Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 08:52 PM
                 2013 UW Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                            25.32  
  2 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash           26.84      26.30  
  3 White, Adia                  Portland Sta           26.83      26.41  
  4 Hutson, Madeleine            Portland                          27.98  
Section  2  
  1 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               26.73      26.13  
  2 Souders, Hannah              Portland               26.67      26.64  
  3 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.82      26.81  
  4 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             26.67      27.11  
  5 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             26.70      27.14  
Section  3  
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           26.60      25.87  
  2 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California             26.23      25.91  
  3 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash           26.43      26.33  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho           26.37      26.72  
  5 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg           26.49      27.19  
Section  4  
  1 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West           26.13      25.67  
  2 Lawson, Taylor               California             25.89      26.12  
  3 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           25.96      26.26  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             25.94      26.71  
  5 Crumpler, Mariah             Western Oreg           26.19      27.33  
Section  5  
  1 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                   25.46      25.71  
  2 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                   25.69      26.07  
  3 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           25.88      26.35  
  4 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis               25.85      26.49  
  5 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           25.48      26.96  
Section  6  
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis               25.33      25.21  
  2 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford               25.43      25.86  
  3 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta           25.40      26.34  
Section  7  
  1 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                 25.16      25.30  
  2 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc           25.19      25.51  
  3 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               25.15      26.07  
  4 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 25.20      26.23  
  5 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci           25.14      26.50  
Section  8  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           24.67      25.37  
  2 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           24.90      25.45  
  3 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr           25.03      25.89  
Section  9  
  1 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track            24.79      24.71  
  2 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta           24.68      25.39  
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           24.68      25.40  
  4 Baucham, Brionne             San Francisc           24.59      25.45  
  5 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis               24.65      25.50  
Section  10  
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 24.63      25.40  
  2 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 24.53      25.41  
  3 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho           24.61      26.76  
Section  11  
  1 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis               24.09      24.80  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis               24.42      25.07  
  3 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                 24.37      25.48  
  4 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                   24.60      25.80  
Section  12  
  1 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                   24.97      25.43  
  2 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                   23.92      25.72  
  3 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                 24.23      26.03  
  4 Lyday, Carisma               California             24.66      26.07  
Section  13  
  1 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                 24.07      24.37  
  2 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford               24.36      24.78  
  3 Kamara, Alima                California             23.91      24.94  
  4 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington             24.50      25.68  
Section  14  
  1 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                   23.62      24.29  
  2 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           24.29      24.55  
  3 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                 23.86      25.18  
  4 Price, Charnell              California             23.74      25.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                 17:20.48   17:42.31  
  2 Mayfield, Camelia            Portland Sta                   17:43.79  
  3 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta        17:43.05   17:44.28  
  4 Steemers, Jodine             Eastern Oreg        18:17.00   17:48.27  
  5 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (O        17:50.70   17:50.13  
  6 Jube, Carrie                 BYU                 17:48.00   18:23.06  
  7 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        18:08.99   18:25.81  
  8 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O        17:44.19   18:30.05  
  9 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash        17:55.26   18:38.72  
 10 Mitchell, Valerie            Portland Sta                   18:43.98  
 11 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Full        18:00.00   18:47.95  
 12 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.          19:10.00   19:01.49  
 13 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.          18:57.29   19:26.97  
Section  2  
  1 Sumpter, Sarah               UC Davis            16:26.74   16:28.21  
  2 Coffey, Karlee               BAC                 16:40.00   16:42.03  
  3 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta        16:39.98   16:47.36  
  4 Verdon, Carrie               Colorado            16:30.00   16:47.59  
  5 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho        16:34.28   16:48.34  
  6 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta        17:03.98   16:57.78  
  7 Callahan, Paige              Tulane              17:15.00   16:59.70  
  8 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta        16:54.89   17:07.28  
  9 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                 17:21.84   17:13.96  
 10 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 17:25.21   17:23.09  
 11 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta        17:33.97   17:51.92  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:02.15  2011        Oregon, Oregon                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                11:44.83   11:41.78  
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                            11:32.00   12:00.01  
  3 Hawaii  'A'                                      12:10.47   12:02.25  
  4 Portland  'A'                                    11:52.90   12:02.84  
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                  12:18.93   12:16.51  
  6 Seattle Pacific  'A'                             12:09.87   12:21.74  
  7 Western Washington  'A'                          11:53.23   12:23.56  
  8 Portland  'B'                                    12:15.00   12:26.97  
  9 San Francisco St.  'A'                                      12:34.59  
 10 Coastal Track Club  'A'                                     12:45.11  
 11 Portland State  'A'                              12:13.94   12:48.55  
 12 Northwest U.  'A'                                12:24.86   12:54.12  
 -- Southern Utah  'A'                               12:23.02        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                      10:52.90   11:02.18  
  2 Oregon  'B'                                      10:52.90   11:24.02  
  3 Stanford  'A'                                    11:15.00   11:24.90  
  4 Washington  'A'                                  10:55.01   11:25.72  
  5 Byu  'A'                                         11:01.35   11:32.13  
  6 Stanford  'B'                                    11:20.00   11:45.76  
  7 San Francisco  'A'                                          11:48.69  
  8 Nevada  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:05.97  
  9 Unlv  'A'                                        11:43.52   12:07.37  
 -- UC Davis  'A'                                    11:19.00        DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rische, Victoria             California             3.80m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West           4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                 3.92m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                 3.86m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                 3.73m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pinley, Chey                 Unattached             3.65m      3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West           3.37m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.90m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington             3.53m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash           3.37m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Perry, Eva                   Unattached             3.10m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached             3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      OPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Larson, Nicole               California             3.95m         NH            
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash           3.25m         NH            
     3.03 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                 2:24.86     759
  2 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               2:28.78     708
  3 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                 2:29.42     700
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort           2:30.59     685
  5 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               2:32.11     667
  6 Baron, Ciana                 Washington             2:34.52     637
  7 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 2:40.30     569
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   2:17.96     851
  2 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                 2:21.23     807
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado               2:30.28     689
  4 Williams, Shelby             Washington             2:30.82     683
  5 Powell, Jaci                 California             2:31.11     679
  6 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                 2:33.52     649
  7 Odneal, Holly                Colorado               2:36.27     616
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             2:39.26     581
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 2:40.00     573
 10 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort           2:46.37     502
Section  3  
  1 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                2:13.96     907
  2 Day, Sharon                  Unattached             2:15.43     887
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               2:16.36     874
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic        2:17.49     858
  5 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                   2:22.37     792
  6 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:28.50     712
  7 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                 2:30.04     692
  8 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           2:35.46     626
  9 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado               2:39.91     574
 10 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 2:45.19     515
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached                8.51    1015
  2 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    8.66     982
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.67     980
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   8.67     980
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic           8.68     978
Section  2  
  1 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort              8.71     971
  2 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                  8.82     948
  3 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                      8.83     946
  4 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   8.84     944
  5 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                   8.89     933
Section  3  
  1 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort              8.93     925
  2 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                  9.07     895
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                  9.31     846
  4 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                  9.41     826
  5 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                9.42     824
Section  4  
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                  9.20     869
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                    9.22     865
  3 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                  9.34     840
  4 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                    9.38     832
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.39     830
Section  5  
  1 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                    9.07     895
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.30     848
  3 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                    9.51     806
  4 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    9.54     800
  5 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.91     729
Section  6  
  1 Powell, Jaci                 California                8.89     933
  2 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                      9.18     873
  3 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                    9.22     865
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort              9.60     789
  5 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   10.06     701
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  PPP 
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mayden, Genny                Colorado                    NH            
     1.48 1.51 
      PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  4 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.62m  FOUL  5.80m            
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.60m  5.68m  5.51m            
  3 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.51m  5.44m            
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  5.16m  5.43m            
  5 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.22m  5.45m  5.34m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.08m  FOUL  5.42m            
  7 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.38m  5.38m            
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  4.96m            
  9 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.02m  5.07m  5.26m            
 10 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                 5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  4.97m  4.97m            
 11 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.92m            
 12 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.89m  5.02m  FOUL            
 13 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.73m  FOUL            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.78m  4.90m  4.76m            
 -- Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.20m  5.38m            
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  4.69m  FOUL            
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  5.05m  5.10m            
  5 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.06m  5.24m  4.98m            
  6 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.83m  5.16m  4.98m            
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  FOUL  5.03m            
  8 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.98m  4.94m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
      FOUL  4.99m  4.97m            
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.88m  4.83m  FOUL            
 11 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.74m  4.83m            
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   4.65m   15-03.25    466
      FOUL  4.65m  4.38m            
 13 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   4.64m   15-02.75    464
      FOUL  4.44m  4.64m            
 14 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      FOUL  4.40m  4.29m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00    780
      12.77m  13.79m  FOUL            
  2 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    12.79m   41-11.50    713
      12.02m  12.30m  12.79m            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            12.52m   41-01.00    696
      12.25m  11.73m  12.52m            
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                 12.18m   39-11.50    673
      11.69m  12.18m  12.14m            
  5 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                12.09m   39-08.00    667
      11.64m  11.44m  12.09m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.49m  11.86m  11.38m            
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.59m  11.43m  11.66m            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.31m  11.60m  10.17m            
  9 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.39m  FOUL  10.49m            
  9 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.39m   37-04.50    621
      10.65m  9.93m  11.39m            
 11 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                 10.87m   35-08.00    587
      FOUL  10.69m  10.87m            
 12 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.48m  10.40m  10.53m            
 13 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic         10.35m   33-11.50    552
      FOUL  10.35m  10.26m            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.17m  10.05m  9.47m            
 15 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  9.87m  9.53m            
Flight  2  
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                  10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  10.04m  8.96m            
  2 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 9.95m   32-07.75    526
      FOUL  9.46m  9.95m            
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.23m  9.43m  9.84m            
  4 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  8.10m  8.72m            
  4 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  9.32m  9.59m            
  6 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.48m  8.52m            
  7 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  8.63m  8.58m            
  8 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.77m  8.86m  8.94m            
  9 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.51m  8.71m  8.07m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.71m  8.66m  8.70m            
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.17m  8.24m  8.63m            
 12 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               8.29m   27-02.50    418
      7.95m  8.11m  8.29m            
 13 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.12m  7.31m  7.98m            
 14 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   7.31m   23-11.75    355
      FOUL  7.31m  6.93m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4507  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  4507  1/28/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              4567       4462  
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                            4119  
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic                    3953  
  4 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    3714       3888  
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                3771       3823  
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta                       3654  
  7 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                               3629  
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                             3604  
  9 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  3407       3586  
 10 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                3406       3559  
 11 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                3380       3476  
 12 Powell, Jaci                 California                         3469  
 13 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                             3404  
 14 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                  3478       3396  
 15 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                         3357  
 16 Williams, Shelby             Washington                         3350  
 17 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                2146       3330  
 18 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  2971       3301  
 19 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                  2949       3265  
 20 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                3534       3238  
 21 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort                       3198  
 22 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  3298       3146  
 23 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 4177       3141  
 24 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort                       3132  
 25 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                             2939  
 26 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                  2795       2813  
 27 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                3545       2726  
 28 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                         2689  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash                      22.14  
  2 Linde, James                 Trinity West                      22.64  
  3 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland               23.46      23.96  
  4 Dumas, kahlil                Portland               23.45      24.12  
Section  2  
  1 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta           22.67      22.30  
  2 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford               22.65      22.56  
  3 Do, Anthony                  Western Wash           22.62      23.56  
  4 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O           22.92      23.59  
Section  3  
  1 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           22.57      22.50  
  2 Davis, Daniel                California             22.61      22.72  
  3 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Uta           22.46      22.76  
  4 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                              23.21  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O           22.57      23.34  
Section  4  
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington             23.07      22.81  
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash           21.99      22.88  
  3 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                              23.09  
  4 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho           22.39      23.36  
  5 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta           22.20      23.41  
Section  5  
  1 Saseun, Charles              California             22.32      22.34  
  2 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             21.87      22.82  
  3 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland               22.02      22.94  
Section  6  
  1 Galpin, Jack                 Oregon                 21.74      22.19  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington             21.93      22.41  
  3 Bermea, Randy                California             21.74      22.50  
  4 Oliver, Dash                 California             22.02      22.51  
Section  7  
  1 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                   22.27      22.21  
  2 Roach, Cameron               California             21.72      22.21  
  3 Dunn, Colton                 Washington             21.74      22.67  
  4 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                   21.62      22.84  
Section  8  
  1 Stewart, Ray                 California             21.61      21.85  
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           21.30      22.16  
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.             21.36      22.29  
  4 White, Laijon                UCLA                   21.59      22.35  
Section  9  
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                 21.08      21.61  
  2 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington             21.60      21.94  
  3 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    21.28      22.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:42.90  2012        Cam Levins, Stanford                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached                     14:52.29  
  2 Hay, Griffin                 Portland                       14:52.74  
  3 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash        14:54.00   14:55.10  
  4 Hart, John                   Southern Uta        15:08.80   14:57.16  
  5 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci        15:12.81   15:00.96  
  6 Barton, Cody                 Portland                       15:06.61  
  7 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho        15:00.49   15:24.90  
  8 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.          15:30.13   15:38.65  
  9 Niemi, Connor                George Fox                     16:39.87  
 -- Baker-Robinson, Will         Portland                            DNF  
 -- O'Hollearn, Sean             Portland            15:30.27        DNF  
 -- Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta        16:15.93        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon              13:57.70   13:51.20  
  2 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                13:49.96   13:57.79  
  3 Braden, Forest               Unattached                     14:05.36  
  4 Nicks, Michael               Unattached          13:55.00   14:11.15  
  5 Carballo, Carlos             Unattached          14:25.95   14:15.24  
  6 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash        14:34.00   14:24.52  
  7 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta        14:41.47   14:25.14  
  8 McDonald, David              UCLA                14:28.45   14:26.47  
  9 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon              14:50.00   14:29.19  
 10 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath        14:20.00   14:33.10  
 11 Flores, DJ                   Unattached          14:18.00   14:35.17  
 12 Irish, Aiden                 Portland            14:39.77   14:35.47  
 13 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga             14:35.64   14:37.26  
 14 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC         14:30.90   14:39.53  
 15 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho        14:34.71   14:42.17  
 16 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho        14:45.08   14:55.99  
 17 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho        14:45.10   15:06.25  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.35  2009        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Coastal Track Club  'A'                                     10:02.45  
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                              10:09.57   10:03.35  
  3 Simon Fraser  'A'                                10:02.86   10:10.43  
  4 Portland  'B'                                    10:13.11   10:21.33  
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                  10:25.41   10:25.87  
  6 Simon Fraser  'B'                                10:02.86   10:43.82  
  7 Western Washington  'B'                          10:06.80   10:47.40  
  8 Western Washington  'A'                          10:06.80   10:49.85  
  9 George Fox  'A'                                             10:52.90  
 10 Coastal Track Club  'B'                                     11:04.47  
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'C'                                       9:26.78    9:48.34  
  2 Washington  'A'                                   9:31.68    9:49.25  
  3 Oregon  'A'                                       9:26.78    9:50.15  
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     9:36.00    9:55.81  
  5 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             9:45.00    9:55.87  
  6 Portland  'A'                                    10:13.11   10:18.04  
  7 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             9:52.78   10:30.68  
 -- Stanford  'B'                                     9:40.00        DNF  
 -- Oregon  'B'                                       9:26.78        DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hidalgo, Matt                Oregon                 4.95m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington             5.02m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alviso, Jordan               Oregon                 4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                 5.14m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci           4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West           4.34m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash           4.50m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus, Lev                  Unattached                           NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West           4.19m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.             4.50m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              6.97     893
  2 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              7.01     879
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                7.10     847
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                7.17     823
  5 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      7.21     809
  6 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    7.24     799
Section  2  
  1 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              7.13     837
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    7.17     823
  3 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    7.20     813
  4 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      7.36     759
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  7.47     723
  6 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              7.52     706
Section  3  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                7.28     785
  2 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               7.60     681
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              7.72     643
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.37m  6.81m  6.35m            
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.50m  6.73m  6.68m            
  3 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  6.07m  5.82m            
  4 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25    587
      FOUL  5.87m  6.00m            
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.82m  5.88m  5.97m            
  6 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  5.58m  5.39m            
  7 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             5.80m   19-00.50    544
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
 -- Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   7.09m   23-03.25    835
      FOUL  7.09m  FOUL            
  2 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  6.95m  7.14m            
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.54m  6.73m  6.71m            
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   6.88m   22-07.00    785
      FOUL  6.66m  6.88m            
  6 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     6.48m   21-03.25    693
      5.86m  6.39m  6.48m            
  7 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.03m  6.04m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                  13.03m   42-09.00    669
      11.44m  FOUL  13.03m            
  2 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            12.34m   40-06.00    627
      10.06m  12.34m  10.62m            
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75    616
      FOUL  12.16m  11.52m            
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.68m  12.12m  11.38m            
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  7.57m  11.47m            
  6 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  11.09m  11.25m            
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              9.41m   30-10.50    450
      9.19m  9.06m  9.41m            
  8 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               9.20m   30-02.25    438
      FOUL  9.20m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    14.25m   46-09.00    744
      12.70m  FOUL  14.25m            
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                    13.95m   45-09.25    725
      13.90m  13.74m  13.95m            
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  13.09m   42-11.50    673
      12.81m  12.61m  13.09m            
  4 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort            11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.04m  11.10m  11.80m            
  5 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.41m  10.58m  11.62m            
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            11.31m   37-01.25    565
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m            
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                  10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.04m  10.40m  10.53m            
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                        25.25  
  2 Roberson, James            M Unattached                        25.87  
  3 Wilcox, Rod                M Unattached                        25.98  
  4 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached                        27.30  
Section  2  
  1 Ortman, David              M Unattached                        26.65  
  2 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                        30.30  
  3 Turock, Art                M Unattached                        31.38  
  4 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                        32.72  
  5 Inram, Angela              W Unattached                        33.03