Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Pac 10 Conference                               
                          Track & Field Championship                           
          University of California Berkeley  - 5/8/2010 to 5/16/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   10.19Q  2.7  3 
  2 James Alaka               FR Washington               10.33Q  2.3  1 
  3 Ahmad Rashad              SR USC                      10.46Q  0.5  4 
  4 Lawrence Trice            SR Arizona Stat             10.50Q  2.1  2 
  5 Marlon Murray             JR Washington S             10.47q  2.3  1 
  6 LaMichael James           FR Oregon                   10.52q  2.7  3  10.512
  7 Brandon Smith             SR UCLA                     10.52q  2.7  3  10.516
  8 Travis Cobb               JR Arizona                  10.60q  2.7  3 
  9 Nate Washington           JR Washington S             10.62   2.3  1 
 10 Jamal Alston              SO UCLA                     10.63   2.3  1 
 11 Greg Hornsby              FR Washington S             10.64   2.1  2 
 12 Amechi Egbe               FR USC                      10.69   2.3  1 
 13 Brett Blanshan            FR Washington S             10.70   2.1  2 
 14 Kenjon Barner             FR Oregon                   10.71   2.1  2 
 15 Daniel Belch              SR Stanford                 10.72   0.5  4  10.715
 16 Ray Miller                SR Arizona Stat             10.72   2.1  2  10.717
 17 Tyrone McGraw             JR Stanford                 10.73   2.1  2 
 18 Ryan Fisicaro             JR Stanford                 10.74   2.7  3 
 19 Ryan Hamilton             SO Washington               10.81   0.5  4 
 20 Stan Griffin              SR UCLA                     10.89   0.5  4 
 21 Armand Rhone              SO Arizona                  10.92   0.5  4 
 22 Terrence Abram            FR USC                      10.94   2.1  2 
 23 Keynan Parker             FR Oregon State             10.97   2.7  3 
 24 Nick Porter               JR California               10.99   0.5  4 
 25 Jahmar Rashad             SO USC                      11.04   0.5  4 
 26 Michael Ness              FR Arizona                  11.10   2.3  1 
 27 Antonio Burnett           FR USC                      11.14   2.3  1 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahmad Rashad              SR USC                      10.20  -1.0 
  2 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   10.33  -1.0 
  3 James Alaka               FR Washington               10.42  -1.0 
  4 Brandon Smith             SR UCLA                     10.68  -1.0 
  5 LaMichael James           FR Oregon                   10.72  -1.0 
  6 Travis Cobb               JR Arizona                  10.73  -1.0 
 -- Marlon Murray             JR Washington S               DNS  -1.0 
 -- Lawrence Trice            SR Arizona Stat               DNS  -1.0 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Alaka               FR Washington               21.07Q  1.3  1 
  2 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      21.21Q  0.2  2 
  3 Ahmad Rashad              SR USC                      21.23Q -0.1  3 
  4 Maxwell Dyce              FR UCLA                     21.43q  1.3  1 
  5 Mark Mueller              SR Stanford                 21.47q  1.3  1 
  6 Brett Blanshan            FR Washington S             21.59q  1.3  1 
  7 Karlton Rolle             SO UCLA                     21.61q -0.1  3 
  8 Greg Hornsby              FR Washington S             21.64q  0.2  2 
  9 Joel Phillip              SR Arizona Stat             21.71   1.3  1  21.709
 10 Stan Griffin              SR UCLA                     21.71   0.2  2  21.710
 11 Ray Miller                SR Arizona Stat             21.79  -0.1  3 
 12 Daniel Belch              SR Stanford                 21.92   1.3  1 
 13 Armand Rhone              SO Arizona                  22.17  -0.1  3 
 14 Ryan Hamilton             SO Washington               22.24  -0.1  3 
 15 Colton Dunn               FR Washington               22.36   0.2  2  22.353
 16 Markus Wheaton            FR Oregon State             22.36  -0.1  3  22.359
 17 Nick Porter               JR California               22.46   0.2  2 
 -- Lawrence Trice            SR Arizona Stat               DNF   0.2  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahmad Rashad              SR USC                      21.05  -0.3 
  2 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      21.11  -0.3 
  3 James Alaka               FR Washington               21.15  -0.3 
  4 Maxwell Dyce              FR UCLA                     21.41  -0.3 
  5 Karlton Rolle             SO UCLA                     21.68  -0.3 
  6 Mark Mueller              SR Stanford                 21.84  -0.3 
  7 Brett Blanshan            FR Washington S             21.88  -0.3 
  8 Greg Hornsby              FR Washington S             21.94  -0.3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      46.34Q  2 
  2 Donald Sanford            SR Arizona Stat             46.36Q  3 
  3 Bryshon Nellum            JR USC                      46.61Q  1 
  4 Chad Barlow               SR Oregon                   46.94q  2 
  5 Joel Phillip              SR Arizona Stat             47.18q  1 
  6 Justin Kremer             SR Arizona Stat             47.22q  3 
  7 Nate Anderson             SR USC                      47.48q  2 
  8 Spencer Chase             FR Stanford                 47.90q  1 
  9 Jason Price               SR USC                      48.02   2 
 10 Reny Follett              SR Washington S             48.10   3 
 11 Scott DeYoung             JR USC                      48.33   3 
 12 Tom Blocker               FR California               48.58   2 
 13 Zach Chandy               JR Stanford                 48.75   2 
 14 Tojsh Kennedy             JR California               49.29   3 
 15 Ryan Barrett              JR Washington S             49.49   3 
 16 Sam Rucker                SO Washington               49.82   1 
 17 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     49.99   1 
 -- Nico Reaves               FR Arizona                    DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      45.16  
  2 Donald Sanford            SR Arizona Stat             45.51  
  3 Bryshon Nellum            JR USC                      45.94  
  4 Chad Barlow               SR Oregon                   47.01  
  5 Justin Kremer             SR Arizona Stat             47.07  
  6 Joel Phillip              SR Arizona Stat             47.11  
  7 Nate Anderson             SR USC                      47.15  
  8 Spencer Chase             FR Stanford                 48.69  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                   1:47.93Q  1 
  2 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:48.63Q  3 
  3 Joe Abbott                SO Washington S           1:49.14Q  2 
  4 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                1:48.23Q  1 
  5 Scott Crawford            SR UCLA                   1:49.17Q  3 
  6 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:49.37Q  2 
  7 Mason McHenry             SO Arizona Stat           1:48.38q  1 
  8 Travis Thompson           JR Oregon                 1:49.58q  2 
  9 Nectaly Barbosa           JR Arizona Stat           1:50.05   3 
 10 Jonathan Simmons          SO UCLA                   1:50.14   1 
 11 Luke Lemenager            SR Washington S           1:50.18   3 
 12 John Kline                SO Arizona Stat           1:50.66   2 
 13 Justin Reed               SR Stanford               1:50.92   2 
 14 Ryan Styrk                SO Washington             1:50.95   2 
 15 Blake Shaw                SO USC                    1:50.99   3 
 16 Michael Miller            FR Washington             1:51.10   3 
 17 Kevin Jani                FR Arizona                1:51.64   3 
 18 Jordan Mara               JR Arizona                1:52.54   1 
 19 Sebastian Sam             SO California             1:53.86   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:47.77  
  2 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:48.66  
  3 Joe Abbott                SO Washington S           1:48.75  
  4 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                   1:48.99  
  5 Travis Thompson           JR Oregon                 1:49.33  
  6 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                1:49.56  
  7 Scott Crawford            SR UCLA                   1:49.75  
  8 Mason McHenry             SO Arizona Stat           1:50.69  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Matusak              SR California             3:44.89Q 
  2 Zeke Van Patten           SO Arizona Stat           3:51.88Q 
  3 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 3:46.58Q 
  4 Mac Fleet                 FR Oregon                 3:52.31Q 
  5 Jordan McNamara           SR Oregon                 3:46.70Q 
  6 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               3:52.47Q 
  7 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 3:46.72Q 
  8 Marlon Patterson          SR UCLA                   3:52.62Q 
  9 Andrew Berberick          FR Stanford               3:47.44q 
 10 Brandon Bethke            SR Arizona Stat           3:47.91q 
 11 Dylan Hatcher             SO Arizona Stat           3:49.98q 
 12 James Brewer              SO California             3:52.30q 
 13 Tyler Valdes              FR Stanford               3:52.90  
 14 Dylan Fitzpatrick         SR Arizona                3:53.00  
 15 Blake Shaw                SO USC                    3:53.45  
 16 David Hickerson           SO Washington S           3:55.25  
 17 Ryan Soberanis            SO Washington             4:09.69  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 3:41.16  
  2 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 3:41.83  
  3 Mark Matusak              SR California             3:42.24  
  4 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               3:42.73  
  5 Brandon Bethke            SR Arizona Stat           3:43.06  
  6 Mac Fleet                 FR Oregon                 3:43.21  
  7 Jordan McNamara           SR Oregon                 3:45.00  
  8 Marlon Patterson          SR UCLA                   3:45.21  
  9 Zeke Van Patten           SO Arizona Stat           3:47.20  
 10 Andrew Berberick          FR Stanford               3:47.27  
 11 Dylan Hatcher             SO Arizona Stat           3:59.78  
 -- James Brewer              SO California                 DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Sodaro              JR California             8:40.60  
  2 Dylan Knight              JR UCLA                   8:43.68  
  3 John Sullivan             JR Stanford               8:43.69  
  4 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 8:52.62  
  5 Sam Ahlbeck               SR Washington S           8:53.87  
  6 Spencer Knight            JR UCLA                   8:57.95  
  7 Benjamin Johnson          SO Stanford               8:59.53  
  8 Cody Schmidt              FR California             9:03.07  
  9 David McDonald            SO UCLA                   9:10.80  
 10 David McCary              SO Washington             9:14.24  
 11 Greg Drosky               FR Washington             9:15.88  
 12 Matthew Miller            SR California             9:18.62  
 13 Collin Jarvis             FR California             9:26.49  
 14 Brian MacArthur           JR Arizona                9:28.44  
 15 Ben Engelhardt            JR Arizona Stat           9:42.64  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run 12/+
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Derrick             SO Stanford              13:43.69  
  2 Elliott Heath             JR Stanford              13:45.22  
  3 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                13:46.87  
  4 Michael Coe               JR California            13:48.64  
  5 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              13:48.68  
  6 Colton Tully-Doyle        JR Washington            13:54.57  
  7 Mohamud Ige               SR Arizona               14:00.13  
  8 Michael Maag              SR Oregon                14:01.66  
  9 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                14:03.62  
 10 Marco Anzures             SR UCLA                  14:07.69  
 11 Jono Lafler               FR Washington S          14:09.08  
 12 John Sullivan             JR Stanford              14:10.46  
 13 Zeke Van Patten           SO Arizona Stat          14:15.40  
 14 Benjamin Johnson          SO Stanford              14:19.14  
 15 Jeff Helmer               JR Arizona Stat          14:25.29  
 16 Daniel Lovell             SO Arizona Stat          14:25.30  
 17 Danny Mercado             JR Oregon                14:26.69  
 18 Max O'Donoghue-McDonald   SO Washington            14:30.96  
 19 Diego Mercado             JR Oregon                14:33.20  
 20 Jordan Swarthout          JR Washington            14:35.01  
 21 Alex Crabill              SR UCLA                  14:36.29  
 22 Brendan Gregg             SO Stanford              14:39.87  
 23 Yosef Ghebray             SR California            14:45.56  
 24 Justin Englund            FR Washington S          14:46.08  
 25 Tyler Valdes              FR Stanford              14:47.03  
 26 Alonso Contreras          SR Arizona Stat          15:05.63  
 27 Ben Engelhardt            JR Arizona Stat          15:10.41  
 -- Jordan McNamara           SR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Steve Sodaro              JR California                 DNF  
 -- Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Kent Morikawa             JR UCLA                       DNF  
 -- Andrew Berberick          FR Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Collin Jarvis             FR California                 DNF  
 -- Jake Schmitt              SR Washington                 DNS  
 -- Dan Geib                  JR Washington S               DNS  
 -- Dylan Hatcher             SO Arizona Stat               DNS  
 -- Alec Bromka               SR Washington                 DNS  
 -- Rob Webster Jr.           FR Washington                 DNS  
 -- Brandon Bethke            SR Arizona Stat               DNS  
 -- Greg Drosky               FR Washington                 DNS  
 -- David McCary              SO Washington                 DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run 12/7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Derrick             SO Stanford              29:10.80  
  2 Elliott Heath             JR Stanford              29:10.86  
  3 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              29:10.93  
  4 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                29:15.36  
  5 Michael Maag              SR Oregon                29:20.18  
  6 Marco Anzures             SR UCLA                  29:31.01  
  7 Kari Karlsson             JR California            29:31.82  
  8 Kent Morikawa             JR UCLA                  29:38.99  
  9 Jeff Helmer               JR Arizona Stat          29:42.58  
 10 Diego Mercado             JR Oregon                29:50.19  
 11 Brendan Gregg             SO Stanford              29:54.88  
 12 Dan Geib                  JR Washington S          30:01.34  
 13 Danny Mercado             JR Oregon                30:03.90  
 14 Justin Englund            FR Washington S          30:15.51  
 15 Alonso Contreras          SR Arizona Stat          30:19.73  
 16 Alec Bromka               SR Washington            30:44.14  
 17 Rob Webster Jr.           FR Washington            30:54.16  
 -- Jake Schmitt              SR Washington                 DNF  
 -- Miles Unterreiner         SO Stanford                   DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Ames              JR USC                      13.82Q -0.4  2 
  2 Jeshua Anderson           JR Washington S             14.05Q  1.2  1 
  3 Oscar Spurlock            JR USC                      13.89q -0.4  2 
  4 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   14.06q  1.2  1 
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               14.22q  1.2  1 
  6 David Klech               JR Oregon                   14.36q -0.4  2 
  7 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 14.47q  1.2  1 
  8 Shayne Moore              FR Washington               14.69q -0.4  2 
  9 Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S             14.82  -0.4  2 
 10 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             14.89   1.2  1 
 11 Aaron Burney              SO California               14.90   1.2  1 
 12 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   14.92   1.2  1 
 13 Jake Harris               FR Arizona                  15.52  -0.4  2 
 14 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             15.74  -0.4  2 
 -- Eric Hersey               SO Oregon                     DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   13.54  -1.5 
  2 Oscar Spurlock            JR USC                      13.80  -1.5 
  3 Jeshua Anderson           JR Washington S             14.07  -1.5 
  4 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 14.38  -1.5 
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               14.39  -1.5 
  6 Shayne Moore              FR Washington               14.85  -1.5 
 -- David Klech               JR Oregon                      DQ  -1.5  Rule 5.6.a
 -- Brendan Ames              JR USC                        DNS  -1.5 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reggie Wyatt              FR USC                      49.97Q  2 
  2 Jeshua Anderson           JR Washington S             50.28Q  1 
  3 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 50.14q  2 
  4 David Klech               JR Oregon                   51.54q  1 
  5 Duane Walker              SO USC                      51.70q  1 
  6 J Hopkins                 SO Washington S             52.46q  1 
  7 David Klarer              FR UCLA                     53.12q  2 
  8 Durell Coleman            SR Stanford                 53.35q  1 
  9 Ian Caracciolo            JR Arizona Stat             54.36   2 
 10 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   54.38   2 
 11 Dana Wells                FR Washington S             55.06   1 
 12 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             55.40   2 
 13 Ryan Holmes               SO California               55.44   2 
 14 Miles Timpe               JR Washington               56.11   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson           JR Washington S             48.63  
  2 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 48.94  
  3 Reggie Wyatt              FR USC                      50.37  
  4 Durell Coleman            SR Stanford                 51.19  
  5 David Klech               JR Oregon                   51.96  
  6 David Klarer              FR UCLA                     52.66  
  7 J Hopkins                 SO Washington S             52.71  
  8 Duane Walker              SO USC                      54.40  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                   40.40Q  2 
     1) Brett Blanshan FR               2) Nate Washington JR             
     3) Greg Hornsby FR                 4) Marlon Murray JR               
  2 Oregon  'A'                                           40.57Q  1  40.562
     1) Vernell Warren JR               2) Ashton Eaton SR                
     3) Kenjon Barner FR                4) LaMichael James FR             
  3 Stanford  'A'                                         40.45q  2 
     1) Daniel Belch SR                 2) Tyrone McGraw JR               
     3) Mark Mueller SR                 4) Ryan Fisicaro JR               
  4 USC  'A'                                              40.57q  1  40.564
     1) Amechi Egbe FR                  2) Ahmad Rashad SR                
     3) Jahmar Rashad SO                4) Joey Hughes SO                 
  5 UCLA  'A'                                             40.68q  1 
     1) Jamal Alston SO                 2) Karlton Rolle SO               
     3) Maxwell Dyce FR                 4) Brandon Smith SR               
  6 Washington  'A'                                       40.78q  1 
     1) Sam Rucker SO                   2) James Alaka FR                 
     3) Colton Dunn FR                  4) Ryan Hamilton SO               
  7 Arizona State  'A'                                    40.98q  2 
     1) Ian Caracciolo JR               2) Joel Phillip SR                
     3) Allante Battle SO               4) Ray Miller SR                  
  8 Arizona  'A'                                          41.48q  2 
     1) Michael Ness FR                 2) Armand Rhone SO                
     3) Jake Harris FR                  4) Travis Cobb JR                 
  9 California  'A'                                       41.64   2 
     1) Nick Porter JR                  2) Tom Blocker FR                 
     3) Chad Jones FR                   4) Hammed Suleman FR              
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 UCLA  'A'                                             39.66  
  2 USC  'A'                                              39.88  
  3 Washington St.  'A'                                   40.29  
  4 Oregon  'A'                                           40.36  
  5 Stanford  'A'                                         40.41  
  6 Washington  'A'                                       40.53  
  7 Arizona State  'A'                                    41.50  
  8 Arizona  'A'                                          41.56  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USC  'A'                                            3:06.07  
     1) Bryshon Nellum JR               2) Jason Price SR                 
     3) Joey Hughes SO                  4) Reggie Wyatt FR                
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:06.80  
     1) Justin Kremer SR                2) Allante Battle SO              
     3) Donald Sanford SR               4) Joel Phillip SR                
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       3:09.59  
     1) Durell Coleman SR               2) Spencer Chase FR               
     3) Zach Chandy JR                  4) Amaechi Morton SO              
  4 Oregon  'A'                                         3:10.13  
     1) Travis Thompson JR              2) Andrew Wheating SR             
     3) Elijah Greer FR                 4) Chad Barlow SR                 
  5 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:10.83  
     1) Reny Follett SR                 2) Jeshua Anderson JR             
     3) Joe Abbott SO                   4) Luke Lemenager SR              
  6 UCLA  'A'                                           3:16.20  
     1) Trent Perez SO                  2) Scott Crawford SR              
     3) Jonathan Simmons SO             4) Cory Primm JR                  
  7 Washington  'A'                                     3:17.35  
     1) Sam Rucker SO                   2) Ryan Styrk SO                  
     3) Miles Timpe JR                  4) Colton Dunn FR                 
  8 Arizona  'A'                                        3:21.00  
     1) Armand Rhone SO                 2) Dylan Fitzpatrick SR           
     3) Jordan Mara JR                  4) Abdi Hassan SO                 
 -- California  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Ryan Holmes SO                  2) Sebastian Sam SO               
     3) Tojsh Kennedy JR                4) Tom Blocker FR                 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar  SR USC                      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XX 
  2 Trent Arrivey             SR Washington S             2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Ross                 FR Arizona                  2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Obum Gwacham              FR Oregon State             2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Edgar Rivera-Morales      FR Arizona                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brian Carmichael          SO California               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Bishop             FR Oregon State             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 David Klech               JR Oregon                   2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Deese                JR Washington S             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Vernell Warren            JR Oregon                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nelson Rosario            SO UCLA                     2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jules Sharpe              FR Stanford                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mike Tracy                FR California               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Danny Marconi             SO Oregon                      NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Vu                   JR Washington               5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 5.50 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brandon Estrada           SR USC                      5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Scott Roth                JR Washington               5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Connor Landry             JR California               5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Casey DiCesare            JR UCLA                     5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Derek Scott               SR USC                      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Justin Miller             FR California               5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Greg Woepse               JR UCLA                     5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O  XXO  XXO 
  9 James Coffin              JR Arizona                  4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Chris McGovern            JR Arizona                  4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Shuler               SR California               4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Scott DiCesare            JR UCLA                     4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.78 4.93 
        O  XXX 
 13 Dutch Perryman            SR Arizona                  4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.78 4.93 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jake Baertlein            SO Washington S             4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.78 4.93 
        O  XXX 
 16 Michael Morrison          JR California               4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.78 4.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Kyle Mills-Bunje          JR California               4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.78 4.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joe Fazio                 SR Arizona Stat                NH            
     4.78 4.93 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat                NH            
     4.78 
      XXX 
 -- Cory Kraft                FR Arizona Stat                NH            
     4.78 
      XXX 
 -- Colin Witter-Tilton       SR Oregon                      NH            
     4.78 4.93 
      XXP    X 
 -- Casey Roche               JR Stanford                    NH            
     4.78 4.93 
        P  XXX 
 -- Taylor Slingsby           JR USC                         NH            
     4.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.81m   1.7  25-07.50 
     7.51m(0.6) 7.71m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      7.23m(0.6) 7.81m(1.7)
  2 Brendan Ames              JR USC                      7.80m   0.6  25-07.25 
     FOUL      7.39m(-1.2) 7.35m(-0.7) FOUL      7.80m(0.6) PASS     
  3 Hammed Suleman            FR California               7.50m  -1.4  24-07.25 
     7.48m(-1.1) 7.32m(-2.0) 7.50m(-1.4) FOUL      7.34m(1.1) 7.32m(-0.9)
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               7.42m   0.6  24-04.25 
     FOUL      7.42m(0.6) 7.15m(-2.1) 7.04m(-1.3) PASS      FOUL     
  5 Vernell Warren            JR Oregon                   7.38m  -1.2  24-02.50 
     7.30m(-0.5) FOUL      7.13m(-1.5) 7.22m(-0.5) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.38m(-1.2)
  6 Nelson Rosario            SO UCLA                     7.38m  -1.6  24-02.50 
     7.12m(-0.8) 7.17m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(-1.6)
  7 Stephan Scott-Ellis       FR Washington S             7.09m  +0.0  23-03.25 
     5.95m(-1.5) 7.09m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Justin Sutter             FR Arizona                  6.94m  -1.4  22-09.25 
     FOUL      6.94m(-1.4) FOUL      6.92m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Antonio Burnett           FR USC                      6.94m  -1.0  22-09.25 
     6.61m(-1.6) 6.74m(-1.5) 6.94m(-1.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.67m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.1)
 10 Nick Ross                 FR Arizona                  6.91m  -0.6  22-08.00 
     FOUL      6.91m(-0.6) FOUL              
 10 Julian Bardwell           FR Washington               6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(+0.0)         
 12 Jonathan Clark            JR UCLA                     6.86m  -2.2  22-06.25 
     6.86m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Chad Jones                FR California               6.71m  -1.6  22-00.25 
     FOUL      6.71m(-1.6) FOUL              
 -- Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kevin Kuechler            SO California                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aven Wright               SR USC                     15.82m   NWI  51-11.00 
     14.54m(-1.4) 15.20m(1.1) 15.25m(-1.2) 15.47m(1.1) 15.82m(1.4) 15.63m(0.9)
  2 Stephan Scott-Ellis       FR Washington S            15.50m   NWI  50-10.25 
     FOUL      14.38m(1.3) 15.50m(-1.4) 13.58m(1.4) 15.36m(1.5) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Jonathan Clark            JR UCLA                    15.47m   NWI  50-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.07m(-2.8) FOUL      15.47m(1.2) 15.29m(0.9)
  4 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar  SR USC                     15.43m   NWI  50-07.50 
     14.45m(1.3) PASS      15.43m(0.6) 14.55m(0.8) 15.30m(1.0) 15.21m(-1.3)
  5 Steven Taylor             SR UCLA                    15.15m   NWI  49-08.50 
     14.47m(0.6) 14.30m(-2.0) 14.60m(0.9) 14.89m(+0.0) 15.02m(0.9) 15.15m(2.2)
  6 Brian Schaudt             SO Oregon                  14.89m   NWI  48-10.25 
     14.89m(-0.5) 14.58m(0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 14.83m(1.6) 14.69m(1.1) FOUL     
  7 Hammed Suleman            FR California              14.88m   NWI  48-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.80m(-0.5) 14.88m(0.6) 14.51m(1.3) 14.58m(1.5)
  8 Sean Wilson               SO Washington S            14.63m   0.8  48-00.00 
     14.45m(-1.2) 13.80m(-1.3) 14.55m(-0.6) 14.24m(1.0) 14.63m(0.8) 14.55m(-0.7)
  9 Antonio Burnett           FR USC                     14.52m   NWI  47-07.75 
     14.13m(1.2) 14.38m(-1.5) 14.52m(-0.9) 14.22m(-0.7) 13.57m(0.8) FOUL     
 10 Clayton Johnson           FR Washington              14.45m   NWI  47-05.00 
     14.13m(1.6) 14.11m(0.7) 14.45m(-0.6)           
 11 Jeremy Egboro             SR Arizona Stat            14.43m   1.2  47-04.25 
     14.41m(-0.6) 14.27m(1.3) 14.43m(1.2)           
 12 Chad Jones                FR California              14.40m  -0.6  47-03.00 
     FOUL      13.67m(-3.1) 14.40m(-0.6)           
 13 Stefanos Michael          SR Arizona                 14.27m  -0.6  46-10.00 
     14.27m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Ben Brown                 SR USC                     14.01m  -0.6  45-11.75 
     FOUL      14.01m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2)         
 15 Julian Bardwell           FR Washington              13.75m   1.0  45-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.75m(1.0)           
 16 Darien Bailey             FR Stanford                13.58m   0.8  44-06.75 
     FOUL      12.87m(-1.2) 13.58m(0.8)           
 -- Edgar Rivera-Morales      FR Arizona                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Arizona Stat            21.34m   70-00.25 
      20.79m  21.34m  FOUL  21.16m  21.34m  FOUL
  2 Jordan Clarke             FR Arizona Stat            18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.58m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL
  3 Jason Lewis               SR Arizona Stat            18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.48m  FOUL  17.86m  18.10m  18.25m  FOUL
  4 Bo Taylor                 JR UCLA                    16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nigel Davies              SO UCLA                    16.58m   54-04.75 
      FOUL  15.54m  16.30m  FOUL  16.58m  16.21m
  6 Patrick Kowalsky          JR California              16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Christopher Adams         SO USC                     16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.47m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m  16.45m
  8 Robert Gire               JR Arizona                 16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Korion Morris             JR Arizona                 16.28m   53-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.28m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Aaron Dan                 SR USC                     16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.15m         
 11 Joe Bartlett              SO Washington S            16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  16.03m  16.05m         
 12 Jacob Weintraub           JR Washington S            16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Abe Markowitz             FR USC                     15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.46m  15.99m  15.32m         
 14 Mark Weber                SO UCLA                    15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.20m         
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Arizona Stat            58.85m     193-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.02m  FOUL  FOUL  58.85m
  2 Aaron Dan                 SR USC                     58.74m     192-08 
      FOUL  54.42m  58.74m  55.30m  56.77m  53.56m
  3 Jason Lewis               SR Arizona Stat            57.38m     188-03 
      55.57m  FOUL  57.32m  57.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Colin Campbell            SR USC                     54.48m     178-09 
      FOUL  50.65m  54.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matt Lamb                 SR Washington S            54.16m     177-08 
      53.49m  52.53m  54.16m  FOUL  52.06m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Clarke             FR Arizona Stat            54.01m     177-02 
      50.99m  52.38m  53.98m  53.55m  52.45m  54.01m
  7 Bo Taylor                 JR UCLA                    53.29m     174-10 
      53.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tom Nagengast             JR UCLA                    52.47m     172-02 
      52.47m  FOUL  FOUL  51.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joe Bartlett              SO Washington S            52.36m     171-09 
      50.01m  50.96m  FOUL  48.85m  52.36m  FOUL
 10 Korion Morris             JR Arizona                 50.73m     166-05 
      50.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Patrick Kowalsky          JR California              49.00m     160-09 
      46.00m  49.00m  48.86m         
 12 Robert Gire               JR Arizona                 48.51m     159-02 
      44.55m  45.67m  48.51m           
 13 Christopher Adams         SO USC                     48.31m     158-06 
      FOUL  48.31m  45.49m         
 14 Ryan Young                SR California              46.68m     153-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.68m         
 15 Zack Midles               SR Washington              44.10m     144-08 
      43.11m  44.10m  FOUL         
 -- Carter Wells              JR Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Henderson            JR USC                     66.99m     219-09 
      60.04m  65.07m  65.87m  66.90m  66.99m  64.10m
  2 Jason Lewis               SR Arizona Stat            66.41m     217-10 
      62.42m  66.41m  65.10m  65.10m  66.10m  FOUL
  3 Zack Midles               SR Washington              62.84m     206-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.48m  62.84m  62.36m  FOUL
  4 Jordan Stray              JR Oregon                  62.02m     203-06 
      60.04m  58.47m  FOUL  60.17m  59.29m  62.02m
  5 Tomaz Bogovic             SO Arizona                 61.50m     201-09 
      59.36m  61.50m  58.99m  57.50m  58.92m  FOUL
  6 Miles Palacios            SR California              60.69m     199-01 
      57.11m  57.83m  60.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Scott Penny               JR Oregon                  57.88m     189-11 
      56.79m  FOUL  FOUL  54.77m  FOUL  57.88m
  8 Carter Wells              JR Stanford                57.31m     188-00 
      FOUL  57.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Clarke             FR Arizona Stat            53.18m     174-06 
      53.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eric Stein                FR USC                     52.47m     172-02 
      51.25m  49.66m  52.47m         
 -- Angus Taylor              SO Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cyrus Hostetler           SR Oregon                  77.21m     253-04 
      71.66m  77.21m  74.51m  71.19m  74.45m  73.23m
  2 Cooper Thompson           FR USC                     77.19m     253-03 
      64.99m  77.19m  75.32m  69.68m  67.16m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Nielsen              JR Washington              73.02m     239-07 
      68.06m  72.14m  73.02m  69.39m  PASS  PASS
  4 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  71.84m     235-08 
      71.20m  70.35m  71.84m  71.76m  64.58m  71.24m
  5 Joe Zimmerman             FR Washington              71.14m     233-05 
      70.35m  64.21m  67.93m  63.89m  69.35m  71.14m
  6 Mike Simmons              SR Oregon                  69.68m     228-07 
      69.68m  66.16m  67.79m  64.36m  63.49m  68.19m
  7 Britton Nelson            JR Oregon                  65.74m     215-08 
      61.47m  57.34m  61.21m  65.74m  60.65m  63.68m
  8 James Brookman            FR Washington              65.00m     213-03 
      52.02m  57.29m  64.41m  65.00m  FOUL  58.43m
  9 Marc Peck                 SO Arizona Stat            61.94m     203-02 
      58.46m  FOUL  61.94m  59.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eddie McClain             FR Arizona Stat            60.39m     198-01 
      60.39m  57.09m  59.82m           
 11 Robert Hintz              FR Stanford                55.99m     183-08 
      55.99m  55.82m  51.45m         
 12 Ben Brown                 SR USC                     55.46m     181-11 
      55.01m  47.05m  55.46m         
 13 Carlo Valdes              JR UCLA                    52.44m     172-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.44m         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   11.46Q  0.2  1 
  2 Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                 11.54Q  1.7  2 
  3 Sarah Matthew             SR Stanford                 11.56q  1.7  2 
  4 Judith Onyepunuka         SR USC                      11.69q  1.7  2 
  5 Jasmine Chaney            JR Arizona Stat             11.70q  0.2  1 
  6 Mandy White               JR Oregon                   11.71q  0.2  1 
  7 Cherrelle Garrett         JR California               11.76q  0.2  1 
  8 Dominique Lauderdale      JR Washington               11.78q  1.7  2  11.772
  9 LaTisha Holden            JR Arizona                  11.78   1.7  2  11.775
 10 Yasmin Woodruff           SO UCLA                     11.81   1.7  2 
 11 Shataya Hendricks         SO Stanford                 11.82   0.2  1 
 12 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S             11.90   1.7  2 
 13 Princess Joy Griffey      SR Washington S             11.93   0.2  1 
 14 Nijah Nelms               SO UCLA                     12.00   1.7  2 
 15 Cindy Robinson            FR Washington S             12.10   0.2  1 
 16 Kayla Sanchez             SO Arizona Stat             12.11   0.2  1 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   11.38   0.3 
  2 Sarah Matthew             SR Stanford                 11.67   0.3 
  3 Jasmine Chaney            JR Arizona Stat             11.74   0.3 
  4 Mandy White               JR Oregon                   11.79   0.3 
  5 Judith Onyepunuka         SR USC                      11.81   0.3 
  6 Dominique Lauderdale      JR Washington               11.83   0.3 
  7 Cherrelle Garrett         JR California               11.85   0.3 
  8 Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                 11.89   0.3 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   23.18Q  2.2  2 
  2 Jasmine Chaney            JR Arizona Stat             23.55Q  1.2  1 
  3 Judith Onyepunuka         SR USC                      23.97Q  0.9  3 
  4 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   23.18q  2.2  2 
  5 Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                 23.66q  1.2  1 
  6 Dominique' Maloy          JR Arizona Stat             23.93q  1.2  1 
  7 Elizabeth Olear           SR USC                      23.98q  2.2  2 
  8 Aareon Payne              SO USC                      24.01q  1.2  1 
  9 Mandy White               JR Oregon                   24.04   0.9  3 
 10 Michele Williams          JR Oregon                   24.06   1.2  1 
 11 Princess Joy Griffey      SR Washington S             24.27   1.2  1 
 12 Sarah Matthew             SR Stanford                 24.30   0.9  3 
 13 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                     24.42   2.2  2 
 14 Yasmin Woodruff           SO UCLA                     24.52   0.9  3 
 15 Dahlys Marshall           SO Arizona                  24.61   2.2  2 
 16 Cindy Robinson            FR Washington S             24.70   0.9  3 
 17 Alexandria Davidson       FR Oregon                   24.85   0.9  3 
 18 Shataya Hendricks         SO Stanford                 24.86   1.2  1 
 19 Echos Blevins             SO Arizona                  24.89   0.9  3 
 20 Dominique Lauderdale      JR Washington               24.91   2.2  2 
 21 Nijah Nelms               SO UCLA                     24.94   1.2  1 
 -- Cherrelle Garrett         JR California                  FS   2.2  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   23.14  -1.8 
  2 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   23.41  -1.8 
  3 Jasmine Chaney            JR Arizona Stat             23.72  -1.8 
  4 Dominique' Maloy          JR Arizona Stat             24.00  -1.8 
  5 Judith Onyepunuka         SR USC                      24.02  -1.8 
  6 Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                 24.26  -1.8 
  7 Elizabeth Olear           SR USC                      24.28  -1.8 
 -- Aareon Payne              SO USC                        DNS  -1.8 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique' Maloy          JR Arizona Stat             53.43Q  1 
  2 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   53.61Q  2 
  3 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                     53.74Q  3 
  4 Michele Williams          JR Oregon                   54.08q  1 
  5 Alima Kamara              FR California               54.73q  3 
  6 Deanna Sullivan           JR Arizona                  54.77q  1 
  7 Jasmine Joseph            FR California               54.83q  3 
  8 Joy Eaton                 JR UCLA                     55.04q  2 
  9 Echos Blevins             SO Arizona                  55.35   1 
 10 Shawna Fermin             FR Washington S             55.65   3 
 11 Briana Barlow             SO UCLA                     55.83   1 
 12 Jordan Carlson            SO Washington               55.96   3 
 13 Kayla Dixon               JR California               56.04   3 
 14 Alexandria Davidson       FR Oregon                   56.71   3 
 15 Amber Finley              SO Washington               57.51   2 
 16 Joy O'Hare                FR Stanford                 58.18   2 
 -- Elizabeth Olear           SR USC                         FS   2 
 -- Andrea Menhennet          SO Arizona                     DQ   2  Lane violation
 -- Myra Hasson               SR USC                        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Farley             FR Stanford                   DNS   2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   50.76  
  2 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                     52.98  
  3 Michele Williams          JR Oregon                   53.36  
  4 Dominique' Maloy          JR Arizona Stat             53.92  
  5 Alima Kamara              FR California               54.10  
  6 Jasmine Joseph            FR California               54.19  
  7 Joy Eaton                 JR UCLA                     54.52  
  8 Deanna Sullivan           JR Arizona                  55.08  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:06.83Q  2 
  2 Sofia Oberg               FR California             2:07.65Q  1 
  3 Becca Friday              FR Oregon                 2:06.87Q  2 
  4 Anna Layman               JR Washington S           2:07.84Q  1 
  5 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 2:06.89q  2 
  6 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 2:07.01q  2 
  7 Nikki Codd                SO Washington             2:07.73q  2 
  8 Chloe Steinbeck           FR Oregon                 2:08.50q  1 
  9 Krishna Curry             SR UCLA                   2:09.11   1 
 10 Julie Stupp               SR Arizona                2:10.03   1 
 11 Justine Fedronic          FR Stanford               2:10.81   2 
 12 Courtney Zalud            FR Washington S           2:11.37   1 
 13 Taylor Hunt               FR Oregon State           2:13.22   1 
 14 Ashley Mayfield           FR Oregon State           2:14.41   2 
 15 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                 2:14.46   2 
 16 Ashley Berry              SO Oregon State           2:17.88   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 2:04.36  
  2 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:04.50  
  3 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 2:05.51  
  4 Anna Layman               JR Washington S           2:05.85  
  5 Becca Friday              FR Oregon                 2:05.89  
  6 Chloe Steinbeck           FR Oregon                 2:07.54  
  7 Sofia Oberg               FR California             2:07.90  
  8 Nikki Codd                SO Washington             2:07.93  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:22.92Q 
  2 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                 4:25.51Q 
  3 Lisa Egami                SR Washington S           4:23.08Q 
  4 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:25.67Q 
  5 Kailey Campbell           SR Washington             4:23.09Q 
  6 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 4:25.74Q 
  7 Kari Hardt                JR Arizona Stat           4:23.28Q 
  8 Madeline Duhon            JR Stanford               4:25.95Q 
  9 Laura Carlyle             SO Oregon State           4:23.86q 
 10 Justine Johnson           FR Washington             4:24.57q 
 11 Casey Masterson           SO Oregon State           4:26.40q 
 12 Victoria Pennings         FR Stanford               4:27.59q 
 13 Anna Sperry               JR Arizona Stat           4:28.13  
 14 Christine Cortez          FR USC                    4:28.72  
 15 Taylor Dutch              SO California             4:30.37  
 16 Elizabeth Apgar           FR Arizona                4:31.37  
 17 Courtney Lightfoot        FR Washington             4:40.32  
 18 Grace Green               FR Washington             4:40.43  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 4:15.95  
  2 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:16.00  
  3 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:17.39  
  4 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                 4:18.98  
  5 Kailey Campbell           SR Washington             4:21.02  
  6 Lisa Egami                SR Washington S           4:23.64  
  7 Madeline Duhon            JR Stanford               4:23.72  
  8 Kari Hardt                JR Arizona Stat           4:24.58  
  9 Justine Johnson           FR Washington             4:26.98  
 10 Laura Carlyle             SO Oregon State           4:27.11  
 11 Victoria Pennings         FR Stanford               4:29.92  
 12 Casey Masterson           SO Oregon State           4:30.85  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Michel             JR Oregon                10:11.70  
  2 Margaret Callahan         JR Arizona               10:16.86  
  3 Marie Lawrence            SO Washington            10:20.79  
  4 Hannah Moen               SO Arizona               10:23.77  
  5 Maddie O'Meara            SR Stanford              10:24.06  
  6 Cherise McNair            JR Arizona Stat          10:26.40  
  7 Kauren Tarver             SO Arizona Stat          10:37.70  
  8 Taylor Wallace            FR Oregon                10:39.44  
  9 Angela Spadafino          SR Arizona Stat          10:40.60  
 10 Camilyn Jackson           FR Arizona               10:44.26  
 11 Alyssa Allison            FR Arizona Stat          10:51.06  
 12 Caroline Austin           FR Washington S          11:08.45  
 13 Rowena Tam                JR California            11:18.66  
 14 Olivia Poblacion          FR Oregon State          11:32.84  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run 12/+
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                16:06.74  
  2 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                16:06.84  
  3 Zsofia Erdelyi            JR USC                   16:12.42  
  4 Deborah Maier             SO California            16:15.39  
  5 Kathy Kroeger             FR Stanford              16:17.61  
  6 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                16:26.65  
  7 Anita Campbell            SR Washington            16:27.04  
  8 Ali Kielty                SR Arizona Stat          16:27.62  
  9 Kate Niehaus              JR Stanford              16:35.01  
 10 Hannah Moen               SO Arizona               16:37.66  
 11 Stephanie Marcy           JR Stanford              16:40.40  
 12 Maddie O'Meara            SR Stanford              16:43.76  
 13 Shannon Murakami          JR UCLA                  16:45.05  
 14 Margaret Callahan         JR Arizona               16:48.73  
 15 Lindsay Prescott          FR Arizona Stat          16:49.78  
 16 Jennifer Bergman          FR Arizona               16:53.31  
 17 Lauren Zaludek            SR Oregon                16:58.06  
 18 Lindsay Flanagan          FR Washington            16:58.74  
 19 Cherise McNair            JR Arizona Stat          17:05.43  
 20 Anna Sperry               JR Arizona Stat          17:10.29  
 21 Abby Chesimet             JR Oregon State          17:17.92  
 22 Sandra Martinez           FR Oregon State          17:18.19  
 23 Kayla Evans               SO Washington            17:21.48  
 24 Kauren Tarver             SO Arizona Stat          17:26.31  
 25 Lauren Smith              FR Arizona               17:31.02  
 -- Victoria Pennings         FR Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Georgia Griffin           SO Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Alyssa Allison            FR Arizona Stat               DNF  
 -- Madeline Duhon            JR Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Katie Follett             SR Washington                 DNS  
 -- Justine Johnson           FR Washington                 DNS  
 -- Chelsea VanDeBrake        JR Washington S               DNS  
 -- Breanna Huschka           FR Washington                 DNS  
 -- Marie Lawrence            SO Washington                 DNS  
 -- Taylor Wallace            FR Oregon                     DNS  
 -- Kari Hardt                JR Arizona Stat               DNS  
 -- Claire Michel             JR Oregon                     DNS  
 -- Camilyn Jackson           FR Arizona                    DNS  
 -- Megan Meyer               FR Arizona                    DNS  
 -- Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson    SO Oregon State               DNS  
 -- Laura Carlyle             SO Oregon State               DNS  
 -- Alexandra Gits            JR Stanford                   DNS  
 -- Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                     DNS  
 -- Casey Masterson           SO Oregon State               DNS  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run 12/9
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                33:28.38  
  2 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                33:38.79  
  3 Stephanie Marcy           JR Stanford              33:41.57  
  4 Anita Campbell            SR Washington            33:44.04  
  5 Megan Meyer               FR Arizona               33:46.96  
  6 Kate Niehaus              JR Stanford              33:55.33  
  7 Ali Kielty                SR Arizona Stat          34:05.72  
  8 Lauren Zaludek            SR Oregon                34:29.67  
  9 Lindsay Prescott          FR Arizona Stat          34:46.82  
 10 Georgia Griffin           SO Stanford              35:00.12  
 11 Kelcie Wiemann            JR UCLA                  35:24.44  
 12 Mickey Davis              SO California            35:26.30  
 13 Lindsay Flanagan          FR Washington            35:30.20  
 14 Jennifer Bergman          FR Arizona               35:32.44  
 15 Sandra Martinez           FR Oregon State          35:35.21  
 16 Alexandra Gits            JR Stanford              35:40.02  
 17 Lauren Smith              FR Arizona               35:51.75  
 18 Stephanie Mundt           FR Arizona Stat          36:30.63  
 19 Breanna Huschka           FR Washington            36:41.15  
 20 Chelsea VanDeBrake        JR Washington S          37:27.96  
 21 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson    SO Oregon State          37:41.03  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shalina Clarke            SR USC                      13.36Q -1.0  2 
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   13.43Q  0.2  1 
  3 LaTisha Holden            JR Arizona                  13.44Q  0.5  3 
  4 Falesha Ankton            SR Washington               13.45q  0.2  1  13.442
  5 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                     13.45q  0.5  3  13.466
  6 Kimyon Broom              SR California               13.60q  0.2  1 
  7 Jasmine Chaney            JR Arizona Stat             13.74q -1.0  2 
  8 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             13.80q  0.2  1 
  9 Dahlys Marshall           SO Arizona                  13.81   0.5  3 
 10 Lyndsay Pearson           SO Oregon                   13.97   0.5  3 
 11 Emani Truluck             SO California               14.04  -1.0  2 
 12 Christabel Nettey         FR Arizona Stat             14.11  -1.0  2 
 13 Rebecca Rhodes            SO Oregon                   14.17   0.2  1 
 14 Shaquana Logan            FR Washington S             14.23   0.5  3 
 15 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             14.35   0.5  3 
 16 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     14.41  -1.0  2 
 17 Ariel Coleman             FR Arizona                  15.00  -1.0  2 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                     13.24   1.8 
  2 Shalina Clarke            SR USC                      13.26   1.8 
  3 Jasmine Chaney            JR Arizona Stat             13.46   1.8 
  4 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   13.49   1.8  13.483
  5 Falesha Ankton            SR Washington               13.49   1.8  13.489
  6 LaTisha Holden            JR Arizona                  13.50   1.8 
  7 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             13.97   1.8 
  8 Kimyon Broom              SR California               14.00   1.8 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson        FR UCLA                     57.31Q  1 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          SO USC                      58.26Q  2 
  3 Georganne Moline          SO Arizona                  58.41Q  3 
  4 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     58.56q  3 
  5 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat             59.32q  2 
  6 Shaquana Logan            FR Washington S             59.76q  2 
  7 Kayla Sanchez             SO Arizona Stat             59.96q  3 
  8 Lyndsay Pearson           SO Oregon                 1:00.07q  1 
  9 Angelica Weaver           FR California             1:00.54   1 
 10 Brittnay Crabb            SO Washington S           1:01.02   2 
 11 Natalya Beneby            JR California             1:01.44   3 
 12 Veronica Elseroad-Wall    JR Washington S           1:01.62   1 
 13 Kala Stepter              FR Stanford               1:02.57   1 
 14 Ariel Coleman             FR Arizona                1:03.11   1 
 15 Shannon Forbes            JR California             1:03.14   2 
 16 Caroline Hedel            JR Washington S           1:03.33   2 
 17 Syreeta Martin            SR Washington             1:03.39   3 
 18 Laureina Toler            FR California             1:06.69   3 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turquoise Thompson        FR UCLA                     56.92  
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          SO USC                      57.14  
  3 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     58.34  
  4 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat             58.86  
  5 Georganne Moline          SO Arizona                  59.69  
  6 Kayla Sanchez             SO Arizona Stat           1:00.20  
  7 Shaquana Logan            FR Washington S           1:02.23  
 -- Lyndsay Pearson           SO Oregon                      DQ   Rule 5.6.a
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           43.81Q  1 
     1) Mandy White JR                  2) Amber Purvis SO                
     3) Keshia Baker SR                 4) Jamesha Youngblood JR          
  2 USC  'A'                                              44.62Q  2 
     1) Shalina Clarke SR               2) Judith Onyepunuka SR           
     3) Elizabeth Olear SR              4) Aareon Payne SO                
  3 Stanford  'A'                                         45.03q  1 
     1) Brittni Dixon-Smith JR          2) Arantxa King JR                
     3) Carissa Levingston FR           4) Sarah Matthew SR               
  4 Arizona State  'A'                                    45.15q  2 
     1) Dominique' Maloy JR             2) Kayla Sanchez SO               
     3) Christabel Nettey FR            4) Jasmine Chaney JR              
  5 California  'A'                                       45.40q  1 
     1) Malaina Payton FR               2) Kristin Holmes SR              
     3) Kayla Dixon JR                  4) Cherrelle Garrett JR           
  6 Washington St.  'A'                                   45.67q  1 
     1) Cindy Robinson FR               2) Princess Joy Griffey SR        
     3) Jasmine Johnson-McKeown FR      4) Shawna Fermin FR               
  7 UCLA  'A'                                             45.81q  2 
     1) Nijah Nelms SO                  2) Lindsay Rowe JR                
     3) Yasmin Woodruff SO              4) Ashlea McLaughlin JR           
  8 Washington  'A'                                       46.26q  1 
     1) Falesha Ankton SR               2) Dominique Lauderdale JR        
     3) Jordan Carlson SO               4) Amber Finley SO                
  9 Arizona  'A'                                          46.28   2 
     1) Andrea Menhennet SO             2) Georganne Moline SO            
     3) Dahlys Marshall SO              4) LaTisha Holden JR              
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           43.27  
  2 USC  'A'                                              44.44  
  3 Arizona State  'A'                                    44.76  
  4 Stanford  'A'                                         44.83  
  5 California  'A'                                       45.54   45.532
  6 Washington St.  'A'                                   45.54   45.535
  7 UCLA  'A'                                             46.15  
  8 Washington  'A'                                       47.08  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UCLA  'A'                                           3:34.82   2 
     1) Joy Eaton JR                    2) Turquoise Thompson FR          
     3) Krishna Curry SR                4) Ashlea McLaughlin JR           
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:36.31   2 
     1) Dominique' Maloy JR             2) Keia Pinnick FR                
     3) Kayla Sanchez SO                4) Jasmine Chaney JR              
  3 Arizona  'A'                                        3:37.61   2 
     1) Christina Rodgers JR            2) Echos Blevins SO               
     3) Deanna Sullivan JR              4) Georganne Moline SO            
  4 California  'A'                                     3:40.58   1 
     1) Jasmine Joseph FR               2) Angelica Weaver FR             
     3) Kayla Dixon JR                  4) Alima Kamara FR                
  5 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:41.19   1 
     1) Shawna Fermin FR                2) Anna Layman JR                 
     3) Veronica Elseroad-Wall JR       4) Princess Joy Griffey SR        
  6 Washington  'A'                                     3:46.35   1 
     1) Falesha Ankton SR               2) Nikki Codd SO                  
     3) Amber Finley SO                 4) Jordan Carlson SO              
  7 Oregon  'A'                                         3:47.26   2 
     1) Alexandria Davidson FR          2) Becca Friday FR                
     3) Chloe Steinbeck FR              4) Anne Kesselring FR             
  8 Stanford  'A'                                       3:48.57   1 
     1) Brittni Dixon-Smith JR          2) Arantxa King JR                
     3) Kala Stepter FR                 4) Sarah Matthew SR               
 -- USC  'A'                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Shalina Clarke SR               2) Elizabeth Olear SR             
     3) Myra Hasson SR                  4) Dalilah Muhammad SO            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Patterson       SR Arizona                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  PPP    X 
  3 Brigetta Barrett          FR Arizona                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Holly Parent              FR Washington S             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kristen Meister           JR California               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jasmin Day                SR Arizona                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristin Rimbach           FR California               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Christine Rice            FR Washington S             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Jasmine Kelly             SR Oregon                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Mariah Gibson             FR UCLA                     1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SO Stanford                 4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.38 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tori Pena                 SR UCLA                     4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Melissa Gergel            JR Oregon                   4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katy Viuf                 SR UCLA                     4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brysun Stately            SR USC                      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P  XPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Theresa Raub              SR California               3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Roskelley          JR Oregon                   3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Allison Stokke            JR California               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Logan Miller              FR Washington               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Allison Koressel          FR UCLA                     3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kendall Mays              JR Washington S             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kelly Mudlo               SO Washington               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
        O  XXX 
 12 Liz Goodrich              FR UCLA                     3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
        O  XXX 
 14 Karlye Marshall           FR UCLA                     3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cara Carpenter            SO Arizona Stat                NH            
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P  XPP   XX 
 -- Ally Wojciechowski        SR Washington                  NH            
     3.67 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                   6.63m   1.8  21-09.00 
     6.09m(-0.7) 6.63m(1.8) 6.41m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  2 Arantxa King              JR Stanford                 6.34m   0.8  20-09.75 
     FOUL      6.27m(1.3) 6.29m(-1.1) FOUL      6.34m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Sarah Matthew             SR Stanford                 6.24m  -0.8  20-05.75 
     6.24m(-0.8) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL      5.78m(-0.8) PASS      PASS     
  4 Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                 6.15m  -1.4  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.1) 5.68m(-1.8) 6.03m(-1.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.14m(-1.0)
  5 Alitta Boyd               FR USC                      6.08m  -2.0  19-11.50 
     3.05m(1.9) 5.72m(-1.2) 5.91m(-0.7) 5.93m(0.7) 6.08m(-2.0) FOUL     
  6 Christabel Nettey         FR Arizona Stat             6.07m  -3.0  19-11.00 
     6.07m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.07m(0.8) FOUL     
  7 Malaina Payton            FR California               5.96m   0.6  19-06.75 
     5.72m(-1.3) 5.95m(-1.9) FOUL      5.74m(-1.4) 5.96m(0.6) 5.87m(-1.1)
  8 Rebecca Rhodes            SO Oregon                   5.95m  -0.8  19-06.25 
     5.79m(1.0) 5.95m(-0.8) 5.56m(-0.8) 5.71m(-1.0) 5.67m(-1.8) 5.61m(2.1)
  9 Brittni Dixon-Smith       JR Stanford                 5.86m  -1.1  19-02.75 
     5.86m(-1.1) 5.82m(-1.8) 5.71m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 5.86m(0.7) FOUL(-1.8)
 10 Danielle Watson           SR UCLA                     5.84m  -0.9  19-02.00 
     FOUL      5.84m(-0.9) FOUL              
 11 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                 5.83m  -2.5  19-01.50 
     5.71m(-2.5) 5.83m(-2.5) FOUL              
 12 Candace Missouri          JR Washington S             5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
     5.74m(0.9) 5.72m(-1.2) 5.55m(-1.1)         
 13 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington               5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
     5.63m(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.6)         
 14 Kristin Holmes            SR California               5.61m   1.9  18-05.00 
     5.57m(-0.6) 5.61m(1.9) 5.55m(0.9)         
 15 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     4.79m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Constance Ezugha          FR Arizona Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Charlene Harber           FR Arizona                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                  13.30m   3.0  43-07.75 
     13.23m(1.5) 13.20m(1.7) 13.30m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tracey Stewart            JR California              13.09m   3.4  42-11.50 
     13.09m(3.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.6) 10.96m(0.9) 12.50m(-0.7) 12.85m(1.1)
  3 Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                12.93m  -0.8  42-05.25 
     FOUL      12.77m(-3.1) FOUL(-1.1) 12.21m(-2.8) 12.86m(-2.4) 12.93m(-0.8)
  4 Arantxa King              JR Stanford                12.93m   1.9  42-05.25 
     12.32m(0.6) 12.93m(1.9) FOUL(-0.6) 12.39m(-0.5) 12.58m(-0.8) PASS     
  5 Alitta Boyd               FR USC                     12.67m  -0.6  41-07.00 
     12.65m(1.8) 12.32m(0.9) 12.27m(-2.3) 11.91m(-1.8) 12.31m(0.7) 12.67m(-0.6)
  6 Ekene Anene               SR USC                     12.48m  -0.5  40-11.50 
     12.48m(-0.5) 12.39m(-0.5) 12.34m(2.8) 11.91m(-1.5) 11.98m(-1.2) 12.27m(1.7)
  7 Ke'Nyia Richardson        JR UCLA                    12.32m   1.7  40-05.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 11.59m(-2.5) 12.32m(1.7) 11.99m(0.6) 12.07m(-0.7) 12.23m(1.4)
  8 Taylor Nichols            SO Washington              12.22m   0.3  40-01.25 
     11.87m(0.8) FOUL      12.06m(-0.9) 12.22m(0.3) 10.88m(1.6) FOUL     
  9 Mercedes Marchbanks       SR California              12.19m   0.7  40-00.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.17m(-1.1) 12.19m(0.7) 12.19m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
 10 Brittni Dixon-Smith       JR Stanford                12.04m   1.1  39-06.00 
     11.97m(2.3) 12.04m(1.1) 11.96m(0.8)         
 11 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                12.02m   2.4  39-05.25 
     11.92m(2.7) 12.02m(2.4) 11.90m(+0.0)         
 12 Candace Missouri          JR Washington S            11.98m  +0.0  39-03.75 
     11.48m(1.3) 11.56m(0.7) 11.98m(+0.0)         
 13 Amanda Hunter             FR California              11.93m  -0.7  39-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.93m(-0.7)         
 14 Nicole Vielma             SR Washington              11.84m   2.3  38-10.25 
     11.84m(2.3) 11.01m(1.9) 11.41m(0.7)         
 15 Shaniae Lakes             FR Washington              11.82m  -1.9  38-09.50 
     11.06m(1.3) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.82m(-1.9)         
 16 Lindsey Fleishman         SO Washington              11.59m   0.7  38-00.25 
     10.71m(2.5) 11.42m(0.9) 11.59m(0.7)         
 17 Charlene Harber           FR Arizona                 11.33m   1.4  37-02.25 
     11.33m(1.4) FOUL      11.06m(-1.1)         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Labonte             FR Arizona                 16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.36m  16.47m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alyssa Hasslen            FR Arizona                 14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  14.14m
  3 Kelsey Jessup             SR Arizona                 14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.18m  13.90m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Omotayo Talabi            FR Arizona                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL
  5 Marissa Minderler         SO USC                     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.57m  FOUL  13.08m  13.33m  FOUL  13.71m
  6 Linda Oseso               SO California              13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.17m  13.42m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m
  7 Rita Santibanez           SR Oregon                  13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.00m  12.97m  FOUL  13.14m  11.20m
  8 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S            13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.15m  13.11m  12.63m  13.03m  11.84m  FOUL
  9 Lauren Chambers           FR USC                     12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.89m  12.93m  12.80m  12.30m  12.90m  12.30m
 10 Catherine White           JR UCLA                    12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.65m  FOUL  12.72m         
 11 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  11.95m  11.28m         
 12 Cj Navarro                SO Arizona Stat            11.81m   38-09.00 
      10.93m  11.81m  FOUL         
 13 Kjirsten Jensen           SO Washington S            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.04m  10.66m  11.66m           
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cj Navarro                SO Arizona Stat            51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  46.86m  48.99m  51.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lauren Guerrieri          SO USC                     49.42m     162-02 
      46.69m  49.05m  FOUL  48.46m  FOUL  49.42m
  3 Alyssa Hasslen            FR Arizona                 49.07m     161-00 
      48.23m  FOUL  49.07m  FOUL  46.94m  47.66m
  4 Julie Labonte             FR Arizona                 48.29m     158-05 
      44.25m  45.88m  FOUL  48.29m  47.52m  FOUL
  5 Ashley Kenney             SO Washington S            48.02m     157-06 
      40.29m  45.07m  46.01m  47.58m  FOUL  48.02m
  6 Kendall Morris            SO California              46.76m     153-05 
      45.76m  FOUL  46.76m  44.92m  46.45m  44.39m
  7 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S            45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  42.54m  43.39m  43.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Korede Oyetuga            SR Washington              39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Molly Kinsella            SO Stanford                39.18m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rita Santibanez           SR Oregon                  35.73m     117-03 
      35.53m  35.73m  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaynie Goodbody           SR Stanford                61.08m     200-05 
      61.08m  57.86m  54.52m  FOUL  59.55m  58.03m
  2 Lauren Chambers           FR USC                     59.49m     195-02 
      FOUL  59.24m  FOUL  FOUL  59.49m  FOUL
  3 Cj Navarro                SO Arizona Stat            53.75m     176-04 
      53.75m  51.76m  51.49m  49.74m  53.55m  FOUL
  4 Tamara Baumann            SO USC                     53.15m     174-04 
      50.84m  51.18m  47.44m  51.93m  53.15m  43.76m
  5 Kiely Smith               JR California              52.96m     173-09 
      49.84m  50.28m  50.89m  51.04m  52.96m  50.91m
  6 Taylor Bush               SO Arizona                 52.56m     172-05 
      47.57m  FOUL  52.56m  49.46m  52.08m  FOUL
  7 Kendra Walworth           SR Arizona                 51.31m     168-04 
      48.37m  49.12m  48.87m  49.92m  51.31m  50.51m
  8 Sara Cole                 JR Oregon                  50.23m     164-09 
      49.91m  48.07m  48.28m  49.62m  50.23m  FOUL
  9 Nicole Heinl              FR Stanford                49.95m     163-10 
      48.11m  49.95m  FOUL  48.17m  48.90m  47.42m
 10 Linda Oseso               SO California              49.02m     160-10 
      49.02m  48.47m  FOUL         
 11 Kjirsten Jensen           SO Washington S            48.73m     159-10 
      46.16m  48.73m  47.87m         
 12 Kathryn Daniels           FR USC                     48.54m     159-03 
      FOUL  47.16m  48.54m         
 13 Marissa Minderler         SO USC                     47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.67m         
 14 Cassie Whitfield          SO Washington S            47.54m     156-00 
      47.50m  45.10m  47.54m         
 15 Ashley Lampley            SO Arizona Stat            46.21m     151-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.21m           
 16 Korede Oyetuga            SR Washington              44.45m     145-10 
      42.80m  44.45m  43.86m         
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marissa Tschida           JR Washington S            52.80m     173-03 
      52.30m  50.76m  51.14m  46.51m  47.39m  52.80m
  2 Brooke Pighin             JR Washington              49.05m     160-11 
      49.05m  42.53m  FOUL  46.74m  46.92m  47.18m
  3 Kristine Busa             JR USC                     48.98m     160-08 
      43.73m  45.20m  48.03m  45.66m  42.63m  48.98m
  4 Courtney Kirkwood         SO Washington S            47.09m     154-06 
      42.42m  44.81m  42.81m  47.09m  45.19m  40.45m
  5 Leigh Bernstein           JR Arizona                 45.61m     149-08 
      44.13m  45.61m  44.66m  42.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Marissa Minderler         SO USC                     45.40m     148-11 
      37.55m  45.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.52m
  7 Asia Easley               FR Arizona                 44.90m     147-04 
      43.64m  37.99m  44.90m  FOUL  41.71m  38.53m
  8 Jennifer Hamilton         SO Washington S            44.41m     145-08 
      42.03m  44.41m  43.04m  42.28m  44.00m  43.83m
  9 Dana Hoolko               JR California              43.75m     143-06 
      43.75m  36.10m  40.80m  38.95m  42.69m  38.79m
 10 Elizabeth Minoofar        JR Stanford                43.59m     143-00 
      40.77m  40.97m  43.59m         
 11 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Ally Mueller              FR Washington              32.50m     106-07 
      FOUL  32.50m  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    8154  
  2 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                7521  
  3 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                    7331  
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California                7218  
  5 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat              6909  
  6 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S              6899  
  7 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                      6874  
  8 Kevin Kuechler            SO California                6529  
  9 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat              6515  
 10 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat              6395  
 11 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington                6199  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   10.59  -0.5  2    954
  2 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               11.10   0.5  1    838
  3 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   11.15   0.5  1    827
  4 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             11.19   0.5  1    819
  5 Michael Morrison          JR California               11.23  -0.5  2    810
  6 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     11.37   0.5  1    780
  7 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             11.44   0.5  1    765
  8 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             11.56   0.5  1    740
  9 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat             11.61  -0.5  2    730
 10 Kevin Kuechler            SO California               11.63  -0.5  2    725
 11 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               11.64  -0.5  2    723
 12 Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S             11.69  -0.5  2    713
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.43m   1.6  24-04.50    918
     7.39m(1.1) 7.26m(-1.4) 7.43m(1.6)            
  2 Michael Morrison          JR California               7.35m   1.3  24-01.50    898
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 7.35m(1.3)            
  3 Kevin Kuechler            SO California               6.87m   1.0  22-06.50    783
     6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.87m(1.0)            
  4 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               6.68m   1.3  21-11.00    739
     6.36m(1.3) 6.68m(1.3) 4.95m(-0.6)            
  5 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     6.67m   1.9  21-10.75    736
     6.67m(1.9) 6.44m(2.3) 6.51m(-1.6)            
  6 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             6.66m   1.3  21-10.25    734
     6.28m(0.8) 6.66m(1.3) FOUL(0.9)            
  7 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   6.55m   2.5  21-06.00    709
     FOUL(1.5) 6.55m(2.5) 6.50m(1.2)            
  8 Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S             6.53m   1.1  21-05.25    704
     6.28m(0.6) 6.53m(1.1) FOUL(1.2)            
  8 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             6.53m   0.7  21-05.25    704
     6.35m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.53m(0.7)            
 10 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             6.27m  -1.3  20-07.00    646
     6.18m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.27m(-1.3)            
 11 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               6.13m   3.1  20-01.50    615
     6.12m(1.4) 6.13m(3.1) 6.11m(1.1)            
 12 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat             5.77m   1.0  18-11.25    537
     5.38m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) 5.77m(1.0)            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  12.77m   41-10.75    653
      12.11m  12.66m  12.77m            
  2 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  12.35m  12.20m            
  3 Michael Morrison          JR California              11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.76m  11.69m  11.89m            
  4 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat            11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.15m  11.44m  11.86m            
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              11.68m   38-04.00    587
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL            
  6 Kevin Kuechler            SO California              11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.30m  11.06m  11.56m            
  7 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat            11.42m   37-05.75    571
      10.82m  10.77m  11.42m            
  8 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S            10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.73m  10.72m  10.93m            
  9 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat            10.39m   34-01.25    509
      10.39m  9.88m  10.15m            
 10 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               9.85m   32-03.75    477
      FOUL  FOUL  9.85m            
 11 Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S             9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.61m  FOUL  9.75m            
 12 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO    P 
  2 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P  XXO  XXO    P  XPP 
  5 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Morrison          JR California               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    P    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kevin Kuechler            SO California               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   47.25   2    946
  2 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   49.71   2    828
  3 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     49.73   1    827
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               49.74   1    827
  5 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             50.11   2    810
  6 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               50.47   1    793
  7 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             51.02   2    768
  8 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             51.40   1    751
  9 Kevin Kuechler            SO California               51.52   1    746
 10 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat             51.62   2    741
 11 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               54.04   2    638
 -- Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S               DNS   1 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   13.79  -1.0  1   1002
  2 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               14.54   0.2  3    906
  3 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   14.81  -0.1  2    873
  4 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             14.91  -0.1  2    860
  5 Kevin Kuechler            SO California               15.33  -0.1  2    810
  6 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               15.44  -1.0  1    797
  7 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             15.57  -1.0  1    782
  8 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     16.13   0.2  3    718
  9 Michael Morrison          JR California               16.49  -1.0  1    679
 10 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat             16.61   0.2  3    666
 11 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             17.12  -0.1  2    612
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  42.29m     138-09    711
      41.50m  42.29m  PASS            
  2 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              41.45m     136-00    694
      41.45m  40.60m  39.23m            
  3 Michael Morrison          JR California              36.97m     121-03    603
      36.97m  35.78m  36.08m            
  4 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  36.59m     120-00    596
      36.35m  36.37m  36.59m            
  5 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington              35.29m     115-09    569
      34.74m  34.05m  35.29m            
  6 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat            34.84m     114-04    560
      25.75m  27.53m  34.84m            
  7 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                    33.84m     111-00    541
      28.85m  33.84m  31.50m            
  8 Kevin Kuechler            SO California              33.69m     110-06    538
      33.20m  33.69m  33.20m            
  9 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat            32.72m     107-04    518
      FOUL  32.72m  31.10m            
 10 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat            32.23m     105-09    508
      31.53m  31.49m  32.23m            
 11 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S            31.51m     103-04    494
      29.57m  31.51m  FOUL            
 -- Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S               DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   5.15m   16-10.75    957
     4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXO 
  2 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat             4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        O   XO    P  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                     4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michael Morrison          JR California               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.55 4.65 4.75 
        O    P  XXX 
  6 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington               3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Kevin Kuechler            SO California               3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.75 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S               DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Morrison          JR California              56.23m     184-06    681
      52.68m  49.14m  56.23m            
  2 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  53.12m     174-03    635
      48.44m  53.12m  52.44m            
  2 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S            53.12m     174-03    635
      51.52m  51.99m  53.12m            
  4 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat            50.47m     165-07    596
      50.43m  50.47m  48.22m            
  5 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  49.67m     162-11    584
      42.79m  49.67m  48.59m            
  6 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                    49.37m     162-00    579
      FOUL  47.94m  49.37m            
  7 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat            48.69m     159-09    569
      47.49m  48.69m  46.12m            
  8 Kevin Kuechler            SO California              48.10m     157-10    561
      48.10m  46.55m  45.84m            
  9 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              48.03m     157-07    559
      48.03m  FOUL  47.56m            
 10 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat            47.65m     156-04    554
      46.25m  47.30m  47.65m            
 11 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington              40.37m     132-05    447
      39.12m  40.37m  37.36m            
 -- Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S               DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington             4:17.57     828
  2 Trent Perez               SO UCLA                   4:27.39     762
  3 Kyle Schauble             SR Washington S           4:28.02     758
  4 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                 4:28.41     755
  5 Jamie Sandys              SO Arizona Stat           4:31.05     738
  6 Jeremy Marcinko           FR Arizona Stat           4:38.04     693
  7 Austin Prince             SO Arizona Stat           4:38.76     688
  8 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                 4:39.97     680
  9 Michael Morrison          JR California             4:49.49     622
 10 Kevin Kuechler            SO California             4:50.14     618
 11 Andrew Ferleman           JR Washington             4:51.86     607
 -- Ramsey Hopkins            FR Washington S               DNS  
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                    5917  
  2 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                      5426  
  3 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat              5219  
  4 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat              5126  
  5 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                    5061  
  6 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S              5017  
  7 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S              4962  
  8 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                  4811  
  9 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington                4623  
 10 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington                4382  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   13.74  -0.3  1   1015
  2 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             13.89   1.1  3    994
  3 Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                 13.99   1.4  2    980
  4 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     14.06  -0.3  1    970
  5 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             14.15   1.4  2    957
  6 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat             14.22   1.1  3    947
  7 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                 14.52  -0.3  1    906
  8 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington               14.97  -0.3  1    846
  9 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                   15.03   1.1  3    838
 10 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S             15.72   1.4  2    749
 11 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington               16.79   1.4  2    620
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                    NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.94m  12.01m  11.58m            
  2 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat            11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.81m  11.87m  11.54m            
  3 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S            11.83m   38-09.75    650
      11.38m  11.83m  11.52m            
  4 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington              10.57m   34-08.25    567
      FOUL  FOUL  10.57m            
  5 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                10.36m   34-00.00    553
      8.76m  9.87m  10.36m            
  6 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                  10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.68m  10.25m  9.70m            
  7 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat            10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.37m  9.07m  10.14m            
  8 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington               9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.14m  9.92m  9.90m            
  9 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.51m  FOUL  9.83m            
 10 Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                 9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.50m  9.18m  FOUL            
 11 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8.96m  9.10m  9.05m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   24.64   1.3  2    920
  2 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat             24.95   1.3  2    891
  3 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                 25.01   1.7  1    886
  4 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             25.10   1.7  1    878
  5 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S             25.12   1.3  2    876
  6 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             25.58   1.7  1    834
  7 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     25.77   1.7  1    817
  8 Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                 25.91   1.3  2    805
  9 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                   26.24   1.3  2    776
 10 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington               26.58   1.3  2    747
 11 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington               26.68   1.7  1    739
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                 5.71m  -3.6  18-09.00    762
     FOUL      5.71m(-3.6) FOUL                 
  2 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat             5.70m  -1.5  18-08.50    759
     5.23m(0.6) 5.70m(-1.5) 5.39m(-2.1)            
  3 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   5.66m  -1.3  18-07.00    747
     FOUL      5.66m(-1.3) FOUL                 
  4 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     5.65m  -1.3  18-06.50    744
     5.65m(-1.3) 5.64m(0.7) 5.39m(-0.7)            
  5 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat             5.64m  -0.8  18-06.00    741
     FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(-0.8)            
  6 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington               5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    738
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.60m(-1.0) 5.45m(-1.7)            
  7 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                   5.33m  -1.2  17-06.00    651
     4.29m(1.9) 5.22m(-3.7) 5.33m(-1.2)            
  8 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S             5.24m  -0.9  17-02.25    626
     4.87m(-0.8) 5.10m(1.2) 5.24m(9.9)            
  9 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington               5.13m  -2.9  16-10.00    595
     4.89m(0.7) 5.13m(-2.9) 4.76m(-1.5)            
 10 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S             5.08m  -0.7  16-08.00    581
     5.08m(-0.7) 4.96m(-1.3) 4.84m(-1.0)            
 11 Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                 4.58m  -2.4  15-00.50    448
     4.85m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  41.13m     134-11    689
      39.55m  41.13m  FOUL            
  2 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                  37.79m     124-00    625
      36.05m  37.57m  37.79m            
  3 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                    37.05m     121-07    611
      37.05m  35.51m  32.13m            
  4 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S            36.89m     121-00    608
      36.89m  31.42m  30.56m            
  5 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S            35.04m     114-11    572
      35.04m  FOUL  32.90m            
  6 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat            34.19m     112-02    556
      34.19m  32.17m  31.45m            
  7 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat            29.32m      96-02    464
      28.39m  25.98m  29.32m            
  8 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington              27.42m      89-11    428
      27.42m  22.50m  FOUL            
  9 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington              23.87m      78-04    361
      FOUL  FOUL  23.87m            
 10 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford                23.85m      78-03    361
      21.30m  23.85m  FOUL            
 -- Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                   DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                   2:13.73     911
  2 Keia Pinnick              FR Arizona Stat           2:13.99     907
  3 Lindsey Kirschman         JR Washington             2:15.21     890
  4 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                 2:15.83     881
  5 Erin Funkhouser           SR Oregon                 2:16.06     878
  6 Angela Jensen             JR Washington S           2:24.46     764
  7 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown   FR Washington S           2:25.48     751
  8 Sarah Schireman           FR Washington             2:27.04     730
  9 Karynn Dunn               FR Stanford               2:35.01     631
 10 Samantha Henderson        JR Arizona Stat           2:40.50     567
 -- Whitney Liehr             JR Stanford                   DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     215        2) Arizona                   109   
    3) Arizona State               89.50     4) USC                        89   
    5) Stanford                    88        6) UCLA                       71.50
    7) California                  55.50     8) Washington St.             52   
    9) Washington                  47.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     168.50     2) USC                       156   
    3) Stanford                    92        4) Arizona State              85   
    4) UCLA                        85        6) Washington                 68   
    7) Washington St.              67        8) California                 59   
    9) Arizona                     26       10) Oregon State                6.50