Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2014 09:25 PM
                    OREGON RELAYS - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014                     
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.13  2011        Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
   UO Record: R 22.62  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashante Horsley           FR Oregon                   24.28   2.1  2 
  2 Genna Settle              FR Portland Sta             24.53   2.1  2 
  3 Jazmin Ratcliff           JR Portland Sta             24.66   2.0  1 
  4 Whitney Diggs             FR Portland Sta             24.86   2.1  2 
  5 Jasmine Woods             JR Portland Sta             24.94   2.1  2 
  6 Ashton Nibert             SR NW Missouri              25.00   2.1  2 
  7 Shannon Jacobs            SR Boise State              25.01   2.1  2 
  8 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita Stat             25.02   2.1  2 
  9 Jahzelle Ambus            SO Lane CC                  25.17   2.0  1 
 10 Tierra Crockrell             Unattached               25.27   2.0  1 
 11 Allie Church              JR Unattached               25.38   2.1  2 
 12 D'Nara Jones              SO Clackamas CC             25.52   2.0  1 
 13 Kendra Hamm                  Spokane CC               25.73   2.0  1 
 14 Alanna Coker               2 Unattached               25.74   2.0  1 
 15 Christi Avery             SR Warner Pacif             25.75   2.0  1 
 16 Antoinette Wayne          JR Portland Sta             26.05   2.0  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.04  2011        Geena Gall, OTCE                          
   UO Record: R 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                2:04.52   2 
  2 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Or           2:05.33   2 
  3 Anne Kesselring              Oregon Track           2:05.57   2 
  4 Shannon Leinert              Oregon Track           2:07.91   2 
  5 Claudia Francis           SO Oregon                 2:08.47   2 
  6 Sarah Penney              SR Oregon                 2:08.66   2 
  7 Lindsey Drake                Bowerman AC            2:09.99   2 
  8 Therese Haiss             FR Oregon                 2:11.11   1 
  9 Kelsi Schaer              JR Oregon State           2:11.91   2 
 10 Skylar Evans              FR Oregon                 2:12.30   1 
 11 Morgan Anderson           FR Oregon State           2:13.25   1 
 12 Alli Cash                 FR Oregon                 2:13.85   1 
 13 Sandy Torres              SO Carroll                2:13.99   1 
 14 Erica Digby                  Vancouver Th           2:14.05   1 
 15 Linsie Michels               VOQ Racing             2:14.34   2 
 16 Kristine Dunn             FR Lane CC                2:15.28   1 
 17 Breana Avalos             SO Boise State            2:15.60   1 
 18 Sarah Wright              FR Wichita Stat           2:15.76   1 
 19 Haley Manning             FR NW Missouri            2:16.06   1 
 20 Clarissa Johnson          SR Wichita Stat           2:16.62   1 
 21 C.J. Smith                SO Washington             2:17.74   2 
 22 Haley Hunt                SO Oregon State           2:18.94   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:16.86  2007        Kara Goucher, NIKE                       
   UO Record: R 15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany O'Regan             Unattached            17:24.11  
  2 Shannon Susbauer          FR Boise State           17:25.76  
  3 Rebecca Lupescu           SO Southern Ore          17:37.15  
  4 Shelby McIntyre           SO Boise State           17:42.33  
  5 Hayley Gregoire           JR Boise State           17:43.67  
  6 Cara Strodel              JR Boise State           17:45.14  
  7 Anna Farello              FR Portland              17:49.06  
  8 Maggie Coleman            FR Portland Sta          17:58.79  
  9 Laurel Manville              Portland Run          17:59.22  
 10 Julia Gullikson           FR Portland              18:06.46  
 11 Taylor ffitch             SR UO Running C          18:08.52  
 12 Breanna Perrone           FR Boise State           18:16.47  
 13 Chelsea Oda                  Spirit of Or          18:23.88  
 14 Megan Kupres              JR UO Running C          18:43.09  
 -- Eva Vail                     Team Red Liz               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31:44.38  1995        Annette Peters, NIKE Int.                
   UO Record: R 32:06.64  2013        Jordan Hasay, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mel Newbery               SR Oregon                34:45.85  
  2 Abbey Leonardi            SO Oregon                34:52.98  
  3 Sandra Martinez           SR Oregon State          36:23.21  
  4 Adrienne Demaree          SO Oregon State          36:26.84  
  5 Maria Elbon               SO Oregon                37:48.03  
  6 Sara Seiwald              JR Oregon                38:32.36  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.35  2000        Sandra Glover, Nike                         
   UO Record: R 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita Stat           1:00.17   2 
  2 Amelia Maguin             JR Southern Ore           1:00.31   2 
  3 Nora Zajovics             FR Wichita Stat           1:01.46   2 
  4 Cecelia Jackson           FR Portland Sta           1:01.71   2 
  5 Megan Kelley              JR Boise State            1:02.52   2 
  6 Taylor Thomas             SO Wichita Stat           1:02.72   2 
  7 Claire Thomas             FR Unattached             1:03.15   2 
  8 Jalen Tims                SO Lane CC                1:04.20   1 
  9 Audrey Bolinger           SO NW Missouri            1:04.41   1 
 10 Roazena Miller            FR Portland Sta           1:05.39   1 
 11 Chelsey Washington        JR Boise State            1:05.48   1 
 12 Audrey Hellesto           JR Western Oreg           1:06.01   1 
 13 Kimi Knight               FR Clark Colleg           1:08.86   1 
 14 Laura Seymour                Spokane CC             1:11.69   1 
 15 Shannon Petrina           SO Portland Sta           1:12.12   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:59.61  2006        Carrie Messner, asics                     
   UO Record: R 9:59.90  2012        Lanie Thompson, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Franek               Nike OTC Eli           9:56.72* 
  2 Kimber Mattox                Team Run Eug          10:09.33  
  3 Julia Webb                SR Bowerman AC           10:21.43  
  4 Rhianna Grossman          JR Carroll               10:49.84  
  5 Anne Herbert              JR NW Missouri           10:52.39  
  6 Kayla Deighan             SO Wichita Stat          10:55.38  
  7 Grace Hodge               FR Washington            11:15.80  
  8 Jessie Rozario            JR Southern Ore          11:38.41  
  9 Sara Howard               JR Oregon Tech           12:03.74  
 10 Matice Dameron            JR Warner Pacif          12:35.84  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.41m  2004        Becky Holliday, New Balance                 
   UO Record: R 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sammie Clark              SR Oregon                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Allison Jeffries          FR Boise State              3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kristine Felix            SO Washington S             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tiffany Richeson          FR Clackamas CC             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kelsey Bueno              SR Washington S             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kaylee Eklund             JR Wichita Stat             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cara Detmer               JR Wichita Stat             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 McKenzee Kroeschell       FR Wichita Stat             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Annie Sidor               FR Oregon State             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Anna Jensen               SO Lane CC                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Helen Ann Haun            FR Oregon State             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Janelle Wilgers           SO Wichita Stat             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Anna Loken                FR Lane CC                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Janelle Noga              SO Lane CC                     NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.67m  2008        Akiba McKinney, NIKE                        
   UO Record: R 6.63m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordyn Searle             FR Clackamas CC             5.87m   1.3  19-03.25 
     5.65m(1.9) 5.73m(1.1) FOUL      5.51m(0.8) 5.87m(1.3) 5.75m(1.8)
  2 Baileh Simms              FR Portland Sta             5.84m   1.9  19-02.00 
     5.84m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(1.8) 5.71m(2.2) FOUL     
  3 Kimberly Miller           SR Boise State              5.64m   1.4  18-06.00 
     5.61m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(2.9) 5.64m(1.4)
  4 Kara Hallock              SO Lane CC                  5.52m   1.1  18-01.50 
     5.30m(3.0) 5.41m(1.3) 5.52m(1.1) 5.24m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Brandi Williams           FR Boise State              5.45m   1.7  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.39m(0.8) 5.45m(1.7) FOUL      4.21m(3.2) 5.27m(1.6)
  6 Katie Dean                SO Washington S             5.42m   2.5  17-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(2.2) 5.42m(2.5) 5.35m(1.7) FOUL     
  7 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita Stat             5.32m   1.0  17-05.50 
     5.21m(0.9) 5.32m(1.0) 5.24m(1.9) 4.93m(1.3) FOUL      4.93m(1.6)
  8 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita Stat             5.30m   1.3  17-04.75 
     5.18m(1.8) 5.27m(1.0) 5.07m(1.8) 5.16m(1.7) 5.30m(1.3) FOUL     
  9 Samantha Fender           SR NW Missouri              5.26m   1.0  17-03.25 
     5.17m(2.7) FOUL      5.26m(1.0) FOUL      5.18m(1.3) 5.23m(2.0)
 10 Floriane Kameni           SR Seattle Spee             5.22m   1.2  17-01.50 
     5.00m(2.6) 4.81m(1.9) 5.22m(1.2)           
 11 Madelayne Varela          FR Oregon                   5.20m   2.0  17-00.75 
     FOUL      5.20m(2.0) FOUL                
 12 Kaylene Rust              FR Oregon State             4.51m   1.6  14-09.75 
     FOUL      4.51m(1.6) FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.46m  1984        Meg Ritchie, Team Adidas                   
   UO Record: R 16.44m  2005        Bree Fuqua, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Mann             FR Oregon                  15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL
  2 Danielle Frere               Unattached              15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.67m  FOUL  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m
  3 Hayli Bozarth             SR Boise State             14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.18m  14.44m  FOUL  14.31m  14.53m
  4 Gina Flint                   Unattached              14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.64m  13.01m  12.88m  13.63m  13.25m  14.43m
  5 Lekiesha McKnight         SR NW Missouri             14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.67m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  14.21m
  6 Lacie Rasley              SO Boise State             13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.03m  13.67m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fiona Moloney             JR NW Missouri             13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.88m  13.52m  13.47m  13.13m  FOUL  12.82m
  8 Rachel Picknell           SO Oregon State            13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.06m  11.63m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m
  9 Bev Coleman               SO Washington              13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.71m  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alyx Toeaina              SO Washington              13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.38m  12.45m  13.04m            
 11 Emily Cook                JR Wichita Stat            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.52m  12.03m  12.55m            
 12 Leah Wilson               SO Lane CC                 11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  11.70m  11.94m            
 13 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita Stat            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.42m  11.50m  11.78m            
 14 Melissa Ausman            FR Oregon State            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.63m  11.61m            
 -- Meagan Williams           FR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67.49m  2006        Brittany Henry, Oregon                     
   UO Record: R 62.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Weir              JR Oregon                  59.93m     196-07 
      58.89m  59.93m  58.58m  59.43m  59.47m  FOUL
  2 Hayli Bozarth             SR Boise State             58.90m     193-03 
      57.12m  58.90m  56.11m  57.67m  57.81m  57.83m
  3 Karyna Armstrong          FR Boise State             55.61m     182-05 
      51.74m  FOUL  52.19m  47.37m  55.61m  54.89m
  4 Brittany Mann             FR Oregon                  53.95m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.89m  53.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Emily Cook                JR Wichita Stat            52.50m     172-03 
      FOUL  52.11m  FOUL  FOUL  52.35m  52.50m
  6 Bev Coleman               SO Washington              49.72m     163-01 
      FOUL  48.39m  FOUL  44.79m  49.72m  FOUL
  7 Lekiesha McKnight         SR NW Missouri             49.53m     162-06 
      46.91m  48.07m  49.53m  46.49m  FOUL  46.73m
  8 Lauren Sens               JR Oregon                  48.95m     160-07 
      47.43m  48.04m  48.95m  47.02m  46.39m  47.20m
  9 Kady Stafford             SR Boise State             48.69m     159-09 
      47.51m  FOUL  47.86m  45.28m  48.69m  FOUL
 10 Carolyn Gravelle          SO Washington              46.56m     152-09 
      44.34m  46.56m  46.07m            
 11 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita Stat            44.43m     145-09 
      44.43m  40.82m  41.78m            
 12 Rachel Picknell           SO Oregon State            43.89m     144-00 
      43.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Caitlin Bauer             SO Wichita Stat            40.18m     131-10 
      37.44m  38.73m  40.18m            
 14 Melissa Ausman            FR Oregon State            40.13m     131-08 
      37.86m  FOUL  40.13m            
 15 Kayla Fleskes             SO Oregon State            39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.44m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita Stat           2:20.26     820
  2 Daphne Chambers           SO Oregon                 2:23.93     771
  3 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita Stat           2:25.09     756
  4 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita Stat           2:29.41     700
  5 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita Stat           2:30.66     685
  6 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                 2:36.88     609
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                   5.64m   3.4  18-06.00    741
     5.57m(2.5) 5.51m(3.9) 5.64m(3.4)            
  2 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita Stat             5.59m   2.7  18-04.25    726
     5.49m(2.6) 5.47m(2.0) 5.59m(2.7)            
  3 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita Stat             5.48m   1.5  17-11.75    694
     5.46m(2.4) 5.48m(1.5) FOUL                 
  3 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita Stat             5.48m   1.4  17-11.75    694
     5.25m(1.5) 5.48m(1.4) FOUL                 
  5 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita Stat             5.41m   2.1  17-09.00    674
     5.41m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 Daphne Chambers           SO Oregon                   5.37m   1.3  17-07.50    663
     5.31m(4.1) 5.37m(1.3) 3.44m(3.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita Stat            41.13m     134-11    689
      36.09m  41.13m  40.41m            
  2 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita Stat            40.21m     131-11    671
      36.29m  37.49m  40.21m            
  3 Daphne Chambers           SO Oregon                  37.76m     123-11    624
      37.76m  36.22m  37.59m            
  4 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita Stat            36.98m     121-04    609
      29.91m  36.98m  31.23m            
  5 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita Stat            33.67m     110-05    546
      28.66m  33.67m  31.85m            
  6 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                  23.11m      75-10    347
      FOUL  23.11m  21.83m            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.46  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
   UO Record: R 20.39  1995        Pat Johnson/Don Coleman, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arthur Delaney            JR Oregon                   21.05   2.4  2 
  2 Tyrell Williams           JR Western Oreg             21.48   2.4  2 
  3 Sheldon Prince            SO Portland Sta             21.50   2.3  1 
  4 Jonz Olander              SR Southern Ore             21.73   2.4  2 
  5 Jack Galpin               JR Oregon                   21.77   2.4  2 
  6 Thomas Sutherland         SO Clackamas CC             21.80   2.3  1 
  7 Alexandru Terpezan        FR Boise State              21.91   2.4  2 
  8 Andrew Brown              FR Washington               21.93   2.4  2 
  9 Jordan Latt               JR Oregon                   21.94   2.3  1 
 10 Zachary Schlachter        SR Unattached               22.18   2.4  2 
 11 Mike Flores               SR Wichita Stat             22.20   2.3  1 
 12 Ted Foster                FR Oregon                   22.22   2.3  1 
 13 Rohan Cain                FR Lane CC                  22.23   2.3  1 
 14 Colton Dunn               SR Washington               22.41   2.4  2 
 15 Mitchell Gable            SO Portland Sta             22.57   2.3  1 
 16 Colton Mays               FR Wichita Stat             22.73   2.3  1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.79  2011        Tyler Mulder, OTC                         
   UO Record: R 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Evans                  Oregon Track           1:49.22   2 
  2 Boru Guyota               SR Oregon                 1:49.41   2 
  3 Derrick Daigre            JR Washington             1:50.47   2 
  4 Alec Smith                FR Oregon                 1:50.86   2 
  5 Travis Thompson              Unattached             1:51.13   1 
  6 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita Stat           1:51.32   1 
  7 Adam Paul-Morris          SR Coastal Trac           1:51.69   1 
  8 Troy Solly                SR Carroll                1:51.78   1 
  9 Badane Sultessa           SO Clackamas CC           1:51.94   1 
 10 Bradley Whitley           SR Washington             1:51.94   1 
 11 Russell Hornsby           JR Oregon                 1:52.29   2 
 12 Nathan Fleck              FR Portland Sta           1:53.16   1 
 13 Wes Jones                 SO Evergreen St           1:53.23   1 
 14 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:53.38   2 
 15 Austin Collins            JR Oregon                 1:53.44   2 
 16 Beau Armstrong            SO UO Running C           1:54.72   1 
 17 Julian Avalos             SO Clark Colleg           1:55.36   1 
 18 Bryce Bergevin            SR Boise State            1:56.95   1 
 -- Charles Jock              SR Nike OTC Eli               DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run C Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:37.83  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
   UO Record: R 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 T-Roy Brown               SO Portland Sta           3:58.30  
  2 Ryan Cox                  SO NW Missouri            3:58.95  
  3 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita Stat           3:59.24  
  4 Tim Grundmayer            FR NW Missouri            3:59.87  
  5 Patrick Leary             FR UO Running C           4:03.39  
  6 Kyle Krahenbuhl           JR UO Running C           4:03.45  
  7 Neil Seibert              SO Portland Sta           4:03.56  
  8 Ephraim Tadesse           FR Unattached             4:04.16  
  9 David Cornish             FR Lane CC                4:09.23  
 10 Ben Richardson            FR Portland Sta           4:10.16  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81  2006        Dathan Ritzenhein, NIKE                  
   UO Record: R 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Alexander           JR Oregon                14:23.02  
  2 Kyle Merritt              SO Boise State           14:25.54  
  3 Declan White              SR Coastal Trac          14:25.55  
  4 John Carley                  Team Run Eug          14:31.49  
  5 Chip Jackson              SR Western Wash          14:41.59  
  6 Nolan Zimmer              SO NW Missouri           14:46.06  
  7 Jared Hixon               JR Southern Ore          14:50.86  
  8 Drew Keefer               JR NW Missouri           14:51.82  
  9 Bryan Fernandez           FR Unattached            15:00.58  
 10 Tabor Reedy               JR Western Wash          15:00.78  
 11 Keefe Hanson              JR Boise State           15:09.65  
 12 Robert McLauchlan         SR Team Run Eug          15:14.85  
 13 Eric Ghelfi               JR Southern Ore          15:16.28  
 14 Tanner Boyd               SR Western Wash          15:19.08  
 15 Ryan Jones                SO UO Running C          15:24.30  
 16 Cory Johnson              SO Western Wash          15:35.29  
 17 Jesse Otto                SR UO Running C          15:42.81  
 18 Jake England                 Tacoma City           16:20.81  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28:11.72  1984        Paul McCloy, Memorial TC                 
   UO Record: R 27:33.48  2007        Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Richards           SO Western Wash          31:57.04  
  2 Jake Schwartz             JR Portland Sta          32:38.28  
  3 Jonathan Talik            SO Portland Sta          32:56.80  
 -- Kuba Grzeda               FR Portland Sta               DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.44  2001        Brett Guymon, Utah State                    
   UO Record: R 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   52.56   2 
  2 Fernando Martinez         SO Boise State              53.25   2 
  3 Isaac Poe                 FR Wichita Stat             54.00   1 
  4 Sullivan Stevens          SR Aureus Athle             54.14   2 
  5 Jon Martin                SO Wichita Stat             54.19   1 
  6 Ben Thiel                 FR Oregon                   54.76   2 
  7 Kaid Tipton               SO Washington               54.83   1 
  8 Devin Liebel              FR Washington               55.20   2 
  9 Rex Stanley               SO Boise State              55.96   1 
 10 Kyle Long                 SR Wichita Stat             56.04   2 
 11 Sean McGetrick            SO Lane CC                  56.15   1 
 12 Ryan Cope                 SO Oregon State             56.37   1 
 13 Coleman Byrum             FR Lane CC                  58.06   1 
 14 Jacob Murray              JR Oregon Tech            1:00.13   1 
 -- Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita Stat                DQ   2  trail leg violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:24.72  1984        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
   UO Record: R 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady Beagley             SR Western Oreg           9:10.50  
  2 Jackson Darland           FR Oregon                 9:20.76  
  3 Zach Holloway             SO Western Oreg           9:22.53  
  4 Chris Mulverhill          FR Oregon                 9:23.40  
  5 Cary Dunagan              SR Southern Ore           9:30.87  
  6 Austin Sturdy             FR Wichita Stat           9:35.28  
  7 Trevor Lynn               JR Southern Ore           9:44.10  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.30m  1989        Rick Noji, Unattached                       
   UO Record: R 2.26m  2000        Jason Boness, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Moore               SR Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kei-Jian Buckley          FR Beastfit Nat             2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dakarai Hightower         FR Lane CC                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Anthony Johnson           SO Evergreen St             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thane Pierson             SO Washington S             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bradley Laubacher         SO Oregon                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cole Smith                FR Washington S             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  7 Kerry Graber              SO Wichita Stat             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  9 Zach Budda                SO Wichita Stat             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Garret Lynch              SO Wichita Stat                NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Dave Brandhoff            FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Rockwell Tufty            JR Portland Sta                NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Kaelen Byrum              FR Lane CC                     NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Walker              JR Washington                  NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Blanks            FR Unattached                  NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.86m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
   UO Record: R 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Trevor Ferguson           JR Oregon                   7.37m   1.4  24-02.25 
     7.19m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.32m(2.7) 7.37m(1.4)
  2 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita Stat             6.96m   2.4  22-10.00 
     6.55m(0.9) 6.96m(2.4) 6.71m(3.2) FOUL      6.63m(2.6) FOUL     
  3 Dominique Drayden         FR Boise State              6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
     6.69m(1.9) 6.94m(2.1) 6.61m(2.3) 6.52m(2.2) FOUL      6.36m(0.5)
  4 Shazz Michael Lindo       SO Wichita Stat             6.93m   1.8  22-09.00 
     6.84m(2.0) 6.76m(2.0) 6.60m(0.3) 6.58m(2.3) 6.93m(1.8) 6.73m(2.1)
  5 Justin Browne             SO Unattached               6.85m   1.6  22-05.75 
     FOUL      6.85m(1.6) 6.67m(2.2) FOUL      6.83m(3.1) PASS     
  6 Caleb Buzzas              FR Lane CC                  6.85m   1.7  22-05.75 
     6.85m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.61m(2.2) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Diego Gonzalez            SO Lane CC                  6.80m   2.0  22-03.75 
     6.67m(1.2) 6.57m(2.5) 6.80m(2.0) 6.72m(3.3) 6.79m(2.1) PASS     
  8 Matson Hardie             SR Western Oreg             6.79m   2.4  22-03.50 
     FOUL      6.66m(1.4) 6.52m(1.9) 6.73m(2.5) 6.56m(2.1) 6.79m(2.4)
  9 Gifton Okoronkwo          FR Portland Sta             6.06m   3.6  19-10.75 
     5.90m(2.8) 5.93m(1.8) 5.96m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(3.6)
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 79.52m  1993        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
   UO Record: R 78.33m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper              SO Oregon                  68.27m     224-00 
      68.27m  FOUL  65.58m  67.88m  68.05m  67.80m
  2 Zeb Hoffman               FR Unattached              59.92m     196-07 
      59.06m  57.19m  FOUL  59.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Matt Post                 SR Boise State             59.49m     195-02 
      58.66m  59.49m  FOUL  56.49m  58.99m  FOUL
  4 Weston Cottrell           SO Wichita Stat            59.44m     195-00 
      57.67m  56.95m  58.37m  59.44m  59.40m  59.35m
  5 Cullen Prena              FR Unattached              55.39m     181-09 
      53.79m  49.08m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor Goldsmith          SO Wichita Stat            55.26m     181-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.59m  54.60m  51.17m  55.26m
  7 Markus Sanders            JR Southern Ore            54.72m     179-06 
      50.96m  54.05m  54.37m  53.60m  54.72m  FOUL
  8 Kyle White                SO Washington              54.72m     179-06 
      51.81m  53.62m  53.66m  54.72m  53.84m  49.64m
  9 Eric Wright               SR Unattached              54.62m     179-02 
      53.61m  54.62m  FOUL  47.71m  52.29m  53.93m
 10 Zac Bendrick              JR NW Missouri             52.46m     172-01 
      50.42m  52.17m  52.46m            
 11 Marcus McArdle            SO Oregon                  51.81m     170-00 
      50.92m  51.81m  51.61m            
 12 Jeff Conner               SR Wichita Stat            51.76m     169-10 
      50.38m  51.76m  51.38m            
 13 Jack Scheideman           FR Washington              50.43m     165-05 
      FOUL  49.54m  50.43m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 80.86m  2008        Mike Hazle, Unattached                     
   UO Record: R 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser               JR Oregon                  75.40m     247-04 
      FOUL  74.78m  71.59m  73.81m  FOUL  75.40m
  2 Quinn Hale                JR Washington              69.84m     229-02 
      62.65m  66.40m  69.84m  FOUL  67.14m  69.04m
  3 Ryan Brandel                 Gary Brandel            67.06m     220-00 
      64.73m  66.88m  65.49m  65.30m  67.06m  FOUL
  4 Tyson Holmes              SO Wichita Stat            64.95m     213-01 
      59.02m  59.96m  64.95m  59.33m  60.60m  FOUL
  5 Curtis Clauson            SO Washington              64.06m     210-02 
      61.28m  64.06m  63.83m  FOUL  63.74m  62.87m
  6 Dylan Reimer              SO Wichita Stat            61.42m     201-06 
      58.58m  FOUL  59.00m  53.59m  57.63m  61.42m
  7 Alex Henderson            SO Siskiyous               59.97m     196-09 
      59.97m  FOUL  58.83m  FOUL  59.09m  FOUL
  8 John Nizich               SR Unattached              59.69m     195-10 
      54.39m  58.47m  57.89m  58.76m  54.30m  59.69m
  9 Chase Pote                SO Wichita Stat            58.87m     193-02 
      56.00m  FOUL  FOUL  56.35m  58.87m  57.84m
 10 Gehrig Keane              SO Wichita Stat            55.44m     181-11 
      53.67m  51.17m  55.44m            
 11 Austin Hamilton           JR Boise State             54.96m     180-04 
      54.96m  54.18m  52.70m            
 12 James Nizich              FR Siskiyous               54.65m     179-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.65m            
 13 Cameron Acosta            FR Oregon                  52.16m     171-01 
      FOUL  52.16m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                 4:24.21     783
  2 Joe Delgado               FR Unattached             4:24.91     778
  3 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                 4:42.38     665
 -- Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                     DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   14.67   1.1  1    890
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   14.73   1.1  1    882
  3 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   15.40   1.1  1    802
  4 Joe Delgado               FR Unattached               15.85   0.5  2    750
  5 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita Stat             16.10   1.1  1    722
  6 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   16.90   0.5  2    635
  7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita Stat             17.50   0.5  2    573
  8 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita Stat             18.30   0.5  2    496
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Peters              SO Wichita Stat             4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Delgado               FR Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  37.15m     121-10    607
      35.06m  36.87m  37.15m            
  2 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  36.44m     119-07    593
      36.44m  31.56m  33.60m            
  3 Joe Delgado               FR Unattached              34.51m     113-03    554
      32.65m  34.51m  29.03m            
  4 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita Stat            34.11m     111-11    546
      34.11m  28.84m  PASS            
  5 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                  33.70m     110-07    538
      33.70m  31.04m  32.85m            
  6 Chris Peters              SO Wichita Stat            33.07m     108-06    525
      32.35m  33.07m  FOUL            
  7 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita Stat            29.22m      95-10    449
      25.25m  FOUL  29.22m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  62.29m     204-04    772
      58.35m  59.87m  62.29m            
  2 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  55.04m     180-07    664
      55.04m  52.24m  49.40m            
  3 Joe Delgado               FR Unattached              49.66m     162-11    584
      46.90m  49.66m  46.11m            
  4 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                  34.93m     114-07    369
      26.98m  32.43m  34.93m            
 
             Women - High School - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gig Harbor                  10        1) Camas                      10   
    3) Richland                     8        3) South Eugene                8   
    3) Grant                        8        3) Sheldon                     8   
    3) Summit                       8        8) Capital                     6   
    9) Eastlake                     5        9) North Medford               5   
   11) Southridge                   4       11) Siuslaw                     4   
   13) Aloha                        3       13) West Point Grey             3   
   15) Sherwood                     2       16) Thomas Jefferson            1   
   16) Walnut Grove                 1                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln                     16        1) Gig Harbor                 16   
    3) Federal Way                 11        4) Roseburg                   10   
    4) Summit                      10        6) Lake Oswego                 6   
    6) Garfield                     6        6) Sheldon                     6   
    9) Eastlake                     5       10) Sherwood                    4.50
   10) North Medford                4.50    12) Sandy                       4   
   13) Emerald Ridge                3       13) Richland                    3   
   13) Camas                        3       16) Churchill                   2   
   16) Oregon City                  2       18) South Salem                 1