m  17.54m  17.75m  17.13m  17.22m
  7 Eugenio Mannucci          SO Idaho                   17.47m   57-03.75 
      17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.47m  16.59m  16.87m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 West Region: R 73.73m  5/30/2008   Corey White, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Eetu Viitala              FR Boise State                SCR            
 -- Martin Maric              SR California                 SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Mills                JR Sac State               65.82m     215-11 
      61.89m  65.17m  FOUL  65.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Westin Morrill            SR Portland St.            61.88m     203-00 
      61.88m  61.49m  57.17m            
  3 Lance Gonzales            JR Northridge              61.08m     200-05 
      61.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Cody Irby                 SR E. Washington           61.02m     200-02 
      60.43m  59.24m  61.02m            
  5 Marc Peck                 FR Az State                60.73m     199-03 
      60.73m  57.79m  FOUL            
  6 Eric Demers               SR Boise State             60.69m     199-01 
      57.47m  58.10m  60.69m            
  7 John Clevenger            SO E. Washington           60.47m     198-05 
      60.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Pat Smith                 SR Long Beach              59.97m     196-09 
      59.74m  59.97m  59.33m            
  9 Scott Viafore             SR Boise State             59.25m     194-05 
      57.60m  59.25m  FOUL            
 10 Nick Trubachik            JR Portland St.            58.71m     192-07 
      58.71m  FOUL  56.56m            
 11 Kyle Hook                 SR Idaho                   56.74m     186-02 
      53.80m  56.25m  56.74m            
 12 Mark Presby               SO WSU                     55.71m     182-09 
      55.71m  55.28m  54.13m            
Flight  2  
  1 Cyrus Hostetler           JR Oregon                  73.06m     239-08 
      73.03m  71.24m  72.06m  FOUL  73.06m  FOUL
  2 Pontus Thomee             SO Boise State             72.93m     239-03 
      62.28m  66.20m  72.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Corey White               SR USC                     72.42m     237-07 
      72.14m  FOUL  72.42m  66.96m  69.17m  71.26m
  4 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  71.16m     233-05 
      68.27m  68.30m  66.78m  66.69m  67.91m  71.16m
  5 Kyle Nielsen              SO Washington              68.79m     225-08 
      68.64m  FOUL  FOUL  68.39m  68.79m  67.76m
  6 Blaine Baker              SO BYU                     62.55m     205-02 
      FOUL  57.90m  62.41m  62.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Peter Krumeich            JR Fresno St.              62.37m     204-07 
      FOUL  58.18m  62.37m  FOUL  FOUL  61.81m
  8 Sean Richardson           SO BYU                     62.23m     204-02 
      FOUL  57.12m  61.90m  61.73m  62.23m  FOUL
  9 Aaron Mettler             SO E. Washington           61.71m     202-05 
      FOUL  61.71m  FOUL            
 10 Britton Nelson            SO Oregon                  61.04m     200-03 
      60.88m  61.04m  FOUL            
 11 Dusty Ott                 SR Utah State              60.41m     198-02 
      60.41m  FOUL  58.74m            
 12 Ryan Young                JR California              59.63m     195-08 
      FOUL  53.29m  59.63m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      31.50     2) Arizona State              27   
    3) Washington                  26        4) Stanford                   19   
    4) Brigham Young               19        6) UCLA                       16.50
    7) Southern California         12        8) Arizona                    11   
    9) San Diego State              8        9) Cal State-Fullerton         8   
   11) California                   7       12) Fresno State                6   
   13) Nevada-Reno                  2       14) Utah                        1   
   14) Northern Arizona             1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      35.75     2) Arizona                    23   
    3) Arizona State               21        4) Southern California        17   
    5) Northern Arizona            14        6) Boise State                13   
    7) UCLA                        10.75     8) Cal State-Northridge        8.75
    9) Stanford                     8        9) Cal State-Fullerton         8   
   11) Utah State                   7       12) Sacramento State            6   
   13) Washington State             4       13) Washington                  4   
   15) Brigham Young                3       15) Santa Barbara               3   
   15) Davis                        3       18) Portland                    2   
   18) Idaho                        2       20) Fresno State                1   
   21) Irvine                       0.75