Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2009 05:57 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field West Regional                          
                     Eugene, OR  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.16   2.6  10   
  2 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               11.39   2.6   8   
  3 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 11.42   2.6   6   
  4 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             11.49   2.6   5   
  5 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               11.52   2.6   4   
  6 LeKeisha Lawson           SR UNLV                     11.54   2.6   3   
  7 Shataya Hendricks         FR Stanford                 11.61   2.6   2   
  8 Precious Watkins          FR Northridge               11.69   2.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 23.03   1.9  10   
  2 Aareon Payne              FR USC                      23.47   1.9   8   
  3 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 23.52   1.9   6   
  4 Yasmin Woodruff           FR UCLA                     23.70   1.9   5   
  5 Jernise Saunders          SR Portland St.             23.77   1.9   4   
  6 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               23.82   1.9   3   
  7 LeKeisha Lawson           SR UNLV                     23.86   1.9   2   
  8 Mindy Neeley              JR BYU                      24.18   1.9   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   52.49   10   
  2 Nicole Stone              JR San Diego St             53.00    8   
  3 Krystin Lacy              SR UCLA                     53.49    6   
  4 Brook Turner              SR California               53.60    5   
  5 Kandi Bonty               SR California               53.70    4   
  6 Ciara Short               SO Fullerton                53.87    3   
  7 Shelese Ruffin            JR Northridge               54.73    2   
  8 Natalie Stewart           FR BYU                      54.78    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:05.63   10   
  2 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:06.44    8   
  3 Lea Wallace               SO Sac State              2:06.97    6   
  4 Krishna Curry             JR UCLA                   2:07.34    5   
  5 Renisha Robinson          SO Sac State              2:08.14    4   
  6 Ashley Williams           SR Riverside              2:09.69    3   
  7 Camilla Dencer            FR UCLA                   2:12.88    2   
 -- Frida Flodstrom           FR USC                        DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenda Martinez           JR Riverside              4:22.31   10   
  2 Lauren Centrowitz         SR Stanford               4:23.57    8   
  3 Lisa Egami                JR WSU                    4:23.84    6   
  4 Alicia Follmar            SR Stanford               4:23.84    5   
  5 Alexandra Kosinski        SO Oregon                 4:24.08    4   
  6 Katie Palmer              SO BYU                    4:24.66    3   
  7 Christine Babcock         FR Washington             4:26.96    2   
  8 Madeline Duhon            SO Stanford               4:27.68    1   
  9 Kailey Campbell           JR Washington             4:27.79  
 10 Lauren Mulkey             SR Cal Poly-SLO           4:30.61  
 11 Casey Masterson           FR Oregon St.             4:31.29  
 12 Nicole Bowler             SO San Francisco          4:32.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shalina Clarke            JR USC                      13.17   3.7  10   
  2 Lauren Williams           SO Fullerton                13.25   3.7   8   
  3 Jasmine Chaney            SO Az State                 13.30   3.7   6   
  4 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   13.47   3.7   5   
  5 Candise Maxwell           JR UNLV                     13.48   3.7   4    13.472
  6 Lindsay Rowe              SO UCLA                     13.48   3.7   3    13.478
  7 Sirena Williams           JR Davis                    13.59   3.7   2   
  8 LaTisha Holden            SO Arizona                  13.73   3.7   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Leach              SR UCLA                     56.29   10   
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          FR USC                      57.44    8   
  3 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St.               58.17    6   
  4 Chelsea Shapard           SR Utah                     58.37    5   
  5 Jasmine Chaney            SO Az State                 58.53    4   
  6 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     58.81    3   
  7 Lorraine King             SR WSU                    1:00.34    2   
  8 Ally Dean                 JR Weber St.              1:00.78    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mel Lawrence              FR Washington             9:52.77   10   
  2 Zsofia Erdelyi            SO USC                   10:01.99    8   
  3 Emilie Amaro              FR Stanford              10:16.39    6   
  4 Nell Rojas                JR N. Arizona            10:17.88    5   
  5 Claire Michel             SO Oregon                10:23.21    4   
  6 Hannah Moen               FR Arizona               10:28.48    3   
  7 Dana Buchanan             SR Oregon                10:30.15    2   
  8 Kristina Holtz            SR Sac State             10:31.52    1   
  9 Natalie Haws              FR Weber St.             10:35.12  
 10 Maddie O'Meara            JR Stanford              10:35.42  
 11 Margaret Callahan         SO Arizona               10:37.45  
 12 Ciara Viehweg             SR UCLA                  10:38.68  
 13 Juliane Masciana          SR Fullerton             10:39.36  
 14 Erica Wendt               SO Idaho St.             10:41.17  
 15 Carly Harris              SR Long Beach            10:46.76  
 16 Brooke Giuffre            JR Oregon                10:46.79  
 17 Kauren Tarver             FR Az State              10:47.41  
 18 Sara Trane                JR WSU                   10:49.62  
 19 Angela Spadafino          JR Az State              10:50.21  
 20 Amy Layne                 SR BYU                   10:58.22  
 21 Christa Avena             SR Nevada                11:00.49  
 22 Katie Voigtlander         JR Santa Barbara         11:04.48  
 23 Tiffany Tandy             SR Nevada                11:05.47  
 24 Breanna Sande             SR Boise State           11:06.34  
 25 Kendall Bruton            SR Irvine                11:15.41  
 26 Ruth Hilton               FR Utah State            11:22.36  
 27 Lauren Chramosta          SR Irvine                11:27.75  
 28 Emily Farrar              FR WSU                   11:30.72  
 29 Allison Linnell           FR Washington            11:34.08  
 -- Amanda Andrews            SO WSU                        DNF  
 -- Cassie Olson              JR Weber St.                  DNS  
 -- Nicole Bowler             SO San Francisco              DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arizona State                                         44.36   10   
     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Kayla Sanchez FR               
     3) Jasmine Chaney SO               4) Charonda Williams SR           
  2 California                                            44.67    8   
     1) Kandi Bonty SR                  2) Brook Turner SR                
     3) Kayla Dixon SO                  4) Cherrelle Garrett SO           
  3 Southern California                                   44.81    6   
     1) Ericka Alexander FR             2) Shalina Clarke JR              
     3) Judith Onyepunuka JR            4) Aareon Payne FR                
  4 Cal State-Northridge                                  44.88    5   
     1) Precious Watkins FR             2) Sherrina Lofton JR             
     3) Dominique Calvin SR             4) Tara Prier SO                  
  5 San Diego State                                       45.31    4   
     1) Alicia King SO                  2) Karoline Koehler JR            
     3) Jessika Hornsby SO              4) Nicole Stone JR                
  6 Nevada-Las Vegas                                      45.80    3   
     1) Zadia Bryant FR                 2) LeKeisha Lawson SR             
     3) Candise Maxwell JR              4) Shahnel Woodley JR             
 -- Eastern Washington                                      DNF  
     1) Shene Davis SO                  2) Brianna Okoro FR               
     3) Shannon Long SR                 4) Krystal Deyo JR                
 -- Oregon                                                   DQ   violation 5.9c 1st z
     1) Mandy White SO                  2) Amber Purvis FR                
     3) Keshia Baker JR                 4) Jamesha Youngblood SO          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UCLA                                                3:33.44   2  10   
     1) Ashlea McLaughlin SO            2) Krystin Lacy SR                
     3) Camilla Dencer FR               4) Nicole Leach SR                
  2 Southern California                                 3:34.22   2   8   
     1) Elizabeth Olear JR              2) Shalina Clarke JR              
     3) Dalilah Muhammad FR             4) Myra Hasson JR                 
  3 Arizona State                                       3:35.26   2   6   
     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Shauntel Elcock SR             
     3) Jasmine Chaney SO               4) Jeavon Benjamin SR             
  4 Brigham Young                                       3:38.38   2   5   
     1) Nachelle Stewart FR             2) Katie Palmer SO                
     3) Lacey Cramer FR                 4) Natalie Stewart FR             
  5 Cal State-Northridge                                3:38.83   1   4   
     1) Sherrina Lofton JR              2) Jacqueline Harrison FR         
     3) Shelese Ruffin JR               4) Tara Prier SO                  
  6 Fresno State                                        3:42.57   1   3   
     1) Vanessa Sautebin SR             2) Tiera Hilliard SO              
     3) Janev Morris SO                 4) Latrisha Jordan FR             
  7 Weber State                                         3:42.94   1   2   
     1) Ally Dean JR                    2) Maria North SR                 
     3) Camille Lott SO                 4) Jessica Carter FR              
  8 Utah                                                3:45.20   2   1   
     1) Chelsea Shapard SR              2) Chelsey Kaplar JR              
     3) Whitney Wellington JR           4) Ashley Patterson SR            
  9 Riverside                                           3:49.26   1 
     1) Uchechi Egeonuigwe SR           2) Marina Young SR                
     3) Michelle Macias FR              4) Ashley Williams SR             
 -- California                                              DNS   2 
     1) Kandi Bonty SR                  2) Kayla Dixon SO                 
     3) Evelyn Smith SR                 4) Brook Turner SR                
 -- Oregon                                                  DNS   2 
     1) Brianne Theisen SO              2) Amber Purvis FR                
     3) Jamesha Youngblood SO           4) Keshia Baker JR                
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmin Day                JR Arizona                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.78 1.80 
        O    O 
  2 Inika McPherson           JR California               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Emily Sheppard            SR Hawaii-Manoa                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.87m    6-01.50  10   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson       JR Arizona                  1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Lauren Collins            JR Irvine                   1.84m    6-00.50   6   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  4 Ada Robinson              FR BYU                      1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emily Sheppard            SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.74m    5-08.50   3   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jasmin Day                JR Arizona                  1.74m    5-08.50   3   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Inika McPherson           JR California               1.74m    5-08.50   3   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Rhonda Watkins            SR UCLA                     1.74m    5-08.50   1   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jasmine Kelly             JR Oregon                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tayler O'Connor           JR Long Beach               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 10 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 10 Whitney Sisler            FR Cal Poly-SLO             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 13 Barbara Nwaba             SO Santa Barbara            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Langley Iverson           FR Utah                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Nicole Williams           SO Nevada                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelly McNamee             FR Washington                  NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Wendt              JR Idaho St.                   NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Kahle              SR Portland St.                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St            13.64m   2.0  44-09.00  10   
     13.05m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 13.55m(2.0) 13.64m(2.0) 12.09m(3.0) 13.57m(1.7)
  2 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                13.32m   3.1  43-08.50   8   
     12.96m(2.4) 12.97m(2.4) 12.78m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 12.57m(2.3) 13.32m(3.1)
  3 Jasmine Pickett           SO Cal Poly-SLO            13.00m   1.9  42-08.00   6   
     12.88m(2.1) 12.74m(1.7) 11.72m(2.9) 13.00m(1.9) PASS      12.68m(1.0)
  4 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                  13.00m   2.3  42-08.00   5   
     FOUL(2.7) 13.00m(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 12.57m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Tracey Stewart            JR California              12.89m   2.5  42-03.50   4   
     12.26m(2.2) 12.68m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 12.43m(1.8) 12.89m(2.5)
  6 Ke'Nyia Richardson        SO UCLA                    12.74m   3.4  41-09.75   3   
     11.93m(1.9) 12.60m(2.0) 12.20m(3.0) 12.25m(2.5) 12.29m(2.0) 12.74m(3.4)
  7 Lauren Reid               JR Riverside               12.73m   3.0  41-09.25   2   
     FOUL(2.8) 12.73m(3.0) 12.15m(2.2) FOUL(3.6) 12.72m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
  8 Kai Wheeler               JR San Diego St            12.64m   2.8  41-05.75   1   
     FOUL(2.9) 12.64m(2.8) 12.58m(4.7) 12.58m(2.9) 12.31m(2.3) 12.51m(2.8)
  9 Jordan Merback            FR Stanford                12.57m   2.8  41-03.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 12.57m(2.8) FOUL(3.4) 12.24m(2.1) 11.92m(2.5) 12.21m(1.9)
 10 Artensia Young            SR California              12.53m   1.2  41-01.50 
     12.51m(2.9) 12.53m(1.2) 12.45m(2.4)           
 11 Sasha Buylova             SO Idaho St.               12.50m   3.0  41-00.25 
     11.97m(1.8) 12.10m(1.4) 12.50m(3.0)           
 12 Caitlin Schields          SR Cal Poly-SLO            12.38m   3.8  40-07.50 
     12.38m(3.8) FOUL(3.0) 12.21m(1.6)           
 13 Allison Wilder            JR Riverside               12.32m   1.5  40-05.00 
     12.32m(1.5) 12.19m(2.8) 11.92m(1.8)            
 14 Aisha Goynes              SR N. Arizona              12.29m   2.3  40-04.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 12.29m(2.3) FOUL(2.0)           
 15 Stella Dugall             SO Northridge              12.15m   1.8  39-10.50 
     12.15m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3)            
 16 Ericka Violett            JR Sac State               12.09m   2.5  39-08.00 
     12.09m(2.5) 11.94m(1.1) 11.92m(1.6)           
 17 Madara Dzable             JR BYU                     12.08m   3.3  39-07.75 
     11.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 12.08m(3.3)           
 -- Arantxa King              SO Stanford                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                17.01m   55-09.75  10   
      17.01m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  16.76m
  2 Julie Dufresne            SR Cal Poly-SLO            16.11m   52-10.25   8   
      FOUL  14.59m  14.63m  15.26m  16.11m  15.15m
  3 Megan Howard              SR Arizona                 15.66m   51-04.50   6   
      14.94m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.90m
  4 Michaela Wallerstedt      SR Stanford                15.64m   51-03.75   5   
      FOUL  14.61m  15.40m  15.64m  FOUL  15.46m
  5 Alisha Misiatia           JR Irvine                  15.50m   50-10.25   4   
      15.27m  15.50m  15.13m  15.18m  FOUL  14.72m
  6 Ifeoma Agwuenu            SO Sac State               15.41m   50-06.75   3   
      14.75m  15.41m  14.71m  14.81m  FOUL  14.62m
  7 Whitney Hooks             SO Northridge              15.39m   50-06.00   2   
      13.89m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.04m
  8 Nicole Lloyd              SR Arizona                 14.97m   49-01.50   1   
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  14.70m
  9 Spela Hus                 FR Utah State              14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.01m  14.14m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.85m
 10 Leanne Taylor             JR San Diego St            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Brittany Borman           FR UCLA                    14.36m   47-01.50 
      12.54m  13.52m  14.36m            
 12 Kayla Xavier              SO Fresno St.              14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.10m  14.15m  14.33m            
 13 Rita Santibanez           JR Oregon                  14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.21m  FOUL  14.22m            
 14 Kelsey Jessup             JR Arizona                 13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.30m  13.67m  FOUL            
 15 Chid Onyewuenyi           JR Davis                   13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.35m  13.34m  13.63m            
 16 Taylor Freeman            FR Arizona                 13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Arshiya Hoseyni           JR N. Arizona              12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.24m  12.42m  12.45m            
 -- Jameena Hunt              JR Fullerton                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich          SR Oregon                  57.50m     188-08  10   
      51.89m  57.50m  54.54m  53.06m  56.03m  FOUL
  2 Kristine Busa             SO USC                     50.94m     167-01   8   
      46.02m  FOUL  50.94m  FOUL  49.21m  FOUL
  3 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa            49.70m     163-01   6   
      44.23m  48.26m  42.89m  48.94m  49.70m  47.62m
  4 Ilze Gribule              FR BYU                     49.14m     161-03   5   
      49.14m  47.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Marissa Tschida           SO WSU                     48.60m     159-05   4   
      FOUL  48.60m  47.29m  44.85m  44.63m  48.01m
  6 Michelle Coombs           FR E. Washington           46.73m     153-04   3   
      45.81m  46.64m  46.73m  44.52m  44.20m  46.01m
  7 Jennifer Hamilton         FR WSU                     46.24m     151-08   2   
      45.25m  44.88m  42.15m  46.24m  FOUL  42.65m
  8 Ashley McCrea             SR Oregon                  46.12m     151-04   1   
      46.12m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  9 Piret Kuresson            SR BYU                     45.88m     150-06 
      41.55m  45.88m  44.77m  43.58m  43.40m  44.76m
 10 Sasa Kampic               FR Boise State             44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  43.12m  FOUL            
 11 Stephanie Ralls           JR Northridge              43.72m     143-05 
      43.72m  39.19m  FOUL            
 12 Kai Schmidt               FR Hawaii-Manoa            43.53m     142-10 
      43.53m  39.84m  41.17m            
 13 Brooke Pighin             SO Washington              43.53m     142-10 
      43.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Marissa Hammond           SO Nevada                  42.62m     139-10 
      42.62m  37.59m  41.31m            
 15 Amber Madrill             SO S. Utah                 42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  38.41m  41.29m            
 16 Melissa Minderler         SO USC                     42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  41.03m  FOUL            
 17 Courtney Kirkwood         FR WSU                     41.77m     137-00 
      39.70m  40.41m  41.77m            
 18 Michelle Dannhausen       SR San Diego St            41.15m     135-00 
      41.06m  41.15m  39.58m            
 19 Katie Robbins             SR Cal Poly-SLO            41.03m     134-07 
      38.74m  38.50m  41.03m            
 20 Amanda Peterson           SO E. Washington           40.53m     133-00 
      38.43m  40.53m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.13   1.3  10   
  2 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      10.33   1.3   8   
  3 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               10.43   1.3   6   
  4 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 10.46   1.3   5   
  5 Marlon Murray             SO WSU                      10.57   1.3   4   
  6 Kellan Patterson          SR California               10.59   1.3   3   
  7 Nick Porter               SO California               10.64   1.3   2   
 -- Marcus Duncan             SR Az State                   DNS   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      20.90   1.7  10   
  2 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 21.05   1.7   8   
  3 Marlon Murray             SO WSU                      21.26   1.7   6   
  4 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               21.32   1.7   5   
  5 Karlton Rolle             FR UCLA                     21.34   1.7   4   
  6 Brock Rose                JR Weber St.                21.35   1.7   3   
  7 Stan Griffin              JR UCLA                     21.57   1.7   2   
  8 Sergio Jones              JR Idaho St.                21.72   1.7   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               45.94   10   
  2 Joey Hughes               FR USC                      46.05    8   
  3 Nate Anderson             JR USC                      46.66    6   
  4 Jeff Gudaitis             JR Washington               46.90    5   
  5 Chad Barlow               JR Oregon                   47.11    4   
  6 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   47.19    3   
  7 Rhyan Atrice              FR BYU                      47.68    2   
  8 Elijah Wells              SR UCLA                     48.21    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:49.48   10   
  2 Irek Sekretarski          SR USC                    1:49.88    8   
  3 Cory Primm                SO UCLA                   1:49.98    6   
  4 Blake Shaw                FR USC                    1:50.24    5   
  5 Francis Gadayan           SR California             1:50.60    4   
  6 Sebastian Sam             FR California             1:51.22    3   
  7 Joe Abbott                FR WSU                    1:51.67    2   
  8 Ryan Martin               FR Santa Barbara          1:52.12    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz        FR Oregon                 3:38.30   10   
  2 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                 3:39.14    8   
  3 Garrett Heath             SR Stanford               3:41.22    6   
  4 Abdi Hassan               FR Arizona                3:42.04    5   
  5 Jordan McNamara           JR Oregon                 3:43.10    4   
  6 Chad Hall                 SO Riverside              3:44.12    3   
  7 Michael Coe               SO California             3:45.77    2   
  8 Laef Barnes               SR UCLA                   3:46.03    1   
  9 Marlon Patterson          JR UCLA                   3:48.98  
 10 Austin Abbott             SR Washington             3:51.59  
 11 Cameron Levins            SO S. Utah                3:52.05  
 12 Derek Thomas              FR Cal Poly-SLO           3:56.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Myles Bradley             SR Stanford                 13.53   3.5  10   
  2 Oscar Spurlock            SO USC                      13.54   3.5   8   
  3 Jazz Trice                JR Davis                    13.57   3.5   6   
  4 Robert Williams           SR WSU                      13.71   3.5   5   
  5 Polly Gnepa               JR Davis                    13.75   3.5   4   
  6 Paul Dittmer              SO Idaho                    13.85   3.5   3   
  7 Ronald Brookins           SO Sac State                14.32   3.5   2   
  8 Jordan Paul               SR California               24.09   3.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SO WSU                      50.31   10   
  2 Amaechi Morton            FR Stanford                 50.75    8   
  3 Nick Karren               JR Utah State               50.84    6   
  4 Barry Leavitt             SR WSU                      50.97    5   
  5 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach               50.99    4   
  6 Jake Hanson               SR California               51.00    3   
  7 Kendrick Young            SO Fresno St.               53.00    2   
 -- Alex Wilright             SO Davis                       DQ   violation 5.6a
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Nelson            JR BYU                    8:47.98   10   
  2 Steve Strickland          JR Utah State             8:53.05    8   
  3 Chris Winter              SR Oregon                 8:53.93    6   
  4 Kyle Perry                SR BYU                    8:58.28    5   
  5 Sam Ahlbeck               JR WSU                    8:58.92    4   
  6 Brett Hales               SO Weber St.              8:59.28    3   
  7 Chris Mocko               SR Stanford               8:59.81    2   
  8 David Mehlhorn            SR Az State               9:00.76    1   
  9 JT Sullivan               SO Stanford               9:01.86  
 10 Reagan Frey               SO BYU                    9:03.63  
 11 Morten Bostrom            SR N. Arizona             9:05.91  
 12 Ryan Merriman             SR BYU                    9:06.07  
 13 Kevin Sandall             SO S. Utah                9:07.64  
 14 Jace Nye                  JR Weber St.              9:09.36  
 15 Benjamin Johnson          FR Stanford               9:09.37  
 16 Jesus Romo                SO San Francisco          9:12.03  
 17 Steven Sodaro             SO California             9:12.50  
 18 Carl Dargitz              JR Cal Poly-SLO           9:12.86  
 19 Russ Pfaff                SO Davis                  9:16.50  
 20 Dylan Knight              SO UCLA                   9:17.24  
 21 John Killian              SR N. Arizona             9:19.96  
 22 Trevor Ricks              FR Weber St.              9:20.81  
 23 John Ricardi              JR Idaho St.              9:20.89  
 24 Dylan Jaedtke             SR Long Beach             9:23.83  
 25 Brian MacArthur           JR Arizona                9:24.91  
 26 Marco Anzures             JR UCLA                   9:31.34  
 27 Ben Engelhardt            SO Az State               9:40.17  
 28 Andy Wright               JR Cal Poly-SLO           9:43.71  
 29 Scott Grose               JR Sac State              9:49.47  
 30 John Coyle                FR Weber St.             10:11.08  
 -- David Olson               JR Weber St.                  DNF  
 -- Jake Matthews             JR UCLA                       DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern California                                   39.88   10   
     1) Desmond Hamilton SR             2) Ahmad Rashad JR                
     3) Joey Hughes FR                  4) Matthew Palmer SR              
  2 Arizona State                                         40.14    8   
     1) Michael Stokes SO               2) Allante Battle FR              
     3) Lawrence Trice JR               4) Ray Miller JR                  
  3 Washington                                            40.18    6   
     1) Jeff Gudaitis JR                2) Kenjamine Jackson SR           
     3) Randy Bacon SR                  4) Joe Turner SR                  
  4 Cal State-Northridge                                  40.30    5   
     1) Ben Santos JR                   2) DeShawn Waters JR              
     3) Nick Taylor JR                  4) Reindell Cole SO               
  5 Stanford                                              40.33    4   
     1) Daniel Belch JR                 2) Tyrone McGraw SO               
     3) Zach Chandy SO                  4) Ryan Fisicaro SO               
  6 California                                            40.43    3   
     1) Kellan Patterson SR             2) Keagan Wethington SO           
     3) Nick Porter SO                  4) Shane Vereen FR                
  7 Arizona                                               40.71    2   
     1) Xiong Xuehan SR                 2) Christopher McSwain FR         
     3) Christopher Titsworth SR        4) Kyle Alston SO                 
  8 Weber State                                           41.24    1   
     1) Tyler McBee SO                  2) Taylor Pebley JR               
     3) Brock Rose JR                   4) Chris Struckman FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern California                                 3:06.09   10   
     1) Jason Price JR                  2) Nate Anderson JR               
     3) Joey Hughes FR                  4) Duane Walker FR                
  2 Brigham Young                                       3:08.49    8   
     1) Mckade Brady FR                 2) Rob Skidmore JR                
     3) Rhyan Atrice FR                 4) Kevin Biesinger JR             
  3 Arizona State                                       3:09.33    6   
     1) Lawrence Trice JR               2) Ray Miller JR                  
     3) John Kline FR                   4) Justin Kremer JR               
  4 Irvine                                              3:09.37    5   
     1) Oliver Platner SR               2) George Hernadez JR             
     3) Tim Murphy JR                   4) Charles Jock FR                
  5 Southern Utah                                       3:13.56    4   
     1) Dallin Tavoian FR               2) Kelly VanArsdol SO             
     3) Nate Houle JR                   4) Austin Hill JR                 
  6 Weber State                                         3:13.75    3   
     1) Tyler McBee SO                  2) Cylor Morgan FR                
     3) Brock Rose JR                   4) Taylor Pebley JR               
  7 Fresno State                                        3:14.01    2   
     1) Michael Barragan SO             2) Kendrick Young SO              
     3) Val-Pierre Dai'Re JR            4) Darryl Miller SR               
 -- Washington State                                        DNS  
     1) Justin Woods SR                 2) Barry Leavitt SR               
     3) Trevor Habberstad SO            4) Jeshua Anderson SO             
 
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared O'Connor            SR Washington               5.36m   17-07.00 
     5.36 
        O 
 -- Johnny Quinn              SO UCLA                        NH            
     5.36 
        X 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                SO Washington               5.46m   17-11.00  10   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 5.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Nick Mossberg             SR Arizona                  5.46m   17-11.00   8   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bob Low                   SR BYU                      5.36m   17-07.00   6   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Estrada           JR USC                      5.36m   17-07.00   5   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnny Quinn              SO UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.00   3.50
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jared O'Connor            SR Washington               5.26m   17-03.00   3.50
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Derek Scott               JR USC                      5.26m   17-03.00   2   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Greg Woepse               SO UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.00   1   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Levi Keller               SR Idaho St.                5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Casey Roche               SO Stanford                 5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chris Little              SO BYU                      5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mike Arnold               FR Idaho St.                5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Colin Witter-Tilton       JR Oregon                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 James Nunno               SR Cal Poly-SLO             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Ryan Vu                   JR Washington               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
      PPP    O  XXP  PPP  PPP 
 16 Bobby Talley              SR UCLA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Connor Landry             SO Cal Poly-SLO             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Jamie Feaster             SR Davis                    5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Corey Dysick              SO Stanford                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Casey DiCesare            SO UCLA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Corey Phallen             JR Az State                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 22 Jeremy Klas               FR Idaho                    5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Tanner Emrich             SO BYU                      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 23 Ryan Shuler               JR California               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 23 Joe Fazio                 JR Az State                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 23 Ethan Ostrom              FR Davis                    4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 27 Sam Pierson               JR Idaho St.                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 27 Scott Finley              JR Santa Barbara            4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Andrew Sullivan           SO Fullerton                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Whitney Neves             SR BYU                         NH            
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Jones               JR Cal Poly-SLO                NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Dutch Perryman            JR Arizona                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Lucas Pope                SO Idaho                       NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Dustin DeLeo              SR UCLA                        NH            
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mike Carpenter            JR Idaho                       NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State             16.40m   3.6  53-09.75  10   
     16.27m(2.4) FOUL(1.0) PASS      FOUL(2.5) 16.19m(2.5) 16.40m(3.6)
  2 Jonathan Clark            SO UCLA                    15.76m   3.4  51-08.50   8   
     15.76m(3.4) 15.16m(2.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 14.66m(1.9) 15.04m(3.2)
  3 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                 15.57m   1.7  51-01.00   6   
     15.45m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 15.57m(1.7) 15.34m(1.3) FOUL(3.5)
  4 Aven Wright               JR USC                     15.49m   4.1  50-10.00   5   
     14.75m(1.5) 14.95m(1.5) 15.00m(2.0) 15.08m(1.8) 15.33m(1.6) 15.49m(4.1)
  5 Garrett Myers             SR Fullerton               15.48m   2.1  50-09.50   4   
     15.35m(1.1) 15.44m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 14.72m(2.2) 15.48m(2.1) 15.34m(2.4)
  6 Moreno Zapata             SR WSU                     15.44m   2.3  50-08.00   3   
     15.41m(2.6) 15.17m(2.4) 14.88m(1.9) 15.20m(1.5) 15.35m(1.9) 15.44m(2.3)
  7 Rolando Felizola          SR Northridge              15.42m   2.0  50-07.25   2   
     15.42m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.5) 14.79m(3.7) 14.45m(2.6)
  8 DeAnte Brown              SR Fresno St.              15.32m   4.2  50-03.25   1   
     14.15m(3.4) 14.71m(2.2) 15.14m(+0.0) 15.32m(4.2) FOUL(2.2) 14.91m(2.8)
  9 Steven Taylor             JR UCLA                    14.87m   2.0  48-09.50 
     14.22m(1.7) 14.87m(2.0) 14.35m(0.7) 14.58m(3.8) FOUL(2.5) 14.38m(-0.0)
 10 Stefanos Michael          JR Arizona                 14.68m   3.8  48-02.00 
     FOUL(3.5) 14.38m(1.9) 14.68m(3.8)           
 11 Phillip Burks             FR Sac State               14.53m   0.5  47-08.00 
     14.37m(2.5) 13.86m(1.2) 14.53m(0.5)           
 12 Rodney Hawkins            SR Long Beach              14.39m   3.3  47-02.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 14.39m(3.3)           
 13 Aaron Powell              SO BYU                     13.11m   3.9  43-00.25 
     13.11m(3.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS                 
 -- Manjula Wijesekara        JR USC                        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin Maric              SR California              61.24m     200-11  10   
      59.47m  61.24m  FOUL  FOUL  59.26m  FOUL
  2 Daniel Schaerer           SR Stanford                60.72m     199-02   8   
      59.39m  59.82m  60.72m  FOUL  59.05m  59.77m
  3 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                59.38m     194-10   6   
      47.96m  FOUL  59.38m  FOUL  FOUL  57.35m
  4 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                58.31m     191-04   5   
      56.87m  FOUL  58.31m  57.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matt Lamb                 JR WSU                     58.20m     190-11   4   
      56.92m  FOUL  58.20m  57.92m  56.38m  57.61m
  6 Aaron Dan                 JR USC                     57.67m     189-02   3   
      FOUL  45.44m  53.12m  FOUL  55.50m  57.67m
  7 Geoffrey Tabor            FR Stanford                56.89m     186-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  56.59m  FOUL  56.89m  FOUL
  8 Bo Taylor                 SO UCLA                    56.60m     185-08   1   
      FOUL  53.98m  56.34m  FOUL  56.60m  FOUL
  9 Carlos Valle              JR S. Utah                 52.92m     173-07 
      FOUL  52.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Korion Morris             SO Arizona                 52.24m     171-05 
      52.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Derek Cooper              JR Northridge              49.90m     163-08 
      49.90m  FOUL  49.58m            
 12 Thomas Nagengast          FR UCLA                    49.66m     162-11 
      48.36m  FOUL  49.66m            
 13 Dustin Martin             FR Weber St.               47.53m     155-11 
      42.80m  47.53m  FOUL            
 14 Beau Whitney              JR Idaho                   47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.02m  FOUL            
 15 Daniel Lawson             JR BYU                     46.87m     153-09 
      46.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Tim Greene                JR Fresno St.              46.58m     152-10 
      FOUL  44.31m  46.58m            
 -- Zack Lloyd                SR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Colin Campbell            JR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simon Wardhaugh           SR Boise State             66.09m     216-10  10   
      63.30m  64.73m  FOUL  66.09m  65.67m  65.61m
  2 Boldizsar Kocsor          SR UCLA                    65.05m     213-05   8   
      63.46m  FOUL  62.10m  62.87m  64.51m  65.05m
  3 James Rogan               JR Idaho                   64.87m     212-10   6   
      FOUL  60.04m  62.95m  64.87m  61.46m  FOUL
  4 Zack Midles               JR Washington              64.23m     210-09   5   
      61.45m  62.80m  62.85m  FOUL  FOUL  64.23m
  5 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist    SR Stanford                63.08m     206-11   4   
      61.73m  63.05m  63.08m  60.88m  61.23m  62.92m
  6 Tomaz Bogovic             FR Arizona                 62.90m     206-04   3   
      60.12m  62.30m  61.95m  61.33m  FOUL  62.90m
  7 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                62.84m     206-02   2   
      FOUL  58.91m  62.84m  61.59m  FOUL  62.07m
  8 Philip MacArthur          SR WSU                     61.54m     201-11   1   
      61.54m  FOUL  59.92m  58.73m  59.83m  58.97m
  9 Jordan Stray              SO Oregon                  61.46m     201-08 
      FOUL  61.46m  FOUL  59.65m  59.02m  61.46m
 10 Trey Henderson            SO USC                     61.39m     201-05 
      61.21m  58.78m  61.39m            
 11 Brian Wilhelm             SR USC                     61.20m     200-09 
      58.72m  59.08m  61.20m            
 12 Oliver Whaley             SO BYU                     59.22m     194-03 
      FOUL  59.22m  56.98m            
 13 Matt Wauters              SR Idaho                   58.99m     193-06 
      57.67m  FOUL  58.99m            
 14 Tim Greene                JR Fresno St.              58.93m     193-04 
      53.59m  58.93m  FOUL            
 15 Matt Lahti                JR Irvine                  58.63m     192-04 
      57.20m  58.63m  55.84m            
 16 Steven Johnson            SR Oregon                  58.48m     191-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.48m            
 17 Pascal Tang               SO N. Arizona              58.46m     191-09 
      58.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Colin Dunbar              JR Long Beach              57.96m     190-02 
      FOUL  57.96m  FOUL            
 19 Evan Ruud                 SR Idaho                   57.76m     189-06 
      FOUL  57.02m  57.76m            
 20 Jake Boling               SR Idaho                   57.28m     187-11 
      57.28m  FOUL  55.56m            
 21 Carter Wells              JR Stanford                57.16m     187-06 
      57.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Angus Taylor              FR Washington              57.04m     187-02 
      FOUL  56.67m  57.04m            
 23 Jeff Helwig               SO Az State                57.03m     187-01 
      FOUL  57.03m  FOUL            
 24 Cody Pearce               SR Northridge              57.01m     187-00 
      55.35m  57.01m  54.88m            
 25 Trevor Kraychir           FR Boise State             56.73m     186-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.73m            
 26 Alex Nelson               FR Boise State             56.72m     186-01 
      56.11m  56.72m  54.44m            
 27 Mike Curiel               SR USC                     56.64m     185-10 
      53.32m  56.64m  50.98m            
 -- Tyler Johnson             FR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Nicol               JR N. Arizona                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL