Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.29Q  2.4  1 
  2 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            20.37Q  2.6  3 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                20.53Q  1.8  2 
  4 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State            20.54Q  2.4  1  [ 20.535 ]
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.54Q  1.8  2  [ 20.540 ]
  6 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      20.62Q  2.6  3 
  7 James Alaka               JR Washington               20.61Q  1.8  2 
  8 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                      20.66Q  2.6  3 
  9 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   20.68Q  2.4  1 
 10 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                     20.77q  2.4  1 
 11 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 20.79q  1.8  2 
 12 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                     20.83q  2.6  3  [ 20.824 ]
 13 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 20.83   2.6  3  [ 20.829 ]
 14 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.86   2.6  3 
 15 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 20.90   1.8  2 
 16 Kemar Marsden             SR CSU-Northridge           20.93   2.4  1 
 17 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                20.98   1.8  2 
 18 Demond Burns              SR Ark-Little Rock          21.02   1.8  2  [ 21.016 ]
 19 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          21.02   1.8  2  [ 21.018 ]
 20 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 21.04   2.4  1 
 21 James Johnson             SO Texas State              21.06   2.4  1 
 22 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           21.07   2.4  1 
 23 Rashad Ross               JR Arizona State            21.22   2.4  1  [ 21.216 ]
 23 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                21.22   2.6  3  [ 21.216 ]
 25 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 21.34   2.6  3 
 26 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            21.44   1.8  2 
 27 Cameron Boy               JR Minnesota                25.08   2.6  3 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
  1 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin              3:42.93Q 
  2 Miles Batty               SR BYU                    3:45.88Q 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona                3:43.12Q 
  4 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               3:46.21Q 
  5 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               3:43.55Q 
  6 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  3:46.37Q 
  7 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  3:44.26Q 
  8 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State            3:46.58Q 
  9 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               3:44.34Q 
 10 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois           3:46.83Q 
 11 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota              3:44.64q 
 12 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas                 3:45.11q 
 13 CJ Jessett                JR Texas                  3:46.85  
 14 Raul Botezan              JR Okla. State            3:47.53  
 15 Alex Zubey                SR Air Force              3:49.04  
 16 Chad Noelle               FR Oregon                 3:49.39  
 17 Tyler Stutzman            SO Stanford               3:50.08  
 18 Michael Atchoo            SO Stanford               3:50.28  
 19 Shane Moskowitz           SO Okla. State            3:51.73  
 20 Reed Connor               SO Wisconsin              3:57.34  
 21 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                  4:00.98  
 22 Travis Stanford           SR Oregon                 4:06.65  
 -- Sam Evans                 SO New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma                    DQ   impeded runner
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah              14:04.75Q 
  2 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota             14:16.06Q 
  3 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon                14:07.19Q 
  4 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona               14:17.21Q 
  5 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin             14:07.45Q 
  6 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon                14:17.81Q 
  7 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State           14:07.73Q 
  8 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon                14:23.64Q 
  9 George Alex               SR Oklahoma              14:08.41Q 
 10 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona               14:28.41Q 
 11 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford              14:11.16q 
 12 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri              14:12.99q 
 13 Nicholas Kipruto          SR New Mexico            14:15.16  
 14 Zach Zarda                JR Kansas                14:15.94  
 15 Daniel Chenoweth          SR Wisconsin             14:19.32  
 16 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force             14:29.54  
 17 Maverick Darling          JR Wisconsin             14:30.35  
 18 Drew Jordan               SO Wash State            14:31.02  
 19 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas              14:32.11  
 20 Kevin Burnett             SR Texas A&M             14:34.24  
 21 Jonathan Peterson         SR UC Davis              14:34.67  
 22 Andrew Kimpel             SO Wash State            14:36.48  
 23 Stephane Colle            SR Idaho                 14:37.29  
 24 Dustin Fay                FR UCLA                  14:39.70  
 25 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                 14:41.38  
 26 Solomon Haile             SO Arkansas              14:41.81  
 27 Brock Simmons             SR Texas                 14:42.65  
 28 MacLean O'Donnell         JR Texas A&M             14:45.11  
 29 Taylor Kelting            SR Wyoming               14:46.06  
 30 Sean Stam                 SO New Mexico            14:48.16  
 31 Kirubel Erassa            FR Okla. State           14:53.09  
 32 Eric Fernandez            JR Arkansas              14:53.54  
 33 Miles Unterreiner         SR Stanford              14:53.55  
 34 Kyle King                 JR East Washington       14:54.86  
 35 Daniel Jackson            SR Montana State         14:56.26  
 36 Rico Loy                  JR Iowa State            15:00.10  
 37 Joseph Rosa               FR Stanford              15:01.50  
 38 Neal Smith                SO Okla. State           15:02.04  
 39 John Simons               SO Minnesota             15:03.55  
 40 Nick Happe                SO Arizona State         15:05.69  
 41 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   15:06.47  
 42 Kevin Williams            JR Oklahoma              15:08.84  
 43 Maxime Chevee             JR California            15:09.07  
 44 Patrick Kimeli            JR TAMU-CC               15:11.72  
 45 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State            15:12.85  
 46 Justice Chirchir          SR UTEP                  15:18.62  
 47 Rex Shields               SR BYU                   15:27.77  
 48 Trevor Vidlak             SO Nebraska              15:29.02  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.31Q  4.1  3 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.33Q  2.2  1 
  3 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                   13.45Q  1.3  2 
  4 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State            13.42Q  2.2  1 
  5 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               13.57Q  1.3  2 
  6 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.62Q  4.1  3 
  7 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                    13.51Q  2.2  1 
  8 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State            13.63Q  1.3  2 
  9 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.68Q  4.1  3 
 10 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             13.67q  1.3  2 
 11 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State              13.77q  4.1  3 
 12 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     13.80q  2.2  1 
 13 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     13.82   2.2  1 
 14 Andrew Blaser             SR Idaho                    13.84   4.1  3 
 15 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                13.87   4.1  3 
 16 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 13.88   4.1  3 
 17 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                13.91   1.3  2 
 18 Solomon Williams          JR Ark. State               13.93   1.3  2 
 19 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              13.98   4.1  3 
 20 William Donelson          SR Prairie View             13.99   4.1  3 
 21 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.08   1.3  2 
 22 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           14.10   2.2  1 
 23 Dominique Hall            JR East Illinois            14.11   2.2  1 
 24 Paul Lyons                FR Sacramento St            14.13   2.2  1 
 25 Eric Hersey               SR Oregon                   14.14   2.2  1 
 26 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.17   1.3  2 
 27 Kelby Dias                JR Colo. State              14.38   1.3  2 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.11Q  3 
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  2 Illinois                                              39.29Q  2 
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
  3 UCLA                                                  39.69Q  1 
     1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
     3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
  4 Arkansas                                              39.41Q  2 
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  5 Texas                                                 39.53Q  3 
     1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
     3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
  6 Texas Tech                                            39.76Q  1 
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
  7 Baylor                                                39.49Q  2 
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  8 TCU                                                   39.59Q  3 
     1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) OJ Stoneham SR                  4) Ramone Bailey FR               
  9 Nebraska                                              39.97Q  1 
     1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
 10 Oklahoma                                              39.81q  3 
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
 11 Oregon                                                39.86q  2 
     1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
     3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) De'Anthony Thomas FR           
 12 Washington                                            39.98q  1 
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
     3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
 13 Eastern Illinois                                      40.18   3 
     1) Jacob Mitchell JR               2) Kaleel Johnson SO              
     3) Zye Boey SR                     4) Steven Clark JR                
 14 UTEP                                                  40.20   1 
     1) Kristian Dillard FR             2) Kyron Joseph SO                
     3) Abiola Onakoya SO               4) Anthony Wright JR              
 15 Arizona State                                         40.26   1 
     1) Daniel Auberry SR               2) Chris Burrows JR               
     3) Rashad Ross JR                  4) Justin Freeman SO              
 16 Sam Houston St.                                       40.50   3 
     1) Henry Jordan III SR             2) Darryl Hayes SR                
     3) Matt Buegeler FR                4) Jarrick Wright SO              
 17 Texas State                                           40.54   3  [ 40.537 ]
     1) Timothy Young JR                2) James Johnson SO               
     3) William Murray JR               4) Brandon Thomas SR              
 18 Iowa                                                  40.66   1 
     1) D'Juan Richardson SR            2) Josh Larney JR                 
     3) Tevin-Cee Mincy SO              4) Kaleb Van Cleave FR            
 19 Northern Iowa                                         40.69   2 
     1) Jarred Herring JR               2) Derek Kramer SO                
     3) Wilmot Wellington SO            4) Sebastian Barth FR             
 20 Iowa State                                            41.05   2 
     1) Teddy Lampkin FR                2) Nick Efkamp FR                 
     3) Patrick Lewis SO                4) Ian Warner JR                  
 -- Kansas State                                            DNF   2 
     1) Mantas Silkauskas SR            2) Carlos Rodriguez SO            
     3) Grant Loescher JR               4) Martynas Jurgilas SR           
 -- North Texas                                             DNF   1 
     1) Johnny Hickman JR               2) James Fowler SR                
     3) Steven White JR                 4) Clinton Collins SO             
 -- Houston                                                  DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Errol Nolan JR                 
     3) James Lang SO                   4) Markquis Frazier JR            
 -- Minnesota                                                DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Sean King JR                   
     3) Cameron Boy JR                  4) Sam Kettenhofen JR             
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:03.56Q  2 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  2 USC                                                 3:04.05Q  1 
     1) Josh Mance SO                   2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:04.30Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:05.14Q  2 
     1) Shane Brathwaite JR             2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Jamele Mason SR                 4) Isaiah Gill JR                 
  5 Kansas                                              3:05.74Q  1 
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Michael Stigler FR             
  6 Baylor                                              3:07.17Q  3 
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) Blake Heriot SO                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  7 Arizona State                                       3:05.17Q  2 
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  8 BYU                                                 3:06.21Q  1 
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
  9 Minnesota                                           3:08.11Q  3 
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) John Holton JR                  4) Kevin Bradley JR               
 10 Sam Houston St.                                     3:06.51q  1 
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
 11 Houston                                             3:07.88q  2 
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
 12 Texas Southern                                      3:08.45q  2 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Michael Holmes JR              
     3) Treven Dickerson SR             4) Arte' Collins JR               
 13 Wisconsin                                           3:09.10   1 
     1) Garret Payne FR                 2) Brady Hammon SR                
     3) Kyle Jefferson SR               4) Drew Simmons SO                
 14 UTEP                                                3:09.36   3 
     1) Anthony Wright JR               2) Abiola Onakoya SO              
     3) Shane Hamm SR                   4) Curtis Kock SR                 
 15 Oral Roberts                                        3:09.57   2 
     1) John Bradford FR                2) Brandon Williams SR            
     3) Michael Roberts SR              4) Jeffery Gibson JR              
 16 UC Irvine                                           3:10.43   1 
     1) Dominic Jester SR               2) Jacob Yowell SR                
     3) Chris Carson JR                 4) Charles Jock SR                
 17 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:10.47   1 
     1) Mikael Powers JR                2) Jordan Scott SO                
     3) Karlon Johnson SO               4) Ryan Martin SR                 
 18 Colorado                                            3:10.95   2 
     1) Blake Reimer SO                 2) Joe Morris JR                  
     3) Adam Salzmann SR                4) Kyle MacIntosh JR              
 19 Northern Arizona                                    3:11.40   1 
     1) Miles Di Sabella JR             2) Arnaud Froidmont JR            
     3) Adel al Nasser SO               4) Dennis Givens SR               
 20 Eastern Illinois                                    3:11.42   3 
     1) Joseph Augustine JR             2) Cody Boarman SO                
     3) Sean Wiggan JR                  4) Stefan Gorol FR                
 21 Washington                                          3:11.73   3 
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) Maurice McNeal SO              
     3) James Alaka JR                  4) Miles Timpe SR                 
 22 Wichita State                                       3:12.78   2 
     1) Alex Reed FR                    2) DJ Lindsay SO                  
     3) Kyle Long SO                    4) Dylan Hartnett SR              
 23 UTSA                                                3:13.48   3 
     1) Keyunta Hayes SO                2) Christopher Hall FR            
     3) Darryl Wyrick JR                4) James Pailin JR                
 -- Iowa                                                     DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Justin Austin JR                2) Brennan Davey FR               
     3) Ethan Holmes JR                 4) Erik Sowinski SR               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.17 -2.20 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard               JR Kansas State             2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                  2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO 
  3 Bryan McBride             SO Arizona State            2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO 
  4 AJ Maricich               SO Washington               2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXO   XO 
  5 Cameron Ostrowski         FR Iowa State               2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO 
  6 Harrison Steed            FR California               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacorian Duffield         FR Texas Tech               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Deante Kemper             FR No. Arizona              2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Dartis Willis             FR Stanford                 2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brian Carmichael          SR California               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Edgar Rivera-Morales      JR Arizona                  2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Django Lovett             SO New Mexico               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mitchell Haag             JR UC Santa Barbara         2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Keith Benford             JR UTSA                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Isiah Clements            SR UT-Arlington             2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Jeffery Herron            SR Iowa                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Brede Ellingsen           JR Arkansas                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Cameron Alexander         SR Texas A&M                2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 19 Jovan Vukicevic           SR Wash State               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jamario Taylor            SO West Illinois            2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jules Sharpe              JR Stanford                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Noah Kittelson            SO Arkansas                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Dwayne Golbek             SO Arkansas                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Derek Alderks             SR Iowa State               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Obum Gwacham              JR Oregon State             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 26 Zach Wood                 JR Air Force                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Jared Vlastuin            SR S.D. State               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28 Dakota John               JR BYU                      2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 28 Jonathan Fuller           FR Kansas                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Collin Taylor             SO Wisconsin                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 31 Kerry Thompson            SO UTSA                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 31 Mark Jones                FR Colorado                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 33 Nick Ridge                SO California               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Brandon Childs            JR Wichita State            2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Jeramy Geditz             SR N.D. State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Brandon Oest              JR Iowa                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 37 Michael Larocca           SR UC Santa Barbara         2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Kobi Rex                  FR Air Force                2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Roger De La Cruz          JR TAMU-CC                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Graham Valdes             SR Iowa                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Anthony Williams          FR Sacramento St            2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Russell Nielson           SO BYU                         NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Critser            SO Idaho State                 NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Hine                 FR BYU                         NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Reginald Miller Jr.       FR SE Missouri                 NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Emry               SO Montana                     NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 -5.40 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 JJ Juilfs                 FR Washington               5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts             5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O 
  2 Michael Woepse            SO UCLA                     5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXO    O 
  4 Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State              5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO 
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO 
  5 Michael Viken             SO East Illinois            5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO 
  7 Cale Simmons              JR Air Force                5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 John Prader               JR Cal Poly                 5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Cody Doerflein            SR So. Illinois             5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kyle Wait                 SO Kansas State             5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Derick Hinch              SO Arizona State            5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Ethan Ostrom              JR UC Davis                 5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Joey Uhle                 FR Air Force                5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sam Kranz                 SR No. Iowa                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Andrew Irwin              FR Arkansas                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Maston Wallace            SR Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Mark Thomas               SO Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Jeff Rodriguez            JR UT-Arlington             5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Victor Weirich            JR BYU                      5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 23 Nate Polacek              SR Nebraska                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Kyle Inks                 SR Cal Poly                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kyle Tomasini             JR UTSA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Casey Wicker              SO Texas                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kyle Ballew               SO South Dakota             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Hayden Clark              SO Texas                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 29 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 29 Tyler Wallace             SR Long Beach St            5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 31 Matthew Bane              SO Illinois                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 32 Ethan Sandusky            SO Ark. State               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Chase Cooper              JR Air Force                5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 32 Taylor Reed               JR UTSA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Logan Pflibsen            SO New Mexico               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 36 Ryan Oakes                SR Sam Houston St           5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 37 Michael Peterson          JR UC Davis                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 38 Greg Lupton               FR Kansas                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
        O  XXX 
 38 Robby Fegles              SR Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
        O  XXX 
 40 Jake Baertlein            JR Wash State               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Brayden Bringhurst        SO BYU                      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 41 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joe Noonan                SR East Illinois               NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                    NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Doddridge          SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Ziegler           SR Illinois State              NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Mahnke            JR Houston                    DNS            
     4.95 
      DNS 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     4.95 
      DNS 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Bryant               SR Oklahoma                60.24mq    197-08 
      57.55m  60.24m  FOUL  59.39m  58.01m  59.25m
  2 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska                59.05mq    193-09 
      FOUL  58.24m  FOUL  59.05m  56.27m  FOUL
  3 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M               58.62mq    192-04 
      FOUL  55.41m  57.13m  58.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Williams           JR No. Iowa                58.54mq    192-01 
      53.60m  54.39m  53.86m  58.54m  57.50m  52.35m
  5 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech              58.50mq    191-11 
      FOUL  54.55m  FOUL  58.50m  FOUL  54.62m
  6 Matthew Kosecki           SO UCLA                    58.34mq    191-05 
      58.34m  FOUL  48.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Geoffrey Tabor            JR Stanford                57.49mq    188-07 
      55.46m  57.49m  FOUL  55.15m  FOUL  55.20m
  8 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska                57.31mq    188-00 
      57.31m  FOUL  FOUL  54.48m  55.93m  FOUL
  9 Blake Jakobsson           FR Texas                   57.28mq    187-11 
      53.29m  53.01m  55.21m  57.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  57.02mq    187-01 
      56.81m  54.16m  57.02m  FOUL  55.07m  53.91m
 11 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   56.81mq    186-05 
      53.87m  56.81m  FOUL  54.63m  52.55m  54.87m
 12 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               56.68mq    185-11 
      54.30m  55.83m  54.93m  FOUL  56.68m  FOUL
 13 Gabe Hull                 FR Iowa                    56.66m     185-11 
      52.72m  FOUL  55.81m  54.33m  56.66m  54.56m
 14 Dominique Howard          FR Minnesota               55.85m     183-03 
      55.85m  FOUL  FOUL  54.34m  FOUL  52.43m
 15 Will Spence               FR Texas                   55.76m     182-11 
      54.35m  51.40m  55.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Derek White               JR California              54.65m     179-03 
      54.49m  54.42m  54.46m  54.65m  51.90m  FOUL
 17 Richard Garrett           JR UTSA                    54.15m     177-08 
      52.14m  49.71m  54.15m            
 18 Tom Nagengast             SR UCLA                    53.97m     177-01 
      52.59m  53.97m  53.02m            
 19 James Cole                SR Air Force               53.67m     176-01 
      51.09m  FOUL  53.67m            
 20 Joe Plante                JR Wyoming                 53.62m     175-11 
      53.08m  53.36m  53.62m            
 21 Mark Jennings             FR Minnesota               53.60m     175-10 
      51.82m  FOUL  53.60m            
 22 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                52.66m     172-09 
      FOUL  48.99m  52.66m            
 23 Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                  52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  52.55m  51.10m            
 24 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     52.51m     172-03 
      52.03m  50.33m  52.51m           
 25 Clint Harris              SO S.F. Austin             51.97m     170-06 
      49.43m  FOUL  51.97m            
 26 Chase Sexton              SR Boise State             51.92m     170-04 
      51.74m  48.99m  51.92m            
 27 Matt Dudley               SR UTEP                    51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  51.76m  51.65m            
 28 Trey Davis                SR Minnesota               51.74m     169-09 
      FOUL  51.74m  48.63m            
 29 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                51.73m     169-09 
      50.14m  51.73m  FOUL            
 30 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           51.61m     169-04 
      47.02m  51.61m  FOUL            
 31 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               51.55m     169-01 
      48.73m  51.55m  FOUL            
 32 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   51.43m     168-09 
      51.43m  48.61m  51.36m            
 33 Ryan Lamparek             SR Iowa                    51.22m     168-00 
      51.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   51.11m     167-08 
      49.95m  48.57m  51.11m            
 35 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             50.74m     166-06 
      50.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   50.71m     166-04 
      50.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Jason Belt                JR Ark-Little Rock         50.35m     165-02 
      50.35m  FOUL  45.72m            
 38 Karl Gehrke               SR No. Arizona             49.67m     162-11 
      FOUL  49.65m  49.67m            
 39 Andrew Hudson             SO Okla. State             49.67m     162-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.67m            
 40 Ben Skrla                 SO Texas A&M               49.57m     162-07 
      FOUL  49.57m  FOUL            
 41 Paul Thomas               FR Wyoming                 49.38m     162-00 
      FOUL  48.77m  49.38m            
 42 Justin Barber             FR Minnesota               48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  48.89m  FOUL            
 43 Jake Brinkmann            SR S.D. State              48.76m     160-00 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.76m            
 44 Cody Snyder               SO South Dakota            48.69m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.69m  FOUL            
 45 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darian Brown              FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                       DNS            
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                22.95Q  1.9  2 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                22.97Q  2.4  3 
  3 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.04Q  2.0  1 
  4 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.09Q  2.4  3 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    23.25Q  2.0  1 
  6 Aareon Payne              SR USC                      23.28Q  1.9  2 
  7 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               23.26Q  2.4  3 
  8 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.47Q  1.9  2 
  9 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.48Q  2.0  1 
 10 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 23.41q  2.4  3 
 11 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      23.50q  2.0  1 
 12 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.54q  2.0  1 
 13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  23.75   1.9  2 
 14 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             23.76   2.4  3 
 15 Antoinette Goodman        SO N.D. State               23.79   2.4  3  [ 23.781 ]
 16 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   23.79   2.0  1  [ 23.787 ]
 17 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.82   1.9  2 
 18 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  23.88   2.0  1 
 19 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 23.89   1.9  2 
 20 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     23.98   1.9  2 
 21 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.02   2.4  3 
 22 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri State           24.12   2.4  3 
 23 Alycia Herring            SO Arizona State            24.15   1.9  2 
 24 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.16   2.0  1 
 25 Ashley Idunoba            JR Lamar                    24.25   1.9  2 
 26 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      24.30   2.4  3 
 27 Breeauna Thompson         JR Fresno State             24.40   2.0  1 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:16.29Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State            4:16.61Q 
  3 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:16.79Q 
  4 Katie Flood               SO Washington             4:17.05Q 
  5 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               4:17.42Q 
  6 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:18.81Q 
  7 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                   4:19.23Q 
  8 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:21.24Q 
  9 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State           4:20.32Q 
 10 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco          4:21.68Q 
 11 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                  4:20.87q 
 12 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco          4:22.26q 
 13 Taylor Bryson             SR California             4:23.93  
 14 Christine Babcock         JR Washington             4:25.62  
 15 Elizabeth Apgar           JR Arizona                4:26.44  
 16 Katie Porada              SO Illinois               4:29.20  
 17 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas               4:29.39  
 18 Chelsea Orr               FR Washington             4:31.06  
 19 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           4:31.59  
 20 Liga Blyholder            SO Wisconsin              4:31.62  
 21 Candace Eddy              JR BYU                    4:32.55  
 22 Alli Billmeyer            FR Stanford               4:32.97  
 23 Katie Cumming             SO Colorado               4:44.85  
 -- Shelise Walker            JR Utah Valley                DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to drake
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Goethals            SO Washington            15:46.82Q 
  2 Kathy Kroeger             JR Stanford              16:16.07Q 
  3 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             15:50.13Q 
  4 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State         16:16.87Q 
  5 Jessica Tebo              SR Colorado              15:54.13Q 
  6 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas                 16:18.17Q 
  7 Alex Kosinski             SR Oregon                15:56.39Q 
  8 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona               16:20.88Q 
  9 Chelsea Reilly            SR California            16:15.89Q 
 10 McKenzie Melander         SR Iowa                  16:26.06Q 
 11 Emma Bates                FR Boise State           16:16.74q 
 12 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon                16:17.38q 
 13 Katrina Drennen           SR Montana               16:35.61  
 14 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech            16:49.20  
 15 Liberty Miller            FR Washington            16:52.17  
 16 Diana Medina              SR So. Utah              16:53.17  
 17 Laura Docherty            SO Minnesota             16:59.51  
 18 Kelsey Smith              FR UCLA                  17:01.01  
 19 Rochelle Kanuho           JR No. Arizona           17:01.15  
 20 Lauren Mugnaini           SO Sacramento St         17:01.97  
 21 Allison Pye               SR Rice                  17:02.25  
 22 Rachel Mitchell           JR Sacramento St         17:03.96  
 23 Rachel Johnson            FR Baylor                17:05.56  
 24 Betsy Flood               SR Iowa                  17:06.54  
 25 Aisling Cuffe             FR Stanford              17:07.32  
 26 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State           17:07.62  
 27 Kaitlin Flattmann         FR Arkansas              17:08.57  
 28 MichaelAnne Laurent       JR BYU                   17:10.36  
 29 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                 17:12.53  
 30 Megan Ranegar             JR Iowa                  17:16.90  
 31 Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                17:17.55  
 32 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SR SMU                   17:18.13  
 33 Alycia Cridebring         SO UC Davis              17:18.79  
 34 Jessica Tonn              FR Stanford              17:19.37  
 35 Kyla Chapman              SR Wisconsin             17:24.99  
 36 Susannah Hurst            FR Utah                  17:25.10  
 37 Margo Richardson          SO Saint Louis           17:26.27  
 38 Katie Moen                FR Iowa State            17:26.76  
 39 Macy Bricks               FR Arizona State         17:29.63  
 40 Natasa Vulic              SO Arizona State         17:31.69  
 41 Jamie Smith               JR So. Utah              17:31.73  
 42 Ashley Scott              JR Tulsa                 17:40.01  
 43 Cate Westenhover          JR Baylor                17:51.61  
 44 Mareike Schrulle          JR Iowa                  18:07.73  
 45 Kelly Dawson              SR TCU                   18:11.55  
 -- Laura Suur                JR San Francisco              DNF  
 -- Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Bailey Belvis             JR Missouri                   DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.96Q  4.0  2 
  2 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               12.99Q  2.5  3 
  3 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.23Q  1.9  1 
  4 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.04Q  4.0  2 
  5 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 13.06Q  2.5  3 
  6 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.24Q  1.9  1 
  7 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.09Q  4.0  2 
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.25Q  2.5  3  [ 13.241 ]
  9 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.25Q  1.9  1  [ 13.250 ]
 10 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 13.22q  4.0  2 
 11 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                      13.26q  2.5  3 
 12 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.31q  2.5  3 
 13 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      13.33   1.9  1 
 14 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    13.39   4.0  2 
 15 Dahlys Marshall           SR Arizona                  13.42   1.9  1 
 16 Shaquana Logan            JR Wash State               13.43   2.5  3 
 17 Richelle Farley           JR Kansas State             13.45   1.9  1 
 18 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St            13.51   4.0  2  [ 13.502 ]
 19 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     13.51   2.5  3  [ 13.505 ]
 20 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 13.52   4.0  2 
 21 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            13.57   1.9  1 
 22 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.62   1.9  1 
 23 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.64   1.9  1 
 24 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.71   4.0  2 
 25 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             13.82   2.5  3 
 26 Chelsea Stephen           SO S.F. Austin              14.28   2.5  3 
 27 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  14.46   4.0  2 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.34Q  3 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  2 Texas                                                 43.79Q  1 
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Christy Udoh SO                
     3) Danielle Dowie SO               4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
  3 Oregon                                                43.99Q  2 
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  4 Houston                                               43.97Q  1 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  5 Stanford                                              44.27Q  2 
     1) Shataya Hendricks SR            2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Katie Nelms SO                  4) Kori Carter SO                 
  6 USC                                                   44.29Q  3 
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  7 Minnesota                                             44.32Q  1 
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
  8 Texas Tech                                            44.34Q  2 
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
  9 Arkansas                                              44.50Q  3 
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Ivanique Kemp JR                4) Tiffany Hines SO               
 10 Arizona State                                         44.84q  2 
     1) Asia Gooden SO                  2) Keia Pinnick SO                
     3) Alycia Herring SO               4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
 11 TCU                                                   44.91q  1  [ 44.910 ]
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
 12 Washington St.                                        44.92q  1  [ 44.916 ]
     1) Chanel James SR                 2) Cindy Robinson JR              
     3) Candii McFarland FR             4) Shawna Fermin JR               
 13 Northern Illinois                                     45.33   3 
     1) Chanel Kellyman JR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              
     3) Roneisha Frye SR                4) Rasheta Butler SR              
 14 Texas-Arlington                                       45.46   1 
     1) LaDoreal Thompson JR            2) Shannon Reynolds JR            
     3) Kailey Bostic FR                4) Breonna Baldwin SO             
 15 Missouri State                                        45.53   2 
     1) Pernell Joseph SO               2) Merica Moncherry FR            
     3) Kimsue Grant JR                 4) Althia Maximilien FR           
 16 Texas State                                           45.65   2  [ 45.642 ]
     1) Alexus Hebert FR                2) Franchelle Hill SO             
     3) Daniela Anane Bediakoh SO       4) Courtney Miller SO             
 17 Arizona                                               45.65   3  [ 45.644 ]
     1) Tamara Pridgett SO              2) Germe Poston SO                
     3) Shale' Garland SO               4) Dahlys Marshall SR             
 18 UTSA                                                  45.68   3 
     1) Shahira Ehiemua FR              2) Chiugo Okonkwo FR              
     3) Krystal Wynn SO                 4) Jhorden Hunter SO              
 19 Baylor                                                45.73   3 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Carr SR                4) Justine Charbonnet SO          
 20 Portland State                                        45.96   2 
     1) Sierra Brooks JR                2) Geronne Black JR               
     3) Anaiah Rhodes SR                4) Jazmin Ratcliff FR             
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                     46.39   1 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Olivia Harris FR               
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon FR             4) Brarsheyia Simpson FR          
 -- California                                              DNF   2 
     1) Carisma Lyday FR                2) Charnell Price SO              
     3) Angelica Weaver JR              4) Alima Kamara JR                
 -- Kansas                                                   DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Francine Simpson JR            
     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon SO               
 -- UTEP                                                     DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Janice Jackson SO               2) Endurance Abinuwa SR           
     3) Yolanda Suggs JR                4) Magen Del Pino JR              
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:29.43Q  3 
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 Kansas                                              3:30.80Q  2 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  3 Arizona                                             3:33.06Q  1 
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  4 Illinois                                            3:30.97Q  3 
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:31.77Q  2 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
  6 Texas                                               3:34.55Q  1 
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith SR             2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  7 Arkansas                                            3:31.94Q  3 
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Regina George JR               
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:32.68Q  2 
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Precious Nwokey SR              4) Taylor Evans SR                
  9 UCLA                                                3:36.90Q  1 
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Katherine Reid FR              
     3) Breyonna Hunter SO              4) Turquoise Thompson JR          
 10 Arizona State                                       3:35.30q  3 
     1) Kayla Sanchez JR                2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brianna Tate FR                 4) Keia Pinnick SO                
 11 Baylor                                              3:36.96q  1 
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
 12 TCU                                                 3:37.12q  1 
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Quinterra Charles JR           
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 13 Houston                                             3:38.09   2 
     1) Brittany Wallace JR             2) Ciera Johnson SR               
     3) Tai'Shea Reese SR               4) Ngozi Onwumere SO              
 14 Stanford                                            3:38.53   1 
     1) Kellie Schueler SO              2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Joy O'Hare JR                   4) Justine Fedronic JR            
 15 UNLV                                                3:38.54   2 
     1) Christine Lowe SR               2) Brett Zorich SR                
     3) Secoral Yanez SR                4) Kelsey Williamson JR           
 16 Iowa                                                3:38.68   2 
     1) Ashley Liverpool SO             2) Erin Jones SO                  
     3) Nicole Erickson SR              4) Kelsey Quinn SO                
 17 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:40.28   3 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson FR            
     3) Lauren Watts SR                 4) Mary Dickerson SR              
 18 Iowa State                                          3:40.89   1 
     1) Donnise Powell JR               2) Eseroghene Okoro JR            
     3) Kianna Elahi SR                 4) Ejiroghene Okoro JR            
 19 Minnesota                                           3:41.88   2 
     1) Megan Geyen SO                  2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Kelly Stalpes SR                4) Jessica Waldvogel FR           
 20 North Dakota St.                                    3:42.01   3 
     1) Paige Stratioti FR              2) Brittany Schanandore SR        
     3) Ashlynn Simon SO                4) Antoinette Goodman SO          
 21 Colorado                                            3:42.21   1 
     1) Lindsy Mattson FR               2) Eileen Gehring FR              
     3) Brianne Beemer JR               4) Bridget Sweeney FR             
 22 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:42.53   3 
     1) Jackie Harrison SR              2) Precious Watkins SR            
     3) Jasmine Cox SR                  4) Samantha Dirks FR              
 23 Kansas State                                        3:43.32   2 
     1) Sarah Kolmer FR                 2) Boglarka Bozzay SR             
     3) Ryann Krais SR                  4) Erica Twiss SO                 
 24 Texas State                                         3:45.39   3 
     1) Morgan Canty SR                 2) Kellie Trinkaus JR             
     3) Hayley Helfenbein SO            4) Chante'sean White JR           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                  14.17mq  2.9  46-06.00 
     14.17m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Shanieka Thomas           SO San Diego St            13.61mq  2.6  44-08.00 
     13.61m(2.6) 13.41m(2.3) 13.51m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.52m(1.3)
  3 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                     13.32mq  1.5  43-08.50 
     FOUL      13.32m(1.5) 13.31m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska                13.30mq  3.3  43-07.75 
     12.77m(2.0) 13.30m(3.3) 13.27m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                  13.16mq  2.3  43-02.25 
     12.68m(1.9) 13.16m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  13.12mq  0.9  43-00.50 
     13.12m(0.9) 11.09m(1.0) 12.88m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska                12.98mq  3.0  42-07.00 
     12.02m(3.3) 12.72m(1.7) 12.98m(3.0) 12.35m(1.4) 12.62m(1.9) 12.24m(2.4)
  8 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois            12.95mq  1.3  42-06.00 
     FOUL      12.93m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.95m(1.3)
  9 Arantxa King              SR Stanford                12.82mq  2.3  42-00.75 
     12.41m(1.6) 12.82m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri State          12.76mq  1.9  41-10.50 
     12.39m(3.4) 12.76m(1.9) FOUL      12.30m(3.4) 12.52m(1.5) 10.86m(0.4)
 11 Alex Evans                JR San Diego St            12.71mq  2.9  41-08.50 
     FOUL      12.71m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.62m(0.8) 12.62m(1.9)
 12 Jordan Helgren            SR Wisconsin               12.71mq  2.1  41-08.50 
     12.71m(2.1) FOUL      12.25m(2.5) 11.70m(1.4) 12.14m(2.6) 11.89m(0.7)
 13 Faith Anumba              FR UCLA                    12.69m   1.5  41-07.75 
     12.13m(2.8) 12.69m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.23m(4.5) 12.15m(1.6)
 14 Natalia Wright            SR Sacramento St           12.67m   3.4  41-07.00 
     12.65m(1.5) FOUL      12.67m(3.4) FOUL      12.23m(1.7) 12.20m(2.0)
 15 Madara Apine              SR Hawaii                  12.66m   2.3  41-06.50 
     12.66m(2.3) 12.10m(1.2) FOUL      12.48m(2.8) 12.24m(1.5) FOUL     
 16 Ernestine Cray            SO TAMU-CC                 12.62m   1.9  41-05.00 
     FOUL      11.91m(1.9) 12.62m(1.9) 12.26m(3.0) FOUL      12.03m(1.1)
 17 Samia Taylor              JR UW-Milwaukee            12.59m   1.6  41-03.75 
     12.59m(1.6) 11.32m(2.4) 10.56m(1.9)           
 18 Melia Cox                 FR USC                     12.59m   2.7  41-03.75 
     10.71m(2.2) FOUL      12.59m(2.7)           
 19 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford                12.57m   0.8  41-03.00 
     12.45m(2.7) 12.57m(0.8) 12.31m(1.9)           
 20 Aziza Baker               JR California              12.57m   3.0  41-03.00 
     10.36m(2.4) FOUL      12.57m(3.0)           
 21 Candace Alvarez           JR Hawaii                  12.54m   2.8  41-01.75 
     FOUL      12.54m(2.8) FOUL                 
 22 Baiba Celma               SR Sacramento St           12.51m   2.9  41-00.50 
     12.24m(3.7) 12.51m(2.9) 12.21m(1.3)           
 23 Brittney Cloudy           SR Saint Louis             12.48m   0.9  40-11.50 
     12.48m(0.9) 12.31m(2.9) 10.26m(2.7)           
 24 Shaniae Lakes             JR Washington              12.48m   2.6  40-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.48m(2.6)           
 25 Ese Ntekume               SR CSU-Northridge          12.47m   3.1  40-11.00 
     12.22m(1.8) 12.33m(1.3) 12.47m(3.1)           
 26 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State           12.37m   1.1  40-07.00 
     12.32m(1.9) FOUL      12.37m(1.1)           
 27 Deborah Amoah             JR Nevada                  12.37m   0.7  40-07.00 
     12.37m(0.7) 12.08m(1.4) 12.10m(2.6)           
 28 Ellie Ewere               FR Nebraska                12.37m   3.4  40-07.00 
     10.58m(3.2) 12.37m(3.4) 11.80m(1.7)           
 29 Courtney Reinke           JR Wichita State           12.32m   1.6  40-05.00 
     FOUL      12.32m(1.6) 12.09m(2.2)           
 30 Kelli Hermes              JR S.F. Austin             12.28m   4.1  40-03.50 
     11.67m(1.8) 12.28m(4.1) 11.70m(2.8)           
 31 Carisa Leacock            SO Iowa                    12.27m   0.3  40-03.25 
     12.23m(1.5) 12.27m(0.3) 11.72m(0.8)           
 32 Avril McGhee              FR Texas Tech              12.27m   1.7  40-03.25 
     12.27m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 33 Amanda Hunter             JR California              12.26m   2.2  40-02.75 
     12.09m(2.0) 12.26m(2.2) 12.22m(1.3)           
 34 Dominique Brisco          FR Houston                 12.25m   2.3  40-02.25 
     FOUL      12.25m(2.3) FOUL                 
 35 Kassandrea Son            SR TAMU-CC                 12.24m   1.5  40-02.00 
     FOUL      12.24m(1.5) FOUL                 
 36 Shene Davis               SR East Washington         12.18m   3.9  39-11.50 
     11.83m(0.7) 12.18m(3.9) 12.07m(2.1)           
 37 Mareka Clark              JR N.M. State              12.11m   3.9  39-08.75 
     11.75m(1.9) 12.11m(3.9) 12.08m(1.7)           
 38 Oluwakemi Olonade         SO USC                     12.01m   1.3  39-05.00 
     11.91m(2.0) 12.01m(1.3) FOUL                 
 39 Kenya Culmer              SO So. Illinois            12.01m   1.2  39-05.00 
     11.76m(1.6) 12.01m(1.2) 10.09m(3.7)           
 40 Kassie Gurnell            SO Air Force               11.99m   2.9  39-04.00 
     11.89m(2.0) 11.99m(2.9) FOUL              
 41 Debra Johnson             FR Boise State             11.98m   0.1  39-03.75 
     FOUL      11.98m(0.1) 11.66m(0.3)           
 42 Kenna Wolter              SR South Dakota            11.96m   3.0  39-03.00 
     11.96m(3.0) 11.71m(3.4) FOUL                 
 43 Shemeika Brewer           SR SE Missouri             11.89m   0.9  39-00.25 
     11.34m(1.7) 11.46m(1.7) 11.89m(0.9)           
 44 Meaghann Peak             SR Colo. State             11.83m   2.4  38-09.75 
     FOUL      11.83m(2.4) 11.60m(2.6)           
 45 Eboni Johnson             JR UTSA                    11.70m   3.3  38-04.75 
     11.26m(3.8) 11.70m(3.3) PASS                 
 46 Haley Gooch               SO Texas A&M               11.68m   1.3  38-04.00 
     11.68m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Whitney Johnson           JR Oklahoma                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Moira Robinson            SR Sacramento St             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                  M 71.04mq    233-01 
      69.57m  FOUL  71.04m  64.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            69.13mq    226-10 
      69.13m  68.70m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  68.23mq    223-10 
      FOUL  68.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jenny Ozorai              SO USC                     66.61mq    218-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  66.61m  63.35m  64.38m  64.36m
  5 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          66.19mq    217-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.76m  66.19m  63.20m  60.57m
  6 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                    65.47mq    214-09 
      58.74m  64.09m  FOUL  65.47m  63.24m  65.25m
  7 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                     64.04mq    210-01 
      64.04m  62.18m  63.86m  60.89m  63.85m  FOUL
  8 Jade Niemeyer             SR USC                     63.40mq    208-00 
      60.69m  63.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Taylor Bush               JR Arizona                 62.93mq    206-05 
      58.58m  60.93m  61.17m  62.93m  58.33m  FOUL
 10 DeAnna Price              FR So. Illinois            62.62mq    205-05 
      58.07m  61.85m  61.99m  FOUL  62.62m  60.89m
 11 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                62.38mq    204-08 
      58.31m  58.93m  62.38m  58.46m  56.82m  61.70m
 12 Amanda Murphy             SR Montana State           62.20mq    204-01 
      60.83m  56.57m  FOUL  58.02m  62.20m  62.05m
 13 Lindsey Spencer           SR Utah State              61.60m     202-01 
      FOUL  59.84m  61.34m  61.60m  60.25m  FOUL
 14 Linda Oseso               SR California              60.80m     199-06 
      60.72m  FOUL  59.36m  60.80m  FOUL  59.86m
 15 Jade Siegel               SR Nebraska                60.64m     198-11 
      60.14m  59.78m  60.64m  57.79m  59.19m  59.85m
 16 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue       JR Fresno State            60.31m     197-10 
      58.17m  60.31m  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL  57.32m
 17 DeAnne Hahn               SR Minnesota               59.97m     196-09 
      58.93m  59.97m  57.30m            
 18 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  59.93m     196-07 
      FOUL  52.08m  59.93m            
 19 Victoria Zimmerman        SR Nebraska                59.47m     195-01 
      FOUL  59.47m  FOUL            
 20 Kim Fortney               JR So. Illinois            59.11m     193-11 
      58.49m  59.11m  55.70m            
 21 Lauren Chambers           SO USC                     58.63m     192-04 
      58.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Meagan McKee              SO Fresno State            58.54m     192-01 
      57.07m  58.54m  57.92m            
 23 Jenna Sliwinski           JR Colo. State             58.31m     191-04 
      58.28m  57.69m  58.31m            
 24 Danielle Rios             SR UNLV                    58.20m     190-11 
      FOUL  58.20m  57.68m            
 25 Kayla Kovar               SO So. Utah                58.16m     190-10 
      58.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kiah Hicks                FR Colo. State             58.10m     190-07 
      55.48m  56.21m  58.10m            
 27 Mele Vaisima              SR Boise State             57.77m     189-06 
      57.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Caitlin Way               SO Okla. State             57.59m     188-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.59m            
 29 Alyssa Osai               JR Boise State             57.35m     188-02 
      57.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Brooke Garner             JR S.D. State              57.32m     188-01 
      51.20m  53.87m  57.32m            
 31 Laishema Hampton          JR Iowa State              56.54m     185-06 
      55.84m  FOUL  56.54m            
 32 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              56.54m     185-06 
      56.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Cj Navarro                JR Arizona State           56.43m     185-02 
      FOUL  56.43m  FOUL            
 34 Gabby Midles              SR Idaho                   55.76m     182-11 
      FOUL  55.31m  55.76m            
 35 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                55.49m     182-01 
      51.64m  55.49m  53.86m            
 36 Lauren Stuart             SO No. Arizona             54.87m     180-00 
      FOUL  54.87m  53.06m            
 37 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            54.66m     179-04 
      53.76m  FOUL  54.66m            
 38 Caitlin Byrd              SO Fresno State            54.63m     179-03 
      FOUL  54.63m  54.21m            
 39 Emma MacCorquodale        SR Hawaii                  54.53m     178-11 
      FOUL  54.53m  54.44m            
 40 Annemie Smith             FR Iowa                    54.42m     178-06 
      53.37m  FOUL  54.42m            
 41 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming                 53.58m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.58m  FOUL            
 42 Kenisha Throughsingh      SR Colo. State             53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.56m            
 43 Katie Bragg               JR UTSA                    53.51m     175-07 
      53.51m  52.57m  FOUL            
 44 Sarah Nutsch              JR Idaho                   53.16m     174-05 
      FOUL  52.75m  53.16m            
 45 Elisa Bryant              SR Washington              53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.05m            
 46 Traci Harms               SR No. Iowa                52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  51.75m  52.67m            
 47 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State              52.66m     172-09 
      52.66m  51.37m  FOUL            
 48 Ashley Lampley            JR Arizona State           52.51m     172-03 
      52.47m  52.51m  FOUL