Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2013 10:19 PM
                   2013 Husky Classic - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013                   
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
 Meet Record: M 23.68  2/16/2008   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                   26.09  
  2 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.               26.32  
  3 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                   26.96  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.               27.52  
  5 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.               28.22  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Kiyana             Cal St. Los              26.73  
  2 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                   26.86  
  3 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.               26.96  
  4 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               27.20  
  5 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                   27.42  
Section  3  
  1 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser             26.19  
  2 Stewart, Alexis              Cal St. Full             26.31  
  3 Hackney, Lauren              UC Irvine                26.36  
  4 Craddock, Ashley             Cal St. Los              26.75  
  5 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S             26.78  
Section  4  
  1 Nichols, Clara               Oklahoma Sta             25.78  
  2 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full             26.11  
  3 Lawson, Taylor               California               26.12  
  4 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                 26.26  
Section  5  
  1 Higgwe, Esther               California               25.84  
  2 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                 26.15  
  3 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci             26.47  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.               26.53  
  5 Cutler, Shereese             Cal Poly                 26.99  
Section  6  
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  25.08  
  2 Lyday, Carisma               California               25.82  
  3 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis                 26.14  
  4 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full             26.26  
Section  7  
  1 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S             24.94  
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 24.94  
  3 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.45  
  4 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta             25.46  
Section  8  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta             25.16  
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington               25.20  
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta             25.44  
  4 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             25.45  
  5 Blumm, Stephanie             Sacramento S             25.98  
Section  9  
  1 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                   25.00  
  2 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.09  
  3 Smith, Mercedes              Washington S             25.64  
  4 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg             26.22  
 -- Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta                DQ  
Section  10  
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                   25.32  
  2 Goynes, Erica                Cal Poly                 26.07  
  3 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho             26.23  
  4 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             26.34  
Section  11  
  1 Price, Charnell              California               24.96  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 24.99  
  3 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.17  
  4 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington               25.26  
  5 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             25.32  
Section  12  
  1 Wilson, Katie                Cal St. Full             25.34  
  2 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                   25.39  
  3 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full             25.47  
  4 harrison, jackie             Unattached               25.59  
  5 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                   25.72  
Section  13  
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               24.60  
  2 Kamara, Alima                California               24.99  
  3 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                      25.92  
Section  14  
  1 Baker, Keshia                Saucony                  24.10  
  2 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O             24.39  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 24.63  
  4 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full             25.43  
 
Women 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thane, Lindsay               UO Running Club        5:31.32   10   
  2 Sanders, Jenna               Husky Running          5:35.56    8   
  3 Miller, Martina              UO Running Club        5:35.85    6   
  4 Brigham, Robyn               UO Running Club        5:36.93    5   
  5 Sitler, Emily                Husky Running          5:38.26    4   
  6 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole      UO Running Club        5:46.45    3   
  7 Kim, Boram                   Husky Running          5:48.53    2   
  8 Fox, Cassidy                 UO Running Club        5:49.21    1   
  9 Kupres, Megan                UO Running Club        5:49.42  
 10 Ford, Katey                  UO Running Club        5:53.19  
 11 Kilmer, Kyle                 Husky Running          5:53.61  
 12 Earthman, Lauren             UO Running Club        5:53.98  
 13 Fatland, Abby                UO Running Club        6:06.99  
 14 Makar, Teresa                Husky Running          6:36.20  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon                15:46.30  
  2 Bottorff, Juliet             Duke                  15:52.38  
  3 Conlon, Katie                Oregon                15:53.73  
  4 Pappas, Alexi                Oregon                15:54.64  
  5 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford              15:56.42  
  6 Crouch, Sarah                Reebok / Zap          15:56.50  
  7 Goethals, Megan              Washington            15:59.20  
  8 Robison, Diane               Arkansas              15:59.86  
  9 Callister, Sarah             Weber State           16:00.95  
 10 Santisteban, Kelsey          California            16:01.70  
 11 Scott, Dominique             Arkansas              16:03.13  
 12 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:07.52  
 13 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin             16:09.72  
 14 Behm, Mia                    Texas                 16:11.96  
 15 Tyerman, Kayleigh            Florida Stat          16:12.17  
 16 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona               16:13.99  
 17 Millhouse, Kara              Oiselle               16:16.72  
 18 Hutchison, Bradi             Unattached            16:18.58  
 19 Ngetich, Florence            Florida               16:22.80  
 20 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               16:33.53  
 21 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington            16:41.19  
 22 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen      Adams State           16:53.63  
 -- Lez -painter, Alexis         Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside          17:32.10  
  2 Hernandez, Maritza           Cal St. Los           17:33.17  
  3 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los           17:33.73  
  4 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stan          17:36.45  
  5 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno State          17:41.58  
  6 Jube, Carrie                 BYU                   17:45.13  
  7 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stan          17:47.30  
  8 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti          17:51.82  
  9 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash          17:52.41  
 10 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti          17:54.09  
 11 Stringfellow, Katelyn        Utah                  17:59.83  
 12 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 18:02.60  
 13 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Full          18:02.99  
 14 Galvez, Kristen              Fresno State          18:05.04  
 15 Foldager, Denali             Cal St. Stan          18:14.94  
 16 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 18:20.71  
 17 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                 18:24.31  
 18 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash          18:32.66  
 19 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico S          18:33.80  
 20 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:31.66  
 -- Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho               DNF  
 -- Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               16:45.31  
  2 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           16:52.45  
  3 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             16:59.75  
  4 Siebert, Megan               Texas                 17:02.66  
  5 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.          17:05.25  
  6 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                   17:07.41  
  7 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:07.72  
  8 Paletta, Gina                Portland              17:07.74  
  9 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.          17:11.25  
 10 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach S          17:11.86  
 11 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S          17:12.52  
 12 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey T          17:13.02  
 13 Richardson, Tara             Western Stat          17:14.88  
 14 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                   17:20.51  
 15 Hayes, Hillary               California            17:32.90  
 16 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               17:49.81  
 17 Barserian, Saylah            Fresno State          18:10.26  
 18 Veseth, Julia                Idaho                 18:40.48  
Section  3  
  1 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta          16:33.87  
  2 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:42.78  
  3 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S          16:44.05  
  4 McDaniel, Bret               Georgia               16:45.06  
  5 McNeely, Sophie              Western Stat          16:45.66  
  6 Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico            16:47.37  
  7 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:47.87  
  8 Baker, Alice                 San Francisc          16:48.18  
  9 DiMercurio, Nicole           Georgia               16:49.01  
 10 Mitchell, Rachel             Sacramento S          16:49.39  
 11 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                  16:49.44  
 12 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta          16:49.83  
 13 Shields, Natalie             BYU                   16:51.15  
 14 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta          16:51.19  
 15 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:52.29  
 16 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento S          17:03.42  
 17 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia               17:04.40  
 18 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga               17:15.33  
 19 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin             17:26.77  
 20 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:40.60  
 21 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:41.10  
 22 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S          17:51.50  
Section  4  
  1 Soethout, Jana               San Francisc          16:11.78  
  2 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 16:15.12  
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari          16:16.97  
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State            16:17.81  
  5 Schaff, Kendra               New Mexico            16:21.71  
  6 Davidson, Hannah             Tennessee             16:22.74  
  7 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S          16:23.15  
  8 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin             16:24.42  
  9 Mendez, Allison              Adidas/Rogue          16:28.67  
 10 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:29.10  
 11 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho          16:29.48  
 12 Cooper, Callie               Florida               16:30.66  
 13 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho          16:31.87  
 14 Lampe, Kayla                 South Caroli          16:32.48  
 15 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford              16:34.91  
 16 Tesfaye, Semehar             Arkansas              16:42.51  
 17 Dunn, Jennifer               Florida Stat          16:49.48  
 18 Sumney, Chelsea              Unc-Greensbo          16:50.84  
 19 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown            16:54.57  
 20 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State           16:59.09  
 21 Stolting, Jana               Colorado              17:04.59  
 22 Belvis, Bailey               Missouri              17:22.63  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
 Meet Record: M 11:26.70  2/10/2007   BYU, BYU                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                            11:43.26  
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                              11:48.43  
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                           12:00.73  
 
Women Pole Vault Fri Section
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                   3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash            J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Corwin, Misty                Willamette S            J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                   3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                  J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Steffen, Danielle            UC Davis                 3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash             3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                   J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Waybright, Theresa           Utah                    J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Kalmar, Kara                 Cal St. Full            J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash             3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached               3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Perry, Eva                   Unattached               3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Dumas, Miranda               Sacramento S             3.02m    9-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 
        O  XXX 
 18 Martens, Alexys              Idaho                   J3.02m    9-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schnapp, Ashley              Washington                  NH            
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Meet Record: M 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.70m  14.19m  FOUL            
  2 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  13.09m  12.86m            
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  13.97m            
  4 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.95m  13.29m  13.69m            
  5 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.              13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  13.23m            
  6 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.53m  12.45m  12.82m            
  7 Braucher, Breeann            Sacramento S            12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m            
  8 Mercado, Amanda              Cal St. Full            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Devaney, Bridget             UC Irvine               12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  11.36m  12.21m            
 10 Wilfong, Alaena              Idaho                   11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m            
 -- Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.40m  16.05m  FOUL            
  2 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis                16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.37m  15.40m  16.00m            
  3 Yoldi, Lila                  Sacramento S            15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                  15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL            
  5 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.68m  FOUL  15.09m            
  6 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  14.59m            
  8 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.25m  14.46m  14.20m            
  9 Hussey, Sarah                UC Davis                14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  14.33m            
 10 Lind, Kellie                 Colorado                13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.35m  13.09m  FOUL            
 -- Aikhonbare, Itohan           UC Irvine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Folau, Anamanu               Fresno State            17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hickey, Aoife                Utah                    16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  16.30m  16.31m            
  4 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O            16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.14m  16.22m  FOUL            
  5 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.80m  16.15m  15.35m            
  6 Turton, Tawnya               Fresno State            15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.88m  15.87m  15.85m            
  7 Yoldi, Sarah                 Sacramento S            15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  15.10m  FOUL            
  8 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL            
  9 Hunsucker, Emily             Unattached              15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                  15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.49m  15.00m  FOUL            
 11 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera           University o            14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kruger, Katie                Adams State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Henry, Britney               ASTF                    20.88m   68-06.00 
      19.95m  20.33m  19.95m  20.88m  20.26m  FOUL
  2 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  20.21m   66-03.75 
      19.90m  FOUL  20.21m  18.96m  FOUL  18.71m
  3 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S            19.18m   62-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.14m  18.30m  19.18m  17.56m
  4 McKee, Meagan                Fresno State            18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.32m  17.98m  18.30m  FOUL  18.58m  FOUL
  5 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            18.49m   60-08.00 
      17.73m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.49m
  6 Stahl, Anneli                Utah                    18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.62m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  17.82m  18.46m
  7 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O            17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.55m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.58m  17.51m
  8 Sanchez, Cynthia             Utah                    17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL
  9 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra         Fresno State            16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.82m            
 10 Byrd, Caitlin                Fresno State            16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.23m            
 11 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
 Meet Record: M 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.               23.59  
  2 Price, Markeith              Usoc-Cv                  23.83  
  3 Fekete, Shane                Portland                 23.85  
  4 Naadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash             23.88  
  5 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.               23.93  
Section  2  
  1 Surovell, Elliot             California               22.44  
  2 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.               22.60  
  3 Davis, Daniel                California               22.71  
  4 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O             23.45  
Section  3  
  1 Bermea, Randy                California               22.45  
  2 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta             22.58  
  3 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O             22.64  
  4 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O             23.22  
  5 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California               23.26  
Section  4  
  1 Ezold, Kyle                  California               22.28  
  2 Saseun, Charles              California               22.29  
  3 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta             22.76  
  4 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  22.78  
 -- Arslanian, Jacob             BYU                         DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Howell, Byron                Washington S             21.78  
  2 Roach, Cameron               California               22.33  
  3 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta             22.57  
  4 Marshall, Travis             Washington               22.68  
  5 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S             22.89  
Section  6  
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             21.99  
  2 Latt, Jordan                 Oregon                   22.23  
  3 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               22.48  
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg             22.98  
Section  7  
  1 Stubbs, Chris                Oregon                   22.31  
  2 Blocker, Tom                 California               22.33  
  3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               22.65  
  4 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               22.82  
Section  8  
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             22.14  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington               22.15  
  3 Oliver, Dash                 California               22.63  
  4 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland                 22.86  
Section  9  
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               21.79  
  2 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      22.19  
  3 Brown, Edd                   Saint Martin             22.65  
  4 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta             23.12  
Section  10  
  1 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                      22.04  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               22.10  
  3 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             22.59  
  4 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S             22.68  
 
Men 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Otto, Jesse                  UO Running Club        4:43.81  
  2 Ferris, James                Osu Running Club       4:54.59  
  3 Steele, Jared                UO Running Club        4:59.83  
  4 Logan, Andrew                UO Running Club        5:00.58  
  5 Matheson, Joe                Husky Running          5:00.82  
  6 Kretzschmar, Stuart          Husky Running          5:04.41  
  7 Snyder, Shane                Husky Running          5:07.55  
  8 Gordon, Moshe                Husky Running          5:07.85  
  9 Noteboom, Daniel             Husky Running          5:08.08  
 10 Kallevig, Ivan               UO Running Club        5:10.03  
 11 Bretland, Dean               Husky Running          5:11.06  
 12 Shimamoto, Connor            UO Running Club        5:15.66  
 13 Duerson, Wiley               Husky Running          5:26.34  
 14 Muscat, Richard              Husky Running          5:26.62  
 15 Brosman, Robby               Husky Running          5:38.16  
 16 Rho, Tony                    Husky Running          5:38.78  
 17 Mitchell-Morton, Alex        Husky Running          5:43.40  
Section  2  
  1 Campbell, Casey              UO Running Club        4:18.75  
  2 Rennaker, Holden             Osu Running Club       4:20.32  
  3 McLauchlan, Robert           UO Running Club        4:21.23  
  4 VanDooren, Tyler             Husky Running          4:22.67  
  5 Armstrong, Beau              UO Running Club        4:25.00  
  6 Stalun, Jeffrey              Husky Running          4:26.38  
  7 Garcia, Conner               UO Running Club        4:28.47  
  8 Carter, Spencer              Husky Running          4:29.61  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  UO Running Club        4:31.28  
 10 Fraser, Ian                  Husky Running          4:35.37  
 11 Gaddini, Mario               Osu Running Club       4:36.72  
 12 Rennaker, Quinn              Osu Running Club       4:39.32  
 13 Lestz, Jeff                  Husky Running          4:41.70  
 14 Larson, Sean                 UO Running Club        4:43.60  
 15 McDermott, Anthony           UO Running Club        4:44.37  
 16 Scheer, Jacob                Osu Running Club       4:45.07  
 17 Ogilvie, Scott               Husky Running          4:48.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                      
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach S          14:37.37  
  2 Peloquin, Conner             BYU                   14:42.09  
  3 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:42.49  
  4 Malherbe, Petrus             New Mexico            14:44.78  
  5 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached            14:44.98  
  6 Morin, Dylan                 Washington            14:45.77  
  7 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado              14:46.64  
  8 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               14:48.48  
  9 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.            14:50.06  
 10 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho          14:51.44  
 11 Frazier, Mathew              Sacramento S          14:52.31  
 12 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:02.03  
 13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:03.15  
 14 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho          15:05.94  
 15 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside          15:07.02  
 16 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga               15:14.17  
 17 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside          15:27.07  
 18 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.            15:29.82  
 19 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:33.87  
 -- Joseph, Raymond              Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.                 DNF  
 -- Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta          14:19.01  
  2 Elliott, David               Boise State           14:20.67  
  3 Bor, Ganbileg                San Francisc          14:22.25  
  4 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force             14:23.40  
  5 Harboe, Jeppe                Eastern Kent          14:23.96  
  6 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC           14:24.06  
  7 McDonald, David              UCLA                  14:24.94  
  8 Back, Aaron                  Boise State           14:26.95  
  9 Bell, Matt                   Air Force             14:27.48  
 10 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford              14:28.18  
 11 Baker, Luke                  Georgia               14:31.75  
 12 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho          14:37.59  
 13 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:40.48  
 14 Madera, Jose                 San Francisc          14:41.56  
 15 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:43.95  
 16 Quallio, Andrew              Air Force             14:45.72  
 17 Spudic, Chris                Missouri              14:45.77  
 18 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:52.60  
 19 Ricardi, Joshua              Unattached            15:44.42  
Section  3  
  1 Hines, JL                    Florida               14:21.61  
  2 El Mejdoubi, Yousri          Unattached            14:22.23  
  3 Landes, Evan                 Kansas                14:22.41  
  4 Byers, Reesey                Sacramento S          14:25.46  
  5 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida               14:26.69  
  6 Khan, Saheed                 Central Toro          14:27.13  
  7 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:27.25  
  8 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:27.54  
  9 Childs, Clifford             Uvic Track C          14:27.73  
 10 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:30.24  
 11 Englund, Justin              Washington S          14:34.58  
 12 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:35.93  
 13 Nixon, Layne                 Arkansas              14:36.52  
 14 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside          14:37.23  
 15 Brice, Michael               Wisconsin             14:39.78  
 16 Roberts, Andrew              Adams State           14:40.57  
 17 Hashi, Hussein               Central Toro          14:40.68  
Section  4  
  1 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:02.46  
  2 Curtin, Thomas               Virginia Tec          14:02.73  
  3 Sanchez, David               Adams State           14:02.98  
  4 Katam, Paul                  Unc-Greensbo          14:04.03  
  5 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:05.07  
  6 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             14:06.79  
  7 Okwera, Peter                Tennessee             14:07.22  
  8 Rosa, James                  Stanford              14:07.94  
  9 Jordan, Drew                 Unattached            14:08.46  
 10 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwest        14:08.76  
 11 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S          14:09.06  
 12 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:09.87  
 13 McElroy, Matt                Northern Ari          14:10.53  
 14 Nation, Will                 Texas                 14:11.27  
 15 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force             14:12.99  
 16 Tunningley, Rory             Texas                 14:15.87  
 17 Bruchet, Luc                 British Colu          14:16.17  
 18 Gruenewald, Thomas           BYU                   14:17.26  
 19 Kelting, Taylor              Unattached            14:23.66  
 20 Atkinson, Brian              Duke                  14:24.14  
 21 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:25.00  
 22 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:26.30  
 23 Nelson, Aaron                Washington            14:32.25  
 24 Byrne, Jake                  Iona                  14:37.18  
 25 Storms, Max                  Missouri              14:50.82  
 -- Garner, Eric                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
 Meet Record: M 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Kevin              Oklahoma              13:38.57  
  2 Kipchirchir, Shadrack        Oklahoma Sta          13:38.57  
  3 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                  13:38.58  
  4 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin             13:38.71  
  5 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon                13:39.35  
  6 Caldwell, Luke               New Mexico            13:40.39  
  7 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin             13:40.43  
  8 Ward, Jared                  BYU                   13:41.97  
  9 Kebenei, Stanley             Arkansas              13:42.15  
 10 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan              13:42.48  
 11 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan              13:44.34  
 12 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                   13:45.43  
 13 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent          13:48.47  
 14 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho          13:51.19  
 15 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown            13:51.72  
 16 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                  13:51.96  
 17 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:53.60  
 18 Olson, Erik                  Stanford              13:54.55  
 19 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            13:54.68  
 20 Proctor, Gabriel             Western Stat          13:55.37  
 21 Jarvis, Collin               California            13:56.36  
 22 Werley, Lane                 UCLA                  13:57.10  
 23 Schellberg, Pat              North Caroli          14:05.88  
 24 Rooney, David                McNeese Stat          14:09.14  
 -- Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Haile, Solomon               Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
 Meet Record: M 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                9:58.77  
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                10:02.62  
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                              10:03.89  
 
Men Pole Vault Fri Section
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hidalgo, Matt                Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Barr, Evan                   California               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Brett              Sacramento S            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Harris, Sean                 Washington S                NH            
     4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Fraley, Kyle                 Sacramento S                NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                      NH            
     4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
 Meet Record: M 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado                16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.77m  15.43m  16.04m            
  2 Riddle, Adam                 Concordia (O            16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.66m  15.00m  FOUL            
  4 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.39m  15.65m  FOUL            
  5 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser            14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.54m  14.10m  14.40m            
  6 White, Kyle                  Washington              14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.68m  13.80m  14.13m            
  7 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.44m  12.48m            
  8 Casas, Richard               Sacramento S            10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.13m            
Flight  2  
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S            18.57m   60-11.25 
      18.10m  18.03m  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Esparza, Scott               California              17.44m   57-02.75 
      FOUL  17.34m  17.24m  16.93m  17.44m  FOUL
  3 January, James               Sacramento S            16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  16.55m  FOUL            
  4 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.48m            
  5 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.56m  FOUL  16.21m            
  6 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.69m  15.63m  16.14m            
  7 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash            15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL            
  9 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado                15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  15.02m            
 -- Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  18.33m  19.05m  19.15m
  2 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O            18.55m   60-10.50 
      17.79m  18.48m  18.34m  18.55m  18.23m  18.42m
  3 White, Derek                 California              18.43m   60-05.75 
      17.76m  17.79m  18.43m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  4 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  18.16m  FOUL
  5 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                  17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.75m  17.35m  17.47m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  6 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.62m  17.74m  17.82m  17.31m  17.71m  FOUL
  7 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California              17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.69m  17.09m  FOUL  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S            16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  16.32m            
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.09m  16.40m  FOUL            
 10 Hochanadel, Joe              Adams State             16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL            
 -- Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached               25.59  
  2 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached               26.50  
  3 McGuire, Michelle          W Unattached               29.84  
  4 Jacobsen, Vance            M Unattached               31.34  
Section  2  
  1 Leslie, Will               M Unattached               29.97  
  2 Turock, Art                M Unattached               31.14