Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 05:19 PM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/22/2014                           
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      U of O: ! 10.96  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
        Meet: * 11.72  3/18/2012   Geronne Black, Portland Sta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Genna Settle                 Portland Sta             12.00   2.7  2 
  2 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta             12.17   2.7  2 
  3 Jordyn Searle                Unattached               12.19   1.3  1 
  4 Jasmine Woods                Portland Sta             12.28   2.7  2 
  5 Alisha Rowlee                Unattached               12.31   2.7  2 
  6 Baileh Simms                 Portland Sta             12.39   2.7  2 
  7 Adia White                   Portland Sta             12.39   1.3  1 
  8 Alessandra (Alyssa) Gonz     Seattle U.               12.44   1.3  1 
  9 Madison McClung              Western Oreg             12.48   2.7  2 
 10 Kate Adler                   Washington               12.51   1.3  1 
 11 Christi Avery                Warner Pacif             12.54   1.3  1 
 12 Alanna Coker                 Unattached               12.54   2.7  2 
 13 Taylor Swanson               Seattle Spee             12.57   1.3  1 
 14 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                   12.59   2.7  2 
 15 Antoinette Wayne             Portland Sta             12.62   1.3  1 
 16 Michele Turney               Oregon State             12.95   1.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      U of O: ! 22.62  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
        Meet: * 23.61  3/22/2014   Christian Brennan, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christian Brennan            Oregon                   23.61*  1.5  2 
  2 Ashante Horsley              Oregon                   24.37   3.4  1 
  3 Marybeth Sant                Oregon                   24.55   1.5  2 
  4 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   24.63   1.5  2 
  5 Whitney Diggs                Portland Sta             24.92   1.5  2 
  6 Genna Settle                 Portland Sta             25.08   1.5  2 
  7 Jasmine Woods                Portland Sta             25.20   3.4  1 
  8 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta             25.45   1.5  2 
  9 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta             25.61   3.4  1 
 10 Kyra Brannan                 Seattle Paci             25.69   1.5  2 
 11 Melissa Baller               Portland                 25.92   3.4  1 
 12 Alessandra (Alyssa) Gonz     Seattle U.               26.02   3.4  1 
 13 Alisha Rowlee                Unattached               26.31   3.4  1 
 14 Chancey Summers              Oregon                   27.13   3.4  1 
 15 Sammie Clark                 Oregon                   27.71   3.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 50.76  2010        Keshia Baker, Oregon                        
        Meet: * 53.96  3/20/2010   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Brennan            Oregon                   54.43   2 
  2 Ashante Horsley              Oregon                   55.47   2 
  3 Shannon Leinert              Oregon Track             55.86   2 
  4 Whitney Diggs                Portland Sta             56.99   2 
  5 Candice de Sauvage           Seattle U.               57.75   1 
  6 Madison Leek                 Portland                 57.98   1 
  7 Kishia Mitchell              Seattle Paci             58.04   2 
  8 BryAnne Wochnick             Seattle Paci             58.51   1 
  9 Macaulay Wilson              Lane CC                  58.86   1 
 10 Amanda (Mandy) Rusch         Seattle U.               59.15   1 
 11 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta             59.62   1 
 12 Katie Brandt                 Northwest Ch           1:00.11   1 
 13 Jordie Munford               Unattached             1:01.27   2 
 14 Hannah Cronrath              Corban                 1:02.12   2 
 15 Seanna Pitassi               Central Wash           1:02.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
        Meet: * 2:04.74  2007        Rebekah Noble, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon Leinert              Oregon Track           2:05.92   2 
  2 McKayla Fricker              Seattle Paci           2:08.00   2 
  3 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                 2:08.44   2 
  4 Annie Leblanc                Oregon                 2:09.22   2 
  5 Claudia Francis              Oregon                 2:10.76   2 
  6 Therese Haiss                Oregon                 2:10.91   2 
  7 Linsie Michels               Unattached             2:11.72   2 
  8 Eleanor Fulton               Washington             2:12.26   2 
  9 Kelsi Schaer                 Oregon State           2:13.23   2 
 10 Morgan Anderson              Oregon State           2:13.35   2 
 11 Julia Fonk                   Portland               2:14.11   1 
 12 Annie Moore                  Washington             2:15.12   1 
 13 Jordan McCann                Gonzaga                2:17.90   2 
 14 Tori Zellerhoff              Portland               2:19.08   1 
 15 Madison Davis                Seattle U.             2:19.41   1 
 16 Kristine Dunn                Lane CC                2:19.44   1 
 17 Emily Anderson               Gonzaga                2:20.89   1 
 18 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                 2:22.22   1 
 19 Heather Simpson              Utah State             2:22.34   1 
 20 Jennifer Wheeler             Gonzaga                2:22.92   1 
 21 Sarah Ramirez                Portland               2:24.15   1 
 22 Rosalyn (Roz) DiLillo        Seattle U.             2:24.35   1 
 23 Lauren Saunders              Gonzaga                2:27.72   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
        Meet: * 4:10.71  3/20/2010   Sally Kipyego, O.T.C. Elite               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anne Kesselring              Oregon Track           4:18.99   2 
  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 4:19.44   2 
  3 Annie Leblanc                Oregon                 4:20.03   2 
  4 Katie Flood                  Washington             4:20.57   2 
  5 Megan Goethals               Washington             4:23.05   2 
  6 Katie Knight                 Washington             4:23.28   2 
  7 Ali Cash                     Oregon                 4:25.28   2 
  8 Samantha Murphy              Oregon                 4:27.00   2 
  9 Liberty Miller               Washington             4:33.53   2 
 10 Kinsey Gomez                 Oregon State           4:33.82   2 
 11 Ashley Maton                 Oregon                 4:33.95   2 
 12 Lynelle Decker               Seattle Paci           4:36.08   2 
 13 Ally Aschbacher              Oregon                 4:39.08   1 
 14 Shelly Davis                 Gonzaga                4:39.61   1 
 15 Kaylee Flanagan              Washington             4:39.69   1 
 16 Amber Rozcicha               Unattached             4:39.69   2 
 17 Megan Morgan                 Washington             4:40.63   1 
 18 Holly Cavalluzzo             Oregon State           4:41.46   1 
 19 Ashley Miller                Oiselle Raci           4:42.21   1 
 20 Melissa Hastings             Unattached             4:43.15   1 
 21 Aly Nielson                  Oregon State           4:44.15   1 
 22 Hannah Mittelstaedt          Seattle U.             4:44.77   1 
 23 Sierra Brown                 Northwest Ch           4:45.18   1 
 24 Zoe Urcadez                  Gonzaga                4:45.22   1 
 25 Jennifer Stolle              Seattle U.             4:45.25   1 
 26 Lila Rice                    Seattle U.             4:48.12   1 
 27 Kelly O'Neill                Unattached             4:48.43   1 
 28 Nicole Maurmann              Lane CC                4:56.31   1 
 29 Sydney Blair                 Utah State             5:00.11   1 
 30 Brooke Rawlins               Utah State             5:10.19   1 
 31 Erin Bergmann                Gonzaga                5:13.05   1 
 -- Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                     DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
      U of O: ! 8:50.79  1983        Kathy Hayes, Oregon                       
        Meet: * 8:51.07  3/19/2011   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amelia Evans                 Gonzaga               10:05.15  
  2 Sandra Martinez              Oregon State          10:09.12  
  3 Lindsay Tompkins             Portland              10:10.17  
  4 Breanna Huschka              Washington            10:11.34  
  5 Taylor de Laveaga            Seattle U.            10:12.50  
  6 Ashley Robison               Utah State            10:15.33  
  7 Anna Patti                   Seattle Paci          10:17.08  
  8 Maggie Coleman               Portland Sta          10:19.50  
  9 Lauren Hammerle              Seattle U.            10:21.03  
 10 Keikoanne Hollins            Portland Sta          10:26.76  
 11 Taylor Fitch                 UO Running C          10:26.80  
 12 Sabrah de Voir               Portland              10:32.61  
 13 Shelby Mills                 Gonzaga               10:39.16  
 14 Alli Cross                   Lane CC               10:39.63  
 15 Amanda Stoudt                Utah State            10:41.07  
 16 Alison Fraher                Gonzaga               10:42.28  
 17 Katy Potter                  Lane CC               10:44.22  
 18 Megan Kupres                 UO Running C          10:44.67  
 19 Stephanie Moore              Gonzaga               10:47.27  
 20 Meghan Blanchet              Gonzaga               11:04.34  
 21 Taylor Cherry                Gonzaga               11:10.51  
 22 Emily Albrecht               Gonzaga               11:12.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      U of O: ! 8:50.79  1983        Kathy Hayes, Oregon                       
        Meet: * 8:51.07  3/19/2011   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Franek               Nike OTC Eli           9:27.36  
  2 Lindsey Drake                BAC                    9:29.57  
  3 Kimber Mattox                Team Run Eug           9:35.05  
  4 Maggie Schmaedick            Oregon                 9:35.78  
  5 Lindsay Flanagan             Washington             9:37.02  
  6 Anne Luijten                 Portland               9:39.00  
  7 Frida Berge                  Oregon                 9:42.43  
  8 Alex Litzsinger              Utah State             9:43.83  
  9 Sarah Dean                   Portland Sta           9:45.97  
 10 Tansey Lystad                Portland               9:46.30  
 11 Merel van Steenbergen        Portland               9:47.60  
 12 Abbey Leonardi               Oregon                 9:55.82  
 13 Natasha Verma                Portland               9:58.38  
 14 Sophie Curatilo              Seattle U.             9:58.80  
 15 Maria Elbon                  Oregon                10:00.81  
 16 Anna Connor                  BAC                   10:03.39  
 17 Erin Johnson                 Washington            10:03.75  
 18 Sara Seiwald                 Oregon                10:23.54  
 -- Molly Grabill                Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Maddie Hibshman              Portland                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      U of O: ! 13.30  2012        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
        Meet: * 13.92  1993        Kelly Blair, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta             14.14   0.6  2 
  2 Cecelia Jackson              Portland Sta             14.32   0.6  2 
  3 Lauren Crockett              Oregon                   14.32   0.6  2 
  4 Claire Thomas                Unattached               14.71   0.6  2 
  5 Kara Hallock                 Lane CC                  15.00   0.6  2 
  6 Rochelle Pappel              Western Oreg             15.19   0.6  2 
  7 Tayler Fettig                Central Wash             15.20   1.4  1 
  8 Tiffany Richeson             Clackamas CC             15.32   0.6  2 
  9 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                   15.46   0.6  2 
 10 Chelsea Genther              Central Wash             15.59   1.4  1 
 11 Cheryl Hong                  Seattle Paci             15.72   1.4  1 
 12 Mariah Gibbs                 Seattle U.               15.86   1.4  1 
 13 Michelle Snider              Northwest U.             15.96   1.4  1 
 14 Ciana Baron                  Washington               16.16   1.4  1 
 15 Taryn Dee                    Pacific Luth             16.58   1.4  1 
 16 McKenna Woodworth            Trinity Luth             17.74   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon                 
        Meet: * 59.95  3/20/2010   Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylie Ross                   Utah State             1:01.39   2 
  2 Laycee Elliott               Utah State             1:02.43   2 
  3 Claire Thomas                Unattached             1:02.65   2 
  4 Audrey Hellesto              Western Oreg           1:05.34   1 
  5 Amber Dodd                   Western Wash           1:05.53   2 
  6 Chelsea Genther              Central Wash           1:06.35   1 
  7 Jalen Tims                   Unattached             1:06.51   2 
  8 Taryn Dee                    Pacific Luth           1:07.08   2 
  9 Roazena Miller               Portland Sta           1:07.10   2 
 10 Courtney Andre               Mt. Hood CC            1:07.45   1 
 11 Michelle Stolz               Western Wash           1:07.80   1 
 12 Kimi Knight                  Unattached             1:08.14   1 
 13 Miranda Lahman               Western Wash           1:08.56   1 
 14 Kathryn (Katie) Fleming      Seattle U.             1:08.98   2 
 15 Kathryn Curtis               Clackamas CC           1:09.13   1 
 16 McKenna Woodworth            Trinity Luth           1:12.44   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 6:19.09  3/16/2013   Bridget Franek, OTC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha Praught                Nike OTC Eli           6:26.72  
  2 Mel Newberry                 Oregon                 6:42.37  
  3 Katelyn Steen                Western Wash           6:56.78  
  4 Taylor Nowlin                Oregon State           7:02.76  
  5 Tori Parkinson               Utah State             7:04.27  
  6 Brittany Bushman             Utah State             7:06.33  
  7 Eva Vail                     Team Red Liz           7:09.29  
  8 Cierra Simmons               Utah State             7:11.07  
  9 Hilary Sharpe                Oregon State           7:29.16  
 10 Emily Sears                  Northwest U.           7:39.70  
 11 Joanna Boyd                  Utah State             7:54.41  
 -- Lauren Johnson               Nike OTC Eli               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      U of O: ! 43.27  2010        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       M. White, A. Purvis, K. Baker, J. Youngblood      
        Meet: * 44.10  3/22/2014   Oregon, Oregon                              
                       M Sant, P Francis, J Prandini, J Todd             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           44.10* 
     1) Marybeth Sant                   2) Phyllis Francis                
     3) Jenna Prandini                  4) Jasmine Todd                   
  2 Oregon  'B'                                           45.51  
     1) Sasha Wallace                   2) Christian Brennan              
     3) Ashante Horsley                 4) Chizoba Okodogbe               
  3 Portland State  'A'                                   46.86  
     1) Jazmin Ratcliff                 2) Genna Settle                   
     3) Baileh Simms                    4) Adia White                     
  4 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  47.33  
     1) BryAnne Wochnick                2) Kishia Mitchell                
     3) Kyra Brannan                    4) Tasia Baldwin                  
  5 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     49.21  
     1) Aerial Rice                     2) Tiffany Richeson               
     3) Elizabeth Venzon                4) Emma Hill                      
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      50.32  
     1) Whitney Warren                  2) Caitlyn Safley                 
     3) Courtney Andre                  4) Kristi Kachel                  
  7 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 51.00  
     1) Taryn Dee                       2) Madison Guscott                
     3) Nicole Dandridge                4) Amanda Wilson                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      U of O: ! 3:24.54  2012        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Williams, Okodogbe, Francis, Roesler              
        Meet: * 3:44.85  3/19/2011   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         D Gosberry, C Okodogbe, L Roesler, P Francis      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:54.16  
     1) Kishia Mitchell                 2) Tasia Baldwin                  
     3) BryAnne Wochnick                4) McKayla Fricker                
  2 Oregon  'B'                                         3:54.63  
     1) Lauren Crockett                 2) Claudia Francis                
     3) Sarah Penney                    4) Annie Leblanc                  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:03.35  
     1) Kristine Dunn                   2) Laura Donaldson                
     3) Kara Hallock                    4) Macaulay Wilson                
  4 Western Washington  'A'                             4:05.97  
     1) Amber Dodd                      2) Miranda Lahman                 
     3) Shawna Troupe                   4) Michelle Stolz                 
  5 Central Washington  'A'                             4:06.31  
     1) Ashley Harmon                   2) Chelsea Genther                
     3) Seanna Pitassi                  4) Jayna Inderbitzin              
  6 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:07.06  
     1) Emalie Gauntz                   2) Madison Guscott                
     3) Taryn Dee                       4) Amanda Wilson                  
  7 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:09.62  
     1) Kathryn Curtis                  2) Elizabeth Venzon               
     3) Elana Hampton                   4) D'Nara Jones                   
  8 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    4:18.98  
     1) Kristi Kachel                   2) Caitlyn Safley                 
     3) Whitney Warren                  4) Courtney Andre                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                   
        Meet: * 1.84m  3/22/2014   Lauren Crockett, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Crockett              Oregon                   1.84m*   6-00.50 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sara Almen                   Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tayler Fettig                Central Wash             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Orr                   Utah State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lucinda Howard               Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Lautenbach           Oregon State             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Allison Jackson              Oregon State             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ali Sowers                   Seattle Paci             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kaeli Patton                 Portland Sta             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cecelia Jackson              Portland Sta             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Justine Bird                 Oregon State             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chancey Summers              Oregon                      NH            
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Katie Lord                   Portland                    NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
        Meet: * 4.30m  3/20/2010   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sammie Clark                 Oregon                   4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.14 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cheyanna Pinley              Western Wash             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anna Jensen                  Lane CC                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Janelle Noga                 Lane CC                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Helen Ann Haun               Oregon State             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Annie Sidor                  Oregon State             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
  7 Anna Loken                   Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jenna Hess                   Everett CC                  NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Madi Webster                 Seattle Paci                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Vasquez                Unattached                  NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
      U of O: ! 6.63m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                  
        Meet: * 6.07m  1980        Teresa Smith, Sports West                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordyn Searle                Unattached               5.68m   1.9  18-07.75 
     5.68m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) 5.45m(0.7) 5.48m(3.8)       
  2 Baileh Simms                 Portland Sta             5.67m   2.4  18-07.25 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.67m(2.4) 5.36m(1.6) FOUL(0.8)       
  3 Floriane Kameni              Seattle Spee             5.62m   2.1  18-05.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.99m(-0.3) 5.62m(2.1) 5.29m(1.4)       
  4 Katherine Maus               Portland                 5.49m   0.6  18-00.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.23m(-0.8) 5.49m(0.6) FOUL(3.6)       
  5 Kara Hallock                 Lane CC                  5.39m   2.9  17-08.25 
     5.35m(2.4) 5.39m(2.9) 5.30m(2.0) 5.33m(1.4)       
  6 Kate Adler                   Washington               5.39m   2.2  17-08.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.39m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4)       
  7 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                   5.37m   2.0  17-07.50 
     4.79m(1.0) 5.26m(1.0) 5.37m(2.0) FOUL(2.5)       
  8 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                   5.26m   0.7  17-03.25 
     4.78m(4.4) 4.98m(1.3) ND(1.4) 5.26m(0.7)       
  9 Katie Tougas                 Seattle U.               5.25m   1.3  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.3) 5.21m(-0.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.5)       
 10 Kaitlyn Mason                Oregon State             4.99m   2.9  16-04.50 
     4.90m(0.1) ND(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 4.99m(2.9)        
 11 Kaylene Rust                 Oregon State             4.97m   0.2  16-03.75 
     4.90m(2.5) ND(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(0.2)       
 12 Ciana Baron                  Washington               4.63m   2.5  15-02.25 
     4.63m(2.5) ND(2.4) FOUL(1.4) ND(1.5)       
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      U of O: ! 13.52m  2012        Lauryn  Newson, Oregon                     
        Meet: * 12.94m  2006        Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alanna Coker                 Unattached              11.87m   3.8  38-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.87m(3.8) FOUL             
  2 Michele Turney               Oregon State            11.75m   2.6  38-06.75 
     11.40m(1.7) FOUL      11.63m(1.9) 11.75m(2.6)        
  3 Katherine Maus               Portland                11.57m   1.4  37-11.50 
     11.38m(3.2) 11.57m(1.4) 11.37m(1.7) PASS             
  4 D'Nara Jones                 Clackamas CC            11.36m   2.1  37-03.25 
     11.36m(2.1) FOUL      11.27m(0.9) FOUL             
  5 Rebecca Laible               Western Oreg            11.36m   2.1  37-03.25 
     10.96m(2.2) 10.79m(2.1) FOUL      11.36m(2.1)        
  6 Kristin Clark                Unattached              11.15m   1.3  36-07.00 
     11.15m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
  7 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                  11.12m   1.7  36-05.75 
     FOUL      11.12m(1.7) FOUL      10.92m(1.4)        
  8 Tristan Bevans               Unattached              11.12m   0.8  36-05.75 
     10.81m(1.4) 10.44m(1.2) 10.87m(2.4) 11.12m(0.8)        
  9 Cali Cull                    Seattle U.              10.91m   1.6  35-09.50 
     10.73m(2.6) 10.91m(1.6) 10.89m(1.3) 10.84m(3.2)        
 10 Mariah Gibbs                 Seattle U.              10.69m   1.5  35-01.00 
     10.58m(1.5) 10.69m(1.5) FOUL      10.43m(2.6)        
 11 Jasmine McMullin             Western Wash            10.67m   3.3  35-00.25 
     10.67m(3.3) FOUL      10.66m(1.7) ND(NWI)        
 12 Kaylene Rust                 Oregon State            10.56m   1.5  34-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.56m(1.5)        
 13 Kaitlyn Mason                Oregon State            10.45m   2.0  34-03.50 
     10.32m(2.9) 10.32m(2.6) 10.42m(2.6) 10.45m(2.0)        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 16.44m  2005        Bree Fuqua, Oregon                         
        Meet: * 16.27m  3/22/2014   Brittany Mann, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  16.27m*  53-04.50 
      15.34m  15.66m  16.27m  FOUL        
  2 Emmi Collier                 Western Oreg            13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.36m  12.61m  13.07m  FOUL        
  3 Leah Wilson                  Lane CC                 12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.70m  12.73m  FOUL  12.14m        
  4 Sydney Johnson               Portland Sta            12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.66m  12.30m  FOUL  12.46m        
  5 Rachel Picknell              Oregon State            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m        
  6 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                  11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Samantha Potter              Pacific Luth            11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL        
  8 Melissa Ausman               Oregon State            11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.03m        
  9 Tricia Ingraham              Oregon State            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Alison Ryan                  Portland                 9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Ciana Baron                  Washington               9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 55.11m  1985        Quenna Beasley, Oregon                     
        Meet: * 55.77m  2008        Annie Hess, Concordia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  48.78m     160-00 
      46.07m  48.75m  48.78m  46.30m        
  2 Melissa Ausman               Oregon State            46.27m     151-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.27m  44.08m        
  3 Madison Seaman               Lane CC                 45.19m     148-03 
      42.94m  42.79m  41.19m  45.19m        
  4 Sydney Johnson               Portland Sta            43.17m     141-08 
      39.81m  43.17m  42.78m  42.81m        
  5 Melanie Heslop               Utah State              41.73m     136-11 
      39.64m  41.26m  40.08m  41.73m        
  6 Rachel Picknell              Oregon State            40.55m     133-00 
      40.55m  ND  ND  ND        
  7 Samantha Potter              Pacific Luth            38.35m     125-10 
      FOUL  38.35m  ND  ND        
  8 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State              37.49m     123-00 
      37.49m  ND  ND  FOUL        
  9 Kayla Fleskes                Oregon State            37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  ND  FOUL  ND        
 10 Shae Carson                  Portland Sta            32.88m     107-10 
      32.88m  ND  ND  FOUL        
 11 Helen Harder                 Portland                27.99m      91-10 
      27.99m  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                      
        Meet: * 70.73m  3/18/2012   Britney Henry, ASTF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britney Henry                Oiselle/NAI             67.24m     220-07 
      67.24m  66.71m  65.75m  FOUL        
  2 Jillian Weir                 Oregon                  60.26m     197-08 
      FOUL  60.01m  59.88m  60.26m        
  3 Melanie Heslop               Utah State              53.35m     175-00 
      52.49m  52.39m  49.96m  53.35m        
  4 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State              52.80m     173-03 
      52.18m  51.77m  FOUL  52.80m        
  5 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  51.33m     168-05 
      49.83m  51.33m  50.30m  50.58m        
  6 Lindsay Wells                Western Wash            50.39m     165-04 
      50.39m  FOUL  48.03m  47.11m        
  7 McKenzie Warren              Mt. Hood CC             49.30m     161-09 
      48.38m  49.30m  44.56m  FOUL        
  8 Lauren Sens                  Oregon                  49.14m     161-03 
      47.80m  49.14m  47.96m  47.12m        
  9 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  47.94m     157-03 
      47.94m  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Bethany Richards             Seattle U.              46.20m     151-07 
      45.78m  46.20m  43.67m  46.18m        
 11 Rachel Picknell              Oregon State            44.58m     146-03 
      44.58m  44.39m  40.90m  FOUL        
 12 Jorgina Moore                Pacific Luth            44.56m     146-02 
      FOUL  44.56m  44.12m  43.44m        
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
        Meet: * 56.23m  2007        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Reichert               Western Wash            49.40m     162-01 
      41.46m  45.47m  47.65m  49.40m        
  2 Bethany Drake                Western Wash            48.11m     157-10 
      43.40m  44.19m  45.46m  48.11m        
  3 Seabre Church                Western Oreg            45.48m     149-02 
      41.81m  44.88m  43.02m  45.48m        
  4 Rachel Sherrell              Oregon                  45.09m     147-11 
      44.82m  42.31m  43.94m  45.09m        
  5 Annie Whitfield              Oregon                  43.56m     142-11 
      40.66m  43.56m  42.07m  FOUL        
  6 Felicia Odle                 Oregon                  41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  40.64m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Kaylee Hartshorn             Utah State              41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  FOUL  40.92m  FOUL        
  8 Mia Estes                    Utah State              41.11m     134-10 
      39.35m  41.11m  FOUL  ND        
  9 Christina MacDonald          Oregon State            40.59m     133-02 
      40.11m  ND  40.59m  ND        
 10 Britlyn Garrett              Club Northwe            38.29m     125-07 
      38.29m  ND  ND  ND        
 11 Kayla Fleskes                Oregon State            36.67m     120-04 
      36.67m  ND  ND  ND        
 12 Linsey Kau                   Oregon                  36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  ND  ND  ND        
 13 Allison Burkett              Portland Sta            36.57m     120-00 
      36.57m  ND  ND  ND        
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      U of O: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                         
        Meet: * 10.33  1978        Andrew Banks, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Kubisiak             Portland Sta             10.72   2.5  1 
  2 Domien Decloedt              Unattached               10.91   2.5  2 
  3 Kent McKinney                Central Wash             10.92   2.5  2 
  4 Terry Guthrie                Unattached               10.93   2.5  2 
  5 Richard Johnson              Pacific Luth             10.97   2.5  1 
  6 Ka'imi Scott                 Warner Pacif             10.98   2.5  1 
  6 Jordan Todd                  Central Wash             10.98   2.5  1 
  8 I.V. Reeves                  Pacific Luth             11.05   2.5  2 
  9 Marqui Makupson              Pacific Luth             11.05   2.5  2 
 10 Jesse Goodier                Lane CC                  11.05   2.5  1 
 11 Sergio Perez                 Seattle Spee             11.21   2.5  2 
 12 Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                   11.26   2.5  2 
 13 kahlil Dumas                 Portland                 11.39   2.5  1 
 14 Davine Tullis                Seattle Spee             11.40   2.5  2 
 15 Josh Melu                    Oregon                   11.49   2.5  1 
 16 Nick Pfeiffer                Washington               11.60   2.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      U of O: ! 20.39  1979        Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995, Oregon        
        Meet: * 21.04  2008        Phil Alexander, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   21.77   2.9  2 
  2 Sheldon Prince               Portland Sta             21.81   2.9  2 
  3 Thomas Sutherland            Clackamas CC             22.00   2.9  2 
  4 Michael Kubisiak             Portland Sta             22.18   2.5  1 
  5 Ka'imi Scott                 Warner Pacif             22.24   2.9  2 
  6 Ted Foster                   Oregon                   22.28   2.5  1 
  7 Mark Roetcisoender           Portland                 22.29   2.5  1 
  8 Jeff Howard                  Western Oreg             22.58   2.9  2 
  9 Christian Wood               Portland Sta             22.64   2.5  1 
 10 Colton Dunn                  Washington               22.77   2.9  2 
 11 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   22.85   2.5  1 
 12 Michael Buker                Portland                 23.38   2.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 44.75  2012        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
        Meet: * 46.80  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Jock                 Nike OTC Eli             47.57   2 
  2 Sheldon Prince               Portland Sta             47.88   2 
  3 Travis Thompson              BAC                      47.93   2 
  4 Shaddye Melu                 Seattle U.               48.29   1 
  5 Harun Abda                   Oregon Track             48.42   2 
  6 Russell Hornsby              Oregon                   48.93   2 
  7 Andrew Brown                 Washington               49.04   1 
  8 Austin Thummel-Gravitt       Seattle U.               49.23   2 
  9 Jonathon Poolman             Western Wash             49.33   2 
 10 Jordan Latt                  Oregon                   49.53   1 
 11 Andrew Prentice              Washington               49.88   1 
 12 Devon Smith                  Western Wash             49.93   1 
 13 Mitchell Gable               Portland Sta             50.06   1 
 14 Shane Fekete                 Portland                 50.47   1 
 15 Christian Wood               Portland Sta             50.72   1 
 16 Ted Foster                   Oregon                   50.81   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
        Meet: * 1:46.86  3/19/2011   Tyler Mulder, OTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Evans                  Oregon Track           1:49.24   2 
  2 Patrick Casey                Oregon Track           1:49.49   2 
  3 Austin Collins               Oregon                 1:50.38   2 
  4 Nick Harris                  Washington             1:50.75   2 
  5 Briton Page                  Utah State             1:51.93   2 
  6 Ryan Hansen                  Western Oreg           1:52.69   2 
  7 Alec Smith                   Oregon                 1:53.15   2 
  8 Badane Sultessa              Clackamas CC           1:53.22   2 
  9 Keith Williams               Unattached             1:53.90   1 
 10 Kent Nowak                   Portland               1:53.95   1 
 11 Frank Krause                 Saint Martin           1:54.08   1 
 12 Andy Phillips                Gonzaga                1:54.26   1 
 13 Dominic Bolin                Unattached             1:55.00   2 
 14 Spencer Russell              Utah State             1:55.20   1 
 15 Austin Orr                   Utah State             1:56.57   1 
 16 Kinsly Smith                 Gonzaga                1:56.80   1 
 17 Nathan Mathabane             Oregon                 1:56.89   2 
 18 Joe LaMontagne               Gonzaga                1:57.10   1 
 19 Gavin Flynn                  Portland               1:57.80   1 
 20 Mason Fletcher               Unattached             1:58.89   1 
 21 Jack Galpin                  Oregon                 2:02.59   1 
 22 Brett Willyard               Unattached             2:02.76   1 
 23 Mike Berry                   Oregon                 2:02.76   1 
 24 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                 2:02.81   1 
 -- Trent Warren                 Oregon                     DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
        Meet: * 3:41.96  2004        Mike Miller, Army WCAP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeramy Elkaim                Oregon                 3:45.33   2 
  2 Chris Brewer                 Oregon                 3:47.78   2 
  3 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                 3:48.09   2 
  4 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 3:48.79   2 
  5 Nathan Mathabane             Oregon                 3:49.32   2 
  6 Colby Gilbert                Unattached             3:49.72   2 
  7 Trent Warren                 Oregon                 3:49.89   2 
  8 Brett Willyard               Unattached             3:50.58   2 
  9 Brady Beagley                Western Oreg           3:50.72   2 
 10 Eric Shellhorn               Utah State             3:50.85   2 
 11 Aaron Nelson                 Washington             3:53.00   2 
 12 John Carley                  UO Running C           3:53.12   2 
 13 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 3:55.36   1 
 14 Robert Walgren               Gonzaga                3:56.04   1 
 15 Danny Martinez               Portland               3:56.42   1 
 16 Alex Dillard                 Portland               3:56.47   1 
 17 Ian Goldizen                 Gonzaga                3:56.81   1 
 18 T-Roy Brown                  Portland Sta           3:57.41   1 
 19 Connor Whan                  Portland               3:58.00   1 
 20 Justin Rocereto              Portland               3:59.03   1 
 21 Jonathan Cornish             Lane CC                3:59.22   1 
 22 Matthew Crichlow             Gonzaga                3:59.23   1 
 23 Gus Arroyo                   Seattle U.             3:59.61   1 
 24 Miles Hille                  Seattle U.             4:00.47   1 
 25 Joe Charbonneau              Seattle U.             4:00.78   1 
 26 Miles Dunbar                 Unattached             4:01.05   1 
 27 Ben Forsee                   Portland               4:01.48   1 
 -- Matt Miner                   Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 8:02.32  2013        Parker Stinson, Oregon                    
        Meet: * 7:52.64  3/19/2011   Chris Thompson, OTC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Quigley               Oregon Track           8:11.20   2 
  2 Jeramy Elkaim                Oregon                 8:11.39   2 
  3 Sam Prakel                   Unattached             8:12.55   2 
  4 Jake Leingang                Unattached             8:12.57   2 
  5 Matt Jablonski               Oregon                 8:14.63   2 
  6 Casey Campbell               Oregon                 8:15.82   2 
  7 Dan Kremske                  Team Run Eug           8:18.98   2 
  8 Tanguy Pepiot                Oregon                 8:24.16   1 
  9 Bryan Fernandez              Unattached             8:26.62   1 
 10 Colin O'Neil                 Gonzaga                8:27.90   2 
 11 Robert McLauchlan            Team Run Eug           8:29.61   1 
 12 Willie Milam                 Gonzaga                8:29.92   2 
 13 Collin Overbay               Seattle U.             8:30.10   1 
 14 Tyler Shipley                Pacific (Ore           8:31.42   1 
 15 AJ Yarnall                   Unattached             8:32.78   2 
 16 Ned Fischer                  Gonzaga                8:34.32   1 
 17 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                 8:34.43   2 
 18 Chris Brewer                 Oregon                 8:34.66   2 
 19 Braeden Van Deynze           Gonzaga                8:35.53   1 
 20 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 8:36.81   2 
 21 Mitchell Butler              Unattached             8:37.39   1 
 22 Danny Lunder                 Gonzaga                8:38.93   1 
 23 Kevin Cave                   UO Running C           8:39.10   1 
 24 Baxter Arguinchona           Seattle U.             8:39.36   1 
 25 Benjamin Stern               Humboldt Sta           8:39.64   1 
 26 Jackson Darland              Unattached             8:39.77   1 
 27 T-Roy Brown                  Portland Sta           8:39.86   1 
 28 Joachim Krauth               UO Running C           8:41.39   1 
 29 Scott Davis                  Gonzaga                8:44.10   1 
 30 Tyler Cleveland              Humboldt Sta           8:45.23   1 
 31 Kade Jensen                  Utah State             8:46.26   1 
 32 John Carley                  UO Running C           8:47.28   1 
 33 Brent Felnagle               Gonzaga                8:47.66   2 
 34 Nathan McLaughlin            Seattle U.             8:48.79   1 
 35 Rob Webster                  Washington             8:49.51   2 
 36 Tanner Boyd                  Western Wash           8:51.85   1 
 37 Tabor Reedy                  Western Wash           8:53.76   1 
 38 Mack Marbas                  Unattached             8:54.88   1 
 39 Jake Schwartz                Portland Sta           8:56.06   1 
 40 Jonathan Talik               Portland Sta           9:09.67   1 
 41 Andrew Duffy                 Clark Colleg           9:19.91   1 
 42 Jordan Landstrom             Portland Sta           9:32.51   1 
 -- Matt Miner                   Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Dan Oekerman                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Tim Costin                   Oregon                     DNF   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      U of O: ! 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
        Meet: * 13.68  3/16/2013   Johnathan Cabral, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   13.77   0.9  1 
  2 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   14.04   0.9  1 
  3 Logan Myers                  Western Wash             14.69   0.9  1 
  4 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   14.91   0.9  1 
  5 Devin Liebel                 Washington               14.98   0.9  1 
  6 Alec Willard                 Utah State               15.11   0.8  2 
  7 Kalon Weston                 Utah State               15.27   0.8  2 
  8 Daniel Mosman                Utah State               15.32   0.9  1 
  9 Mitch Modin                  Unattached               15.55   0.8  2 
 10 Joe Delgado                  Unattached               15.73   0.8  2 
 11 Colton Thurman               Lane CC                  15.79   0.8  2 
 12 Dallas Hoofard               Utah State               15.95   0.8  2 
 13 Nevin Lewis                  Portland Sta             15.98   0.9  1 
 14 Blake Kemp                   Oregon                   16.26   0.8  2 
 15 Dylan Hamming                Lane CC                  16.31   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon                    
        Meet: * 51.24  1993        Bob Gray, Oregon                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Thiel                    Oregon                   53.43   2 
  2 Fred Rosser                  Humboldt Sta             53.87   2 
  3 Peter Maguire                Western Wash             53.98   2 
  4 Kaid Tipton                  Washington               54.20   2 
  5 Kody Rhodes                  Western Oreg             54.42   1 
  6 Sean McGetrick               Unattached               54.81   1 
  7 Kalon Weston                 Utah State               54.96   2 
  8 Daniel Mosman                Utah State               55.60   2 
  9 Justin Angove                Lane CC                  55.96   1 
 10 Bernari Sternen              Central Wash             56.19   2 
 11 Samuel Engle                 Seattle U.               57.92   2 
 12 Alec Willard                 Utah State               58.48   1 
 13 Alan Bell                    Pacific Luth             58.88   1 
 14 Peter Luciano                Portland                 59.44   1 
 -- Dallas Hoofard               Utah State                  DQ   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:40.20  3/19/2011   Ben Bruce, OTC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 5:46.46  
  2 Timothy Cummings             Washington             5:49.86  
  3 Patrick Richie               Gonzaga                5:51.18  
  4 Colby Wilson                 Utah State             5:51.82  
  5 Nick Roche                   Gonzaga                5:54.08  
  6 Stephen Kersh                Portland               5:56.25  
  7 Chris Mulverhill             Unattached             5:57.89  
  8 Jackson Darland              Unattached             6:01.34  
  9 Mike Bills                   Utah State             6:01.77  
 10 Troy Fraley                  Gonzaga                6:05.57  
 11 Andy Holstrom                Portland               6:06.63  
 12 Sander Brouwers              Utah State             6:10.44  
 13 Chris Martinez               Utah State             6:11.69  
 14 Henry Morris                 Gonzaga                6:22.91  
 15 Nick Shindler                Portland               6:26.51  
 16 Collin Magnusson             Whatcom Tess           6:27.05  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      U of O: ! 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       R. Del Rincon, M. Scherer, K. Inico, J. Kent      
        Meet: * 40.35  3/16/2013   Oregon, Oregon                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.46  
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Arthur Delaney                 
     3) Mike Berry                      4) Marcus Chambers                
  2 Corban  'A'                                           42.52  
     1) Brett Johnson                   2) Michael Trofimchik             
     3) Austin Koos                     4) Jacob Ybarra                   
  3 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 43.13  
     1) Richard Johnson                 2) Marqui Makupson                
     3) Ignacio Ibarra                  4) I.V. Reeves                    
  4 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     43.53  
     1) Daniel Fauss                    2) John Koch                      
     3) Dillon Hoecker                  4) Thomas Sutherland              
  5 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      44.64  
     1) Janaree Porter                  2) Brock Otis                     
     3) Auston Burns                    4) Devon Larson                   
  6 UO Running Club  'A'                                  45.88  
     1) Mario Saldana                   2) Anthony Gutrick                
     3) Andy Girod                      4) Shane Callan                   
 -- Oregon  'B'                                             DNF  
     1) Johnathan Cabral                2) Trevor Ferguson                
     3) Caleb Kruse                     4) Jack Galpin                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      U of O: ! 3:00.81  2005        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer            
        Meet: * 3:08.45  3/20/2010   O.T.C. Elite                              
                         T Mulder, E Koech, M Scherer, M Scherer           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nike OTC Elite  'A'                                 3:14.12   2 
     1) Harun Abda                      2) Tyler Mulder                   
     3) Elijah Greer                    4) Charles Jock                   
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         3:18.58   2 
     1) Jordan Latt                     2) Alec Smith                     
     3) Boru Guyota                     4) Russell Hornsby                
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             3:18.78   2 
     1) Jonathon Poolman                2) Peter Maguire                  
     3) Ryan McArthur                   4) Devon Smith                    
  4 Oregon  'B'                                         3:19.00   2 
     1) Ben Thiel                       2) Devon Allen                    
     3) Blake Kemp                      4) Alec Fellows                   
  5 Corban  'A'                                         3:20.58   2 
     1) Jacob Ybarra                    2) Brett Johnson                  
     3) Nathan Swanson                  4) Michael Trofimchik             
  6 Washington  'A'                                     3:22.24   2 
     1) Kaid Tipton                     2) Andrew Brown                   
     3) Devin Liebel                    4) Colton Dunn                    
  7 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:22.55   1 
     1) Josh Hanna                      2) Ryan Hansen                    
     3) Aaron Whitaker                  4) Kody Rhodes                    
  8 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:24.13   1 
     1) John Koch                       2) Cody Britt                     
     3) Dillon Hoecker                  4) Badane Sultessa                
  9 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:24.84   1 
     1) Jesse Goodier                   2) Dylan Hamming                  
     3) Justin Angove                   4) Colton Thurman                 
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Mitch Modin                     2) Joe Delgado                    
     3) Brett Willyard                  4) Cole Walsh                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 2.26m  2000        Jason Bones, Oregon                         
        Meet: * 2.24m  1989        Andy Young, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kei-Jian Buckley             BeastfitNati             2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dakarai Hightower            Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Shaddye Melu                 Seattle U.               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Matt Winterer                Portland                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brett Watson                 Western Wash             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kyley Johnson                BAC                      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rockwell Tufty               Portland Sta             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Derek Alderks                Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Grant Schultz                Wash State               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Xavier Williford             Utah State               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chase Walker                 Washington               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bradley Laubacher            Oregon                      NH            
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
        Meet: * 5.79m  2006        Tommy Skipper, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hidalgo                 Oregon                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Austin Sodorff               Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cole Walsh                   Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 John Brenteson               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Blake Kemp                   Oregon                   4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Nevin Lewis                  Portland Sta             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Luke McKay                   Lane CC                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Mitch Modin                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lucas Hidalgo                Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Olivera                 Lane CC                     NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
      U of O: ! 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
        Meet: * 7.73m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel van Tuinen         Western Wash             6.94m   3.2  22-09.25 
     6.94m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(0.9)        
  2 Budweiser Hawkins III        Pacific (Ore             6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
     6.70m(-0.0) 6.88m(-0.0) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.51m(-0.0)        
  3 Kevin Yates                  Western Wash             6.82m   NWI  22-04.50 
     6.82m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
  4 Josh Melu                    Oregon                   6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
     FOUL      6.80m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL             
  5 Joe Delgado                  Unattached               6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
     6.54m(-0.0) 6.74m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) FOUL             
  6 Nathan DeVaughn              Portland                 6.67m   1.9  21-10.75 
     6.00m(2.6) ND(NWI) FOUL      6.67m(1.9)        
  7 Josh Reznick                 Warner Pacif             6.62m   1.1  21-08.75 
     6.35m(1.5) 6.62m(1.1) ND(NWI) 6.14m(2.2)        
  8 Nick Pfeiffer                Washington               6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
     6.34m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) 6.36m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0)        
  9 I.V. Reeves                  Pacific Luth             6.40m   3.6  21-00.00 
     6.40m(3.6) 6.35m(2.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 10 Gifton Okoronkwo             Portland Sta             6.18m   1.7  20-03.50 
     6.18m(1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS             
 11 Mitchell Gable               Portland Sta             6.07m   4.2  19-11.00 
     6.07m(4.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      U of O: ! 16.44m  1989        Spenser Williams, Oregon                   
        Meet: * 16.12m  1995        Spencer Williams, Oregon Int.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Melu                    Oregon                  15.14m   2.4  49-08.25 
     13.77m(1.1) FOUL      15.10m(3.4) 15.14m(2.4)        
  2 Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                  14.17m   0.8  46-06.00 
     13.45m(2.1) 14.17m(0.8) FOUL      13.95m(1.9)        
  3 Matt Chastain                Portland                13.92m   3.7  45-08.00 
     13.92m(3.7) FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL             
  4 Mark Seely                   Western Wash            13.69m   2.2  44-11.00 
     13.69m(2.2) 13.63m(1.6) FOUL      13.57m(2.0)        
  5 Tyson Stipic                 Portland Sta            13.38m   1.9  43-10.75 
     12.96m(0.9) 13.38m(1.9) 12.93m(1.3) 13.22m(1.9)        
  6 Nick Bever                   Seattle U.              13.30m   2.5  43-07.75 
     13.30m(2.5) 12.88m(2.7) ND(NWI) 12.84m(3.0)        
  7 I.V. Reeves                  Pacific Luth            12.42m   1.4  40-09.00 
     12.42m(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
  8 Josh Reznick                 Warner Pacif            11.66m   0.8  38-03.25 
     11.66m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
        Meet: * 20.05m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frank Catelli                Western Wash            17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.43m  17.04m  16.83m  17.43m        
  2 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.92m  FOUL  16.69m  16.21m        
  3 Cullen Prena                 Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  16.31m  16.28m  16.72m        
  4 Kyle Peart                   Pacific Luth            15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  15.52m        
  5 Jason Slowey                 Unattached              15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL        
  6 Tevon Stephens-Brown         Pacific Luth            15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  15.33m  14.39m  FOUL        
  7 Austin White                 Unattached              14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.34m  14.95m        
  8 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.39m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 T.J. Brassil                 Oregon                  14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.55m  14.42m  14.61m  FOUL        
 10 Jacob Gilbert                Western Wash            14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.30m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Thomas Blatner               Portland                12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
        Meet: * 62.91m  1980        Mac Wilkins, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Allen                  Utah State              54.92m     180-02 
      50.80m  54.92m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Cullen Prena                 Unattached              54.70m     179-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.70m        
  3 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  52.40m     171-11 
      49.73m  46.91m  49.54m  52.40m        
  4 Frank Catelli                Western Wash            50.40m     165-04 
      45.37m  50.40m  FOUL  45.13m        
  5 Jason Slowey                 Unattached              50.06m     164-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.06m  FOUL        
  6 Bryce Hall                   Utah State              49.62m     162-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.62m  49.45m        
  7 Michael Cardinal             Utah State              47.11m     154-07 
      46.53m  47.11m  44.75m  46.26m        
  8 Nelson Westlin               Western Wash            44.70m     146-08 
      44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  42.10m        
  9 Alex Olson                   Unattached              43.58m     143-00 
      37.99m  43.58m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Chris Scaffa                 Seattle U.              40.28m     132-02 
      FOUL  38.81m  40.28m  FOUL        
 11 Benjamin Bracken             Utah State              38.50m     126-04 
      36.36m  FOUL  38.50m  FOUL        
 12 Nick Pfeiffer                Washington              34.12m     111-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.12m        
 -- Devon Walker                 Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 78.33m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
        Meet: * 78.56m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  64.61m     212-00 
      61.91m  64.61m  62.13m  64.20m        
  2 Cullen Prena                 Unattached              55.18m     181-00 
      FOUL  45.98m  55.18m  PASS        
  3 Kyle Peart                   Pacific Luth            53.26m     174-09 
      FOUL  51.77m  FOUL  53.26m        
  4 Marcus McArdle               Oregon                  52.49m     172-02 
      52.49m  FOUL  50.07m  50.28m        
  5 Carraig Colahan              Western Oreg            50.63m     166-01 
      49.97m  49.02m  50.63m  FOUL        
  6 Bryce Hall                   Utah State              50.39m     165-04 
      50.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Tevon Stephens-Brown         Pacific Luth            50.34m     165-02 
      50.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  48.82m     160-02 
      FOUL  48.82m  46.42m  FOUL        
  9 Jackson Pierce               Pacific Luth            47.77m     156-09 
      FOUL  47.77m  47.48m  FOUL       
 10 Kevin Allen                  Utah State              46.54m     152-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.54m        
 11 T.J. Brassil                 Oregon                  37.75m     123-10 
      37.75m  ND  ND  ND        
 12 Benjamin Bracken             Utah State              34.94m     114-07 
      34.94m  ND  ND  ND        
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
      U of O: ! 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
        Meet: * 74.14m  1987        Brian Crouser, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser                  Oregon                  66.85m     219-04 
      FOUL  65.73m  66.85m  FOUL        
  2 Ryan Brandel                 Team Reddawa            66.15m     217-00 
      65.20m  FOUL  66.15m  64.87m        
  3 Dylan Burnett                Seattle U.              65.63m     215-04 
      65.63m  FOUL  64.74m  FOUL        
  4 Shane Brooks                 Western Oreg            61.86m     202-11 
      61.86m  56.52m  ND  ND        
  5 Justin Larson                Western Oreg            58.74m     192-08 
      55.47m  FOUL  FOUL  58.74m        
  6 Slater Hirst                 Western Wash            55.94m     183-06 
      54.35m  55.94m  FOUL  ND        
  7 John Haskin                  Western Wash            54.67m     179-04 
      54.67m  ND  ND  ND        
  8 Cameron Acosta               Oregon                  53.42m     175-03 
      53.42m  ND  ND  FOUL        
  9 Malaki Seanoa II             Seattle U.              51.32m     168-04 
      51.32m  ND  ND  ND        
 10 Justin Schlaht               Mt. Hood CC             50.38m     165-03 
      50.38m  ND  ND  ND        
 11 Joe Delgado                  Unattached              48.79m     160-01 
      48.79m  ND  ND  ND        
 12 Joel Anthony                 Pacific Luth            47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  ND  ND  FOUL