Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 08:55 PM
                    OREGON RELAYS - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014                     
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.60  2011        Mandy White, Oregon                         
   UO Record: R 10.96  2013        English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Jazmin Ratcliff           JR Portland Sta             11.93  
  2 Jordyn Searle             FR Clackamas CC             12.06  
  3 Adia White                SO Portland Sta             12.24  
  4 Tierra Crockrell             Unattached               12.34  
  5 Kristina Busby            SO Siskiyous                12.46  
  6 Antoinette Wayne          JR Portland Sta             12.49  
  7 Michele Turney            SO Oregon State             12.67  
Section  2     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita Stat             11.88  
  2 Jasmine Woods             JR Portland Sta             11.89  
  3 Genna Settle              FR Portland Sta             11.93  
  4 Shannon Jacobs            SR Boise State              11.98  
  5 Baileh Simms              FR Portland Sta             11.99  
  6 Alisha Rowlee             SO Unattached               12.13  
  7 Allie Church              JR Unattached               12.15  
  8 Samantha Fender           SR NW Missouri              12.33  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.55  1994        Camara Jones, Unattached                    
   UO Record: R 50.76  2010        Keshia Baker, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dejuanae Toliver          JR Portland Sta             56.87  
  2 Alexis Boyd               JR NW Missouri              57.53  
  3 Claire Thomas             FR Unattached               58.02  
  4 Jennifer Goacher          SO Siskiyous                58.16  
  5 Shannon Petrina           SO Portland Sta             58.21  
  6 Audrey Hellesto           JR Western Oreg             59.15  
  7 Roazena Miller            FR Portland Sta           1:00.03  
  8 Elle' Nelson              SO Warner Pacif           1:00.11  
Section  2  
  1 Ashante Horsley           FR Oregon                   55.51  
  2 Ashton Nibert             SR NW Missouri              55.65  
  3 Whitney Diggs             FR Portland Sta             55.83  
  4 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Or             55.92  
  5 Vanessa Sjoberg           SR Coastal Trac             57.24  
  6 Kiara Giles               SR Wichita Stat             57.81  
  7 Rachel Shuttleworth       FR Trinity West             58.37  
  8 Jordyn Visser             SR Coastal Trac           1:01.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section   B
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:06.23  2011        Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
   UO Record: R 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leah Esposito             FR Carroll                4:31.54  
  2 Ally Aschbacher           SO Oregon                 4:35.75  
  3 Nikki Hiltz               FR Unattached             4:36.99  
  4 Kelly O'Neill             FR Unattached             4:39.29  
  5 Holly Cavalluzzo          FR Oregon State           4:40.59  
  6 Danielle Zehrung          SR Boise State            4:41.06  
  7 Savannah Wright           FR Wichita Stat           4:41.78  
  8 Erica Contos              JR Portland Sta           4:43.86  
  9 Emily Rand                   Spirit of Or           4:44.80  
 10 Kristiane Width           FR Unattached             4:44.94  
 11 Sarah Wright              FR Wichita Stat           4:46.60  
 12 Cheryn Trapp              FR Unattached             4:48.09  
 13 Emilea Finley             FR Wichita Stat           4:52.57  
 14 Maggie Coleman            FR Portland Sta           4:52.84  
 15 Nicole Ginley-Hidinger    SR UO Running C           4:54.74  
 16 Jenna Carlson             JR Boise State            4:55.41  
 17 Robyn Brigham             JR UO Running C           4:55.59  
 18 Keikoanne Hollins         JR Portland Sta           5:06.33  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:06.23  2011        Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
   UO Record: R 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemma Simpson                Nike OTC Eli           4:16.26  
  2 Alexi Pappas                 Oregon Track           4:19.58  
  3 Rachel Cliff                 Vancouver Th           4:24.67  
  4 Therese Haiss             FR Oregon                 4:27.02  
  5 Morgan Anderson           FR Oregon State           4:27.15  
  6 Mel Lawrence                 Oiselle                4:27.18  
  7 Kristen Rohde                Bowerman AC            4:27.53  
  8 Erin Johnson              SO Washington             4:30.78  
  9 Samantha Shukla           SR Wichita Stat           4:31.84  
 10 Erica Digby                  Vancouver Th           4:32.20  
 11 Kelsi Schaer              JR Oregon State           4:40.51  
 12 Karlee Coffey                Bowerman AC            4:44.58  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:16.86  2007        Kara Goucher, NIKE                       
   UO Record: R 15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Schmaedick         FR Oregon                16:18.24  
  2 Frida Berge               FR Oregon                16:18.38  
  3 Morgan Haws                  Team Run Eug          16:27.60  
  4 Sarah Dean                SR Portland Sta          16:43.80  
  5 Ashley Maton              SO Oregon                16:49.41  
  6 Aly Nielson               JR Oregon State          17:05.95  
  7 Ebeissa Nyandwi           JR Wichita Stat          17:06.38  
  8 Sidney Hirsch             FR Wichita Stat          17:08.01  
  9 Megan Morgan              JR Washington            17:15.95  
 10 Breanna Huschka           SR Washington            17:16.87  
 11 Jenna Sanders             SO Washington            17:43.90  
 -- Megan Patrignelli         SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.41  2013        Alyssa Monteverde, Oregon                   
   UO Record: R 13.30  2012        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Brittany Dugger              Spokane CC               14.69  
  2 Whitney Echols               Spokane CC               15.27  
  3 Kara Wood                 FR Oregon Tech              15.68  
  4 Kiki McDonagh             JR Warner Pacif             16.13  
  5 Elana Hampton             FR Clackamas CC             16.32  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Cecelia Jackson           FR Portland Sta             13.95  
  2 Rochelle Pappel           SO Western Oreg             14.57  
  3 Kara Hallock              SO Lane CC                  14.75  
  4 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita Stat             15.01  
  5 Allison Jeffries          FR Boise State              15.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.82  2011        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       M White, A Purvis, L Newson, E Gardner            
   UO Record: R 43.27  2010        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       White, Purvis, Baker, Youngblood                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clackamas CC                                          48.86  
     1) Emma Hill FR                    2) D'Nara Jones SO                
     3) Tiffany Richeson FR             4) Jordyn Searle FR               
  2 Coastal Track Club                                    51.27  
     1) Lexy Reimer SR                  2) Brianne Wager SR               
     3) Jordyn Visser SR                4) Vanessa Sjoberg SR             
  3 UO Running Club                                       53.72  
     1) Jackie Ritacco JR               2) Katey Ford JR                  
     3) Ranae Maloney SO                4) Ayla Rosen JR                  
Section  2  
  1 Boise State                                           48.21  
     1) Shannon Jacobs SR               2) Chelsey Washington JR          
     3) Brandi Williams FR              4) Kimberly Miller SR             
  2 Lane CC                                               48.48  
     1) Jalen Tims SO                   2) Kristine Dunn FR               
     3) Macaulay Wilson SO              4) Jahzelle Ambus SO              
  3 Spokane CC                                            49.09  
     1) Whitney Echols                  2) Sydney Roberts                 
     3) Kendra Hamm                     4) Brittany Dugger                
  4 Warner Pacific                                        49.64  
     1) Zaira Sanchez JR                2) Elle' Nelson SO                
     3) Kiki McDonagh JR                4) Christi Avery SR               
 -- Portland State                                          DNF  
     1) Jasmine Woods JR                2) Genna Settle FR                
     3) Baileh Simms FR                 4) Jazmin Ratcliff JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:39.23  2009        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Baker, Purvis, Newson, Gardner                    
   UO Record: R 3:24.54  2012        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Gardner, Okodogbe, Roesler, Francis               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clackamas CC                                        3:59.23  
     1) Elizabeth Venzon SO             2) Jordyn Searle FR               
     3) Tiffany Richeson FR             4) D'Nara Jones SO                
  2 Spokane CC                                          4:00.73  
     1) Kendra Hamm                     2) Laura Seymour                  
     3) Justine Del Medico              4) Sydney Roberts                 
  3 Warner Pacific                                      4:07.00  
     1) Zaira Sanchez JR                2) Matice Dameron JR              
     3) Christi Avery SR                4) Elle' Nelson SO                
  4 Wichita State  'B'                                  4:07.04  
     1) Sarah Wright FR                 2) Gavyn Yetter SO                
     3) Emilea Finley FR                4) Savannah Wright FR             
Section  2  
  1 Wichita State                                       3:46.97  
     1) Taylor Thomas SO                2) Nora Zajovics FR               
     3) Kiara Giles SR                  4) Natalie Morerod SR             
  2 Lane CC                                             3:49.49  
     1) Jalen Tims SO                   2) Macaulay Wilson SO             
     3) Jahzelle Ambus SO               4) Kristine Dunn FR               
  3 NW Missouri                                         3:50.12  
     1) Alexis Boyd JR                  2) Audrey Bolinger SO             
     3) Haley Manning FR                4) Ashton Nibert SR               
  4 Southern Oregon                                     3:55.57  
     1) Rachele Bedsole FR              2) Tierra Barrett FR              
     3) Aspen Abbott FR                 4) Amelia Maguin JR               
  5 Western Oregon                                      4:00.97  
     1) Kolby Childers FR               2) Bailey Beeson SO               
     3) Laura Knudson JR                4) Audrey Hellesto JR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.90m  1990        Vicki Borsheim, Westwood TC                 
   UO Record: R 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chancey Summers           JR Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley Petersen           SO Wichita Stat             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Ward               FR Boise State              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sara Almen                   Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Lautenbach        SO Oregon State             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Alison Wood               SR SoCal Track              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita Stat             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Venzon          SO Clackamas CC             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Allison Jackson           FR Oregon State             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita Stat             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kaeli Patton              SR Portland Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Justine Bird              JR Oregon State                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Duvall           FR Clark Colleg                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.66m  2008        Simidele Adageo, Team XO                   
   UO Record: R 13.52m  2012        Lauryn Newson, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Jewett             SR Boise State             12.36m   2.3  40-06.75 
     11.83m(0.8) 12.23m(1.8) 12.36m(2.3) 11.87m(1.7) 11.95m(1.1) 12.10m(1.3)
  2 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita Stat            12.15m   2.9  39-10.50 
     12.15m(2.9) 11.04m(0.9) 12.01m(1.5) 12.06m(1.0) 11.97m(1.7) 12.02m(1.1)
  3 Alanna Coker               2 Unattached              12.07m   0.9  39-07.25 
     11.90m(-0.7) 12.01m(0.6) FOUL      11.99m(1.6) FOUL      12.07m(0.9)
  4 Madelayne Varela          FR Oregon                  11.79m   0.9  38-08.25 
     FOUL      11.44m(2.1) 11.79m(0.9) FOUL      11.33m(1.9) FOUL     
  5 Kimberly Miller           SR Boise State             11.66m   1.3  38-03.25 
     11.66m(1.3) 11.66m(1.0) 11.57m(1.7) 11.45m(1.7) FOUL      10.40m(+0.0)
  6 Annette Hodges            FR Wichita Stat            11.59m   1.3  38-00.25 
     11.39m(1.6) 11.59m(1.3) 11.32m(2.0) 11.24m(1.7) 11.34m(1.3) 11.23m(0.5)
  7 Rebecca Laible            JR Western Oreg            11.42m   1.4  37-05.75 
     11.39m(2.4) 11.17m(1.5) 11.42m(1.4) 9.78m(0.3) 10.97m(1.2) 11.37m(1.7)
  8 Michele Turney            SO Oregon State            11.27m  +0.0  36-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.27m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  9 Josephine Lawrence        FR Boise State             11.03m  +0.0  36-02.25 
     FOUL      11.03m(+0.0) FOUL      10.75m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Bethany Imperial          SO Oregon State            10.76m   1.3  35-03.75 
     10.49m(1.3) 10.76m(1.3) FOUL                 
 11 Kaitlyn Mason             JR Oregon State            10.64m   2.1  34-11.00 
     10.47m(1.2) 10.64m(2.1) PASS                 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 65.04m  1984        Meg Ritchie, Team Adidas                   
   UO Record: R 55.09m  1985        Quenna Beasley, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek               SR Oregon                  50.83m     166-09 
      46.78m  50.25m  50.83m  49.45m  50.69m  50.06m
  2 Sydney Johnson            SO Portland Sta            47.53m     155-11 
      FOUL  46.28m  43.61m  FOUL  47.53m  FOUL
  3 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita Stat            46.63m     153-00 
      46.63m  45.91m  43.87m  42.32m  43.26m  FOUL
  4 Melissa Ausman            FR Oregon State            45.01m     147-08 
      44.71m  45.01m  45.01m  44.10m  41.27m  FOUL
  5 Gina Flint                   Unattached              44.89m     147-03 
      35.79m  44.89m  35.86m  FOUL  40.13m  35.79m
  6 Madison Seaman            SO Lane CC                 43.78m     143-08 
      42.00m  43.78m  41.54m  FOUL  39.92m  38.53m
  7 Jillian Weir              JR Oregon                  43.53m     142-10 
      42.38m  43.14m  FOUL  39.17m  43.53m  41.82m
  8 Rachel Picknell           SO Oregon State            41.49m     136-01 
      40.50m  41.49m  38.40m  FOUL  40.99m  39.14m
  9 Kayla Fleskes             SO Oregon State            39.04m     128-01 
      37.72m  39.04m  37.91m  FOUL  FOUL  36.97m
 10 Shae Carson               SR Portland Sta            38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  FOUL  37.65m            
 11 Caitlin Bauer             SO Wichita Stat            38.92m     127-08 
      38.92m  34.49m  38.42m            
 12 Holly Haga                SR Southern Ore            35.93m     117-10 
      FOUL  33.81m  35.93m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.25m  2008        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
   UO Record: R 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Crouser             FR Oregon                  47.97m     157-04 
      47.97m  45.59m  47.55m  FOUL  FOUL  46.98m
  2 Liz Brenner               SO Oregon                  46.61m     152-11 
      43.67m  46.61m  45.09m  43.77m  42.12m  41.98m
  3 Ashley Alexander          FR Washington              45.66m     149-10 
      45.66m  40.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Rachel Sherrell           SR Oregon                  45.39m     148-11 
      42.22m  45.39m  FOUL  41.15m  41.89m  FOUL
  5 Jordin Seekins               Unattached              44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  FOUL  43.00m  44.37m  FOUL  44.25m
  6 Allison Burkett           SR Portland Sta            42.32m     138-10 
      41.30m  41.11m  41.35m  35.87m  37.72m  42.32m
  7 Annie Whitfield           SO Oregon                  41.95m     137-07 
      40.81m  FOUL  41.95m  40.17m  41.03m  FOUL
  8 Meagan Williams           FR Wichita Stat            40.18m     131-10 
      40.18m  38.66m  FOUL  36.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Christina MacDonald       FR Oregon State            39.43m     129-04 
      38.04m  39.43m  39.33m  38.04m  38.26m  36.66m
 10 Felicia Odle              JR Oregon                  38.77m     127-02 
      38.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Koryn Andrus              FR Washington              37.07m     121-07 
      37.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Madelyn Halstead          SO Wichita Stat            35.62m     116-10 
      34.57m  35.62m  34.68m            
 13 Rachel Shearrer           SO Wichita Stat            35.37m     116-00 
      35.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Linsey Kau                JR Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.27  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
   UO Record: R 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Sheldon Prince            SO Portland Sta             10.95  
  2 Donovan Drew                 Spokane CC               11.04  
  3 Ka'imi Scott              SR Warner Pacif             11.16  
  4 Jacob Ovgard              JR Oregon Tech              11.17  
  5 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita Stat             11.21  
  6 Cesar Rodriguez           FR Lane CC                  11.22  
  7 Dylan Hamming             SO Lane CC                  11.29  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   10.55  
  2 Trevon Clay               SO Beastfit Nat             10.78  
  3 Dior Mathis               SR Oregon                   10.87  
  4 Justin Cornejo            FR Clackamas CC             10.93  
  5 Thomas Sutherland         SO Clackamas CC             10.98  
  6 Cameron Bremner           FR Southern Ore             10.99  
  7 Jesse Goodier             FR Lane CC                  11.07  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.63  1999        Cory Nelson, Boise State                    
   UO Record: R 44.75  2012        Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ben Thiel                 FR Oregon                   48.67  
  2 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita Stat             49.08  
  3 Colton Mays               FR Wichita Stat             49.17  
  4 Jordan Latt               JR Oregon                   49.58  
  5 Mitchell Gable            SO Portland Sta             49.83  
  6 Ted Foster                FR Oregon                   50.49  
Section  2  
  1 Marcus Chambers           FR Oregon                   46.88  
  2 Jack Galpin               JR Oregon                   48.14  
  3 Jonz Olander              SR Southern Ore             48.20  
  4 Andrew Brown              FR Washington               48.62  
  5 Mike Flores               SR Wichita Stat             49.42  
  6 Adam Paul-Morris          SR Coastal Trac             49.72  
  7 Andrew Prentice           SO Washington               49.95  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:37.83  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
   UO Record: R 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon Project         3:41.85  
  2 Eric Avila                SR Southern Ore           3:42.18  
  3 Matt Miner                   Unattached             3:43.46  
  4 Daniel Winn               JR Oregon                 3:44.51  
  5 Sam Prakel                FR Oregon                 3:44.67  
  6 Nathan Mathabane          SR Oregon                 3:46.71  
  7 Bradley Whitley           SR Washington             3:47.07  
  8 Brett Johnson             SR Oregon                 3:52.06  
  9 Jordan Welling               Bowerman AC            4:00.24  
 10 Anteneh Woticha           FR Clark Colleg           4:00.78  
 -- Jordan Schilit               Oregon Track               DNF  
 -- Doug Benson                  Team Run Eug               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section   B
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:37.83  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
   UO Record: R 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harun Abda                   Oregon Track           3:48.04  
  2 Colby Gilbert                Unattached             3:49.44  
  3 Boru Guyota               SR Oregon                 3:49.82  
  4 Trent Warren              SO Oregon                 3:50.03  
  5 Ugis Jocis                FR Wichita Stat           3:50.37  
  6 Brett Willyard            FR Unattached             3:50.79  
  7 Derrick Daigre            JR Washington             3:52.37  
  8 Harris Emmons             FR Washington             3:52.75  
  9 Tim Costin                SR Oregon                 3:53.45  
 10 Tanguy Pepiot             JR Oregon                 3:54.74  
 11 Kit Kingstad              SR Willamette             3:56.20  
 12 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita Stat           3:58.83  
 13 Jackson Darland           FR Oregon                 4:01.07  
 14 Chris Brewer              SO Oregon                 4:01.62  
 15 Brady Beagley             SR Western Oreg           4:03.22  
 16 Keith Williams               Unattached             4:08.78  
 -- Austin Collins            JR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run McChesney Jr
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81  2006        Dathan Ritzenhein, NIKE                  
   UO Record: R 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon                13:46.77  
  2 Eric Jenkins              JR Oregon                13:46.80  
  3 Cam Levins                   Oregon Project        13:49.40  
  4 Suguru Osako                 Nissin Foods          13:49.49  
  5 Luke Puskedra                Oregon Project        13:55.11  
  6 Daniel Quigley               Oregon Track          13:58.15  
  7 Matthew Melancon          SO Oregon                14:14.57  
  8 Chris Burnett             JR Wichita Stat          14:26.54  
  9 Casey Campbell            JR Oregon                14:26.54  
 10 AJ Yarnell                   Unattached            14:27.59  
 11 Jamie Coughlin               Unattached            14:41.14  
 12 Brady Johnson             FR Wichita Stat          14:43.98  
 13 Sumner Goodwin               Unattached            14:47.66  
 -- Daniel Winn               JR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon Project             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.68  1992        Rod Jett/Ashton Eaton, Godwin TC/Oregon     
   UO Record: R 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Danny Verdieck            FR Boise State              15.17  
  2 Kevin Robinson            FR Portland Sta             15.24  
  3 Brett Campbell            SR Western Oreg             15.36  
  4 Colton Thurman            FR Lane CC                  15.61  
  5 Dillon Hoecker            SO Clackamas CC             15.74  
  6 Jeremy Malnes             SO Boise State              15.77  
  7 Coleman Byrum             FR Lane CC                  15.83  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   13.73  
  2 Aric Walden                  Spokane CC               14.14  
  3 Trevor Ferguson           JR Oregon                   14.64  
  4 Justin Malnes             SR Boise State              14.66  
  5 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita Stat             15.03  
  6 Devin Liebel              FR Washington               15.12  
  7 Jon Martin                SO Wichita Stat             15.18  
  8 Sean McGetrick            SO Lane CC                  15.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.80  2008        Washington, Washington                      
                       Bose, Frederickson, Turner, Hamilton              
   UO Record: R 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       Del Rincon, Scherer, Inico, Kent                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lane CC                                               42.60  
     1) Cesar Rodriguez FR              2) Diego Gonzalez SO              
     3) Rohan Cain FR                   4) Jesse Goodier FR               
  2 UO Running Club                                       44.40  
     1) Charlie Seno FR                 2) Anthony Gutrick FR             
     3) Mario Saldana SO                4) Shane Callan SO                
  3 Coastal Track Club                                    45.79  
     1) Nathan Owen SR                  2) Connor Harrison SR             
     3) Jacob Emerson SR                4) Awwal Ladipo SR                
 -- Spokane CC                                               DQ   Out of Zone 2-3
     1) Davian Barlow                   2) Micah Ohl                      
     3) Donovan Drew                    4) Aric Walden                    
Section  2  
  1 Oregon                                                40.67  
     1) Dior Mathis SR                  2) Arthur Delaney JR              
     3) Jack Galpin JR                  4) Marcus Chambers FR             
  2 Clackamas CC                                          42.19  
     1) Justin Cornejo FR               2) Zach Rial SO                   
     3) Jake Cleverley SO               4) Thomas Sutherland SO           
  3 Boise State                                           42.70  
     1) Ian Keys FR                     2) Alexandru Terpezan FR          
     3) Dylan Warrington FR             4) Dominique Drayden FR           
 -- Wichita State                                           DNF  
     1) Cody Scheck FR                  2) DJ Lindsay SR                  
     3) Jonathan Duvall FR              4) Grant Ralston JR               
 -- Corban                                                   DQ   Out of Zone 2-3
     1) Brett Johnson JR                2) Amadi Amaitsa FR               
     3) Austin Koos JR                  4) Michael Trofimchik FR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:09.24  2008        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Dillon, Eaton, Alexander, Barlow                  
   UO Record: R 3:00.81  2005        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Kent, Inico, Inwuakor, Scherer                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clackamas CC                                        3:17.67  
     1) Justin Sleutel FR               2) Thomas Sutherland SO           
     3) Badane Sultessa SO              4) Zach Rial SO                   
  2 Lane CC                                             3:17.89  
     1) Colton Thurman FR               2) Rohan Cain FR                  
     3) Dylan Hamming SO                4) Diego Gonzalez SO              
  3 UO Running Club                                     3:29.45  
     1) Kyle Krahenbuhl JR              2) Andre Walker SO                
     3) Anthony Gutrick FR              4) Walter Stern JR                
 -- Spokane CC                                              DNF  
     1) Tyler Sullivan                  2) Paris Speidel                  
     3) Darian Mitzimberg               4) Aric Walden                    
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                      DNF  
     1) Mike Flores SR                  2) Jonathan Duvall FR             
     3) Jon Martin SO                   4) Grant Ralston JR               
Section  2  
  1 Corban                                              3:15.88  
     1) Austin Koos JR                  2) Nathan Swanson JR              
     3) Brett Johnson JR                4) Michael Trofimchik FR          
  2 Wichita State                                       3:17.07  
     1) Kyle Long SR                    2) Colton Mays FR                 
     3) Isaac Poe FR                    4) Cody Scheck FR                 
  3 Boise State                                         3:20.98  
     1) Rex Stanley SO                  2) Ian Keys FR                    
     3) Alexandru Terpezan FR           4) Fernando Martinez SO           
  4 Coastal Track Club                                  3:26.09  
     1) Chris Dong SR                   2) Jacob Emerson SR               
     3) Nathan Goodwin SR               4) Adam Paul-Morris SR            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.70m  1989        Tim Bright, Athletics West                  
   UO Record: R 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matt Hidalgo              SO Oregon                   5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ryan Brown                   Club Northwe             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Easton Padden             SR Carroll                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Alex Freshour             SR Wichita Stat             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ethan Pearson             JR Wichita Stat             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Josh Phillips             JR Wichita Stat             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cole Walsh                FR Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lex Parsons               SR Wichita Stat             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Will Haer                 SR NW Missouri              4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Luke McKay                SO Lane CC                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Zach Olivera              SO Lane CC                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zack Supple               FR Clackamas CC                NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.45m  1986        Joseph Taiwo, Unattached                   
   UO Record: R 16.44m  1989        Spencer Williams, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Melu                 JR Oregon                  15.10m   3.0  49-06.50 
     15.10m(3.0) 14.49m(1.2) 14.30m(1.0) 14.02m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Dominique Drayden         FR Boise State             14.45m  +0.0  47-05.00 
     14.38m(3.4) 13.34m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 13.86m(1.8) 14.45m(+0.0) 14.34m(0.9)
  3 Shazz Michael Lindo       SO Wichita Stat            14.44m   1.4  47-04.50 
     14.44m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 14.19m(1.9) 14.33m(2.5) 14.40m(2.7)
  4 Matson Hardie             SR Western Oreg            14.42m   1.3  47-03.75 
     13.47m(0.8) FOUL(3.6) 14.42m(1.3) 12.38m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Caleb Kruse               SR Oregon                  14.26m   1.1  46-09.50 
     14.15m(1.8) 13.99m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      14.26m(1.1) 14.17m(1.8)
  6 Peyton Mizera             FR NW Missouri             13.84m   2.6  45-05.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 13.84m(2.6) 13.82m(2.2) 13.46m(1.3) 13.54m(1.5) 13.78m(+0.0)
  7 Gifton Okoronkwo          FR Portland Sta            13.54m   1.3  44-05.25 
     FOUL(2.4) 13.38m(2.9) 13.45m(0.2) 13.47m(2.5) 13.22m(1.6) 13.54m(1.3)
  8 Laron Daniels             SO Warner Pacif            13.44m   2.2  44-01.25 
     13.19m(3.1) 13.44m(2.2) 13.12m(1.3) 12.71m(2.3) 13.21m(1.6) 12.85m(1.3)
  9 Tyson Stipic              SO Portland Sta            13.30m   1.5  43-07.75 
     12.95m(3.6) 13.00m(1.1) 13.22m(0.5) 13.30m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
 -- Kaelen Byrum              FR Lane CC                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.14m  2007        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops                  
   UO Record: R 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cullen Prena              FR Unattached              17.22m   56-06.00 
      15.70m  16.14m  16.80m  FOUL  16.64m  17.22m
  2 Ryan Hunter-Simms         SO Oregon                  17.04m   55-11.00 
      15.91m  16.63m  16.34m  16.01m  17.04m  16.58m
  3 Jack Scheideman           FR Washington              16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.93m  15.82m  15.90m  16.26m  16.18m  FOUL
  4 Brian Hutchison           SO Washington              15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.48m  15.15m  15.81m  15.74m  14.94m  15.95m
  5 Zac Bendrick              JR NW Missouri             15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.94m  FOUL  15.35m  15.44m  15.59m  15.17m
  6 Ron Perkins               JR Oregon                  15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.02m  15.12m  15.04m  FOUL  14.89m  15.24m
  7 T.J. Brassil              SO Oregon                  14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  13.85m  14.38m  FOUL  14.59m
  8 Trever Walker             FR Lane CC                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      12.89m  14.34m  14.16m  13.87m  14.87m  FOUL
  9 Austin White              FR Unattached              14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  14.28m  14.74m
 10 Brent Kelly                  Unattached              13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.75m  FOUL  13.95m            
 11 Dan Boyden                FR Washington              13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  FOUL            
 12 Wyatt Meyring             FR Clackamas CC            12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.96m  12.44m  12.67m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.15m  2000        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
   UO Record: R 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cullen Prena              FR Unattached              50.70m     166-04 
      50.07m  50.70m  50.32m  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Markus Sanders            JR Southern Ore            48.25m     158-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.25m  42.89m  45.25m  FOUL
  3 Dan Boyden                FR Washington              47.93m     157-03 
      46.43m  45.83m  44.58m  43.36m  46.96m  47.93m
  4 Ryan Hunter-Simms         SO Oregon                  47.14m     154-08 
      44.85m  47.14m  47.00m  FOUL  FOUL  44.96m
  5 Jeff Conner               SR Wichita Stat            46.00m     150-11 
      43.62m  44.20m  46.00m  FOUL  FOUL  45.81m
  6 Brian Hutchison           SO Washington              45.75m     150-01 
      40.37m  45.17m  FOUL  45.75m  45.56m  FOUL
  7 Sam Nichols                  Unattached              42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  40.90m  40.67m  41.04m  FOUL  38.35m
  8 Alex Olson                FR Clark Colleg            42.05m     137-11 
      39.70m  41.51m  41.58m  42.05m  41.67m  FOUL
  9 Wyatt Meyring             FR Clackamas CC            41.49m     136-01 
      41.49m  FOUL  FOUL  40.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brent Kelly                  Unattached              40.25m     132-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.25m            
 -- Carraig Colahan           JR Western Oreg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
             Combined Team Scores - High School - 44 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Federal Way                111.50     2) Eastlake                   95   
    3) Sheldon                     92.50     4) Camas                      77   
    5) Summit                      70        6) Richland                   61   
    7) Grant                       47        8) Garfield                   46   
    8) Gig Harbor                  46       10) South Eugene               45   
   11) Roseburg                    44       12) Eagle                      43.50
   12) Barlow                      43.50    14) McNary                     38   
   15) Lincoln                     34       16) Churchill                  32   
   17) McMinnville                 31       18) North Medford              29.50
   19) Lake Oswego                 29       20) Emerald Ridge              28   
   20) Hillsboro                   28       20) Oregon City                28   
   23) Walnut Grove                27.50    24) Bellarmine Prep            27   
   25) St. Thomas More             26       26) Meridian                   25   
   27) Tumwater                    24       28) Sherwood                   23.50
   29) Southridge                  19       30) Sandy                      18   
   31) Capital                     16       32) Siuslaw                    14   
   32) Rogers-Puyallup             14       34) South Salem                11   
   34) Hoquiam                     11       36) Sprague                    10   
   37) Thomas Jefferson             9       37) Springfield                 9   
   39) Elma                         8       39) Tigard                      8   
   39) Skyview                      8       42) Kent Meridian               7.50
   43) North Eugene                 5       43) West Point Grey             5   
   45) Aloha                        3       45) Nestucca                    3   
   45) Catlin Gabel                 3       48) Crow                        2   
   48) Chugiak                      2       48) Westview                    2   
   51) St Mary's Academy            1