Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Texas A&M Challenge Presented by Mondo - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012        
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:59.64  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          J Hasay, K Baker, A Kesselring, N Blood           
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   Texas A&M: S 11:38.78  2011                                                 
                          A Hyde, A Sutherland, H Hagan, H Parsons          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oregon                                             10:56.31M 
     1) Anne Kesselring JR              2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Becca Friday JR                 4) Jordan Hasay JR                
  2 Tennessee                                          11:02.74A 
     1) Chanelle Price SR               2) Ellen Wortham SR               
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Brittany Sheffey SR            
  3 Florida                                            11:04.53  
     1) Genevieve LaCaze SR             2) Ebony Eutsey SO                
     3) Shelby Hayes SO                 4) Cory McGee SO                  
  4 Arizona State                                      11:18.45  
     1) Shelby Houlihan FR              2) Kayla Sanchez SR               
     3) Carly Paracholski FR            4) Macy Bricks FR                 
  5 Texas A&M                                          11:29.89S 
     1) Hillary Hagan SO                2) Kamaria Brown FR               
     3) Aliese Hyde SO                  4) Natosha Rogers JR              
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona Stat           2:15.68     883
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:16.90     866
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:26.66     735
  4 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:27.06     730
  5 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M              2:32.41     663
  6 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M              2:32.86     657
  7 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M              2:37.18     606
 -- Kelsey Lloyd                 LightFlight TC        X2:28.83     708
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                    8.38   2   1044
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech                8.51   1   1015
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona Stat              8.70   1    974
  4 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                 8.77   2    959
  5 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   8.86   2    939
  6 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                 9.03   1    904
  7 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                12.67   1    295
 -- Kelsey Lloyd                 LightFlight TC           X8.46   2   1026
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00   1080
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O 
  2 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona Stat             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXP 
 -- Kelsey Lloyd                 LightFlight TC          X1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   5.99m   19-08.00    846
      5.93m  5.99m  FOUL            
  2 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona Stat             5.91m   19-04.75    822
      5.49m  5.68m  5.91m            
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      FOUL  FOUL  5.79m            
  4 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                5.68m   18-07.75    753
      FOUL  5.68m  5.27m            
  5 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.58m  5.54m  5.59m            
  6 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.17m  FOUL  PASS            
  7 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                5.00m   16-05.00    559
      FOUL  5.00m  FOUL            
 -- Kelsey Lloyd                 LightFlight TC          X5.30m   17-04.75    643
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  12.87m   42-02.75    719
      12.61m  12.53m  12.87m            
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.70m   38-04.75    641
      11.70m  10.54m  9.63m            
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              11.18m   36-08.25    607
      10.68m  FOUL  11.18m            
  4 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M               11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.16m  11.11m  10.56m            
  5 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.50m  10.84m  11.04m            
  6 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona Stat            10.92m   35-10.00    590
      10.40m  10.35m  10.92m            
  7 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M               10.52m   34-06.25    564
      10.39m  10.52m  9.57m            
 -- Kelsey Lloyd                 LightFlight TC         X10.85m   35-07.25    585
      FOUL  10.85m  10.25m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  4198  1/29/2010   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
     Gilliam: F  4540  3/11/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   Texas A&M: S  3919  2011        Daphne Fitzpatrick                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                    4555F 
  2 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona Stat              3981  
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech                3961  
  4 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   3927  
  5 Kelsey Lloyd                 LightFlight TC            3817  
  6 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                 3789  
  7 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                 3508  
  8 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                 3003  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 13:52.87  1/29/2010   Jake Riley, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
   Texas A&M: S 14:09.59  2000        Scott Lengefeld                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Geerts             SO Texas A&M             15:08.23  
  2 Bobby Zeller              FR Texas A&M             15:11.16  
  3 Brendan Devlin            JR Texas Tech            15:29.50  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:29.82  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta             
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
   Texas A&M: S 9:33.12  2004                                                  
                         B Duplechain, B Kelley, J Cardenas, T Bonn        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              9:36.88  
     1) Boru Guyota SO                  2) Bryan Harper SR                
     3) Russell Hornsby FR              4) Trevor Dunbar SO               
  2 Florida                                             9:38.95  
     1) Tyler Cardillo FR               2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Sean Obinwa SO                  4) Matt Mizereck FR               
  3 Texas A&M                                           9:39.02  
     1) Colin Slattery SO               2) Deon Lendore FR                
     3) Oscar Ramirez SR                4) Henry Lelei JR                 
  4 Arizona State                                       9:42.84  
     1) Nick Happe SO                   2) Darryl Morales JR              
     3) Mason McHenry SR                4) Darius Terry JR                
  5 Tennessee                                          10:11.17  
     1) Chris Bodary JR                 2) Deaundra Dailey SR             
     3) Nick Kaiser FR                  4) Alex McCandless SO             
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                   6.96   2    897
  2 Alec Fellows              FR Oregon                    7.14   2    833
  3 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                    7.23   2    802
  4 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                 7.29   2    782
  5 Nick Green                SR Texas Tech                7.31   2    775
  6 Austin Prince             JR Arizona Stat              7.31   1    775
  7 Bruce Burbank             SR Oregon                    7.38   1    752
  8 Jamie Sandys              JR Arizona Stat              7.42   2    739
  9 Daniel Martin             FR Texas A&M                 7.43   1    736
 10 Jeremy Marcinko           JR Arizona Stat              7.46   1    726
 11 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                    7.51   1    710
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                  2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jamie Sandys              JR Arizona Stat             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Austin Prince             JR Arizona Stat             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Alec Fellows              FR Oregon                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Marcinko           JR Arizona Stat             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Nick Green                SR Texas Tech               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Daniel Martin             FR Texas A&M                1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                  7.34m   24-01.00    896
      7.29m  7.34m  7.17m            
  2 Jamie Sandys              JR Arizona Stat             6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.68m  6.79m  6.76m            
  2 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.72m  6.79m  6.78m            
  4 Austin Prince             JR Arizona Stat             6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.49m  6.73m  6.66m            
  5 Nick Green                SR Texas Tech               6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.71m  6.61m  FOUL            
  5 Alec Fellows              FR Oregon                   6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.69m  6.61m  6.71m            
  7 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.43m  6.49m  6.48m            
  8 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                   6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.28m  6.36m  6.34m            
  9 Bruce Burbank             SR Oregon                   6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.31m  FOUL  PASS            
 10 Jeremy Marcinko           JR Arizona Stat             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      5.94m  6.11m  5.95m            
 11 Daniel Martin             FR Texas A&M                5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.32m  5.30m  5.22m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                 13.78m   45-02.50    715
      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL            
  2 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                  12.69m   41-07.75    648
      12.24m  12.69m  12.40m            
  3 Jamie Sandys              JR Arizona Stat            12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.56m  12.34m  12.33m            
  4 Jeremy Marcinko           JR Arizona Stat            11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.84m  FOUL  11.54m            
  5 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M               11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.57m  11.48m  11.66m            
  6 Nick Green                SR Texas Tech              11.54m   37-10.50    579
      FOUL  11.46m  11.54m            
  7 Alec Fellows              FR Oregon                  11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.64m  11.11m  9.90m            
  8 Austin Prince             JR Arizona Stat            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.90m  10.94m  11.00m            
  9 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                  10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.14m  10.47m  9.97m            
 10 Daniel Martin             FR Texas A&M                9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.43m  9.28m  8.78m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  5750                                                          
     Gilliam: F  6265  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   Texas A&M: S  5499  2009        Trinity Otto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                   3376  
  2 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                    3027  
  3 Jamie Sandys              JR Arizona Stat              2901  
  4 Austin Prince             JR Arizona Stat              2776  
  5 Alec Fellows              FR Oregon                    2759  
  6 Nick Green                SR Texas Tech                2652  
  7 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                 2640  
  8 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                    2621  
  9 Jeremy Marcinko           JR Arizona Stat              2535  
 10 Daniel Martin             FR Texas A&M                 2136  
 
Men Long Jump Olympic Development
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Ashton Eaton                 Nike                    X8.04m   26-04.50 
      7.45m  7.84m  7.90m  5.99m  7.87m  8.04m
 -- Will Claye                   Nike                    X7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.96m  FOUL  FOUL  7.92m  FOUL  6.26m
 -- Fabrice Lapierre             Asics                   X7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  FOUL  7.54m  FOUL  7.54m  FOUL
 -- Julian Reid                  Great Britain           X7.52m   24-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jeremy Singleton             unattached              X7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.33m  7.15m  7.31m  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Nicholas Gordon              Puma                    X7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  7.21m  FOUL  7.14m  7.22m  7.09m