Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 05:34 PM
                    OREGON RELAYS - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013                     
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Dual
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arthur Delaney            SO Oregon                   10.59  -1.8 
  2 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 10.80  -1.8 
  3 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                 10.97  -1.8 
  4 B.J. Kelley               SO Oregon                   11.13  -1.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Dual
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 20.55   2.0 
  2 Arthur Delaney            SO Oregon                   20.80   2.0 
  3 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                 21.20   2.0 
  4 Chris Stubbs              SR Oregon                   21.69   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Dual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Berry                JR Oregon                   45.92  
  2 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 47.05  
  3 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 47.08  
  4 Kevin Anding              SR Oregon                   47.20  
  5 Jack Galpin               FR Oregon                   47.76  
  6 Chris Stubbs              SR Oregon                   48.12  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Dual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Greer              SR Oregon                 1:46.20  
  2 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:48.35  
  3 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:49.62  
  4 Boru Guyota               JR Oregon                 1:49.65  
  5 Andrew Pisechko           FR Arkansas               1:52.13  
  6 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:57.41  
 -- Russell Hornsby           SO Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Dual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                 JR Oregon                 3:40.21  
  2 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               3:41.00  
  3 Jeramy Elkaim             FR Oregon                 3:42.83  
  4 Matt Miner                SR Oregon                 3:47.52  
  5 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               3:49.73  
  6 Chris Brewer              FR Oregon                 3:50.91  
  7 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               4:01.75  
 -- Patrick Todd              SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Dual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                13:59.83  
  2 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                14:09.37  
  3 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              14:13.08  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Dual
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   13.56   0.3 
  2 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 13.80   0.3 
  3 Trevor Ferguson           SO Oregon                   14.34   0.3 
  4 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   14.85   0.3 
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 15.34   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Dual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 51.50  
  2 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   53.86  
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 56.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Dual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               8:43.67  
  2 David Flynn               SR Arkansas               9:00.69  
  3 Cole Watson               JR Oregon                 9:12.30  
 -- Chris Brewer              FR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Dual
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              39.79  
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Jarrion Lawson FR              
     3) Akheem Gauntlett SR             4) Neil Braddy JR                 
  2 Oregon                                                40.20  
     1) Dior Mathis JR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) B.J. Kelley SO                  4) Mike Berry JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Dual
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:07.14  
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Neil Braddy JR                 
     3) Anton Kokorin SR                4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  2 Oregon                                              3:07.39  
     1) Kevin Anding SR                 2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Jack Galpin FR                  4) Mike Berry JR                  
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         3:10.15  
     1) Chris Stubbs SR                 2) Russell Hornsby SO             
     3) Elijah Greer SR                 4) Boru Guyota JR                 
  4 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:15.02  
     1) Ryan Thomas FR                  2) Anthony Lieghio SR             
     3) Tomas Squella FR                4) Patrick Rono SO                
 
Men High Jump Dual
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Brede Ellingsen           SR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
  3 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 2.09m    6-10.25 
  4 Bradley Laubacher         FR Oregon                   2.09m    6-10.25 
  5 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas                 2.09m    6-10.25 
 
Men Pole Vault Dual
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                 5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Austin Ouderkirk          SR Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Matt Hidalgo              FR Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
  4 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 4.50m   14-09.00 
 
Men Long Jump Dual
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                 7.73m   0.7  25-04.50 
  2 Trevor Ferguson           SO Oregon                   7.58m  +0.0  24-10.50 
  3 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 7.43m  +0.0  24-04.50 
 
Men Triple Jump Dual
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                15.93m   0.6  52-03.25 
  2 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                15.62m   1.3  51-03.00 
  3 Tyler Pinkney             SR Oregon                  15.28m   2.8  50-01.75 
  4 Trevor Ferguson           SO Oregon                  15.21m   1.8  49-11.00 
  5 Caleb Kruse               JR Oregon                  14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50 
  6 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                14.34m   2.1  47-00.75 
 
Men Shot Put Dual
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                16.43m   53-11.00 
  2 Ryan Hunter-Simms         FR Oregon                  16.30m   53-05.75 
  3 Ron Perkins               SO Oregon                  15.93m   52-03.25 
  4 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                14.32m   46-11.75 
 
Men Discus Throw Dual
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser               SO Oregon                  53.10m     174-02 
  2 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                51.16m     167-10 
  3 Ryan Hunter-Simms         FR Oregon                  46.91m     153-11 
  4 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                40.89m     134-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw Dual
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper              FR Oregon                  62.80m     206-00 
  2 Miles Walk                SR Oregon                  56.42m     185-01 
  3 Tanner Harris             JR Oregon                  54.84m     179-11 
  4 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                44.75m     146-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw Dual
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser               SO Oregon                  73.33m     240-07 
  2 Ethan Powell              JR Oregon                  62.22m     204-02 
  3 Pete Mirocke              JR Arkansas                61.27m     201-00 
  4 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                54.82m     179-10 
 -- Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                    ND            
 
                 Men - Dual - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    86        2) Oregon                     77