Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 09:52 PM
                  2012 Husky Classic - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012                  
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 23.12                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
 Meet Record: M 23.68  2/16/2008   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis               26.51      25.98  
  2 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg                      26.60  
  3 Younge, Ayana                Cal St. Los            26.70      26.71  
  4 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               26.91      26.73  
  5 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.85      26.82  
Section  2  
  1 Lyday, Carisma               California             26.06      25.50  
  2 Williams, Tonie              UC Davis               25.88      25.54  
  3 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis               25.92      25.86  
  4 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                 25.85      25.90  
  5 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.             26.17      27.09  
Section  3  
  1 Kamara, Alima                California             25.84      25.55  
  2 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               25.75      25.84  
  3 Griffith, Sarah              UC Davis               25.84      26.17  
  4 Kaplar, Angela               Utah                   25.79      27.00  
Section  4  
  1 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado               25.29      25.37  
  2 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado               25.32      25.42  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           25.69      25.58  
  4 Elliott, Emily               Colorado               25.54      26.68  
Section  5  
  1 Trevisan, Gia                California             25.26      25.33  
  2 Cooper, Emily                Long Beach S           25.25      25.35  
  3 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash           25.24      26.44  
Section  6  
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado               25.00      24.89  
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S           24.76      25.15  
  3 Sims, Zenobia                Adams State            24.80      25.17  
  4 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los            24.99      25.76  
Section  7  
  1 McLeggan-Brown, Dominiqu     Unattached             24.70      24.88  
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                  24.59      25.05  
Section  8  
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             University o           24.32      24.34  
  2 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S           24.32      24.74  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis               24.31      24.93  
  4 Thompson, Breeauna           Fresno State           24.00      25.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 15:57.00                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State          17:41.87   17:16.80  
  2 Wendler, Taylor              Kentucky            17:46.61   17:25.48  
  3 Smith, Rosalind              Portland            17:33.39   17:26.36  
  4 Hodson, Brooke               Utah Valley         17:45.37   17:30.94  
  5 Christensen, Stephanie       Utah Valley         17:25.38   17:33.31  
  6 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S        17:46.10   17:34.20  
  7 Baker, Angela                Utah Valley         18:06.01   17:50.17  
  8 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.        17:30.26   17:51.58  
  9 Hernandez, Maritza           Cal St. Los         17:35.61   17:52.95  
 10 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.          18:14.39   18:08.35  
 11 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        17:45.00   18:08.99  
 12 Stanton, Holly               Idaho               18:06.65   18:09.96  
 13 Fain, AuraLea                Utah                17:49.03   18:12.30  
 14 Gonsalves, Ivie              Utah Valley         18:07.70   18:20.28  
 15 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los         18:00.00   18:31.60  
 16 Randall, Annie               Long Beach S        17:29.26   18:33.45  
 17 Castillo, Brandy             Portland Sta        18:35.07   18:44.48  
 18 Allen, Kery                  Metropolitan        17:55.00   18:52.56  
Section  2  
  1 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                17:18.00   16:52.87  
  2 Bates, Emma                  Boise State         17:11.40   16:53.29  
  3 McNeely, Sophie              Western Stat        17:02.29   16:57.26  
  4 Treleven, Chloe              San Francisc        17:15.00   16:57.96  
  5 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State         17:07.16   17:07.83  
  6 Page, Holly                  Wyoming             17:05.10   17:08.29  
  7 Stenquist, Haley             Arizona             17:15.00   17:09.47  
  8 Flores, Xenia                Metropolitan        17:00.00   17:11.86  
  9 Davis, Lyndy                 Portland            17:00.31   17:16.31  
 10 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia             17:25.22   17:20.79  
 11 Viger, Rachel                Colorado            17:25.00   17:23.31  
 12 Houser, Kellie               Portland            16:54.65   17:25.34  
 13 Martin, Lauren               Adams State         17:20.00   17:27.62  
 14 Turcotte, Tessa              Kansas              17:04.00   17:37.43  
 15 Christensen, Kendra          BYU                 17:05.78   17:44.97  
 16 LeMaster, Addison            Adams State         17:10.00   17:45.71  
 17 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 17:25.21   18:09.48  
 18 Gerk, Kendra                 Colorado St.        17:14.23   18:28.27  
 19 Veseth, Julia                Idaho               17:23.15   18:30.27  
 20 Holt, Brooke                 BYU                 17:20.00   18:30.27  
Section  3  
  1 Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah     Colorado St.        16:45.00   16:38.78  
  2 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari        16:39.60   16:43.33  
  3 Oeding, Lacey                New Mexico          16:45.58   16:44.01  
  4 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S        16:41.20   16:44.33  
  5 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached                     16:45.99  
  6 Burton, Kortnee              Northern Ari        16:59.56   16:49.03  
  7 Oswald, Chelsea              Kentucky            16:57.00   16:50.65  
  8 Prescott, Lindsay            Arizona Stat        16:39.00   16:51.16  
  9 Walker, Katherine            Virginia            16:38.80   16:54.98  
 10 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S        16:42.48   17:03.44  
 11 van Steenbergen, Merel       Portland            17:04.00   17:04.87  
 12 Tiyouri, Maor                San Francisc        16:58.55   17:19.36  
 13 Russell, Amanda              Arizona             16:43.22   17:23.92  
 14 Dawson, Kelly                TCU                 16:57.20   17:26.40  
 15 Quinn, Kim                   Utah State          16:43.51   17:27.43  
 16 Mitsos, Janna                New Mexico          16:48.50   18:05.82  
 17 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                 16:46.27   18:10.81  
Section  4  
  1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.             16:15.00   16:05.59  
  2 Hutchison, Bradi             Idaho State         16:24.00   16:11.33  
  3 Waldron, Sarah               New Mexico          16:16.73   16:14.65  
  4 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington          16:28.86   16:14.92  
  5 Callister, Sarah             Weber State         16:29.25   16:15.18  
  6 Ngetich, Florence            Florida             16:28.90   16:15.60  
  7 McGlynn, Kristen             Adams State         16:16.51   16:19.54  
  8 Rowland, Hollie              Iona                16:31.80   16:19.69  
  9 Clark, Katie                 Butler              16:28.02   16:21.21  
 10 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwe        16:17.00   16:27.00  
 11 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford            16:22.00   16:29.69  
 12 Corrigan, Anna               Virginia            16:30.80   16:31.18  
 13 Cooper, Callie               Florida             16:32.13   16:32.68  
 14 Richardson, Claire           Unattached                     16:34.22  
 15 Jones, Emily                 Georgetown                     16:38.66  
 16 Bower, Natalie               Penn State          16:35.00   16:39.95  
 17 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta        16:30.07   16:41.75  
 18 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson             16:01.24   16:43.02  
 19 Peters, Nicole               Colorado St.        16:36.00   16:46.44  
 20 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State          16:25.97   16:48.46  
 21 Lange, Sarah                 Adams State         16:33.00   16:49.46  
 22 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State         16:29.66   16:52.80  
 23 Fitzgerald, Nicole           Greater Boise       16:25.00   17:57.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 15:57.00                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kipyego, Sally               OTC                 15:20.00   15:15.41$ 
  2 Maier, Deborah               California          15:58.49   15:29.24$ 
  3 Bonds, Lauren                Unattached          15:50.00   15:45.37$ 
  4 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon              15:37.29   15:45.54$ 
  5 Kroeger, Kathy               Stanford            15:45.55   15:46.26$ 
  6 Kosinski, Alex               Oregon              15:44.60   15:47.81$ 
  7 Franek, Bridget              OTC                 15:52.81   15:53.84$ 
  8 Goethals, Megan              Washington          15:47.79   15:54.89$ 
  9 Crossman, Bronwyn            Oregon              16:13.73   15:56.35$ 
 10 Kibet, Elvin                 Arizona             16:04.00   16:02.76  
 11 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent        16:07.14   16:03.66  
 12 Kimaiyo, Risper              UTEP                15:48.14   16:04.88  
 13 Millhouse, Kara              Penn State          16:11.09   16:06.82  
 14 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona             16:04.72   16:08.26  
 15 Kleppin, Lauren              Western Stat        16:11.72   16:15.21  
 16 Sheffey, Brittany            Tennessee                      16:18.37  
 17 Engel, Jessica               Oklahoma            16:07.64   16:25.53  
 18 Kemboi, Agnes                TCU                            16:46.92  
 19 Jimenez, Betzy               Unattached                     16:48.43  
 -- Lucas, Julia                 OTC                 15:38.00        DNF  
 -- Beecham, Annie               Team Run Eug        16:10.21        DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 11:03.50                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 11:02.15  1/28/2011   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          Hasay, Okodogbe, Roesler, Kosinski                
 Meet Record: M 11:26.70  2/10/2007   BYU, BYU                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                               11:33.97  
     1) Fry, Katie                      2) Williams, Tonie                
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Cridebring, Alycia             
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                         11:52.66   11:51.15  
     1) Ohberg, Lisa                    2) Manuel, Brittany               
     3) Sanchez, Valerie                4) Celis, Arianna                 
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                            11:55.10   12:14.56  
     1) Whybark, Sarah                  2) Limage, Junia                  
     3) Ball, Natalie                   4) Moran, Lauren                  
 
Women Pole Vault Section 1 -
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    4.35m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                 3.82m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.22 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rokossa, Klaudia             Utah                   3.92m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bush, Emily                  UC Davis               3.82m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S           3.66m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kamaka, Kayla                Long Beach S           3.76m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Radke, Lauren                UC Davis               3.91m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           3.82m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wren, Klarissa               Washington             3.51m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                 3.37m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             3.71m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.47 3.62 
        O  XXX 
  8 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 3.45m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash                      3.32m   10-10.75 
     2.92 3.12 3.32 3.47 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Guravska, Karen              Hawaii                 3.55m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.63m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                 3.82m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 16 Murray, Gabby                Cal Poly                          3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.92 3.12 3.32 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hearne, Siera                Cal Poly               3.97m         NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 -- Freschauf, Lauren            UC Irvine              3.62m         NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash           3.36m         NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 20.73                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
 Meet Record: M 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside           23.53      23.17  
  2 Bullard, Michael             California             23.27      23.20  
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           23.51      23.35  
  4 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           23.25      23.74  
Section  2  
  1 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                    22.88      22.17  
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                  22.62      22.35  
  3 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California             22.77      22.91  
  4 Coles, Idarre                California             22.55      23.93  
Section  3  
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S           22.28      22.04  
  2 Butcher, Matt                Colorado               22.28      22.44  
  3 Yakovich, Anthony            Western Oreg                      22.92  
  4 Anderson, Vance              Sacramento S           22.26      23.47  
Section  4  
  1 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S           22.16      22.36  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington             22.00      22.45  
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  22.53      22.65  
Section  5  
  1 Wilhite, Richard             Washington S           22.00      22.15  
  2 MacIntosh, Kyle              Colorado               21.92      22.24  
  3 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside           21.93      22.70  
  4 MacKay, Duncan               Seattle U.             21.99      22.95  
  5 Kaino, Matt                  Western Oreg                      23.07  
Section  6  
  1 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                    21.75      21.84  
  2 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado               21.79      22.00  
  3 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S           21.74      22.23  
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg                      22.34  
  5 Hart, Steven                 BYU                    21.77      23.00  
Section  7  
  1 Scott, Rushane               Adams State            21.70      22.29  
  2 Reimer, Blake                Colorado               21.74      22.45  
Section  8  
  1 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington             21.55      22.08  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached             21.58      22.18  
  3 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S           21.62      22.55  
 -- McKinney, Malik              Adams State            21.65         FS  
Section  9  
  1 Fiorini, Derek               Metropolitan           21.50      22.48  
  2 McAllister, James Derek      BYU                    21.46      22.53  
  3 Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside           21.52      22.74  
Section  10  
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               NIKE                   20.88      21.26  
  2 McNeal, Maurice              Washington             21.02      21.40  
  3 Morris, Joe                  Colorado               20.90      21.95  
  4 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S           21.07      21.97  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:44.60                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
 Meet Record: M 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Chris              OTC                 13:11.50   13:29.94R 
  2 Chelimo, Kevin               OTC                 13:34.92   13:30.25R 
  3 Mead, Hassan                 Minnesota           13:45.68   13:33.42$ 
  4 Dunbar, Trevor               Oregon              13:42.50   13:36.86$ 
  5 Stinson, Parker              Oregon                         13:39.22$ 
  6 Riley, Jake                  Stanford            13:39.49   13:39.58$ 
  7 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton           13:40.62   13:45.92  
  8 Kipchirchir, Shadrack        Oklahoma State      13:40.00   13:46.00  
  9 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent        13:54.37   13:46.06  
 10 Gregg, Brendan               Stanford            13:52.00   13:48.64  
 11 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                13:52.80   13:49.96  
 12 Happe, Nick                  Arizona Stat        13:53.00   13:54.51  
 13 Martinson, Geoff             Princeton           13:43.00   13:55.93  
 14 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Oregon                         13:58.03  
 15 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                           14:02.16  
 16 Unterreiner, Miles           Stanford            13:46.71   14:02.43  
 17 Kilburg, Michael             Greater Boise       13:42.00   14:08.61  
 18 Terry, Darius                Arizona Stat                   14:36.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:44.60                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
 Meet Record: M 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.          14:48.27   14:42.52  
  2 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force           14:47.18   14:42.58  
  3 Vaux, Graham                 Eastern Wash        15:25.68   14:43.21  
  4 Shije, Dillon                Colorado            14:53.47   14:48.57  
  5 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.        14:50.64   14:50.73  
  6 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.          14:50.00   14:55.72  
  7 Ward, Garrett                Colorado            14:55.00   14:55.90  
  8 Eden, Stacey                 Kentucky            14:47.17   14:56.05  
  9 Geiger, Shane                Portland            15:18.08   14:58.59  
 10 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash        14:52.70   15:02.20  
 11 Baker, Trevor                Utah Valley         15:17.99   15:02.98  
 12 Butler, Ian                  Western Stat        14:50.00   15:03.38  
 13 Perkins, Jerome              Colorado            14:55.00   15:03.73  
 14 DeCastro, Steven             Long Beach S        14:46.96   15:05.09  
 15 Martinez, Chris              Utah State          14:50.00   15:14.10  
 16 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash        15:07.00   15:16.81  
 17 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.          15:20.00   15:21.67  
 18 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.          15:18.00   15:29.98  
 19 Mangan, Kevin                Washington          15:24.70   15:38.02  
 20 Dunagan, Cary                Portland Sta        15:35.54   15:51.21  
Section  2  
  1 Flint, Steve                 BYU                 14:28.30   14:20.38  
  2 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State          14:29.21   14:26.33  
  3 Corrigan, Peter              Running Room        14:24.70   14:26.43  
  4 Sanchez, David               Adams State         14:28.00   14:28.12  
  5 Blackman, Trevor             Western Stat        14:25.00   14:28.83  
  6 Watson, Barak                Northwest Na        14:29.00   14:31.59  
  7 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State         14:28.70   14:31.76  
  8 Lesser, Andrew               Colorado St.        14:40.75   14:35.85  
  9 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's        14:35.50   14:38.15  
 10 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash        14:38.41   14:40.28  
 11 Peloquin, Conner             BYU                 14:30.00   14:41.68  
 12 Foley, Scott                 Boise State         14:25.00   14:48.25  
 13 McDonald, Charlie            Portland            14:38.98   14:50.10  
 14 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming             14:43.63   14:52.42  
 15 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado            14:45.00   14:55.47  
 16 Erickson, Eiger              Metropolitan        14:30.00   15:11.79  
 -- Cotton, David                Virginia            14:42.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Uta        14:21.42   14:08.67  
  2 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash        14:18.92   14:08.89  
  3 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico          14:18.83   14:14.24  
  4 McCormack, Ty                Clemson             14:19.20   14:15.54  
  5 Richardson, Brett            Georgia             14:24.68   14:23.46  
  6 Goodman, David               Western Stat        14:17.00   14:26.66  
  7 Izewski, Josh                Florida             14:25.45   14:27.79  
  8 Freriks, Tim                 Northern Ari        14:18.20   14:29.00  
  9 Roberts, Andrew              Adams State         14:23.00   14:30.04  
 10 Bodary, Chris                Tennessee           14:21.14   14:32.32  
 11 Medina, Martin               Colorado            14:22.33   14:33.38  
 12 Hamilton, Vince              Boise State         14:23.00   14:34.98  
 13 Howard, Jeff                 Boise State         14:23.00   14:36.94  
 14 Belus, Andrew                Northern Ari        14:17.90   14:39.03  
 15 Sellers, Nathan              Adams State         14:22.48   14:46.98  
 16 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida             14:23.10   15:00.19  
Section  4  
  1 Braden, Forest               Unattached          14:15.00   14:01.67  
  2 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois            14:10.00   14:02.35  
  3 Foley, Christopher           Virginia            14:18.08   14:03.67  
  4 Howell, Daniel               Utah State          14:11.62   14:04.25  
  5 Daniels, Matt                Adams State         14:17.50   14:07.65  
  6 Gagnon, Pieter               Minnesota           14:11.95   14:08.19  
  7 Kelting, Taylor              Wyoming             14:10.88   14:10.04  
  8 Havel, Kevin                 Stanford            14:10.00   14:13.99  
  9 Proctor, Gabe                Western Stat        14:15.00   14:17.79  
 10 Green, Adam                  Ohio State          14:12.80   14:22.92  
 11 Zacharias, Patrick           Arizona             14:17.00   14:37.30  
 12 Ricardi, John                Unattached          14:15.00   14:46.14  
 13 Welling, Jordan              Bowerman AC         14:10.43   14:50.14  
 14 Mandi, Mark                  Unattached          14:17.00   15:03.54  
Section  5  
  1 Bahr, Alden                  BYU                 14:07.70   13:58.72  
  2 Castille, Kevin              Unattached          13:57.68   14:01.69  
  3 Bayley, Matt                 Iona                13:59.00   14:02.37  
  4 Orta, Luis                   Kentucky            14:07.70   14:02.45  
  5 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington          14:05.50   14:03.01  
  6 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois            14:05.00   14:03.16  
  7 Hawkins, Callum              Butler              14:11.60   14:03.37  
  8 Lundy, Alexander             Georgetown          14:07.50   14:03.61  
  9 Bond, Matt                   Adams State         14:07.70   14:05.80  
 10 Rosa, Joseph                 Stanford            13:59.00   14:06.52  
 11 Haebe, Ryan                  Western Stat        13:59.00   14:06.88  
 12 Sayenko, Mike                Unattached          14:15.00   14:07.35  
 13 Jackson, Daniel              Montana Stat        14:18.77   14:07.38  
 14 Dawson, Kyle                 Penn State          14:05.17   14:07.54  
 15 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S        14:02.70   14:08.28  
 16 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force           13:59.57   14:08.38  
 17 Batt, Kevin                  Adams State         14:07.30   14:11.28  
 18 Lafler, Jono                 Washington S        14:09.08   14:14.63  
 19 Mickow, Colin                Illinois            14:08.86   14:16.27  
 20 Lumbar, TC                   Georgetown          14:09.59   14:22.55  
 21 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached          14:08.00   14:23.16  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:31.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
 Meet Record: M 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                               9:54.16   10:11.65  
     1) Larson, Kyle                    2) Olsen, Chris                   
     3) Hansen, Ryan                    4) Chapman, Ryan                  
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                           10:15.57  
     1) Humeniuk, Anton                 2) Forster, Keir                  
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                            10:32.39   10:17.06  
     1) Cisneros, Cordero               2) Vazquez, Edgar                 
     3) Brown, Jasen                    4) Landstrom, Andrew              
 -- Portland State  'A'                              10:15.07        DNF  
     1) Carpenter, Zachary              2) Howland, Taylen                
     3) Crisofulli, Tony                4) Lawrence, John                 
 
Men Pole Vault Section 1 -
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    5.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                  4.92m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                  4.62m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brenteson, John              Washington S           4.97m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
        O  XXX 
  3 Lohse, Andrew                Sacramento S           4.75m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           4.55m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  4.80m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
        O  XXX 
  8 Neshyba, Alex                Washington             4.36m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
        O  XXX 
  8 Flolid, Curtis               Unattached             4.85m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           4.70m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Fraley, Kyle                 Sacramento S           4.35m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Van Wyck, James              Unattached                        4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Thompson, Brett              Sacramento S           4.70m      4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.33 4.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           3.70m         NH            
     4.03 
      XXX