Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown - Men

September 27, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   CLASS

    1      1    275  EDWARD CHESEREK       Oregon                                  24:11.0  4:52/M    FR
    2      2    277  JAKE LEINGANG         Oregon                                  24:11.0  4:52/M    FR
    3      3    325  MARTIN HEHIR          Syracuse                                24:12.0  4:52/M    SO
    4      4    279  RYAN PICKERING        Oregon                                  24:14.0  4:53/M    JR
    5      5    296  JULIAN SAAD           Providence                              24:16.0  4:53/M    SR
    6      6    294  SHANE QUINN           Providence                              24:17.0  4:53/M    JR
    7      7    278  MATTHEW MELANCON      Oregon                                  24:18.0  4:53/M    SO
    8      8    276  JERAMY ELKAIM         Oregon                                  24:20.0  4:54/M    JR
    9      9    281  DANIEL WINN           Oregon                                  24:20.0  4:54/M    JR
   10     10    367  MICHAEL VANVOORHIS    Wisconsin                               24:23.0  4:54/M    JR
   11     11    267  WESLEY GALLAGHER      Northeastern                            24:23.0  4:54/M    SO
   12     12    365  MALACHY SCHROBILGEN   Wisconsin                               24:27.0  4:55/M    FR
   13     13    358  ALEX BRILL            Wisconsin                               24:27.0  4:55/M    SR
   14     14    328  REED KAMYSZEK         Syracuse                                24:29.0  4:56/M    JR
   15     15    288  BRIAN DOYLE           Providence                              24:34.0  4:57/M    JR
   16     16    336  RYAN URIE             Syracuse                                24:37.0  4:57/M    JR
   17     17    323  MJ ERB                Syracuse                                24:39.0  4:58/M    FR
   18     18    280  PARKER STINSON        Oregon                                  24:42.0  4:58/M    SR
   19     19    324  GRIFF GRAVES          Syracuse                                24:43.0  4:58/M    SR
   20     20    330  DAN LENNON            Syracuse                                24:43.0  4:58/M    SO
   21     21    273  STEPHEN SOLLOWIN      Northeastern                            24:45.0  4:59/M    JR
   22     22    331  ROBERT MOLKE          Syracuse                                24:51.0  5:00/M    SR
   23     23    266  ZACHARY FRAIELLI      Northeastern                            25:00.0  5:02/M    JR
   24     24    260  JOHN PRIZZI           New Hampshire                           25:00.0  5:02/M    JR
   25     25    284  BENJAMIN CONNOR       Providence                              25:01.0  5:02/M    JR
   26     26    359  JAKE ERSCHEN          Wisconsin                               25:02.0  5:02/M    JR
   27  (> 7)    334  JURIS SILENIEKS       Syracuse                                25:03.0  5:02/M    SO
   28  (> 7)    335  MAX STRANEVA          Syracuse                                25:07.0  5:03/M    JR
   29     27    361  ALEX HATZ             Wisconsin                               25:08.0  5:03/M    JR
   30     28    215  GABE HECK             Cornell                                 25:09.0  5:04/M    SR
   31  (> 7)    327  JOEL HUBBARD          Syracuse                                25:09.0  5:04/M    FR
   32     29    211  BRIAN EIMSTAD         Cornell                                 25:10.0  5:04/M    SO
   33     30    287  HARVEY DIXON          Providence                              25:10.0  5:04/M    SO
   34     31    291  LIAM HILLERY          Providence                              25:11.0  5:04/M    JR
   35  (> 7)    326  KEVYN HOYOS           Syracuse                                25:11.0  5:04/M    FR
   36     32    222  BEN RAINERO           Cornell                                 25:11.0  5:04/M    SO
   37     33    354  ANTONY TAYLOR         UMass Amherst                           25:14.0  5:05/M    JR
   38     34    207  MICHAEL MCGOWAN       Bucknell                                25:16.0  5:05/M    JR
   39     35    204  ANDREW GARCIA-GARRISONBucknell                                25:20.0  5:06/M    JR
   40     36    269  ZACH KRAUSE           Northeastern                            25:21.0  5:06/M    JR
   41     37    220  JON PHILLIPS          Cornell                                 25:21.0  5:06/M    JR
   42     38    242  MAX ROBINSON          Johns Hopkins                           25:21.0  5:06/M    SR
   43  (> 7)    322  ANDREW BENNISON       Syracuse                                25:21.0  5:06/M    SO
   44     39    214  MAX GROVES            Cornell                                 25:24.0  5:07/M    SR
   45     40    221  BEN POTTS             Cornell                                 25:26.0  5:07/M    JR
   46     41    252  KENT HARLOW           New Hampshire                           25:26.0  5:07/M    SR
   47     42    212  TYLER EUSTANCE        Cornell                                 25:26.0  5:07/M    JR
   48     43    363  JACOB NAYLOR          Wisconsin                               25:27.0  5:07/M    SR
   49  (> 7)    329  JOE KUSH              Syracuse                                25:29.0  5:08/M    SO
   50     44    286  TREVOR CRAWLEY        Providence                              25:32.0  5:08/M    FR
   51  (> 7)    285  CHRISTIAN COSTELLO    Providence                              25:32.0  5:08/M    SO
   52     45    247  ZACHARY CHABOT        New Hampshire                           25:33.0  5:08/M    SO
   53     46    355  BENJAMIN THOMAS       UMass Amherst                           25:36.0  5:09/M    SO
   54     47    366  DREW SHIELDS          Wisconsin                               25:37.0  5:09/M    SR
   55     48    244  AUSTIN STECKLAIR      Johns Hopkins                           25:38.0  5:09/M    JR
   56     49    259  JEFFREY MORETTI       New Hampshire                           25:38.0  5:09/M    JR
   57     50    314  ALEX KRAMER           Stony Brook                             25:39.0  5:10/M    SR
   58  (> 7)    218  TYLER KAWALEC         Cornell                                 25:40.0  5:10/M    SO
   59     51    341  BLAKE CROTEAU         UMass Amherst                           25:41.0  5:10/M    FR
   60     52    262  JEREMY WILDGOOSE      New Hampshire                           25:43.0  5:10/M    JR
   61     53    258  LUKE MILLER           New Hampshire                           25:44.0  5:11/M    SO
   62  (> 7)    219  DAVID MELLY           Cornell                                 25:45.0  5:11/M    JR
   63     54    311  TYLER FRIGGE          Stony Brook                             25:47.0  5:11/M    JR
   64     55    371  SAMUEL GAGNON         New Hampshire                           25:48.0  5:11/M    JR
   65  (> 7)    289  JONATHAN ESTRADA      Providence                              25:49.0  5:12/M    FR
   66  (> 7)    283  BILLY BRAGG           Providence                              25:50.0  5:12/M    FR
   67     56    351  DANIEL SHELDON        UMass Amherst                           25:52.0  5:12/M    SO
   68     57    202  HARRISON BRAKEWOOD    Bucknell                                25:52.0  5:12/M    SO
   69     58    344  BENJAMIN GROLEAU      UMass Amherst                           25:54.0  5:13/M    SO
   70  (> 7)    290  JAKE FEINSTEIN        Providence                              25:55.0  5:13/M    FR
   71     59    315  MITCHELL KUN          Stony Brook                             25:56.0  5:13/M    SO
   72  (> 7)    362  MATT MCKENNA          Wisconsin                               25:56.0  5:13/M    JR
   73  (> 7)    225  MARK TEDDER           Cornell                                 25:57.0  5:13/M    FR
   74     60    352  QUENTIN STIPP         UMass Amherst                           25:58.0  5:13/M    SO
   75     61    349  MORGAN MARLOW         UMass Amherst                           26:03.0  5:14/M    FR
   76     62    208  DAVID STRAUSS         Bucknell                                26:04.0  5:15/M    SR
   77     63    241  SCHAFFER OCHSTEIN     Johns Hopkins                           26:05.0  5:15/M    SO
   78  (> 7)    251  KEVIN GREENE          New Hampshire                           26:05.0  5:15/M    SR
   79     64    227  ANDREW DWYER          Hartford                                26:07.0  5:15/M    SR
   80     65    318  CHRIS SAUER           Stony Brook                             26:07.0  5:15/M    JR
   81  (> 7)    345  MILES HODGE           UMass Amherst                           26:10.0  5:16/M    SO
   82  (> 7)    348  JACOB LEBLANC         UMass Amherst                           26:10.0  5:16/M    SO
   83  (> 7)    350  RICHARD RACZ          UMass Amherst                           26:11.0  5:16/M    SO
   84     66    263  CHARLES CONWAY        Northeastern                            26:12.0  5:16/M    JR
   85     67    205  JOHN KIRNA            Bucknell                                26:12.0  5:16/M    SO
   86     68    236  RYAN ALVAREZ          Johns Hopkins                           26:13.0  5:16/M    SR
   87  (> 7)    217  ZACK ISRAEL           Cornell                                 26:14.0  5:17/M    FR
   88  (> 7)    257  BRENDAN MCCARTHY      New Hampshire                           26:14.0  5:17/M    SO
   89  (> 7)    338  DAVID WILSON          Syracuse                                26:15.0  5:17/M    JR
   90     69    237  STEFAN ARNOLD         Johns Hopkins                           26:15.0  5:17/M    FR
   91  (> 7)    295  STEPHEN ROBERTSON     Providence                              26:15.0  5:17/M    SO
   92     70    239  ANDREW CERUZZI        Johns Hopkins                           26:17.0  5:17/M    JR
   93     71    270  JASON LANGE           Northeastern                            26:17.0  5:17/M    FR
   94  (> 7)    261  LOUIS SAVIANO         New Hampshire                           26:18.0  5:18/M    SR
   95     72    240  NATHAN DORDAI         Johns Hopkins                           26:19.0  5:18/M    SR
   96  (> 7)    298  JOSEPH VERCOLLONE     Providence                              26:27.0  5:19/M    SO
   97     73    206  ANDREW KUCHTA         Bucknell                                26:29.0  5:20/M    SO
   98  (> 7)    282  HUGH ARMSTRONG        Providence                              26:30.0  5:20/M    FR
   99  (> 7)    297  BRENDAN SULLIVAN      Providence                              26:34.0  5:21/M    SO
  100     74    317  NICK LEMON            Stony Brook                             26:34.0  5:21/M    SR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   CLASS

  101     75    226  JOHN BUSQUE           Hartford                                26:35.0  5:21/M    SR
  102  (> 7)    248  RYAN CHIESA           New Hampshire                           26:39.0  5:22/M    FR
  103  (> 7)    353  PAOLO TAVARES         UMass Amherst                           26:39.0  5:22/M    FR
  104     76    272  ALLEN MERINGOLO       Northeastern                            26:39.0  5:22/M    SO
  105     77    319  JAMES SNAK            Stony Brook                             26:43.0  5:23/M    SR
  106     78    300  JAMES BLOOM           Rhode Island                            26:50.0  5:24/M    SR
  107  (> 7)    340  JOHN BURNS            UMass Amherst                           26:51.0  5:24/M    FR
  108     79    321  MATT ZAMPARIELLO      Stony Brook                             26:53.0  5:25/M    JR
  109  (> 7)    370  RYAN SCHWARTZ         Johns Hopkins                           26:56.0  5:25/M      
  110     80    303  THOMAS FOWNES         Rhode Island                            26:57.0  5:25/M    SO
  111     81    201  ERIC BALABAN          Bucknell                                26:59.0  5:26/M    SR
  112  (> 7)    268  CRAIG HAMMOND         Northeastern                            27:01.0  5:26/M    FR
  113  (> 7)    356  OWEN WIGGINS          UMass Amherst                           27:02.0  5:26/M    FR
  114  (> 7)    235  AKSHAY ALAGHATTA      Johns Hopkins                           27:04.0  5:27/M    FR
  115     82    299  JASON BENDER          Rhode Island                            27:07.0  5:27/M    FR
  116     83    302  NIKOS CHRIST          Rhode Island                            27:08.0  5:28/M    SR
  117  (> 7)    245  TOM PAVARINI          Johns Hopkins                           27:10.0  5:28/M    FR
  118  (> 7)    313  SAM KIMMEY            Stony Brook                             27:22.0  5:30/M    SR
  119  (> 7)    343  ERIC GIRONDA          UMass Amherst                           27:26.0  5:31/M    FR
  120     84    231  CHRISTOPHER HELMINSKI Hartford                                27:27.0  5:31/M    SO
  121     85    307  JOHN PAQUET           Rhode Island                            27:31.0  5:32/M    SO
  122  (> 7)    342  MICHAEL GIARDINA      UMass Amherst                           27:32.0  5:32/M    JR
  123  (> 7)    346  JACOB HOLSCHER        UMass Amherst                           27:33.0  5:33/M    FR
  124     86    305  JACOB MAGIERA         Rhode Island                            27:35.0  5:33/M    FR
  125  (> 7)    265  PAUL DUFFEY           Northeastern                            27:38.0  5:34/M    FR
  126     87    309  SAMUEL WEINTRAUB      Rhode Island                            27:43.0  5:35/M    SR
  127     88    232  MICHAEL MACLEAN       Hartford                                27:45.0  5:35/M    SO
  128     89    229  NICK GARCIA           Hartford                                27:51.0  5:36/M    FR
  129  (> 7)    304  ALEX ISABELLE         Rhode Island                            27:51.0  5:36/M    FR
  130     90    234  MATTHEW STOUTZ        Hartford                                28:01.0  5:38/M    JR
  131  (> 7)    347  BRENDAN KNICKLE       UMass Amherst                           28:14.0  5:41/M    FR
  132  (> 7)    316  MATTHEW LEE           Stony Brook                             28:17.0  5:41/M    FR
  133  (> 7)    308  ADAM THIES            Rhode Island                            28:27.0  5:43/M    FR
  134     91    228  DANIEL FERNANDEZ      Hartford                                28:45.0  5:47/M    SO
  135  (> 7)    306  STEPHEN MCKENNA       Rhode Island                            28:47.0  5:47/M    SR
  136  (> 7)    339  SAMUEL BURKE          UMass Amherst                           28:55.0  5:49/M    SO
  137  (> 7)    301  ZACHARY BURKETT       Rhode Island                            29:10.0  5:52/M    SR
  138  (> 7)    233  ROURK MARLOW          Hartford                                29:25.0  5:55/M    FR
  139  (> 7)    264  PATRICK CUNNINGHAM    Northeastern                            29:45.0  5:59/M    FR
  140  (> 7)    271  DAVID MCDONALD        Northeastern                            29:50.0  6:00/M    FR

Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Oregon                                 22               1   2   4   7   8   9  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:14.0
        Average Time: 24:14.8

    2 Syracuse                               69               3  14  16  17  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:40.0
        Average Time: 24:32.0

    3 Providence                             81               5   6  15  25  30  31  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:18.0
        Average Time: 24:39.6

    4 Wisconsin                              88              10  12  13  26  27  43  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:27.0
        Average Time: 24:41.4

    5 Northeastern                          157              11  21  23  36  66  71  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:41.0
        Average Time: 25:08.2

    6 Cornell                               165              28  29  32  37  39  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:15.0
        Average Time: 25:15.0

    7 New Hampshire                         211              24  41  45  49  52  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:20.0
        Average Time: 25:28.0

    8 UMass Amherst                         244              33  46  51  56  58  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:17.0
        Average Time: 25:39.4

    9 Bucknell                              255              34  35  57  62  67  73  81         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:44.0
        Average Time: 25:44.8

   10 Johns Hopkins                         286              38  48  63  68  69  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:32.0
        Average Time: 25:54.4

   11 Stony Brook                           302              50  54  59  65  74  77  79         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:03.0
        Average Time: 26:00.6

   12 Hartford                              400              64  75  84  88  89  90  91         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:45.0
        Average Time: 27:09.0

   13 Rhode Island                          408              78  80  82  83  85  86  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:33.0
        Average Time: 27:06.6