Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 04:47 PM
                                Pepsi Dual Meet                                
           Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore.  - 4/5/2014            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.41  2009        Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
          UO: ! 10.96  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   11.42   1.2   5   
  2 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   11.46   1.2   3   
  3 Marybeth Sant                Oregon                   11.78   1.2   1   
  4 Germe Poston                 Arizona                  11.93   1.2 
  5 Aaliyah Haggard              Arizona                  12.53   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 23.09  2009        Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
          UO: ! 22.62  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   22.82   2.5   5   
  2 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  24.06   2.5   3   
  3 Germe Poston                 Arizona                  24.12   2.5   1   
  4 Ashante Horsley              Oregon                   24.30   2.5 
  5 Jasper Gray                  Arizona                  25.26   2.5 
  6 Alexandra Gilbert            Arizona                  25.39   2.5 
  7 Aaliyah Haggard              Arizona                  26.18   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 51.64  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
          UO: ! 50.76  2010        Keshia Baker, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                   53.43    5   
  2 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  53.60    3   
  3 Christian Brennan            Oregon                   54.02    1   
  4 Jasper Gray                  Arizona                  56.32  
  5 Elizabeth Smith              Arizona                  57.59  
  6 Alexandra Gilbert            Arizona                  57.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:03.11  2006        Rebekah Noble, Oregon                     
          UO: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:01.10*   5   
  2 Annie Leblanc                Oregon                 2:06.16    3   
  3 Samantha Murphy              Oregon                 2:06.90    1   
  4 Claudia Francis              Oregon                 2:14.11  
  5 Gia Trevisan                 Arizona                2:24.80  
  6 Kate Penney                  Arizona                2:29.84  
 -- xAnne Kesselring             OTC                       XDNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.38  1992        Lisa Graham, Nebraska                     
          UO: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                 4:18.74    5   
  2 Kate Penney                  Arizona                4:20.32    3   
  3 Alli Cash                    Oregon                 4:24.84    1   
  4 Therese Haiss                Oregon                 4:33.35  
  5 Molly Callahan               Arizona                4:34.52  
  6 McKenna Gaffney              Arizona                4:53.59  
 -- xKimber Mattox               Team Run Eugene           XDNF  
 -- xAshley Maton                Oregon                X4:35.73  
 -- xAlly Aschbacher             Oregon                X4:43.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15:36.90  2012        Alex Kosinski, Oregon                    
          UO: ! 15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes                              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elvin Kibet                  Arizona               16:25.50    5   
  2 Stephanie Bulder             Arizona               16:38.32    3   
  3 Frida Berge                  Oregon                16:41.62    1   
  4 Maria Elbon                  Oregon                16:42.43  
  5 Amanda Russell               Arizona               16:55.64  
  6 Mel Newbery                  Oregon                17:05.66  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 13.10  2010        Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M                       
          UO: ! 13.39  2010        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   13.33   2.4   5   
  2 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  13.46   2.4   3   
  3 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                  14.09   2.4   1   
  4 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                  14.11   2.4 
  5 Lauren Crockett              Oregon                   14.13   2.4 
  6 Morgan Struble               Arizona                  14.30   2.4 
 -- Daphne Chambers              Oregon                      FS   2.4 
 -- xJordie Munford              Unattached              X13.97   2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 56.54  1988        Schwonda Williams, LSU                      
          UO: ! 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  59.53    5   
  2 Morgan Struble               Arizona                1:00.58    3   
  3 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                 1:09.77    1   
 -- xJordie Munford              Unattached            X1:06.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:07.78  4/6/2013    Mel Lawrence, Washington                 
          UO: ! 10:11.64  3/25/2011   Claire Michel, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                10:29.58    5   
  2 Clea Formaz                  Arizona               10:48.47    3   
  3 Erin Menefee                 Arizona               10:54.95    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43.61  4/7/2012    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       L Stewart, O Ekponé, D Duncan, A Collier          
          UO: ! 43.27  2010        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       M White, A Purvis, K Baker, J Youngblood          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'B'                                           45.27  
     1) Sasha Wallace                   2) Christian Brennan              
     3) Ashante Horsley                 4) Chizoba Okodogbe               
 -- Oregon  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Marybeth Sant                   2) Phyllis Francis                
     3) Jenna Prandini                  4) Jasmine Todd                   
 -- Arizona  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Tamara Pridgett                 2) Shapri Romero                  
     3) Traci Hicks                     4) Germe Poston                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:35.04  4/7/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
                         P Francis, D Gosberry, C Okodogbe, L Roesler      
          UO: ! 3:28.18  2011        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Williams, Okodogbe, Francis, Roesler,             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:41.71    5   
     1) Claudia Francis                 2) Samantha Murphy                
     3) Annie Leblanc                   4) Ashante Horsley                
  2 Arizona  'A'                                        3:47.09  
     1) Nnenya Hailey                   2) Jasper Gray                    
     3) Tamara Pridgett                 4) Shapri Romero                  
  3 Arizona  'B'                                        3:53.01  
     1) Elizabeth Smith                 2) Alexandra Gilbert              
     3) Gia Trevisan                    4) Morgan Struble                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 1.87m  1988        Tammy Thurman, Nebraska                     
          UO: ! 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Crockett              Oregon                   1.72m    5-07.75   5   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shakayla McEaddy             Arizona                  1.72m    5-07.75   3   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chancey Summers              Oregon                   1.72m    5-07.75   1   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 4.37m  2011        Katerina Stefanidi, Stanford                
          UO: ! 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sammie Clark                 Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Myriah Sujansky              Arizona                  3.60m   11-09.75   3   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Savannah Whitehead           Arizona                  3.60m   11-09.75   1   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 6.52m  1996        Angee Henry, Nebraska                       
          UO: ! 6.63m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   6.23m   2.9  20-05.25   5   
     5.86m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) PASS      FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.1) 6.23m(2.9)
  2 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   6.19m   2.6  20-03.75   3   
     5.87m(1.9) 6.14m(1.5) PASS      PASS      6.19m(2.6) 6.04m(2.6)
  3 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                  5.71m   1.9  18-09.00   1   
     5.71m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.55m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 5.49m(1.3) PASS     
  4 Aleah Hurst                  Arizona                  5.51m   2.0  18-01.00 
     5.12m(3.0) 5.23m(3.6) PASS      5.26m(3.0) 5.51m(2.0) 5.35m(1.6)
  5 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                  5.50m   2.5  18-00.50 
     5.50m(2.5) FOUL(3.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Alexandra Rodseth            Arizona                  5.46m   2.2  17-11.00 
     5.12m(-1.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.46m(2.2) 5.34m(2.9) 5.34m(1.6) FOUL(2.8)
  7 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                   5.42m   3.0  17-09.50 
     5.10m(1.5) 5.42m(3.0) 5.37m(3.7) 5.00m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  8 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                   5.36m   3.3  17-07.00 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5) 5.26m(1.8) 5.36m(3.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-10.25  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                   
          UO: !   12.95m  1995                                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                  12.67m   1.6  41-07.00   5   
     FOUL      12.40m(3.3) 12.66m(1.8) 12.59m(1.0) PASS      12.67m(1.6)
  2 Alexandra Rodseth            Arizona                 11.64m   1.9  38-02.25   3   
     FOUL      11.41m(2.6) FOUL      11.64m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Madelayne Varela             Oregon                  11.54m   2.3  37-10.50   1   
     10.79m(1.8) 10.99m(2.9) 11.06m(2.3) 11.54m(2.3) FOUL      11.51m(1.9)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 17.22m  1994        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
          UO: ! 16.44m  2005        Bree Fuqua, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  15.62m   51-03.00   5   
      15.37m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  15.62m
  2 Omotayo Talabi               Arizona                 15.20m   49-10.50   3   
      FOUL  15.20m  15.11m  FOUL  15.20m  14.90m
  3 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 15.17m   49-09.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.75m  14.70m  15.05m  15.17m
  4 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                  13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  13.01m  12.55m  FOUL
  5 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                 11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.11m  11.38m  FOUL  10.54m  11.30m  11.15m
  6 Aleah Hurst                  Arizona                  9.77m   32-00.75 
      8.59m  9.77m  PASS  9.53m  9.69m  9.23m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 62.35m  1998        Aretha Hill, Washington                    
          UO: ! 55.11m  1985        Quenna Beasley, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  52.73m     173-00   5   
      48.70m  FOUL  49.08m  52.42m  52.73m  50.99m
  2 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 49.24m     161-06   3   
      47.29m  48.27m  FOUL  47.64m  49.24m  47.34m
  3 Jillian Weir                 Oregon                  45.12m     148-00   1   
      45.12m  44.30m  FOUL  FOUL  42.76m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 66.67m  2007        Eva Orban, USC                             
          UO: ! 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Weir                 Oregon                  61.12m     200-06   5   
      60.40m  FOUL  59.30m  59.05m  61.12m  FOUL
  2 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  57.30m     188-00   3   
      51.28m  54.15m  54.07m  FOUL  57.29m  57.30m
  3 Lauren Sens                  Oregon                  51.48m     168-11   1   
      48.36m  50.83m  50.42m  51.43m  50.25m  51.48m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 57.27m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
          UO: ! 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haley Crouser                Oregon                  50.12m     164-05   5   
      47.51m  48.32m  47.92m  48.53m  46.71m  50.12m
  2 Liz Brenner                  Oregon                  48.44m     158-11   3   
      44.80m  45.18m  46.55m  44.31m  43.89m  48.44m
  3 Rachel Sherrell              Oregon                  46.22m     151-08   1   
      46.22m  39.21m  43.79m  38.06m  42.17m  38.41m
  4 Felicia Odle                 Oregon                  43.20m     141-09 
      43.20m  42.94m  43.05m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Annie Whitfield              Oregon                  38.98m     127-11 
      38.81m  FOUL  38.98m  37.60m  37.42m  36.53m
  6 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                 31.67m     103-11 
      30.41m  PASS  29.70m  PASS  29.20m  31.67m
  7 Aleah Hurst                  Arizona                 25.60m      84-00 
      25.60m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  22.47m  23.89m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 10.30              Skip Watkins, A. Olobia, G. Phiri, LSU, WSU,
          UO: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   10.53   2.4   5   
  2 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                  10.72   2.4   3   
  3 Dior Mathis                  Oregon                   11.10   2.4   1   
  4 Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                   11.37   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 20.60  4/7/2012    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                
          UO: ! 20.39              Done Coleman/Pat Johnson, Oregon            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   21.02   NWI   5   
  2 Mike Berry                   Oregon                   21.02   NWI   3   
  3 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   21.28   NWI   1   
  4 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                  21.55   NWI 
  5 Bryce Houston                Arizona                  22.18   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45.57  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 44.91  2011        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Berry                   Oregon                   46.82    5   
  2 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   47.63    3   
  3 Miles Parish                 Arizona                  47.78    1   
  4 Bryce Houston                Arizona                  48.59  
  5 Jack Galpin                  Oregon                   49.18  
  6 Jordan Latt                  Oregon                   49.65  
 -- xTed Foster                  Oregon                  X50.16  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:48.55  1989        Mark Macinko, Colorado                    
          UO: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 1:51.18    5   
  2 Russell Hornsby              Oregon                 1:51.86    3   
  3 Austin Collins               Oregon                 1:52.10    1   
  4 Dylan Hopper                 Arizona                1:57.01  
 -- xAlec Smith                  Oregon                X1:52.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.15  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
          UO: ! 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                    Oregon                 3:44.04    5   
  2 Lawi Lalang                  Arizona                3:44.79    3   
  3 Brett Johnson                Oregon                 3:48.62    1   
  4 Sam Prakel                   Oregon                 3:49.30  
  5 Samuel Willis                Arizona                3:53.75  
 -- xChris Brewer                Oregon                    XDNF  
 -- xNathan Mathabane            Oregon                X3:49.26  
 -- xTrent Warren                Oregon                X3:49.61  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13:42.90  1998        Adam Goucher, Colorado                   
          UO: ! 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr., Oregon               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeramy Elkaim                Oregon                13:59.25    5   
  2 Samuel Macaluso              Arizona               14:12.93    3   
  3 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                14:16.95    1   
  4 Casey Campbell               Oregon                14:23.70  
  5 Kevin Bierig                 Arizona               14:33.46  
 -- xChris Brewer                Oregon                    XDNF  
 -- xJake Leingang               Unattached           X14:11.34  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 13.70  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
          UO: ! 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.96   1.9   5   
  2 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   14.50   1.9   3   
  3 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   14.80   1.9   1   
  4 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   15.00   1.9 
  5 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   15.58   1.9 
  6 Harrison Ivie                Arizona                  15.78   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 50.43  2003        Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 
          UO: ! 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Thiel                    Oregon                   53.47    5   
  2 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   55.06    3   
 -- Neil Houlihan                Arizona                     DQ   trail leg violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:32.94  4/6/2013    Henri Lelei, Texas A&M                    
          UO: ! 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanguy Pepiot                Oregon                 9:01.68    5   
  2 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 9:01.75    3   
  3 Thomas Valente               Arizona                9:13.12    1   
  4 Jonas Legernes               Arizona                9:29.25  
 -- xJackson Darland             Oregon                X9:25.35  
 -- xChris Mulverhill            Oregon                X9:28.86  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 39.20  2005        Washington State, Washington State          
          UO: ! 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       R Del Rincon, M Scherer, K Inico, J Kent          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                                          42.85    5   
     1) Avery Mickens                   2) Mohammad Alhasan               
     3) Bryce Houston                   4) Branden Helms                  
 -- Oregon  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone legs 2-3
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Arthur Delaney                 
     3) Mike Berry                      4) Marcus Chambers                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:05.69  4/10/2010   , Texas A&M                               
                         B Miller, K Dykhuizen, T Henry, T Howell          
          UO: ! 3:00.81  2005        Oregon                                    
                         J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:17.04    5   
     1) Dakotah Keys                    2) Mitch Modin                    
     3) Alec Fellows                    4) Jack Galpin                    
  2 Arizona  'A'                                        3:18.46  
     1) Bryce Houston                   2) Neil Houlihan                  
     3) Avery Mickens                   4) Miles Parish                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 2.21m  1988        Greg Jones, Washington State                
          UO: ! 2.26m  2000        Jason Bones, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  2.17m    7-01.50   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bradley Laubacher            Oregon                   2.11m    6-11.00   3   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Avery Mickens                Arizona                  1.93m    6-04.00   1   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 5.50m              Jay Davis, Piotr Buciarski, Scott Roth, Oreg
          UO: ! 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Hidalgo                 Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75   5   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00   3   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25   1   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O    O  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  4 Harrison Ivie                Arizona                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 7.93m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Avery Mickens                Arizona                  7.60m   3.4  24-11.25   5   
     FOUL(1.5) 7.60m(3.4) FOUL(2.3) PASS(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  2 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   7.31m   2.7  23-11.75   3   
     7.31m(2.7) 5.61m(1.5) 7.07m(1.7) FOUL(2.9) 7.09m(1.8) PASS     
  3 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  7.17m   2.5  23-06.25   1   
     6.91m(1.4) PASS      PASS      FOUL(3.4) 7.17m(2.5) FOUL     
  4 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   7.11m   2.5  23-04.00 
     6.70m(1.8) 7.11m(2.5) 7.00m(3.5) 6.89m(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  5 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                  6.64m   1.1  21-09.50 
     6.37m(1.7) 6.64m(1.1) 6.55m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Josh Melu                    Oregon                   6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.24m(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 6.55m(2.3) 6.58m(+0.0) PASS     
  7 Harrison Ivie                Arizona                  6.33m   2.4  20-09.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.33m(2.4) FOUL(2.8) 6.27m(3.3) FOUL(2.0) PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 53-05.50  1987        John Tillman, Tennessee                  
          UO: !   16.44m  1989                                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nick Ross                    Arizona                 14.74m   1.3  48-04.50   5   
     FOUL      14.74m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jovon Cunningham             Arizona                 13.98m   2.0  45-10.50   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.98m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Josh Melu                    Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 20.17m  2007        Noah Bryant, USC                           
          UO: ! 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  17.50m   57-05.00   5   
      17.50m  17.50m  16.86m  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL
  3 Aaron Castle                 Arizona                 17.02m   55-10.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  16.24m  17.02m
  4 Daniel Whitham               Arizona                 15.86m   52-00.50   1   
      15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m
  5 Jordan Young                 Arizona                 15.76m   51-08.50 
      FOUL  15.71m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.68m  15.02m  15.28m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 T.J. Brassil                 Oregon                  15.26m   50-00.75 
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- xCullen Prena                Unattached             X17.15m   56-03.25 
      FOUL  16.12m  17.15m  16.57m  15.36m  16.28m
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 61.89m  1988        John Nichols, LSU                          
          UO: ! 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Sam Crouser                  Oregon                  49.02m     160-10   5   
      44.47m  49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  48.52m     159-02   3   
      44.33m  45.23m  47.63m  48.52m  44.66m  47.56m
  4 Aaron Castle                 Arizona                 47.29m     155-02   1   
      46.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
  5 Jordan Young                 Arizona                 47.18m     154-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- xCullen Prena                Unattached             X54.32m     178-02 
      51.95m  53.07m  54.32m  50.62m  48.62m  51.29m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 69.51m  1988        Stefan Jonsson, Washington State           
          UO: ! 78.35m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  70.57m*    231-06   5   
      69.81m  68.40m  70.53m  70.57m  69.65m  69.58m
  2 Jordan Young                 Arizona                 59.25m     194-05   3   
      59.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Marcus McArdle               Oregon                  52.68m     172-10   1   
      50.56m  52.22m  50.97m  52.68m  52.48m  51.00m
  4 Daniel Whitham               Arizona                 52.59m     172-06 
      52.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 272-10  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
          UO: ! 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Acosta               Oregon                  58.96m     193-05   5   
      54.76m  54.71m  57.05m  57.09m  56.84m  58.96m
  2 Harrison Ivie                Arizona                 55.34m     181-07   3   
      48.04m  55.34m  51.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  54.71m     179-06   1   
      52.74m  54.71m  52.77m  54.56m  51.20m  52.48m
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Masters
========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luis Huarcaya            M54 Peru                     13.28   NWI  1 
  2 Glen Hunt                M54 Unattached               14.01   NWI  1 
  3 Kevin Marbury            M58 OTC Masters              14.11   NWI  1 
  4 Stephan Moreau           M41 Soldier On               14.39   NWI  1 
  5 Garry Jones              M69 OTC Masters              16.17   NWI  2 
  6 Michael Caba             M58 OTC Masters              16.20   NWI  1 
  7 Manuel Balesteri         M65 OTC Masters              16.30   NWI  2 
  8 Erica Piccolo            W47 Portland Masters         16.60   NWI  2 
  9 Norma Schafer            W63 Portland Masters         18.67   NWI  2 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Kreuzpeinter      M48 OTC Masters            4:48.90  
  2 Matthew Thomas           M44 Club NW                4:53.82  
  3 Craig Godwin             M46 OTC Masters            5:08.01  
  4 Scott Ball               M50 Unattached             5:21.76  
  5 Steve Kollars            M55 Unattached             5:23.71  
  6 Jennifer Fedorov         W42 OTC Masters            5:51.37  
  7 Bob Schafer              M58 Portland Masters       5:53.64  
  8 David Elliott            M69 OTC Masters            5:55.85  
  9 Gary Hall                M67 OTC Masters            5:56.26  
 10 James Murez              M44 OTC Masters            6:08.56  
 11 Fidel Banuelos           M47 Oregon RRC             6:37.33  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     106        2) Arizona                    52   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     114        2) Arizona                    47